Belgium Tour: Double day for Devenyns

IAM Cycling rider wins from breakaway on stage 2, takes race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling4:32:26 
2Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:01 
3Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
4Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
5Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
6Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha  
7Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
8Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling  
9Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:40 
11Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
12Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
13Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
14Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
15Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling  
16Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin  
17Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
18Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
19Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
20Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
22Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
23Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
24Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
25Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling  
26Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step  
27Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
28Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
29Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
30Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
31Jori Van Steenbergen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
32Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
33Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
34Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
35Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
36Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha  
37Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
38Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
39Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
40Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
41Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
42Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
43Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
44Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
45Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
46Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18  
47Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
48Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
49Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling  
50Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
51Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
52Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
53Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
54Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
55Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
56Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
57Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
58Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
59Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha  
60Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  
61Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
62Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
63Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
64Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
65Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
66Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
67Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
68Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
69Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
70Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
71Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha  
72Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
73Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
74Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
75Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
76Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team  
77Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
78Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
79Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
80Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
81Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
82Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
83Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
84Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
85Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
86Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
87Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:59 
88Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
89Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:03 
90Christophe Premont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
91Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
92Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie  
93Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18  
94Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03:37 
95Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
96Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
97Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
98Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step  
99Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  
100Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
101Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
102Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha  
103Tim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
104Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
105Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team  
106Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
107Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
108Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:05:28 
109Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:29 
110Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:07 
111Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
112Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
113Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
114Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
115Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
116Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
117Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
118Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
119Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
120Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
121Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
122Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:10:45 
123Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
124Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
125Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
126Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie  
127Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
128Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
129Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
130Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:10:57 
131Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling  
132Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14:03 
133Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
134Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:15:37 
135Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
136Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin  
137Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
138Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
139Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
140Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
141Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
142Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
143Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
144Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
145Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M  
146Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
147Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
148Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:15:47 
149Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18:14 
150Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:18:56 
151Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
152Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
153Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M  
154Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
155Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
156Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
157Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
158Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:19:36 
159Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
160Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M  
161Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18  
162Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
163Kenny Willems (Bel) Team 3M0:21:05 
164Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M  
165Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M  
166David Boucher (Fra) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:22:51 
167Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling8:53:22 
2Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:04 
3Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:07 
4Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:16 
5Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:00:18 
6Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:20 
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:23 
8Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00:39 
10Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:43 
11Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step  
12Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:00:44 
13Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:00:46 
14Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:48 
15Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:49 
16Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:50 
17Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha  
18Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:00:51 
19Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:53 
20Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:55 
21Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:56 
22Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling  
23Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
24Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:57 
25Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
26Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:00:58 
27Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:00:59 
28Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
29Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
30Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
31Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin  
32Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
33Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
34Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
35Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
36Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling0:01:00 
37Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  
38Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:01:01 
39Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:01:03 
40Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
41Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:04 
42Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
43Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:05 
44Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
46Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:01:06 
47Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
48Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
49Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:07 
50Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
51Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:08 
52Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
53Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha0:01:09 
54Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:10 
55Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:11 
56Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
57Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
58Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:13 
59Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:01:14 
60Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
61Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:15 
62Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:16 
63Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
64Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
65Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
66Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01:17 
67Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
68Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
69Jori Van Steenbergen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:01:18 
70Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team  
71Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:19 
72Grégory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
73Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:01:21 
74Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
75Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:23 
76Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha  
77Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:24 
78Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:01:25 
79Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
80Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:26 
81Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
82Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:28 
83Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:29 
84Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:31 
85Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:36 
86Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:46 
87Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:04 
88Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:26 
89Jack Bauer (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:03:15 
90Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:25 
91Christophe Premont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:03:26 
92Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:03:37 
93Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step0:03:38 
94Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:42 
95Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:53 
96Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team0:03:55 
97Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:58 
98Tim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:03:59 
99Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team  
100Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:04:08 
101Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:09 
102Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:04:10 
103Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04:15 
104Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Team Katusha0:04:18 
105Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:04:19 
106Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04:20 
107Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:04:22 
108Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:05:40 
109Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:48 
110Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:08:25 
111Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
112Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:08:30 
113Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:08:31 
114Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
115Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:32 
116Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:41 
117Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08:49 
118Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08:52 
119Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:08:57 
120Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:58 
121Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:00 
122Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:11:03 
123Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:11:06 
124Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:13 
125Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie0:11:22 
126Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:11:26 
127Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:11:28 
128Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:11:36 
129Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:11:38 
130Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling0:11:40 
131Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:11:43 
132Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14:12 
133Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:14:44 
134Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:15:51 
135Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:01 
136Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin0:16:04 
137Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:16:05 
138Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:16:07 
139Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
140Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:16:09 
141Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:16:11 
142Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:16:13 
143Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:15 
144Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team 3M0:16:20 
145Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha  
146Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:21 
147Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16:24 
148Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:16:28 
149Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18:40 
150Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:19:19 
151Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:19:22 
152Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:25 
153Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:19:26 
154Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:19:28 
155Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling  
156Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M0:19:32 
157Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:19:46 
158Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:20:03 
159Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:20:04 
160Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:20:27 
161Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:20:29 
162Kenny Willems (Bel) Team 3M0:21:43 
163Jelle Goderis (Bel) Team 3M0:21:56 
164David Boucher (Fra) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:23:00 
165Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:23:29 
166Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:23:37 
167Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M0:25:08 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo30 pts
2Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling28 
3Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept25 
4Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert22 
5Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team20 
6Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect19 
7Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step18 
8Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team17 
9Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling15 
10Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step14 
11Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13 
12Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step12 
13Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11 
14Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling10 
15Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
16Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team9 
17David Boucher (Fra) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team8 
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7 
19Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie6 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect23 pts
2Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton19 
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise16 
4Piotr Havik (Ned) Team 3M14 
5Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Cibel-Cebon12 
6Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step6 
7Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M4 
8Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team2 
Back to top