Pijnenborg finishes ahead of Boyarskaya, Spratt

Spratt maintains lead heading into final stage

Stage 4 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR2:34:03 
2Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:00:04 
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia  
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:06 
5Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:00:49 
6Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
7Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:03:07 
8Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:03:28 
9Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine  
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
11Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria  
12Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
13Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway  
14Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine  
15Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
16Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
17Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway  
18Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
19Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets  
20Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.  
21Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
22Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
23Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
24Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
25Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria  
26Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine  
27Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
28Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
29Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD  
30Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway  
31Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
32Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD  
33Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets  
34Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
35Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia  
36Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
37Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia  
38Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
39Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany  
40Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
41Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway  
42Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
43Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.  
44Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
45Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika  
46Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
47Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
48Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion  
49Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany  
50Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia  
51Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
52Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
53Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets  
54Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
55Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets  
56Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud  
57Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany  
58Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria  
59Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
60Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
61Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
62Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
63Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia  
64Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
65Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria  
66Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
67Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.  
68Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia  
69Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia  
70Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
71Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD  
72Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR  
73Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria  
74Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
75Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
76Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland  
77Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
78Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland  
79Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway  
80Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets  
81Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
82Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD  
83Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN  
84Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
85Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
86Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense  
87Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense  
88Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia  
89Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
90Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:03:53 
91Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS  
92Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:06:41 
93Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR  
94Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:06:45 
95Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud  
96Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:14:11 
97Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense  
98Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:14:14 
99Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
100Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
101Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway  
102Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
103Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel  
104Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria  
105Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:18:13 
106Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika  
107Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
108Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:21:05 
109Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies  
110Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin  
111Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense  
112Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika  
113Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
114Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
DNFHanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness  
DNFAnnabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness  
DNFRohan Battison (GBr) For Viored-Rapha  
DNFKarolina Garczynska (Pol) Poland  
DNFAleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania  
DNFVaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
DNSJarmila Machacova (Cze) Mix CR  
DNSVeronika Bláhová (Cze) Mix CR  
DNSMonika Simonová (Cze) Mix CR  
DNSMelanie Wotsch (Ger) Germany  
DNSRuta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR25 pts
2Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.20 
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia16 
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia14 
5Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12 
6Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.10 
7Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland9 
8Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8 
9Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine7 
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany6 
11Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria5 
12Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion4 
13Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway3 
14Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine2 
15Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN1 
Sprint 1 - Rumburk 23km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3 pts
2Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia1 
Mountain 1 - Krásný Buk 9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3 
3Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2 
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR1 
Mountain 2 - Krásný Buk 32km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN5 pts
2Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.3 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2 
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR1 
Mountain 3 - Krásný Buk 55km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3 
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia2 
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1 
Mountain 4 - Krásný Buk 77km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3 
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR2 
4Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team P.C.W.7:46:30 
2Australia0:02:39 
3Russian Federation0:02:41 
4SRAM W.V Eemland0:05:42 
5Mix CR0:05:48 
6Ukraine0:06:03 
7Norway  
8ABUS - Nutrixxion  
9Horizon Fitness  
10Austria  
11Team Specialized DPD  
12Germany  
13RTC Groenewoud  
14Petrogradets  
15Alriksson Go:Green  
16Jan van Arckel  
17Jayco-AIS  
18Dura Vermeer Cycling Team  
19Klub Polet Garmin  
20Ouribike Couriquense0:16:46 
21ITWE Batavus Ladies0:16:49 
22Tenna-Loborika0:38:25 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia8:35:34 
2Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:00:20 
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:54 
4Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:02:21 
5Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR0:02:30 
6Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:02:58 
7Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets0:04:15 
8Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia0:05:07 
9Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:05:09 
10Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia0:05:10 
11Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:05:18 
12Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway0:05:24 
13Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria0:05:25 
14Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:26 
15Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:05:34 
16Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:05:36 
17Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets0:05:42 
18Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:05:43 
19Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:05:46 
20Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:05:57 
21Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.  
22Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania0:06:02 
23Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:06:05 
24Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:06:12 
25Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:06:15 
26Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense0:06:19 
27Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:06:30 
28Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:06:33 
29Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria0:06:36 
30Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:06:38 
31Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD0:06:45 
32Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:06:52 
33Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany0:07:01 
34Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:07:05 
35Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany0:07:06 
36Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:07:09 
37Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:12 
38Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:07:16 
39Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:33 
40Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:07:40 
41Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika  
42Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:07:41 
43Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:07:47 
44Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:07:49 
45Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:56 
46Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia0:08:02 
47Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:06 
48Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:08:07 
49Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:08:16 
50Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:08:20 
51Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia0:08:21 
52Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:08:30 
53Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:08:39 
54Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:08:55 
55Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway0:09:00 
56Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany  
57Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:09:01 
58Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:09:08 
59Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:09:21 
60Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:09:28 
61Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:09:29 
62Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD0:09:33 
63Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:09:50 
64Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:10:19 
65Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:10:24 
66Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:10:38 
67Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:10:46 
68Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria0:10:49 
69Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:11:12 
70Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:11:17 
71Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria0:11:46 
72Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:12:03 
73Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud0:13:06 
74Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets0:14:38 
75Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria0:16:59 
76Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD0:17:54 
77Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:18:45 
78Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:19:11 
79Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:19:15 
80Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:20:55 
81Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:21:21 
82Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets0:22:26 
83Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:22:30 
84Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:23:12 
85Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia0:24:44 
86Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:24:57 
87Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:27:55 
88Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:28:26 
89Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:28:46 
90Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:30:16 
91Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:30:20 
92Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:31:25 
93Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:32:14 
94Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:32:57 
95Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:32:58 
96Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:33:12 
97Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR0:35:59 
98Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense0:36:23 
99Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets0:37:57 
100Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:39:48 
101Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR0:41:12 
102Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:42:25 
103Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:45:40 
104Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:46:23 
105Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:46:33 
106Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:46:56 
107Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway0:47:49 
108Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:49:44 
109Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:50:00 
110Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:51:08 
111Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika1:01:16 
112Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika1:02:02 
113Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense1:06:35 
114Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin1:07:21 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia50 pts
2Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS40 
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR32 
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.31 
5Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland31 
6Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia27 
7Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.26 
8Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS25 
9Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia24 
10Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland17 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.46 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia19 
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia13 
4Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12 
5Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN8 
6Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR6 
7Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia6 
8Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany5 
9Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.4 
10Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine4 
11Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3 
12Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3 
13Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3 
14Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2 
15Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2 
16Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2 
17Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1 
18Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia1 
19Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.46 pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia18 
3Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12 
4Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN5 
5Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia5 
6Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR5 
7Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.4 
8Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3 
9Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2 
10Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2 
11Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2 
12Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2 
13Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team P.C.W.26:24:20 
2Australia0:02:23 
3Ukraine0:08:50 
4Russian Federation0:09:12 
5Horizon Fitness0:09:34 
6Jayco-AIS0:09:57 
7Team Specialized DPD0:10:58 
8Alriksson Go:Green0:11:13 
9Petrogradets0:12:25 
10Norway0:12:54 
11Austria0:13:22 
12Germany0:14:39 
13Klub Polet Garmin0:15:10 
14Jan van Arckel0:15:39 
15Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:15:40 
16Mix CR0:17:35 
17RTC Groenewoud0:22:02 
18ITWE Batavus Ladies0:24:52 
19ABUS - Nutrixxion0:29:17 
20SRAM W.V Eemland0:46:07 
21Ouribike Couriquense0:08:02 
22Tenna-Loborika0:03:20 
Back to top