TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de l'Ain 2013

Date range:
August 9-13, 2013

August 13, Stage 4: Nantua - Belley 134.3km

Poels takes out final Tour de l'Ain stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 13, 2013, 16:51 BST,
Updated:
August 13, 2013, 17:51 BST

Bardet escapes to win overall

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:15:13  
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
3 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:12  
4 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:01:25  
5 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
6 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
7 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:46  
8 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
10 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
11 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr    
12 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun    
13 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
14 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr    
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
16 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
17 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia    
18 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:09  
19 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:02:17  
20 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 0:02:19  
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:03:03  
22 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:05:10  
23 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
24 Clément Chevrier (Fra) France Espoirs    
25 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
26 Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoirs    
27 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
28 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:05:16  
29 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 0:05:26  
30 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:05:28  
31 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:05:30  
32 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:05:43  
33 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
34 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:08:09  
35 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
36 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
37 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
38 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
39 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
40 Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoirs    
41 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
42 Guillaume Martin (Fra) France Espoirs    
43 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
44 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
45 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun    
46 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
47 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
48 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) Colombia Espoirs    
49 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar    
50 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
51 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
52 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
53 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
54 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
55 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille    
56 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
57 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling    
58 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia    
59 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:08:22  
60 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:09:38  
61 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
62 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
63 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:12:29  
64 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13:28  
65 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:13:44  
66 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp    
67 Diego Ochoa Camargo (Col) Colombia Espoirs    
68 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
69 Romain Guillemois (Fra) France Espoirs    
70 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France Espoirs    
71 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
72 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team    
73 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14:32  
74 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar    
75 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
76 Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling    
77 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
78 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 0:16:36  
79 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team 0:16:40  
80 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
81 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
82 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
83 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp    
84 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
85 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun    
86 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
87 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
88 Alexis Guerin (Fra) France Espoirs    
89 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun    
90 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
91 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
92 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
93 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France Espoirs    
94 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
95 Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:22:30  
96 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
97 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun    
98 Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombia Espoirs    
99 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
100 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun    
101 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
102 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNS Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step    
DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr    
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr    
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
DNF Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 25  pts
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20  
3 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16  
4 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 14  
5 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12  
6 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
7 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 9  
8 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 8  
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7  
10 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 6  
11 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 5  
12 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 4  
13 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 3  
14 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 2  
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
Mountain 1 - km 21.4 - Col de Montratier
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 5  pts
2 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3  
3 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Mountain 2 - km 28.5 - Cote de Corlier
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 10  pts
2 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 7  
3 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 5  
4 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
5 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Mountain 3 - km 69.1 - Cote de Champagne en Valromey
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 7  pts
2 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
3 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 3  
4 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
Mountain 4 - km 88.4 - Col du Grand Colombier
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20  pts
2 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 15  
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
4 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7  
5 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
6 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 3  
7 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 AG2R la Mondiale 9:48:16  
2 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:04:08  
3 Omega Pharma Quick-step C.T. 0:06:25  
4 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:07:01  
5 FDJ.fr 0:09:17  
6 Colombia 0:09:37  
7 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:10:08  
8 Garmin Sharp 0:12:44  
9 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:13:41  
10 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:15:27  
11 Team Europcar    
12 La Pomme Marseille 0:16:10  
13 Equipe de Colombie Espoirs 0:18:51  
14 IAM Cycling 0:21:29  
15 Rabobank Development Team 0:21:50  
16 Sojasun 0:23:58  
17 Equipe de France Espoirs 0:24:26  
18 Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 0:25:39  
19 Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:27:22  
20 Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:31:50  
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:09:22  
2 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:13  
3 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:15  
4 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:01:37  
5 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:01:50  
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:01:55  
7 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:02:00  
8 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
9 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:02:01  
10 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:48  
11 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:04:03  
12 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:52  
13 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:04:57  
14 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 0:04:59  
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:01  
16 Clément Chevrier (Fra) France Espoirs 0:07:46  
17 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:08:24  
18 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:36  
19 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:11:11  
20 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:11:17  
21 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:11:29  
22 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:11:36  
23 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:11:47  
24 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:12:01  
25 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:14:53  
26 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:15:54  
27 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:16:28  
28 Guillaume Martin (Fra) France Espoirs    
29 Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:16:49  
30 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:16:54  
31 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:17:33  
32 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:39  
33 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 0:18:21  
34 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:18:54  
35 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:19:21  
36 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:19:24  
37 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:19:33  
38 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:19:38  
39 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:19:45  
40 Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:20:02  
41 Diego Ochoa Camargo (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:20:40  
42 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:21:42  
43 David Lelay (Fra) Sojasun 0:22:11  
44 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:23:15  
45 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:23:23  
46 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:26  
47 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:23:59  
48 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:24:31  
49 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 0:24:45  
50 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:24:47  
51 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 0:25:18  
52 Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:26:34  
53 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27:18  
54 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:27:48  
55 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:27:51  
56 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:13  
57 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:31:33  
58 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:31:40  
59 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:31:53  
60 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:57  
61 Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:32:43  
62 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun 0:33:03  
63 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:52  
64 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France Espoirs 0:33:55  
65 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34:01  
66 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:34:02  
67 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:34:03  
68 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:34:22  
69 Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:35:02  
70 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:35:09  
71 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:35:39  
72 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team 0:36:55  
73 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille 0:37:28  
74 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:38:06  
75 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:38:43  
76 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:38:46  
77 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:39:07  
78 Alexis Guerin (Fra) France Espoirs 0:39:16  
79 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:39:52  
80 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France Espoirs 0:40:47  
81 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:40:55  
82 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia 0:42:35  
83 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun 0:42:51  
84 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:43:19  
85 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:44:02  
86 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44:32  
87 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45:06  
88 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:46:16  
89 Romain Guillemois (Fra) France Espoirs 0:47:10  
90 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia 0:47:36  
91 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:47:54  
92 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:48:05  
93 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:49:22  
94 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:49:26  
95 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:49:55  
96 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:50:52  
97 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Sojasun 0:51:45  
98 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:52:36  
99 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:53:15  
100 Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:53:23  
101 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun 0:56:47  
102 Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:59:47  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43  pts
2 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 41  
3 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 37  
4 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 34  
5 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 34  
6 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30  
7 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 28  
8 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 28  
9 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 27  
10 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 26  
11 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 26  
12 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 16  
13 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 16  
14 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 16  
15 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 15  
16 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 15  
17 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 15  
18 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 12  
19 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 12  
20 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 11  
21 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
22 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 10  
23 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 9  
24 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8  
25 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France Espoirs 8  
26 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 7  
27 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 6  
28 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team 6  
29 Alexis Guerin (Fra) France Espoirs 5  
30 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5  
31 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Sojasun 5  
32 Clément Chevrier (Fra) France Espoirs 5  
33 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 4  
34 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
35 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3  
36 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 3  
37 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3  
38 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  
39 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2  
40 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 1  
41 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
42 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1  
43 Diego Ochoa Camargo (Col) Colombia Espoirs 1  
44 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 35  pts
2 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 27  
3 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22  
4 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 20  
5 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 20  
6 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 15  
7 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 14  
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13  
9 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 10  
10 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia 10  
11 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10  
12 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 8  
13 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 7  
14 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 7  
15 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6  
16 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 6  
17 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia 5  
18 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
19 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 5  
20 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 3  
21 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3  
22 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
23 Alexis Guerin (Fra) France Espoirs 3  
24 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1  
25 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1  
26 Clément Chevrier (Fra) France Espoirs 1  
27 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1  
28 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 14:11:22  
2 Clément Chevrier (Fra) France Espoirs 0:05:46  
3 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:06:24  
4 Heiner Rodrigo Parra (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:09:36  
5 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:09:47  
6 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:12:53  
7 Guillaume Martin (Fra) France Espoirs 0:14:28  
8 Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:14:49  
9 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:17:21  
10 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:17:24  
11 Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:18:02  
12 Diego Ochoa Camargo (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:18:40  
13 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:21:23  
14 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:21:59  
15 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:25:51  
16 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:29:33  
17 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) France Espoirs 0:31:55  
18 Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team 0:34:55  
19 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:36:43  
20 Alexis Guerin (Fra) France Espoirs 0:37:16  
21 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France Espoirs 0:38:47  
22 Romain Guillemois (Fra) France Espoirs 0:45:10  
23 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:45:54  
24 Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombia Espoirs 0:57:47  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 42:37:34  
2 AG2R la Mondiale 0:01:27  
3 Big Mat - Auber 93 0:20:08  
4 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:20:13  
5 Omega Pharma Quick-step C.T. 0:25:22  
6 FDJ.fr 0:26:24  
7 Garmin Sharp 0:33:17  
8 Equipe de Colombie Espoirs 0:33:52  
9 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:34:39  
10 La Pomme Marseille 0:39:36  
11 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:40:29  
12 Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:43:39  
13 Equipe de France Espoirs 0:44:05  
14 Team Europcar 0:45:22  
15 IAM Cycling 0:46:02  
16 Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne 0:49:27  
17 Sojasun 0:50:25  
18 Rabobank Development Team 0:51:24  
19 Colombia 1:14:33  
20 Roubaix Lille Métropole 1:16:46