TechPowered By

More tech

Wiles secures Chrono Gatineau victory

By:
Cycling News

Canadians Kirchmann and Glaesser round out the podium

Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) on her winning ride

Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) on her winning ride

view thumbnail gallery

Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) won the UCI 1.1 Chrono Gatineau held in the Ottawa area on Friday. The American time trial specialist won the 14km event in a time of 15:51 minutes, beating Canadians Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies), who is racing for her national team this week, and Jasmin Glaesser (Tibco-To The Top).

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:15:51  
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Canada 0:00:20  
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO /To the Top 0:00:25  
4 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:00:33  
5 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens- The Cyclery 0:00:38  
6 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:00:47  
7 Anika Todd (Can) TIBCO /To the Top 0:00:50  
8 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Canada 0:00:52  
9 Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens- The Cyclery 0:00:56  
10 Alizee Brien (Can) TIBCO /To the Top 0:00:57  
11 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Équipe Suisse 0:01:02  
12 Stephanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized    
13 Kelly Catlin (USA) Real Deal Gears 0:01:03  
14 Justine Clift (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:01:09  
15 Kirsti Lay (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized 0:01:10  
16 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 0:01:14  
17 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TWENTY16 0:01:15  
18 Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized 0:01:22  
19 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:01:31  
20 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:01:34  
21 Paolina Allan (Can) Holiday Inn PK Express 0:01:42  
22 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Garneau Factory 0:01:44  
23 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes    
24 Saskia Kowalchuk (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:01:50  
25 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens- The Cyclery 0:01:52  
26 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Real Deal Gears    
27 Sarah Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 0:01:59  
28 Jenny Rios (Mex) Garneau Factory 0:02:08  
29 Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn PK Express 0:02:14  
30 Nicole Mitchell (Ber) Real Deal Gears 0:02:15  
31 Morgan Cabot (Can) West of Quebec Wheel 0:02:18  
32 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/    
33 Antje Thamm (Ger) Kallisto-FCV    
34 Anna Zivarts (USA) Sélection région national 0:02:20  
35 Emily Underwood (USA) Sélection région national    
36 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:02:24  
37 Helen Hatch (USA) Stan's NoTubes 0:02:31  
38 Sarah Rasmussen (Can) Real Deal Gears    
39 BrittLee Bowman (USA) Stan's no Tubes 0:02:42  
40 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Équipe du Québec 0:03:04  
41 Kael Deverell (Can) Kallisto-FCV 0:03:08