TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 12, 2012

June 29, Stage 1: Xining Circuit Race 96.8km

Fabian Schnaidt quickest in Qinghai circuit race

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 29, 2012, 19:00 BST,
Updated:
June 29, 2012, 20:01 BST

German takes early race lead

The crowds and the peloton at Haiyang Road

The crowds and the peloton at Haiyang Road

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 2:05:48  
2 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava    
3 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
4 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
5 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
6 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
7 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
8 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
9 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
10 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
11 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
12 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
13 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
14 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
15 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
16 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
17 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
18 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
19 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
20 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
21 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
22 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
23 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
24 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
25 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
26 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
27 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
28 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
29 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
30 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
31 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
32 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
33 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
34 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
35 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
36 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
37 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
38 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
39 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
40 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
41 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
42 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
43 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
44 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
45 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
46 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
47 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
48 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
49 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
50 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
51 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
52 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE    
53 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
54 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
55 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
56 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
57 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
57 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
59 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE    
60 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
61 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
62 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
63 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
64 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
65 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
66 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
67 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
68 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
69 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
70 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
71 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
72 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
73 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
74 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
75 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
76 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
77 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
78 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
79 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
80 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
81 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
82 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
83 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia    
84 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
85 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
86 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
87 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
88 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
89 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
90 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
91 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
92 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
93 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
94 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
95 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
96 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
97 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia    
98 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
99 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
100 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
101 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
102 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
103 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
104 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
105 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
106 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
107 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
108 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
109 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
110 Xitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
111 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
112 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
113 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
114 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
115 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
116 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
117 Baoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
118 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
119 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
120 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
121 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
122 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
123 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
124 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
125 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
126 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
127 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
128 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling    
129 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
130 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
131 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
132 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
133 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
134 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
135 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
136 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:20  
137 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:28  
138 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
139 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
140 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:46  
141 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:08  
DNS Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
DNF Zhong Chen Fu (Chn) China 361° Cycling Team    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 16  pts
2 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 14  
3 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
4 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 12  
5 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 11  
6 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 10  
7 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  
8 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8  
9 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
10 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
11 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 5  
12 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 4  
13 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 3  
14 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2  
15 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 5  pts
2 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 3  
3 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 5  pts
2 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 3  
3 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 5  pts
2 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 3  
3 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 La Pomme Marseille 6:17:24  
2 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
3 Team Specialized Concept Store    
4 RusVelo    
5 Continental Team Astana    
6 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
7 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
8 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
9 Jelly Belly Cycling    
10 Malak Cycling Team    
11 EPM - UNE    
12 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
13 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
14 Azad University Cross Team    
15 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
17 Amore & Vita    
18 Sava    
19 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
20 Andalucia    
21 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
22 China 361° Cycling Team    
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 2:05:38  
2 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 0:00:04  
3 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:05  
4 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita    
5 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:06  
6 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 0:00:07  
7 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 0:00:09  
8 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
9 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:10  
10 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
11 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
12 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
13 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
14 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
15 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
16 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
17 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
18 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille    
19 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
20 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
21 Alexey Markov (Rus) RusVelo    
22 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
23 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
24 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
25 Jacob Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
26 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
27 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
28 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
29 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
30 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
31 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
32 Morten Hoberg (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
33 Francisco Ja Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - UNE    
34 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
35 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
36 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
37 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
38 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
39 Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
40 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
41 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
42 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
43 Edward Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
44 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
45 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
46 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
47 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
48 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
49 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
50 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) EPM - UNE    
51 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
52 Toms Skujins (Lat) La Pomme Marseille    
53 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
54 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
55 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
56 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia    
57 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
58 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
59 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
60 Cristiano Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
61 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
61 Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & Vita    
63 Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo    
64 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
65 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava    
66 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
67 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
68 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
69 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
70 Menso De Jong (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
71 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Amore & Vita    
72 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
73 Alex Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
74 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
75 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
76 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
77 Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
78 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
79 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
80 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
81 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia    
82 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
83 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
84 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
85 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
86 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
87 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
88 Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia    
89 Alexander Schrangl (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
90 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
91 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
92 Jay Thompson (RSA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
93 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
94 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
95 Victor Nino Corredor (Col) Azad University Cross Team    
96 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia    
97 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
98 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia    
99 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana    
100 Edmunds John Hollands (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
101 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
102 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
103 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
104 Fredy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - UNE    
105 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
106 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
107 Geovanny Manuel Baez Alvarez (Col) EPM - UNE    
108 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
109 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
110 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
111 Xitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
112 Dylan Spiby (Aus) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
113 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
114 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
115 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
116 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
117 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
118 Baoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
119 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
120 Jeff Louder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
121 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
122 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
123 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
124 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
125 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
126 Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
127 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
128 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly Cycling    
129 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
130 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
131 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
132 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
133 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
134 Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
135 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
136 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia    
137 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:30  
138 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:00:38  
139 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
140 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:00:56  
141 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:15  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 16  pts
2 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava 14  
3 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
4 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 12  
5 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 11  
6 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 10  
7 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  
8 Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita 8  
9 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8  
10 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - UNE 7  
11 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo 7  
12 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6  
13 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Andalucia 5  
14 Evgeni Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 5  
15 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Amore & Vita 5  
16 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 4  
17 Elvaoas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille 3  
18 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 2  
19 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - UNE 1  
20 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1  
21 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1  
Asian rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shengjun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:05:47  
2 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:01  
3 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
4 Zhi An Chen (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
5 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
6 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
7 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
8 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
9 Yue Tu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
10 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
11 Bo Liu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
12 Wenlong Zhang (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
13 Yong Tai Wang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
14 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
15 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
16 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
17 Fenghong Guo (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
18 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
19 Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
20 Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
21 Cheng Xue (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
22 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
23 Kamnabi Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
24 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
25 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
26 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
27 Abbas Saeiditanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
28 Zeng Tao Yang (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
29 Konstantin Volik (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
30 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) China 361° Cycling Team    
31 Xinping Ding (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
32 Shi Jie Yu (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
33 Haijun Ma (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
34 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
35 Xitao Ji (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
36 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
37 Baoqing Song (Chn) Malak Cycling Team    
38 Jie Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
39 Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
40 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
41 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
42 Ting Deng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery    
43 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 La Pomme Marseille 6:17:24  
2 Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
3 Team Specialized Concept Store    
4 RusVelo    
5 Continental Team Astana    
6 Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
7 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
8 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
9 Jelly Belly Cycling    
10 Malak Cycling Team    
11 EPM - UNE    
12 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
13 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
14 Azad University Cross Team    
15 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
17 Amore & Vita    
18 Sava    
19 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
20 Andalucia    
21 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
22 China 361° Cycling Team    
Asian Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Continental Team Astana 6:17:24  
2 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
3 Malak Cycling Team    
4 Gan Su Sports Lottery    
5 Azad University Cross Team    
6 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
7 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
8 China 361° Cycling Team