Taiwanese domiante as Chun-Kai and Mei-Yu take take wins in Willow Springs

Action cycling team prove themselves strongest on fifth day of Superweek

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Feng Chun-Kai (Action Cycling Team)  
2Laurent Beuret (Team Atlas Personal)  
3Lee Wei-Cheng (Action Cycling Team)  
4Ho Burr (Team Hong Kong)  
5Martin Acosta (MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM)  
6Ricardo Van Der Velde (Donckers Coffee Jelly Belly)  
7Hans Dekkers (Landbouwkrediet- Colnago)  
8Ryan Aitcheson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)  
9Michael Chauner (Team Cykelcity)  
10Chris Balestrini (Garneu - Club Chaussures)  
11Brian Hill (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)  
12Yuen Chi-Ho (Team Hong Kong)  
13Colton Barrett (Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health)  
14Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee)  
15Ko Siuwai (Team Hong Kong)  
16Mick Kallenfels (Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport)  
17Jerry Kallenfels (Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport)  
18Hsiao Shih-Hsin (Action Cycling Team)  
19Jeff Schiller (Garneu- Club Chaussures)  
20William (Booey) Hottenstein (FCS Cycling)  
21Brandon Feehery (Mesa Cycles)  
22Kevin Hazzard (Jet Fuel Coffee)  
23Bryan Mcvey (ABD Cycling)  
24Mac Brennan (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)  
25Wong Chung Yon (Team Hong Kong)  
26Thomas Soladay (Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health)  
27Ben Damhoff (ABD Cycling)  
28Phillip Snodgrass (WELL FARGO RACING TEAM)  
29Ryan Ramos (RS2 Energy)  
30John Tomlinson (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)  
31Guillaume Dessibourg (Team Atlas Personal)  
32Marco Li (Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose)  
33Wong Tsz-Chin (Team Hong Kong)  
34Yang Wu-Hsing (Action Cycling Team)  
35Leung Chun Wing (Team Hong Kong)  
36Anthony Walsh (Jet Fuel Coffee)  
37Dustin Morici (BURNHAM RACING)  
38Matt Gorter (Subway Pro Cycling)  
39Matt Pence (Gateway Harley/Mesa Cycles)  
40Shiu Ka Ming (Team Hong Kong)  
41Marc Howe (Z Motion)  
42Stephen Housley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare)  
43Joel Friedman (James Slauson)  
44Keith Mcmahon (VAN WAGNER)  
45Marc Moeller (NORTH BRANCH CYCLING CLUB)  
46Eric Drummer (Alberto's)  
47Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (The TEAM)  
48Chen Chien-Liang (Action Cycling Team)  
49James Slauson (TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN)  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hsiao Mei-Yu (Action Cycling Team)  
2Carrie Cash Wootten (Pedal the Cause/Team Revolution)  
3Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz)  
4Nichole Wangsgard (Primal Racing/Map My Ride)  
5Lee Yu-Showan (Action Cycling Team)  
6Zhao Juan Meng (Team Hong Kong)  
7Jeannie Kuhajek (ABD Cycling)  
8Liz So (TEAM TATI)  
9Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (Team Hong Kong)  
10Hsiao-Chia Tseng (Action Cycling Team)  
11Christine Roettger (Team Revolution)  
12Kelli Richter  
13Sara Clafferty (ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM)  
14Tiffany Pezzulo (PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE)  
15Gwen Inglis (Michael Inglis)  
16Kristen Meshberg (ABD Cycling)  
Back to top