TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Normandie 2012

Date range:
March 19-25, 2012

March 19, Stage 1: Saint-Lô (ITT) 3.4km

Olsson takes Normandy opener

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 19, 2012, 17:23,
Updated:
March 19, 2012, 17:23

Bovenhuis, Scully outpaced by Swede

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:04:34.55  
2 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:01.83  
3 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:03.39  
4 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:03.66  
5 Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:03.79  
6 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:04.05  
7 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:04.96  
8 Joshua Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:05.19  
9 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:05.64  
10 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:06.50  
11 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:06.71  
12 André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:06.97  
13 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:06.98  
14 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:07.21  
15 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:08.18  
16 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:08.68  
17 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:08.76  
18 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:10.26  
19 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:10.63  
20 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:10.77  
21 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:10.87  
22 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:10.88  
23 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:11.02  
24 Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:11.05  
25 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:11.36  
26 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:11.72  
27 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:11.93  
28 Reidar Borgensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:12.10  
29 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:12.11  
30 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:12.19  
31 Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:12.61  
32 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 0:00:12.91  
33 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:12.97  
34 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:13.20  
35 Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:13.35  
36 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:13.37  
37 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:13.66  
38 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:13.74  
39 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:14.09  
40 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:14.11  
41 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:14.14  
42 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:14.17  
43 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
44 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:14.22  
45 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:14.30  
46 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:14.49  
47 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:14.52  
48 Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:14.56  
49 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:14.63  
50 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:14.79  
51 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana 0:00:15.05  
52 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:15.23  
53 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:15.24  
54 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:15.38  
55 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:15.40  
56 Steele Van Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:15.71  
57 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:15.80  
58 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:15.86  
59 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:15.91  
60 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:16.02  
61 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:00:16.75  
62 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:16.86  
63 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:17.03  
64 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:17.09  
65 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:17.16  
66 Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:17.26  
67 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:17.27  
68 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:17.43  
69 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:17.97  
70 Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:18.02  
71 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:18.03  
72 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:18.10  
73 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:18.36  
74 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:18.51  
75 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:19.20  
76 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:19.42  
77 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:19.86  
78 Yohan David (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:20.20  
79 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:20.54  
80 Jesper Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:20.72  
81 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:20.91  
82 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:21.13  
83 Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:21.19  
84 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:21.23  
85 James Mc Callum (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:21.28  
86 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:21.33  
87 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:21.87  
88 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:21.96  
89 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:22.05  
90 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:22.11  
91 Romain Combeau (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:22.16  
92 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:22.28  
93 Lachlan-David Morton (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:22.31  
94 Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:23.10  
95 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:23.39  
96 Stijn Steels (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
97 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:23.40  
98 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:23.44  
99 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:23.78  
100 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:23.79  
101 Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:23.96  
102 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24.04  
103 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:24.09  
104 Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:24.11  
105 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:24.17  
106 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:24.51  
107 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:24.67  
108 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:25.35  
109 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:25.44  
110 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:25.65  
111 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:25.80  
112 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:25.82  
113 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:26.32  
114 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:26.43  
115 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:26.62  
116 Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:26.75  
117 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:26.83  
118 David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:26.86  
119 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:27.03  
120 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:27.04  
121 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:27.28  
122 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:27.33  
123 Frédéric Rangee (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:27.56  
124 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:27.69  
125 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:28.36  
126 Oliver Rossi (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:28.56  
127 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:28.75  
128 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:28.98  
129 Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:29.22  
130 Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:29.88  
131 Henrik Åbom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:29.96  
132 Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:30.28  
133 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:31.58  
134 Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:31.63  
135 Alexandre Defretin (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:31.75  
136 Loic Barre (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:32.58  
137 Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:32.59  
138 Dmittriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:33.03  
139 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:33.32  
140 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:34.95  
141 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:44.45  
142 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:01.69  
DNS Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 25  pts
2 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 20  
3 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 16  
4 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 14  
5 Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 12  
6 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 10  
7 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 9  
8 Joshua Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 8  
9 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7  
10 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
11 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 5  
12 André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 4  
13 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Endura Racing 3  
14 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 2  
15 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 1  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:04:35  
2 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:02  
3 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:03  
4 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:04  
5 Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:04  
6 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:04  
7 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:05  
8 Joshua Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:05  
9 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:06  
10 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:06  
11 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:07  
12 André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:07  
13 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:07  
14 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:07  
15 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:08  
16 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:09  
17 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:09  
18 Cyril Patoux (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:10  
19 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:11  
20 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:11  
21 Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:11  
22 Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:11  
23 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:11  
24 Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:11  
25 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:11  
26 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:12  
27 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:12  
28 Reidar Borgensen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:12  
29 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:12  
30 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:12  
31 Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:13  
32 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing 0:00:13  
33 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:13  
34 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:13  
35 Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:13  
36 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:13  
37 Remco Te Brake (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:14  
38 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:14  
39 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:14  
40 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:14  
41 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:14  
42 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:14  
43 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
44 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:14  
45 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:14  
46 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:14  
47 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:15  
48 Andréi Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:15  
49 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:15  
50 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:15  
51 Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana 0:00:15  
52 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:15  
53 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:15  
54 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:15  
55 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:15  
56 Steele Van Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:16  
57 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:16  
58 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:16  
59 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:16  
60 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:16  
61 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:00:17  
62 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:17  
63 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:17  
64 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:17  
65 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:17  
66 Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:17  
67 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:17  
68 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:17  
69 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:18  
70 Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:18  
71 Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:18  
72 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:18  
73 Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:18  
74 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:19  
75 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:19  
76 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:19  
77 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:20  
78 Yohan David (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:20  
79 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:21  
80 Jesper Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:21  
81 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:21  
82 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:21  
83 Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:21  
84 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:21  
85 James Mc Callum (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:21  
86 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:21  
87 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:22  
88 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:22  
89 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 0:00:22  
90 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:22  
91 Romain Combeau (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:22  
92 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura Racing 0:00:22  
93 Lachlan-David Morton (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:22  
94 Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:23  
95 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:23  
96 Stijn Steels (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
97 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:23  
98 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:23  
99 Benoît Sinner (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:24  
100 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:24  
101 Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:24  
102 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:24  
103 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:24  
104 Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:24  
105 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:24  
106 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:25  
107 Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:25  
108 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:25  
109 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:25  
110 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:26  
111 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:26  
112 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:26  
113 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:26  
114 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:26  
115 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:27  
116 Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:27  
117 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:27  
118 David Bouteville (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:27  
119 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:27  
120 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:27  
121 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:27  
122 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:27  
123 Frédéric Rangee (Fra) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:28  
124 Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 0:00:28  
125 Alo Jakin (Est) V.C. Rouen 76 0:00:28  
126 Oliver Rossi (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:29  
127 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:29  
128 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:29  
129 Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:29  
130 Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:30  
131 Henrik Åbom (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:30  
132 Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:30  
133 Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:32  
134 Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:32  
135 Alexandre Defretin (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:32  
136 Loic Barre (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:33  
137 Edvin Wilson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:33  
138 Dmittriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:33  
139 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:33  
140 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:35  
141 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:44  
142 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:02  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 25  pts
2 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 20  
3 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 16  
4 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 14  
5 Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 12  
6 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 10  
7 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 9  
8 Joshua Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 8  
9 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 7  
10 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
11 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 5  
12 André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 4  
13 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Endura Racing 3  
14 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 2  
15 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:04:36  
2 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:01  
3 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:02  
4 Ryan Eastmann (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team    
5 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
6 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:03  
7 Joshua Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team    
8 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:04  
9 Michael-Valgren Andersen (Ned) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:05  
10 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:07  
11 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:09  
12 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto - Belisol    
13 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:10  
14 Eugénio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:11  
15 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing    
16 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:12  
17 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
18 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain National Team    
19 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:13  
20 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
21 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team    
22 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity.se    
23 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
24 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
25 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:14  
26 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93    
27 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
28 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:15  
29 Alistair Slater (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:16  
30 Rob Bush (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team    
31 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team    
32 Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 0:00:17  
33 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:18  
34 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:19  
35 Jesper Hansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ    
36 Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole    
37 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRØ    
38 Romain Delalot (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise    
39 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain National Team 0:00:20  
40 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
41 Romain Combeau (Fra) C.S.A. des Loges    
42 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Endura Racing    
43 Lachlan-David Morton (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team    
44 Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:21  
45 Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
46 Daniel Mc Lay (GBr) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:22  
47 Gerry Druyts (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
48 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:23  
49 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto - Belisol 0:00:24  
50 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
51 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
52 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:25  
53 Tom Devriendt (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step    
54 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
55 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
56 Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Lotto - Belisol    
57 Oliver Rossi (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp 0:00:27  
58 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
59 Louis Verhelst (Bel) EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:28  
60 Alexandre Defretin (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:30  
61 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team 0:00:31  
62 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:00  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:13:56  
2 Team Cykelcity.se 0:00:02  
3 Glud & Marstrand - LRØ 0:00:07  
4 Rabobank C.T.    
5 Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:17  
6 Endura Racing    
7 Veranda Rideau - Super U    
8 Bretagne - Schuller    
9 Team Europcar 0:00:21  
10 Chipotle - First Solar Dev. Team 0:00:23  
11 Great Britain Nat. Team 0:00:27  
12 Leopard - Trek C.T. 0:00:28  
13 Lotto - Belisol 0:00:29  
14 Koga Cycling Team 0:00:31  
15 V.C. Rouen 76    
16 C.T. Astana 0:00:32  
17 Joker Merida 0:00:33  
18 Auber 93 0:00:35  
19 Itera - Katusha 0:00:40  
20 C.C. Nogent / Oise 0:00:44  
21 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
22 Wallonie Bruxelles - C.A.    
23 EFC - Omega Pharma - Quick Step 0:00:51  
24 C.S.A. des Loges 0:00:53  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD