TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 12, 2012

July 03, Stage 5: Tianjun - Xihaizhen 205km

Lobato tops Reijnen in stage 5 sprint

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 04, 2012, 18:03 BST,
Updated:
July 04, 2012, 19:04 BST

Alizadeh remains as race leader

Stage 5 winner, Juan Jose Lobato after finishing line today

Stage 5 winner, Juan Jose Lobato after finishing line today

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 4:27:43  
2 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
3 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
4 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
5 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
6 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
7 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
8 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
9 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
10 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
11 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
12 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
13 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
14 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
15 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
16 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
17 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
18 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
19 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
20 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
21 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
22 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
23 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
24 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
25 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
26 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
27 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava    
28 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
29 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
30 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
31 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
32 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
33 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
34 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
35 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
36 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
37 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
38 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
39 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
40 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
41 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
42 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
43 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
44 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
45 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
46 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE    
47 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
48 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
49 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
50 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
51 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
52 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
53 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
54 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
55 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
56 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
57 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE    
58 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
59 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
60 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
61 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
62 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
63 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
64 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
65 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
66 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
67 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
68 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
69 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
70 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
71 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
72 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
73 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
74 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
75 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
76 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
77 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
78 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
79 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
80 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
81 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
82 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
83 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
84 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
85 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
86 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
86 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
88 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
89 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
90 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
91 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
92 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
93 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
94 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
95 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
96 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
97 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
98 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
99 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
100 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
101 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
102 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
103 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
104 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
105 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
106 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:49  
107 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:01:03  
108 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
109 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:01:09  
110 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
111 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
112 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
113 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:01:31  
114 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
115 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:39  
116 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:01:49  
117 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:01:51  
118 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
119 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
120 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
121 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
122 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
123 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
124 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:09:10  
125 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
126 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
127 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
128 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
129 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia    
130 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:15:20  
131 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:18:46  
132 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:21:33  
133 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:21:46  
DNF Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
DNF Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
DNF Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
DNF Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 5  pts
2 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
3 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 5  pts
2 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
3 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 5  pts
2 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
3 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 16  pts
2 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 14  
3 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 13  
4 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 12  
5 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 11  
6 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 10  
7 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  
8 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8  
9 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 7  
10 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 6  
11 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 5  
12 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 4  
13 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
14 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 2  
15 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 1 (Cat.3)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  pts
2 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
3 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 RusVelo 13:23:09  
2 La Pomme Marseille    
3 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
4 Team Specialized Concept Store    
5 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
6 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
7 Andalucia    
8 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
9 Amore & Vita    
10 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
11 Jelly Belly Cycling    
12 EPM - UNE    
13 Continental Team Astana    
14 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
15 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
16 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
17 Sava    
18 China 361° Cycling Team    
19 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
20 Azad University Cross Team    
21 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
22 Malak Cycling Team    
Asian teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 13:23:09  
2 Continental Team Astana    
3 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
4 China 361° Cycling Team    
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
6 Azad University Cross Team    
7 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
8 Malak Cycling Team    
General classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 16:26:51  
2 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:11  
3 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12  
4 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
5 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
6 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:25  
7 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 0:00:29  
8 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 0:01:07  
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:21  
10 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:01:27  
11 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:29  
12 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:30  
13 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:01:33  
14 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
15 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
17 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
18 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
19 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
20 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
21 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
22 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
23 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
24 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 0:01:40  
25 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:50  
26 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
27 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
28 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
29 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
30 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
31 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:02:10  
32 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:12  
33 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 0:02:19  
34 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:22  
35 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:26  
36 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:03:31  
37 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
38 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
39 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:03:44  
40 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:04:46  
41 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 0:04:48  
42 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:04:49  
43 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
44 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:04:50  
45 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:04:52  
46 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
47 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
48 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
49 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
50 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
51 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
52 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
53 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
54 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
55 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:05:00  
56 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:06:23  
57 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 0:06:41  
58 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:09:45  
59 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
60 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:10:29  
61 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:34  
62 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:11:01  
63 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:11:17  
64 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11:18  
65 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11:51  
66 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:12:06  
67 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
68 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:22  
69 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:13:31  
70 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:14:02  
71 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:14:14  
72 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia 0:14:19  
73 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:14:20  
74 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
75 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
76 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:15:07  
77 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
78 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:20  
79 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:15:23  
80 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 0:15:24  
81 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
82 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:16:45  
83 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:16:59  
84 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:18:26  
85 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:18:34  
86 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:19:13  
87 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:19:29  
88 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 0:19:52  
89 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:20:17  
90 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:20:45  
91 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:21:34  
92 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
93 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
94 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:22:59  
95 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
96 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
97 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
98 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
99 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:23:41  
100 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:23:46  
101 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:33  
102 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:25:40  
103 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:27:05  
104 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
105 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:29:18  
106 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:30:09  
107 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:30:13  
108 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
109 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
110 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:30:21  
111 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:31:30  
112 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille 0:32:17  
113 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:34:16  
114 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:34:19  
115 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
116 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
117 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
118 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
119 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
120 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
121 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
122 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:35:28  
123 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:35:34  
124 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:36:37  
125 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
126 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:38:44  
127 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:40:13  
128 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:43:29  
129 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:48:00  
130 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:49:29  
131 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:53:22  
132 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:56:05  
133 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:21:49  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 46  pts
2 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 33  
3 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 32  
4 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 31  
5 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 30  
6 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 27  
7 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 24  
8 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 23  
9 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 23  
10 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 22  
11 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 21  
12 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 19  
13 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 19  
14 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 19  
15 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 19  
16 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17  
17 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 17  
18 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 16  
19 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 16  
20 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 15  
21 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 15  
22 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 13  
23 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 13  
24 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 13  
25 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 12  
26 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12  
27 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12  
28 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
29 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 10  
30 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 9  
31 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
32 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 8  
33 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
34 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
35 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 7  
36 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team 6  
37 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 6  
38 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
39 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 5  
40 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  
41 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 5  
42 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5  
43 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
44 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 5  
45 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
46 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 4  
47 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 4  
48 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
49 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
50 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
51 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
52 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia 2  
53 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2  
54 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1  
55 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1  
56 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1  
57 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 12  pts
2 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 9  
3 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 9  
4 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 7  
5 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 7  
6 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
7 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  
8 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 4  
9 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
10 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
11 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
12 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
13 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Asian riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 16:26:51  
2 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:00:12  
3 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:01:30  
4 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:33  
5 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
6 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:50  
7 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
8 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:12  
9 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:31  
10 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:03:44  
11 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:04:52  
12 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
13 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
14 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:05:00  
15 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:09:45  
16 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:34  
17 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:12:06  
18 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:13:31  
19 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:14:14  
20 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:14:20  
21 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:20  
22 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:15:23  
23 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:16:59  
24 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:19:13  
25 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:20:17  
26 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:22:59  
27 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
28 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
29 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:30:13  
30 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
31 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:34:19  
32 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:35:28  
33 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:36:37  
34 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:40:13  
35 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:43:29  
36 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:48:00  
37 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:53:22  
38 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:56:05  
39 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:21:49  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 49:22:30  
2 RusVelo 0:01:32  
3 Andalucia 0:01:38  
4 Amore & Vita 0:01:55  
5 Sava 0:02:42  
6 Continental Team Astana 0:03:16  
7 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
8 Azad University Cross Team 0:04:40  
9 EPM - UNE 0:05:17  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:38  
11 Jelly Belly Cycling 0:09:20  
12 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
13 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:12:04  
14 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:12:39  
15 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:20:49  
16 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:22:49  
17 La Pomme Marseille 0:28:33  
18 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:29:40  
19 China 361° Cycling Team 0:34:14  
20 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:48:15  
21 Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:59:28  
22 Malak Cycling Team 1:07:27  
Asian teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 49:22:30  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:03:16  
3 Azad University Cross Team 0:09:28  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:16:11  
5 China 361° Cycling Team 0:34:14  
6 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:36:54  
7 Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:59:28  
8 Malak Cycling Team 1:07:27