TechPowered By

More tech

November 08, Time Trials:

Teklehaimanot adds to career championship tally

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 11, 2012, 20:15 GMT,
Updated:
November 11, 2012, 20:16 GMT

Moolman wins women's time trial

U23 Men Time Trial
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tsgabu Grmay (Ethiopia) 0:39:14  
2 Adel Barbari (Algeria) 0:00:43  
3 Natnael Berhane (Eritrea) 0:01:29  
4 Till Drobisch (Namibia) 0:01:55  
5 Issiaka Cisse (Ivory Coast) 0:02:07  
6 Faycal Hamza (Algeria) 0:02:19  
7 Janvier Hadi (Rwanda) 0:04:37  
8 Alaa Ahmed (Egypt) 0:05:30  
9 Seydou Bamogo (Burkina Faso) 0:05:54  
10 Edward Pothin (Seychelles) 0:07:09  
11 Souleymane Diarra (Mali) 0:13:45  
Junior Time Trial
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Abderrahmane Bechelaghem (Algeria) 0:28:05  
2 Sébastien Tyack (Mauritius) 0:00:49  
3 Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria) 0:02:06  
4 Ryan Felgate (South Africa) 0:02:21  
5 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda) 0:02:23  
6 Nicol Germishuis (South Africa) 0:02:24  
7 Mahmoud Mohamed (Egypt) 0:02:55  
8 Michael Pretorius (Namibia) 0:03:31  
9 Robert Damiba (Burkina Faso) 0:03:34  
10 Pingdwendé Ouedraogo (Burkina Faso) 0:04:00  
11 Mohamed Gamal Mohamed (Egypt) 0:04:09  
Elite Men Time Trial
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea) 0:39:12  
2 Tsgabu Grmay (Ethiopia) 0:00:03  
3 Jay Thomson (South Africa) 0:00:03  
4 Adel Barbari (Algeria) 0:00:46  
5 Jaco Venter (South Africa) 0:00:51  
6 Rafaa Chtioui (Tunisia) 0:01:04  
7 Natnael Berhane (Eritrea) 0:01:32  
8 Till Drobisch (Namibia) 0:01:58  
9 Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwanda) 0:01:58  
10 Yannick Lincoln (Mauritius) 0:02:05  
11 Issiaka Cisse (Ivory Coast) 0:02:10  
12 Faycal Hamza (Algeria) 0:02:22  
13 Samuel Anim (Ghana) 0:02:57  
14 Maher Hasnaoui (Tunisia) 0:03:28  
15 Amr Ahmed (Egypt) 0:03:54  
16 Janvier Hadi (Rwanda) 0:04:40  
17 Hamisi Mkoma (Tanzania) 0:04:47  
18 Richard Laizer (Tanzania) 0:04:56  
19 Gerhard Mans (Namibia) 0:05:07  
20 Salfo Bikienga (Burkina Faso) 0:05:31  
21 Alaa Ahmed (Egypt) 0:05:33  
22 Seydou Bamogo (Burkina Faso) 0:05:57  
23 Edward Pothin (Seychelles) 0:07:12  
24 Issiaka Fofana (Ivory Coast) 0:07:35  
25 Henry Djangmah (Ghana) 0:07:46  
26 Sulaiman Bah (Sierra Leone) 0:11:22  
27 Augustin Akakpo (Benin) 0:11:44  
28 Hamidou Diarra (Mali) 0:12:10  
29 Moses Sesay (Sierra Leone) 0:12:40  
30 Arnaud Touitouiga (Benin) 0:12:53  
31 Souleymane Diarra (Mali) 0:13:48  
Elite Women Time Trial
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Asleigh Moolman (South Africa) 0:29:20  
2 An-Li Pretorius (South Africa) 0:00:43  
3 Vera Adrian (Namibia) 0:02:54  
4 Adjaratou Nignan (Burkina Faso) 0:04:58  
5 Zoenabo Conombo (Burkina Faso) 0:07:08  
6 N'guessan Christiane Kouakou (Ivory Coast) 0:09:24  
7 N'guessan Annick Kouakou (Ivory Coast) 0:11:13