TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Korea 2012

Date range:
April 22-29, 2012

April 24, Stage 3: Gwangju - Yeosu 135.6km

Jang awarded victory in Yeosu after Serebrayakov relegated

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 24, 2012, 14:50 BST,
Updated:
April 24, 2012, 16:18 BST

Time bonus moves Korean rider into leader's jersey

Chan Jae Jang (Terengganu Cycling Team) is the new leader of the Tour de Korea.

Chan Jae Jang (Terengganu Cycling Team) is the new leader of the Tour de Korea.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 3:23:52  
2 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
3 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
4 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
5 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
6 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
7 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
8 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
9 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
10 Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
11 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
12 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO    
13 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
14 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
15 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
16 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
17 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
18 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
19 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
20 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
21 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
22 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
23 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
24 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
25 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
26 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
27 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
28 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
29 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
30 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
31 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team    
32 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
33 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
34 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
35 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
36 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
37 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
38 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
39 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
40 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
41 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
42 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
43 Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
44 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
45 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
46 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
47 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
48 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
49 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
50 Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo    
51 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
52 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
53 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
54 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
55 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
56 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
57 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
58 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
59 Tom Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
60 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
61 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea National Team    
62 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
63 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
64 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
65 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
66 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
67 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
68 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
69 Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
70 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
71 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo    
72 Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
73 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo    
74 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo    
75 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
76 Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
77 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:00:16  
78 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:00:22  
79 Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:42  
80 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:25  
81 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
82 Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team 0:02:29  
83 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:08:05  
84 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
85 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:10:57  
86 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo 0:11:32  
87 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo    
88 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
89 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
90 Martyn Irvine (Irl) RTS Racing Team    
91 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
92 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
93 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
94 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
95 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
96 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
97 Kinsan Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
98 Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
99 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
100 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
101 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
102 Mohd Fauzan Amad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
103 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling    
104 Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
105 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO    
106 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
107 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:12:59  
108 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
109 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
110 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
111 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
112 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
113 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
114 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
115 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
116 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team    
117 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
118 Je Sung Yeon (Kor) KSPO 0:14:06  
DNF Mahdi Olamaei (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
Mountain 1 - Buljae (Cat. 4) 88.1km
1 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO 4 pts
2 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team 3  
3 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 2  
4 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 1  
Young riders
1 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 3:23:52  
2 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
3 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
4 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
5 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
6 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
7 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
8 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
9 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
10 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
11 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
12 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
13 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
14 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
15 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
16 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:00:16  
17 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
18 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:10:57  
19 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 0:11:32  
20 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
21 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
22 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
23 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
24 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
25 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO    
26 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:12:59  
27 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
28 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team    
Teams
1 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 10:11:36  
2 Seoul Cycling Team    
3 Jelly Belly Cycling    
4 Terengganu Cycling Team    
5 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
6 Team Nippo    
7 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
8 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
9 RTS Racing Team    
10 ISD - Lampre Continental    
11 KSPO    
12 Hong Kong-China National Team    
13 Genesys Wealth Advisers    
14 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
15 Subway Cycling Team    
16 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
17 Korea National Team 0:00:22  
18 Azad University Cross Team 0:11:32  
19 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
20 RusVelo    
21 Malaysia National Team 0:19:37  
Asian teams
1 Seoul Cycling Team 10:11:36  
2 Terengganu Cycling Team    
3 Team Nippo    
4 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
5 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
6 RTS Racing Team    
7 KSPO    
8 Hong Kong-China National Team    
9 Korea National Team 0:00:22  
10 Azad University Cross Team 0:11:32  
11 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
12 Malaysia National Team 0:19:37  
General classification after stage 3
1 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 9:16:52  
2 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:05  
3 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team 0:00:09  
4 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 0:00:35  
5 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:39  
6 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
7 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 0:00:41  
8 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 0:00:43  
9 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:00:45  
10 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
11 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO    
12 Dean Downing (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
13 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
14 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Cycling    
15 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
16 Hamid Shirisisan (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
17 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
18 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
19 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
20 Jai Crawford (Aus) RTS Racing Team    
21 Alexander Serebrayakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
22 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
23 Richard Lang (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
24 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
25 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
26 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
27 Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
28 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVelo    
29 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
30 Lee Rodgers (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
31 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
32 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
33 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
34 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
35 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
36 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
37 Mohammad Gharehbaghipouri (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
38 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
39 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
40 Tom Robinson (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
41 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
42 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
43 Muhammad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
44 Alireza Haghi (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
45 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
46 Westley Gough (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
47 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
48 Alex Coutts (GBr) RTS Racing Team    
49 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
50 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
51 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
52 Peter Latham (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
53 Kyle Marwood (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
54 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Korea National Team    
55 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
56 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
57 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
58 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies    
59 Paul Odlin (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
60 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
61 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
62 Ben Dyball (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
63 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
64 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
65 Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) RusVelo    
66 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo    
67 Matt Gorter (NZl) Subway Cycling Team    
68 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
69 Stefan Stadler (Aut) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
70 Se Yong Oh (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
71 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
72 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
73 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo    
74 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:01:01  
75 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:01:05  
76 Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
77 Thomas Soladay (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:10  
78 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:02:19  
79 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo 0:02:37  
80 Sam Horgan (NZl) Subway Cycling Team 0:03:49  
81 Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:08:50  
82 Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:10:50  
83 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:11:42  
84 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 0:12:13  
85 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 0:12:15  
86 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 0:12:16  
87 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental 0:12:17  
88 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Azad University Cross Team    
89 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
90 Kinsan Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
91 Mohd Fauzan Amad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
92 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
93 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
94 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling    
95 Jason Rigg (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers    
96 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo    
97 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
98 Khajeh Hamed Pasban (IRI) Uzbekistan Suren Team    
99 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:13:24  
100 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:13:44  
101 Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
102 Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team    
103 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
104 Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
105 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
106 Abbas Saeidi Tanha (IRI) Azad University Cross Team    
107 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
108 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team 0:14:02  
109 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:14:04  
110 Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
111 Je Sung Yeon (Kor) KSPO 0:16:30  
112 Farshad Salehian (IRI) Azad University Cross Team 0:18:24  
113 Nick Lovegrove (NZl) Subway Cycling Team 0:18:43  
114 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:21:40  
115 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:25:23  
116 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
117 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:26:50  
118 Martyn Irvine (Irl) RTS Racing Team 0:35:08  
Sprint classification
1 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 10 pts
2 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 3  
3 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 3  
4 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 2  
5 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo 2  
6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 1  
7 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 1  
Mountains classification
1 Sung Baek Park (Kor) KSPO 4 pts
2 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 4  
3 Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Terengganu Cycling Team 3  
4 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan Suren Team 3  
5 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 2  
6 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea National Team 2  
7 David McCann (Irl) RTS Racing Team 1  
8 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 1  
Young riders classification
1 Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 9:17:37  
2 Keon Woo Park (Kor) Korea National Team    
3 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling    
4 King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
5 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO    
6 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
7 Ji Min Jung (Kor) KSPO    
8 Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
9 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team    
10 Richard Handley (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
11 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
12 Christopher Jennings (RSA) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
13 Michael Cuming (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp    
14 Suk Ho Kang (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team    
15 Kyung Gu Jang (Kor) Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Hong Kong-China National Team    
17 Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:00:16  
18 Jun Bin Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 0:10:57  
19 Ki Ju Lee (Kor) KSPO 0:11:30  
20 Alex Carver (Aus) Genesys Wealth Advisers 0:11:32  
21 Soon Yeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO    
22 Jae Yeon Im (Kor) Korea National Team    
23 Sung Jun Kang (Kor) Korea National Team 0:12:59  
24 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD - Lampre Continental    
25 Chae Bin Im (Kor) Korea National Team 0:13:17  
26 Muhammad Khairul Azizi Abdullah (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:20:55  
27 Jae Hyun Bang (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Cello 0:24:38  
28 Mohd Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:26:05  
Teams classification
1 Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 27:52:21  
2 Terengganu Cycling Team    
3 RTS Racing Team    
4 KSPO 0:00:30  
5 Seoul Cycling Team    
6 Jelly Belly Cycling    
7 Rapha Condor - Sharp    
8 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
9 Team Nippo    
10 Hong Kong-China National Team    
11 Genesys Wealth Advisers    
12 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
13 ISD - Lampre Continental    
14 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
15 Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer    
16 Subway Cycling Team    
17 Korea National Team 0:00:52  
18 RusVelo 0:12:02  
19 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
20 Azad University Cross Team    
21 Malaysia National Team 0:20:07  
Asian teams classification
1 Terengganu Cycling Team 27:52:21  
2 RTS Racing Team    
3 KSPO 0:00:30  
4 Seoul Cycling Team    
5 Team Nippo    
6 Hong Kong-China National Team    
7 Geumsan Ginseng Cello    
8 Uzbekistan Suren Team    
9 Korea National Team 0:00:52  
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:12:02  
11 Azad University Cross Team    
12 Malaysia National Team 0:20:07