TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 12, 2012

July 01, Stage 3: Xining - Qinghai Lake 147km

Hossein Alizadeh wins into Qinghai Lake

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 02, 2012, 2:42 BST,
Updated:
July 02, 2012, 3:48 BST

Tabriz Petrochemical Team rider takes yellow

Stage 3 winner, Hossein Alizadeh of Tabriz Petrochemical team

Stage 3 winner, Hossein Alizadeh of Tabriz Petrochemical team

view thumbnail gallery

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3:34:24  
2 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
4 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
5 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
6 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
7 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE    
8 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
9 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
10 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
11 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
12 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
13 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:00:15  
14 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:15  
15 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
16 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:21  
17 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
18 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
19 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
20 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
21 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
22 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
23 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
24 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
25 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling    
26 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
27 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
28 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
29 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
30 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
31 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
32 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
33 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
34 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
35 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava    
36 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
37 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
38 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
39 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
40 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
41 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
42 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
43 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
44 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
45 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
46 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE    
47 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
48 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
49 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
50 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
51 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
52 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
53 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
54 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
55 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
56 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
57 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
58 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
59 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
60 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
61 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
62 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
63 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
64 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
65 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
66 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
67 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
68 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
69 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
70 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
71 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:10:49  
72 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
73 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
74 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
75 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
76 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
77 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
78 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
79 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
80 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
81 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
82 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
83 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
84 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia    
85 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
86 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
87 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
88 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
89 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
90 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
91 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
92 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
93 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
94 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
95 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
96 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
97 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
98 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
99 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
100 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
101 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
102 Baoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:14:55  
103 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
104 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
105 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
106 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
107 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
108 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
109 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
110 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
111 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
112 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
113 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
114 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
115 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
116 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
117 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
118 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
119 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
120 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
121 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
122 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
123 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
124 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
125 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
126 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
127 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
128 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
129 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
130 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
131 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
132 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
133 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
134 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
135 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
136 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
137 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
138 Xitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
139 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
140 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
141 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  pts
2 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
3 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
3 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
Finish
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 16  pts
2 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 14  
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 13  
4 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12  
5 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 11  
6 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 10  
7 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 9  
8 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8  
9 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
10 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 6  
11 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 5  
12 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 4  
13 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3  
14 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 2  
15 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1  
KOM 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 9  pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
3 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 3  
5 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
6 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 EPM - UNE 10:43:12  
2 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:21  
3 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
4 RusVelo 0:02:36  
5 Andalucia 0:02:42  
6 Amore & Vita    
7 Azad University Cross Team    
8 Jelly Belly Cycling 0:04:03  
9 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
10 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
11 Team Specialized Concept Store    
12 Sava    
13 Continental Team Astana    
14 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:12:25  
15 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:13:25  
16 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:13:31  
17 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:22:59  
18 China 361° Cycling Team    
19 La Pomme Marseille    
20 Malak Cycling Team 0:27:05  
21 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
22 Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:32:27  
#VALUE! #VALUE!
General Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 8:27:30  
2 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:06  
3 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:07  
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:08  
5 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:09  
6 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:11  
7 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:12  
8 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
9 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
10 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
11 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
12 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
13 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:00:25  
14 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 0:01:17  
15 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:27  
16 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
17 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:30  
18 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
19 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
20 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:31  
21 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 0:01:32  
22 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:33  
23 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
24 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
25 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
26 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
27 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
28 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
29 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
30 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
31 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
32 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
33 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
34 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
35 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
36 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
37 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
38 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
39 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
40 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
41 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
42 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
43 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
44 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling    
45 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
46 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
47 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
48 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
49 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
50 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
51 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
52 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
53 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
54 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
55 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
56 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
57 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
58 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
59 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
60 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
61 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
62 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:01:53  
63 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:06:26  
64 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
67 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
68 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
69 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
70 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:10:57  
71 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia 0:11:00  
72 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:11:01  
73 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
74 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
75 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
76 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
77 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
78 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
79 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
80 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
81 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
82 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
83 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
84 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:11:17  
85 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:11:29  
86 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team 0:13:40  
87 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:15:01  
88 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:15:04  
89 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:15:07  
90 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
91 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
92 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
93 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
94 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
95 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
96 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
97 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:15:54  
98 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
99 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
100 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 0:19:35  
101 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:19:36  
102 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:19:40  
103 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
104 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
105 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
106 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
107 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
108 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
109 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
110 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
111 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:19:48  
112 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:20:00  
113 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:23:43  
114 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:23:46  
115 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
116 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
117 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
118 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
119 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
120 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
121 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
122 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
123 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
124 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
125 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
126 Baoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
127 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
128 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
129 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
130 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
131 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
132 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:24:14  
133 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:24:32  
134 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 0:26:04  
135 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
136 Xitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
137 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:28:11  
138 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
139 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
140 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:29:40  
141 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:33:46  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 30  pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 19  
3 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 19  
4 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 18  
5 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17  
6 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 17  
7 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 17  
8 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 16  
9 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 15  
10 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 14  
11 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14  
12 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 13  
13 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 13  
14 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 13  
15 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
16 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia 12  
17 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 12  
18 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
19 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 11  
20 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 11  
21 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling 9  
22 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 8  
23 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8  
24 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
25 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
26 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE 6  
27 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia 6  
28 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
29 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE 5  
30 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 5  
31 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team 5  
32 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 5  
33 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 5  
34 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
35 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 5  
36 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo 5  
37 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita 4  
38 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4  
39 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 4  
40 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3  
41 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling 3  
42 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2  
43 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 1  
44 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
45 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 1  
46 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia 1  
KOM classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 10  pts
2 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team 9  
3 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5  
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 3  
5 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
6 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE 2  
7 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
8 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 EPM - UNE 25:23:00  
2 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:21  
3 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
4 RusVelo 0:02:36  
5 Amore & Vita 0:02:42  
6 Andalucia    
7 Azad University Cross Team    
8 Jelly Belly Cycling 0:04:03  
9 Team Specialized Concept Store    
10 Continental Team Astana    
11 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
12 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
13 Sava    
14 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:13:25  
15 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:21:04  
16 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:22:10  
17 La Pomme Marseille 0:22:59  
18 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
19 China 361° Cycling Team 0:25:38  
20 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:35:44  
21 Malak Cycling Team 0:44:23  
22 Gan Su Sports Lottery 0:50:52