Guarnieri and Viviani in control on penultimate night

Italian pair take commanding lead

Night 5 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Guarnieri / Elia Viviani (Ita) Pulinet  
2Bobby Lea / Jacky Simes (USA) Gas Sales  
3Dean Edwards / Nolan Hoffman (RSA) Maglificio Rosti  
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Mark Hester (Den) Indacoo  
5Ingmar De Poorteere / Steve Schets (Bel) Ferri Intonaci E Malte  
6Milan Kadlec / Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Macro  
7Dawid Glowacki / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Pavinord  
8Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) / Myron Simpson (NZl) Conad  
9Leif Lampater (Ger) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Rossetti Market  
10Sergiy Lagkuti / Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Peugeot Bussandri  
11Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Il Container  
12Unai Elorriaga / David Muntaner (Spa) Alu Techno  
13Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Arg) Salumificio La Rocca  
14Angelo Ciccone / Fabio Masotti (Ita) Cicli Pinarello  
15Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) / Gert-Jan Jonkmann (Ned) Arda Natura  
16Christian Grassmann / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) CMO Trading  
17Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) A.C.E.F.  
18Philip Nielsen / Jesper Morkov (Den) Mori Onofrio  
19Ryan Sabga (Tri) / Ryan Luttrell (USA) Padana Impianti  
Classification after night 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacopo Guarnieri / Elia Viviani (Ita) Pulinet160 pts
2Leif Lampater (Ger) / Franco Marvulli (Swi) Rossetti Market118 
3Bobby Lea / Jacky Simes (USA) Gas Sales105 
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Mark Hester (Den) Indacoo95 
5Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) A.C.E.F.89 
6Sebastian Donadio / Walter Perez (Arg) Salumificio La Rocca66 
7Ingmar De Poorteere / Steve Schets (Bel) Ferri Intonaci E Malte56 
8Milan Kadlec / Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Macro48 
9Angelo Ciccone / Fabio Masotti (Ita) Cicli Pinarello37 
10Dawid Glowacki / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Pavinord30 
11Unai Elorriaga / David Muntaner (Spa) Alu Techno24 
12Dean Edwards / Nolan Hoffman (RSA) Maglificio Rosti54 
13Jan Dostal / Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Il Container38 
14Sergiy Lagkuti / Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Peugeot Bussandri14 
15Christian Grassmann / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) CMO Trading7 
16Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) / Gert-Jan Jonkmann (Ned) Arda Natura5 
17Philip Nielsen / Jesper Morkov (Den) Mori Onofrio5 
18Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) / Myron Simpson (NZl) Conad6 
19Ryan Sabga (Tri) / Ryan Luttrell (USA) Padana Impianti4 

Related Articles

Back to top