Barker wins stage 2a in BeNe Ladies Tour

Barnes defends race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elinor Barker (GBr) British National Team2:30:28 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:00:01 
3Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek  
4Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
5Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products  
6Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
7Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5  
8Iris Sachet (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP  
9Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
10Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
11Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals  
12Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
13Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM  
14Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
15Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
16Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
17Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
18Loes Sels (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
19Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini  
20Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Belgian National Team  
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano  
22Lucy Shaw (GBr) British National Team  
23Irena Ossola (USA) SAS - MACOGEP  
24Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
25Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
26Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
27Lotte Rotman (Bel) Belgian National Team  
28Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
29Margot Dutour (Fra) Autoglass Wetteren  
30Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
31Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Keukens Redant  
32Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
33Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
34Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
35Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team  
36Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Swedish National Team  
37Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
38Beatriu Gomez (Spa) Lointek  
39Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
40Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) British National Team  
41Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High5  
42Elizabeth Holden (GBr) British National Team  
43Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
44Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
45Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek  
46Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
47Genevieve Whitson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team  
48Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
49Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5  
50Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
51Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
52Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
53Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant  
54Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM  
55Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren  
56Julia Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
57Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team  
58Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
59Jinse Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team  
60Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5  
61Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling  
62Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Autoglass Wetteren  
63Mieke Docx (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
64Julie Solvang (Nor) Keukens Redant  
65Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek  
66Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
67Pauline Allin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP  
68Claire Faber (Lux) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
69Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Swedish National Team  
70Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
71Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano  
72Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
73Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
74Sara Olsson (Swe) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
75Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling  
76Alana Castrique (Bel) Belgian National Team  
77Lenny Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
78Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM  
79Eider Merino (Spa) Lointek  
80Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
81Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota  
82Judith Bloem (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
83Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
84Jeanette Arbjörk (Swe) Swedish National Team  
85Simone De Vries (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
86Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
87Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals  
88Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
89Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
90Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Keukens Redant  
91Emmy Andersson (Swe) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
92Carlee Taylor (Aus) Alé Cipollini  
93Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP  
94Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
95Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products  
96Guusje Waalboer (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
97Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team  
98Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant  
99Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5  
100Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano  
101Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team  
102Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
103Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
104Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Belgian National Team0:00:20 
105Estefania Pilz (Arg) Autoglass Wetteren0:00:55 
106Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team0:06:50 
107Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
108Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
General classification after stage 2a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alice Barnes (GBr) British National Team5:47:20 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:00:24 
3Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:00:48 
4Elinor Barker (GBr) British National Team0:00:49 
5Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini  
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:54 
7Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:56 
8Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5  
10Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:00:57 
11Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team  
12Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products  
13Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:00:58 
14Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
15Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Belgian National Team0:00:59 
16Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:00 
17Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:01:01 
18Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products  
19Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:02 
20Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jos Van Arckel0:01:03 
21Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:01:04 
22Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgian National Team  
23Lenny Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
24Elizabeth Holden (GBr) British National Team0:01:06 
25Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek  
26Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
27Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:07 
28Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx  
29Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota  
30Julia Karlsson (Swe) Swedish National Team0:01:08 
31Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team  
32Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:01:09 
33Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope  
34Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini  
35Irena Ossola (USA) SAS - MACOGEP  
36Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:11 
37Loes Sels (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen  
38Alicia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek  
39Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek0:01:12 
40Beatriu Gomez (Spa) Lointek0:01:13 
41Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM  
42Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:01:14 
43Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM  
44Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar PBM  
45Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM0:01:18 
46Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:01:19 
47Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:01:20 
48Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Swedish National Team0:01:21 
49Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) Lointek0:01:22 
50Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:01:23 
51Margot Dutour (Fra) Autoglass Wetteren0:01:40 
52Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:01:47 
53Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:01:49 
54Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals  
55Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant0:02:09 
56Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:50 
57Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:05:21 
58Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota0:05:32 
59Amy Cure (Aus) Wiggle High50:06:08 
60Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High50:06:15 
61Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
62Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling0:06:16 
63Judith Bloem (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
64Lucy Shaw (GBr) British National Team0:06:17 
65Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Autoglass Wetteren0:06:18 
66Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team  
67Puck Moonen (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:19 
68Alana Castrique (Bel) Belgian National Team  
69Eider Merino (Spa) Lointek  
70Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:06:21 
71Julie Solvang (Nor) Keukens Redant0:06:22 
72Carlee Taylor (Aus) Alé Cipollini  
73Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant0:06:24 
74Pauline Allin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:06:25 
75Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Keukens Redant  
76Simone De Vries (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
77Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products  
78Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:06:26 
79Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) British National Team0:06:27 
80Sara Olsson (Swe) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
81Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Swedish National Team0:06:28 
82Mieke Docx (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals  
83Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Keukens Redant  
84Genevieve Whitson (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team0:06:29 
85Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Ladies Force  
86Heidi Dalton (RSA) Aromitalia Vaiano0:06:30 
87Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:06:31 
88Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
89Guusje Waalboer (Ned) Jos Van Arckel  
90Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High50:08:24 
91Iris Sachet (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:09:44 
92Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Swedish National Team0:09:48 
93Jeanette Arbjörk (Swe) Swedish National Team  
94Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren0:09:50 
95Claire Faber (Lux) Jos Feron Ladies Force0:09:53 
96Jinse Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team0:09:55 
97Lotte Rotman (Bel) Belgian National Team0:09:56 
98Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products0:09:57 
99Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:09:58 
100Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:10:07 
101Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Belgian National Team0:10:17 
102Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP0:10:23 
103Sarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:10:38 
104Emmy Andersson (Swe) Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen0:10:46 
105Estefania Pilz (Arg) Autoglass Wetteren0:10:57 
106Coralie Demay (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:13:02 
107Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team0:16:52 
108Anabelle Dreville (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:17:25 
Back to top