Lobato wins Tour de Wallonie stage 3

Meersman continues in race lead

Movistar’s Juan José Lobato won the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie on Monday in Neufchâteau, Belgium. The Spaniard crossed the line first in a dwindled bunch sprint ahead of runner-up Gianni Meersman (Omega Phama-Quick Step) and Silvan Dillier (BMC) in third.

“It was an incredible finish,” said Lobato in a team press release. “It was very nice and, thanks to my teammates, I was able to get positioned well in order to do my sprint."

Meersman continues to lead the overall classification, for a second day, by 11 seconds ahead of Lobato and an additional four seconds to Zico Waeytens (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise). The Belgian rider is also leading the points classification, while Waeytens leads the sprint classification and Christopher Juul Jensen (Tinkoff-Saxo) leads the mountains classification.

Stage 3 took the riders on a 174km race from Somme-Leuze to Neufchâteau. “It was not really nervous until the final," said Dillier, who attacked from the smaller main field with 25km to go. "On the last climbs, there were some attacks and it was a tactical race at the end. My teammates helped me well in the last kilometers. I would have liked to have won, but the last meters were hard and two other riders passed me."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team4:35:20 
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
4Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr  
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol  
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
8Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
9Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
10Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha  
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
13Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
16Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
17Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
18Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
19Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
20Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
21Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
22Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
23Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
24Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
25Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team  
26Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
27Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
28Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
29Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  
30Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
31Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
32Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
33Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
34Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
35Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
36Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
37Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
38Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
39Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
40Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
41Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
42Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  
43Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
44Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
45Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
46Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale  
47Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
48Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
49Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha  
50Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
51Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
52Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
53Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
54Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
55Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
56Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo  
57Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
58Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
59Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
60Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
61Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
62Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
63Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
64Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
65Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:18 
66Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:21 
67Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team  
68Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:24 
69Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:28 
70Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team0:00:51 
71Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:00:53 
72Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:01:02 
73Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:01:59 
74Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:02:04 
75Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:02:51 
76Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:03:26 
77Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:04:15 
78Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:34 
79Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:05:39 
80Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
81Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:07:23 
82Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:10:35 
83Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:10:57 
84Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
85Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
86Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:14:57 
87Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
88Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
89Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:19:08 
90Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
91Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
92José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar Team  
93Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
94Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo  
95Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
96Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha  
97Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
98Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar  
99Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
100Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
101Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
102Julien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:21:23 
103Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
104Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar  
105Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha  
106Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:21:29 
107Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:21:31 
108Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
109Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
110Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
DNFAlexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha  
DNFBenjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
DNFClément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team25 pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep20 
3Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team16 
4Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr14 
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12 
6Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10 
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale9 
8Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8 
9Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo7 
10Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
11Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha5 
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4 
13Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
15Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
Sprint 1 - km 21.4 - Rochefort
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5 pts
2Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3 
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep1 
Sprint 2 - km 127 - Bouillon
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo5 pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale3 
3Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team1 
Sprint 3 - km 150 - Bertrix
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo5 pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep3 
3Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep1 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Daverdisse - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo6 pts
2Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles4 
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale2 
Mountain 2 - Côte de la Haizette - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4 
3Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze2 
Mountain 3 - Côte du Point de Vue - Cat. 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles10 pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo8 
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale6 
4Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4 
5Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
Mountain 4 - Côte de Mogimont - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4 
3Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale2 
Mountain 5 - Col du Sati - Cat. 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10 pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8 
3Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 
4Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4 
5Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
Mountain 6 - Côte Vielle Rte de France - Cat. 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10 pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8 
3Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 
4Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze4 
5Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2 
Mountain 7 - Côte de Cugnon - Cat. 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo6 pts
2Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale4 
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:46:00 
2Wallonie - Bruxelles  
3Lotto Belisol  
4Tinkoff-Saxo  
5Movistar Team  
6FDJ.fr  
7BMC Racing Team  
8Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9Team Katusha  
10Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
11AG2R La Mondiale  
12Trek Factory Racing  
13Team Europcar  
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:59 
15Color Code - Biowanze0:07:41 
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:16:31 
17Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:08 
General classification after stage
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep13:05:49 
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team0:00:11 
3Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:15 
4Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:00:16 
5Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:19 
6Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
7Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:21 
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:22 
9Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:23 
10Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:24 
12Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
13Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
14Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
15Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
16Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team  
17Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:25 
18Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr  
19Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
20Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
21Yohan Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
22Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
23Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
24Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
25Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
26Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha  
27Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  
28Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
29Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  
30Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale  
31Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
32Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
33Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
34Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team  
35Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
36Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
37Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
38Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
39Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
40Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
42Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
43Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar  
44Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
45Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  
46Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
47Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
48Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
49Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
50Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha  
51Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol  
52Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  
53Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
55Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
56Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr  
57Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo  
58Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
59Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
60Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr  
61Damien Gaudin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale  
62Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
63Enrique Sanz Unzue Spain Movistar Team0:00:46 
64Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
65Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:49 
66Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale0:00:52 
67Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:53 
68Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:01:03 
69Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team0:01:16 
70Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:01:18 
71Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:16 
72Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:02:24 
73Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:02:29 
74Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:03:03 
75Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:03:51 
76Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:59 
77Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:06:37 
78Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:07:48 
79Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:08:52 
80Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:11:00 
81Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:11:22 
82Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Séché Environnement  
83Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Belisol0:12:35 
84Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha0:15:22 
85Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
86Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
87Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r La Mondiale0:16:59 
88Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:19:22 
89Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo0:19:32 
90Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:19:33 
91Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
92Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
93Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
94José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios Spain Movistar Team  
95Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
96Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar  
97Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert  
98Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
99Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
100Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha  
101Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:21:20 
102Julien Bérard (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale0:21:48 
103Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha  
104Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:21:56 
105Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:09 
106Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:27:44 
107Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:31:53 
108Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:31:55 
109Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert0:36:04 
110Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:36:07 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep60 pts
2Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle Spain Movistar Team45 
3Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing39 
4Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol37 
5Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team32 
6Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo22 
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21 
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2r La Mondiale19 
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise18 
10Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ.fr15 
11Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale12 
12Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team11 
13Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha11 
14Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol10 
15Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo9 
16Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9 
17Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles8 
18Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team7 
19Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 
20Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
21Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi Spain Movistar Team5 
22Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze5 
23Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha4 
24Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3 
25Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
26Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze3 
27Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo48 pts
2Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles44 
3Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles38 
4Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise36 
5Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale30 
6Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team23 
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20 
8Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze18 
9Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze13 
10Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo4 
11Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
12Wouter Poels (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2 
13Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles2 
14Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto - Belisol2 
15Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep2 
16Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16 pts
2Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo10 
3Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team10 
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep9 
5Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze7 
6Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
7Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles6 
8Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5 
9Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo3 
10Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale3 
11Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Belisol3 
12Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quickstep1 
13Pablo Lastras Garcia Spain Movistar Team1 
14Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise13:06:00 
2Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team0:00:01 
3Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:00:04 
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:09 
5Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
6Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
7Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
8Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:10 
9Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
11Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2r La Mondiale  
12Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
13Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
14Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo  
15Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Belisol  
16Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
17Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
18Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar  
19Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00:34 
20Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:38 
21Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:48 
22Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:02:01 
23Rémy Mertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:03:36 
24Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:06:22 
25Thomas Wertz (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:08:37 
26Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:10:45 
27Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:15:07 
28Gaetan Pons (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:19:18 
29Jerome Kerf (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
30Florent Delfosse (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze  
31Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo  
32Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quickstep  
33Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar  
34Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Color Code - Biowanze0:21:05 
35Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:27:29 
36Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:31:38 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:18:41 
2AG2R La Mondiale  
3Tinkoff-Saxo  
4Wallonie - Bruxelles  
5Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Lotto Belisol  
7Trek Factory Racing  
8Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
9BMC Racing Team  
10Team Katusha0:00:01 
11Movistar Team  
12FDJ.fr  
13Team Europcar  
14Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:00 
15Color Code - Biowanze0:07:42 
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:16:32 
17Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:19:08 

 

Back to top