TechPowered By

More tech

Nys regains lead of elite men's UCI 'cross rankings

By:
Peter Hymas
Published:
January 11, 2012, 21:23,
Updated:
January 11, 2012, 21:35
Edition:
First Edition Cycling News, Wednesday, January 18, 2012
Sven Nys on his way to winning the 2012 Belgian cyclo-cross nationals

Sven Nys on his way to winning the 2012 Belgian cyclo-cross nationals

  • Sven Nys on his way to winning the 2012 Belgian cyclo-cross nationals
  • Marianne Vos (Rabo-Giant) wins the Dutch 'cross championships
  • Mathieu Van Der Poel ( BOXX Veldritacademie)

view thumbnail gallery

Vos continues as elite women's leader

Sven Nys (Landbouwkrediet) regained his position atop the elite men's UCI cyclo-cross standings while Marianne Vos (Rabobank Women's Team) remains in command of the elite women's ranking.

Nys' victory in the Belgian 'cross championships, as well as wins in his eponymous G.P. Sven Nys and Fidea Cyclo-cross Leuven, moved the Landbouwkrediet back into the overall lead with 2,410 points. Previous leader Kevin Pauwels (Sunweb-Revor) had no answer for Nys in the block of racing since the previous standings were tabulated and dropped to second at 2,343 points.

World champion Zdenek Stybar (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) successfully defended his Czech national title and held onto third in the standings with 1,940 points, followed by Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) and Klaas Vantornout (Sunweb-Revor).

Recently crowned US 'cross champion Jeremy Powers (Rapha Focus) remains the highest-ranked North American rider at 11th overall with 984 points.

As they have all season, Belgium holds a commanding lead in the elite men's nations standings with 6,207 points. The Czech Republic moved from third to second, at 2,991 points, with France dropping from second to third with 2,878 points. The Netherlands and United States remained unchanged in the standings at fourth and fifth overall respectively.

In the elite women's standings, Marianne Vos (Rabobank Women's Team) continues as the overall leader with 1,960 points, having won four races since the previous standings were released, including the Dutch women's championship.

Katie Compton (Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team) remains in second overall at 1,800 points, highlighted by her eighth straight US national championship. Dutchwoman Sanne van Paassen (Brainwash) stayed at third overall with 1.540 points.

The big mover in the top-10 was Daphny van den Brand (AA Drink - Leontien.nl) who jumped from seventh to fourth, 127 points behind Van Paassen, while recently crowned British champion Helen Wyman (Kona) remains in fifth overall, tied on points with Van den Brand.

The top three of the elite women's nations ranking remained unchanged, with the Netherlands holding a commanding lead over the United States and Great Britain. France moved from fifth to fourth, flip-flopping with the Czech Republic in the standings.

Mathieu van der Poel continued his dominance of the junior men's standings, capped off with the Dutch national championship last weekend. Van der Poel has tallied 180 points overall, 64 more than second-placed Quentin Jauregui and 87 better than third-placed Wout Van Aert.

Andrew Dillman continues as the highest-ranked North American, but dropped one position from sixth to seventh with 68 points.

The junior men's nations standings remains a closely-fought contest, with the Netherlands holding a one-point edge over second-placed Belgium, 241 to 240 points. France dropped from second to third at 233 points, while the United States remained in fourth with 160 points.

Elite men
1 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 2410 pts
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 2343  
3 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1940  
4 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1454  
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 1347  
6 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 1322  
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 1240  
8 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 1205  
9 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 1172  
10 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 1052  
11 Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus 984  
12 Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ 864  
13 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 703  
14 Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 695  
15 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 692  
16 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus 682  
17 Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 666  
18 Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS-Felt 625  
19 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 616  
20 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 606  
21 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke 586  
22 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 574  
23 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 562  
24 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 546  
25 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 540  
26 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles 529  
27 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Team Big Mat-Auber 93 517  
28 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco 515  
29 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 507  
30 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 503  
31 Petr Dlask (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team 489  
32 Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa) Grupo Hirumet Taldea 486  
33 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 471  
34 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea 431  
35 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 426  
36 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 420  
37 Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale-Stoemper 392  
38 Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) 381  
39 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 376  
40 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 365  
41 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 365  
42 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 362  
43 Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) 360  
44 Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 358  
45 Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube 341  
46 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 332  
47 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Eddy Merckx-Indeland 328  
48 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor 315  
49 Marco Bianco (Ita) L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team 313  
50 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 289  
51 Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa) 275  
52 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 264  
53 Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com-Joe's Garage 264  
54 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 262  
55 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 259  
56 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 255  
57 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea 253  
58 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 253  
59 David Kasek (Cze) 251  
60 Zach McDonald (USA) Team Rapha Focus 245  
61 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Spa) 239  
62 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 236  
63 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 226  
64 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing 224  
65 Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountain Bike Racing Team 208  
66 Dylan McNicholas (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 206  
67 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 203  
68 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus 200  
69 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 195  
70 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 192  
71 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 187  
72 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Shimano 187  
73 Craig Richey (Can) Renner Custom - Raleigh 183  
74 Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team 182  
75 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 178  
76 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) 175  
77 Luke Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 172  
78 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept 171  
79 Kenneth Hansen (Den) Haderslev Starup 170  
80 Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing 170  
81 Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono-Specialized 166  
82 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 165  
83 Travis Livermon (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 165  
84 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 164  
85 Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 160  
86 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 159  
87 José Antonio Hermida Ramos (Spa) Multivan Merida Biking Team 158  
88 Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 156  
89 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Sunweb-Revor 155  
90 Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 155  
91 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 154  
92 Ondrej Bambula (Cze) 148  
93 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) 147  
94 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) 146  
95 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea 146  
96 Fabio Ursi (Ita) C.S.Esercito 142  
97 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl 140  
98 Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles 137  
99 Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing Team 135  
100 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder - Clif Bar 131  
101 Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 130  
102 Gusty Bausch (Lux) 126  
103 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) 125  
104 Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 125  
105 Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team 125  
106 Steven James (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 120  
107 Jelle Brackman (Bel) 120  
108 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea 117  
109 Martin Haring (Svk) 112  
110 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 111  
111 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 111  
112 Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech Powered By C10 111  
113 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) 103  
114 Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant-Specialized 102  
115 Marco Ponta (Ita) Esercito 100  
116 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) 100  
116 Daniel Geismayr (Aut) 100  
118 Marcos Altur Boronat 100  
118 Robin Seymour (Irl) 100  
120 Szilard Buruczki (Hun) 100  
121 Sami Tiainen (Fin) 100  
122 Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre Canada 100  
123 Kévin Bouvard (Fra) Evian-Velo 98  
124 Jeremy Durrin (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC 96  
125 Derrick St. John (Can) Stevens p/b The Cyclery 95  
126 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 94  
127 Marek Konwa (Pol) 93  
128 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 91  
129 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 90  
130 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) 89  
131 Irwin Gras (Fra) 89  
132 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 89  
133 Floris De Tier (Bel) Baboco 89  
134 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar 86  
135 Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires 85  
136 Oscar Vazquez Crespo (Spa) 84  
137 Zdenek Mlynar (Cze) 83  
138 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 81  
139 Clément Venturini (Fra) 80  
140 Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 80  
141 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP 79  
142 David Menut (Fra) 79  
143 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) Team Scott UK 77  
144 Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus 77  
145 Adam Myerson (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 77  
146 Milan Barenyi (Svk) 76  
147 Guillaume Perrot (Fra) E.C. St Etienne - Loire 71  
148 Jérome Chevallier (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin 70  
149 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea 70  
150 Valentin Scherz (Swi) 70  
151 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia-Felt 69  
152 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX 67  
153 David Fletcher (GBr) Boardman Elite 67  
154 Jared Stafford (Can) Ride With Rendall 66  
155 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 65  
156 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) 65  
157 Luca Damiani (Ita) Kenda 64  
158 Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnson Control 62  
159 Lars Forster (Swi) 62  
160 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) 61  
161 Nicholas Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK 61  
162 Théo Dumanchin (Fra) Amcbisontine 61  
163 Jonas Pedersen (Den) 60  
163 Liam Killeen (GBr) 60  
163 Alexander Gehbauer (Aut) 60  
166 Rodger Aiken (Irl) 60  
167 Gabor Fejes (Hun) 60  
168 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) 60  
169 Henri Ojala (Fin) 60  
170 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) 60  
171 David Lozano Riba (Spa) 60  
172 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 59  
173 Vojtech Nipl (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project 58  
174 Bastien Duculty (Fra) 57  
175 Jose Antonio Diez Arriola (Spa) 56  
176 Ole Quast (Ger) Stevens Racing Team 56  
177 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team 56  
178 Matteo Trentin (Ita) 55  
179 Tommy Nielsen (Den) 55  
180 Masanori Kosaka (Jpn) 55  
181 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 54  
182 Clément Bourgoin (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.C. 54  
183 Bart Hofman (Bel) 54  
184 Karl Heinz Gollinger (Aut) 53  
185 Lukas Müller (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 53  
186 Weston Schempf (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 53  
187 Emilien Viennet (Fra) 52  
188 Atsushi Maruyama (Jpn) 50  
189 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) 50  
190 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL 50  
191 Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 50  
192 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) 49  
193 Erlantz Uriarte Okamika (Spa) 48  
194 René Birkenfeld (Ger) 48  
195 Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 48  
196 Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Spa) 48  
197 Radek Polnicky (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project 48  
198 Florian Vögel (Swi) 47  
199 Jens Westergren (Swe) 45  
200 David Hidalgo Garcia 45  
201 Ludovic Renard (Fra) VS Chartrain 43  
202 Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block 43  
203 Pirmin Lang (Swi) 43  
204 Eric Brungger (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 43  
205 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic - Blue 43  
206 Jeffrey Bahnson (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 42  
207 Luke Gray (GBr) 42  
208 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 42  
209 Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 42  
210 Emil Arvid Olsen (Den) 40  
211 Pascal Triebel (Lux) 40  
211 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Boardman Elite 40  
211 Dario Stäuble (Swi) 40  
211 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez 40  
215 Matthew Adair (Irl) 40  
216 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) 40  
217 Jeremy Martin (Can) 40  
218 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) 40  
219 Patrick Gaudy (Bel) Barracuda 40  
220 Nico Brüngger (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 38  
221 Ismael Felix Barba (Spa) 38  
222 Joseph Welsh (USA) Raleigh All Stars 37  
223 Alec Donahue (USA) Joe's Garage 37  
224 Laurent Colombatto (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin 36  
225 Michael Winterberg (Swi) 36  
226 Andreas Moser (Swi) Zaunteam Mittleand-VC Butzberg 36  
227 René Lang (Swi) VMC Liestal 35  
228 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) 34  
228 Robert Gehbauer (Aut) 34  
230 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) 33  
231 Thomas Paccagnella (Ita) Work Service 32  
232 Shawn Milne (USA) Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 31  
233 Robert Glajza (Svk) 30  
234 Pit Schlechter (Lux) 30  
235 Abel Garcia (Spa) 30  
235 Jesse Keough (USA) Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross 30  
235 Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) 30  
235 Evan Ryan (Irl) 30  
239 Zsolt Búr (Hun) 30  
240 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) 30  
241 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) 30  
242 Juha Kangaskokko (Fin) 30  
243 Roland Mörx (Aut) 30  
244 Mauro Gonzalez Fontan (Spa) 30  
245 Ralph Naef (Swi) 30  
246 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain 30  
247 Filip Adel (Cze) 30  
248 Kenny Geluykens (Bel) 30  
249 Joshua Dillon (USA) RGM Watches-Richard Sachs 30  
250 Camille Thominet (Fra) 28  
251 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona 28  
252 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 28  
253 Jack Clarkson (GBr) Hope Factory Racing 27  
254 Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Factory-Dallas Bike Works 27  
255 Kazuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) 26  
256 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea 26  
257 Tyler Wren (USA) Boo Bicycles 26  
258 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) 26  
259 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) CR Bourgogne 25  
260 Fabian Brzezinski (Ger) 25  
261 Benn Würth (Lux) 25  
262 Jan Büchmann (Ger) 25  
262 Anthony Doyle (Irl) 25  
264 Zsolt Vinczeffy (Hun) 25  
265 Maros Kovac (Svk) 25  
266 Ludwig Söderqvist (Swe) 25  
267 Mitchell Bailey (Can) 25  
267 Andrew Watson (Can) 25  
269 Olli Miettinen (Fin) 25  
270 Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Spa) 25  
271 Kristof Cop (Bel) 25  
272 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) 24  
273 Luca Braidot (Ita) 24  
274 Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies 24  
275 Max Walsleben (Ger) 22  
276 Tom Last (GBr) Sigma Sport/Specialized 22  
277 Julien Roussel (Fra) CR Normandie 22  
278 Daniel Guerrero (Spa) 21  
279 Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor 21  
280 Julien Absalon (Fra) 21  
281 Julien Pion (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere Cyclisme 20  
282 Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart 20  
283 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) 20  
283 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing 20  
283 Ben Sumner (GBr) Beeline Bicycles RT 20  
283 Allan Juul (Den) 20  
283 Christoph Mick (Aut) 20  
288 Daragh Mortimer (Irl) 20  
288 Skyler Trujillo (USA) CYF Divo 20  
288 Markus Schulte-Luenzum (Ger) 20  
291 Peter Fenyvesi (Hun) 20  
292 Mikael Salomonsson (Swe) 20  
293 Andrew L'esperance (Can) 20  
294 Samuel Halme (Fin) 20  
295 David Thely (Fra) 20  
296 Helmut Trettwer (Ger) 20  
297 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar 20  
298 Romain Lejeune (Fra) U.V.Aube 20  
299 Igor Smarzaro (Ita) Team Arcobaleno Carraro Trentino 19  
300 Matt Shriver (USA) 18  
301 Michael Boros (Cze) 18  
302 Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 16  
303 Julian Lehmann (Ger) 16  
304 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 16  
305 Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa) 16  
306 Jan Skarnitzl (Cze) 16  
307 Bryan Falaschi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 16  
308 Kris Lapere (Bel) 16  
309 Christian Favata (USA) RGM Watches - Richard Sachs 16  
310 Gabriel Chavanne (Swi) 15  
310 Sebastian Hannöver (Ger) 15  
310 Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) 15  
310 Henrik Veiergang (Den) 15  
310 Bernd Tauderer (Aut) 15  
310 Lee Westwood (GBr) Cycle Shack/Forme Coaching 15  
316 Stuart Galloway (Irl) 15  
317 Peter Szabo (Hun) 15  
318 Matej Vysna (Svk) 15  
319 Christian Bertilsson (Swe) 15  
320 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) 15  
320 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada 15  
322 Toni Tähti (Fin) 15  
323 Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing 15  
324 Lewis Craven (GBr) Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale 15  
325 Toon Devenyns (Bel) 15  
326 Matthias Brandle (Aut) 15  
327 Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket-Seavs Racing 15  
328 Daniele Braidot (Ita) 15  
329 Hannes Genze (Ger) 14  
330 Jaime Juncal (Spa) 14  
331 Molly Cameron (USA) Metafilter 14  
332 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 13  
333 Lee Williams (GBr) Team Wiggle 13  
334 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 13  
335 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) 13  
336 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) WV Schijndel 12  
337 Daniel Chabanov (USA) RGM Watches-Richard Sachs 12  
338 Mitchell Kersting (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 12  
339 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) 11  
340 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) 10  
341 Tommy Jacobsen (Den) 10  
341 Rudiger Selig (Ger) 10  
341 Simon Richardson (GBr) 10  
341 Moreno Hofland (Ned) 10  
341 Dylan Page (Swi) 10  
341 Andrew Hargroves (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/Spec 10  
341 Tom Flammang (Lux) 10  
341 Gerald Hauer (Aut) 10  
349 Ciarán Byrne (Irl) 10  
349 Javier Hernández (Spa) 10  
349 Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverines-Acfstores.com 10  
352 Attila Bela (Hun) 10  
353 Lukáš Batora (Svk) 10  
354 Martin Eriksson (Swe) 10  
355 Conor O'Brien (Can) EMD Serono Specialized 10  
356 Juhana Hietala (Fin) 10  
357 Ivo Plevak (Cze) 10  
358 Thomas Mair (Aut) 10  
359 Jesse Anthony (USA) World Bicycle Relief 10  
360 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale-iamtedking.com 10  
361 Johnny Sundt (USA) El Gato 10  
362 Sean De Bie (Bel) 10  
363 Alberto Sainz Ontalvill (Spa) 10  
364 Hans Becking (Ned) 10  
365 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Spa) 9  
366 Seigo Yamamoto (Jpn) 9  
367 Théo Vimpere (Fra) 9  
368 Steve Fisher (USA) Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 9  
369 Jakub Skala (Cze) 9  
370 Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa) 9  
371 Agustin Navarro Vidal (Spa) 8  
372 Jürgen Pechhacker (Aut) 8  
373 Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem 8  
374 David Collins (GBr) Hope Factory Racing 8  
375 Ryan Fawley (USA) Trek 8  
376 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) 8  
377 Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) Specialized 8  
378 Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing Team 8  
379 Kevin Noiles (Can) Sportique 8  
380 Pierre Garson (Fra) 8  
381 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) 8  
382 Travis Woodruff (USA) Trek-Boulder/MomentumEndurance 7  
383 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 7  
384 David Derepas (Fra) Entente Adeaf Deutsch Prodialog 6  
385 Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz Cycling Center p/b Industry Nine 6  
386 Aaron Bradford (USA) Rocklobster 6  
386 Matej Lasak (Cze) 6  
388 Manny Goguen (USA) BikeReg.com - Joe's Garage 6  
388 Peter Presslauer (Aut) 6  
390 Raymond Kunzli (Swi) 6  
391 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) 6  
392 Brian Lopes (USA) Oakley-Ibis 6  
393 Xabier Garcia Irazola (Spa) 6  
394 Vaclav Jezek (Cze) 6  
395 Anthony Clark (USA) J.A.M. Fund - NCC 6  
396 Anthonin Didier (Fra) 6  
397 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) 6  
398 Saul Lopez (Spa) 6  
399 Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) WV Schijndel 5  
400 Lewis Rattray (Aus) 5  
401 David Quist (Nor) 5  
402 Sigvard Kukk (Est) 5  
403 Michael Haydn (Aut) 5  
404 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) 5  
404 Andreas Rasmussen (Den) 5  
404 Erwan Goasguen (Fra) 5  
404 Scott Thiltges (Lux) 5  
404 Fabian Obrist (Swi) 5  
404 Taylor Johnstone (GBr) Team de Ver 5  
404 William Bjergfelt (GBr) Motorpoint Pro Cycling Team 5  
411 Robert Scanlon (Irl) 5  
411 Jannick Geisler (Ger) 5  
411 Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 5  
411 Fernando San Emeterio Gandiaga (Spa) 5  
415 Andras Toth (Hun) 5  
416 Stefan Gajdosik (Svk) 5  
417 Jesper Larsson (Swe) 5  
418 Stephen Cooley (Can) 5  
418 Mark McConnell (Can) Synergy Racing 5  
420 Marko Leppämäki (Fin) 5  
421 Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 4  
422 Giancarlo Dalle Angelini (USA) Rio Blanco 4  
423 Nathaniel Ward (USA) 4  
424 Petr Hampl (Cze) 4  
425 Crispin Doyle (GBr) Swindon RC 4  
426 Martino Fruet (Ita) 4  
427 Greg Wittwer (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team 4  
428 Cory Burns (USA) Full Moon Vista 4  
429 Loïc Herbreteau (Fra) 4  
430 Stuart Bowers (GBr) Hargroves Cycles 4  
431 Eric Thompson (USA) 4  
432 Fabien Doubey (Fra) 4  
433 Toon Aerts (Bel) 4  
434 Christophe Balanec (Fra) 4  
435 Danny Skovgren (Den) 3  
435 Matthew Gee (GBr) 3  
435 Roland Thalmann (Swi) 3  
435 Jonas Baumann (Swi) 3  
435 Marcus Kaufmann (Ger) 3  
435 Lex Reichling (Lux) 3  
441 Niall O'hara (Irl) 3  
441 Gonzalo De Luis (Spa) 3  
441 Enno Quast (Ger) 3  
441 Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School 3  
445 Soma Balazs (Hun) 3  
446 Yoshitaka Hama (Jpn) 3  
446 Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) 3  
448 Petter Persson (Swe) 3  
449 Andrew De Cal (Can) 3  
449 Kevin Calhoun (Can) 3  
451 Erkko Salonen (Fin) 3  
452 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) 3  
453 Bart De Vocht (Bel) 3  
454 Thibault Taboury (Fra) V.C. Vaulx En Velin 2  
455 Isaac Neff (USA) 2  
456 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
457 Jordi Rene (Spa) 2  
458 Bartosz Pilis (Pol) 2  
459 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) 2  
460 Corey Stelljes (USA) Willy Bikes 2  
461 Shinya Ikemoto (Jpn) 2  
462 Thomas Lechermann (Ger) 2  
463 Asier Arregui Dominguez (Spa) 2  
464 Michal Malík (Cze) 2  
465 Filip Eberl (Cze) 2  
466 Wayne Bray (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 2  
467 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony 2  
468 Johannes Huseby (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 2  
469 Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 2  
470 Robert Jebb (GBr) 2  
471 Dany Lacroix (Bel) 2  
472 Damien Mougel (Fra) Velo Sprint Eguisheim 2  
473 Loic Doubey (Fra) 2  
474 Paulo Gonzalez Fontan (Spa) 2  
475 Clément Le Bras (Fra) 2  
476 Robin Eckmann (USA) Pearl Izumi-Shimano Team 1  
477 Daniel Booth (GBr) Cult Racing 1  
478 Bradford Perley (USA) Champion System-Cannondale 1  
479 Adam Kožušník (Cze) 1  
480 Sven Baumann (Ger) 1  
481 Masayuki Goda (Jpn) 1  
482 Michael Cotty (GBr) 1  
483 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) 1  
484 Ryan Leech (USA) Hilton Head Cycling 1  
485 Brandon Gritters (USA) Rock n' Road Cyclery 1  
486 Nathan Chown (Can) Team CF 1  
487 Milan Spesny (Cze) 1  
488 Tim Allen (USA) Niner Stan's Ergon 1  
489 Kendric Van Grembergen (Bel) 1  
490 Alessandro Gambino (Ita) 1  
490 Scott Frederick (USA) 1  
492 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) 1  
493 Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Spa) 1  
494 Pierrick Valomet (Fra) 1  
Elite men - Nations
1 Belgium 6207 pts
2 Czech Republic 2991  
3 France 2878  
4 Netherlands 2415  
5 United States 2275  
6 Switzerland 1645  
7 Germany 1596  
8 Italy 1428  
9 Spain 1000  
10 Great Britain 880  
11 Poland 677  
12 Canada 596  
13 Slovakia 447  
14 Japan 395  
15 Sweden 367  
16 Denmark 315  
17 Austria 213  
18 Ireland 200  
19 Hungary 200  
20 Finland 200  
21 Luxembourg 196  
22 Latvia 10  
23 Australia 5  
24 Norway 5  
25 Estonia 5  
Elite women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank Women's Team 1960 pts
2 Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team 1800  
3 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Brainwash 1540  
4 Daphny van den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 1413  
5 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 1413  
6 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1350  
7 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie 1300  
8 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Stevens 1103  
9 Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Fra) 1017  
10 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 919  
11 Nikki Harris (GBr) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 902  
12 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Rabobank-Giant Off-road Team 882  
13 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 878  
14 Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Team Focus Bikes-Velo Club Rain 796  
15 Caroline Mani (Fra) CC Etupes 751  
16 Meredith Miller (USA) California Giant-Specialized 701  
17 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Brainwash 645  
18 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Beziers-Mediterranee Cycle 630  
19 Gabriella Day (GBr) Renner Custom Cyclocross Team 628  
20 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 570  
21 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus MIG Team 548  
22 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 518  
23 Linda van Rijen (Ned) Skil 490  
24 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 484  
25 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren 457  
26 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo 402  
27 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) Simunek Cycling Project 386  
28 Nicole Duke (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 366  
29 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 344  
30 Nikoline Hansen (Den) Bov CC-Denmark 339  
31 Vania Rossi (Ita) 337  
32 Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicyles-Ridley 322  
33 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team 312  
34 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha Focus 312  
35 Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom 305  
36 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace Cycling Team 304  
37 Teal Stetson-Lee (USA) California Giant-Specialized 285  
38 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 285  
39 Christine Majerus (Lux) 282  
40 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 279  
41 Katrin Leumann (Swi) 269  
42 Eva Lechner (Ita) 260  
43 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 224  
44 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) 214  
45 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den) 211  
46 Sally Annis (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 207  
47 Chloe Forsman (USA) Race Club 11 205  
48 Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS Nutrixxion 201  
49 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team 200  
50 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) 196  
51 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 188  
52 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 187  
53 Nicole De Bie - Leyten 184  
54 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco 172  
55 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Cycles Velo Passion 146  
56 Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit 145  
57 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus Cycling Club 143  
58 Katherine Sherwin (USA) Stans's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team 142  
59 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 142  
60 Mical Dyck (Can) Pro City Racing 139  
61 Crystal Anthony (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 135  
62 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW 119  
63 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R 117  
64 Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek 117  
65 Sakiko Miyauchi (Jpn) 115  
66 Meghan Korol (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 113  
67 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 108  
68 Natasha Elliott (Can) 106  
69 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 105  
70 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams 101  
71 Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) 100  
72 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spa) 100  
73 Eszter Dosa (Hun) 100  
74 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 100  
75 Maija Rossi (Fin) 100  
76 Mary McConneloug (USA) Kenda-Seven-NoTubes 100  
77 Kajsa Snihs (Swe) 99  
78 Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CF 95  
79 Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 94  
80 Amanda Carey (USA) Kenda-Felt 91  
81 Chika Fukumoto (Jpn) 90  
82 Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) CR Bourgogne 88  
83 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) 86  
84 Sabrina Maurer (Swi) bsk Graf 82  
85 Isabel Castro Cal (Spa) 80  
86 Devon Gorry (USA) Team Rambuski Law 80  
87 Nikola Hlubinkova (Cze) 75  
88 Aida Nuno Palacio (Spa) 72  
89 Coryn Rivera (USA) Marian University 72  
90 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) 68  
91 Gesa Bruchmann (Ger) 67  
92 Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) 64  
93 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 64  
94 Dorota Warczyk (Pol) 63  
95 Trixi Worrack (Ger) 60  
95 Suzie Godart (Lux) 60  
97 Gabriella Modos (Hun) 60  
98 Riikka Pynnönen (Fin) 60  
99 Madara Furmane (Lat) 57  
100 Sara Bresnick-Zocchi (USA) Embrocationcycling.com 57  
101 Emily Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 56  
102 Camille Darcel (Fra) CR Pays de la Loire 50  
103 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 50  
104 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx 47  
105 Sarah Stewart (Can) 45  
106 Vendula Kuntova (Cze) 45  
107 Karin Aune (Swe) 44  
108 Annajean Dallaire (USA) Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen 44  
109 Shana Maes (Bel) 43  
110 Lana Verberne (Ned) RTC Buitenlust 43  
111 Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters-Bikers Edge 43  
112 Kristin Gavin (USA) Team Cystic Fibrosis 42  
113 Junko Ueda (Jpn) 41  
114 Bénédicte Herve (Fra) ES Livarot 40  
115 Annie Last (GBr) 40  
115 Alessia Merten (Lux) 40  
115 Signe Strandvig (Den) 40  
115 Viktoria Zeller (Aut) 40  
119 Gabriella Arato (Hun) 40  
120 Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk) 40  
121 Angelica Edvardsson (Swe) 40  
122 Pia Pensaari (Fin) 40  
123 Ikumi Tajika (Jpn) 40  
124 Marlene Petit (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes 40  
125 Kimberly Flynn (USA) USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 40  
126 Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 40  
127 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Bicycles 40  
128 Nicoletta Bresciani (Ita) 39  
129 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems 39  
130 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) 38  
131 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 38  
132 Elke Riedl (Aut) 35  
133 Tina Brubaker (USA) 35  
134 Hannah Payton (GBr) 34  
135 Amélie Morel Petitgirard (Fra) V.C.C. Morteau Montbenoit 34  
136 Katherine Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley 34  
137 Aurélia Dupont (Fra) EC Du Chateau d'Olonne 33  
138 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 33  
139 Évelyne Blouin (Can) 31  
140 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Quad Cycles 31  
141 Trine Lorenzen (Den) 30  
141 Julie Bresset (Fra) 30  
141 Theresia Kellermayr (Aut) 30  
141 Renata Bucher (Swi) 30  
145 Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Spa) 30  
146 Mariann Rozsnyai (Hun) 30  
147 Kristína Lapinová (Svk) 30  
148 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) 30  
149 Helja Korhonen (Fin) 30  
150 Genevieve Whitson (NZl) 28  
151 Desiree Ehrler (Swi) RMV Cham Hagendorn 28  
152 Nozomi Nakamichi (Jpn) 28  
153 Patricia Buerkle (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis - Trek 28  
154 Allison Mann (USA) Rock n' Road Cyclery 26  
155 Claudia Schlager (Aut) 25  
155 Maria Kruse (Den) 25  
155 Louise Robinson (GBr) 25  
158 Viktória Felföldi (Hun) 25  
159 Elena Ondasova (Svk) 25  
160 Lisa Ström (Swe) 25  
161 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) 25  
162 Anna Lindström (Fin) 25  
163 Denise Breu (Swi) RMC Butschwil 25  
164 Elena Valentini (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 25  
165 Laura Braziulyte (Ltu) 24  
166 Gertie Willems (Bel) 23  
167 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 23  
168 Alice Pennington (USA) Team S&M 22  
169 Katie Arnold (USA) Echelon Cycling Team 21  
170 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) 20  
170 Isla Rowntree (GBr) 20  
170 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) 20  
170 Anette Damgaard Andersen (Den) 20  
174 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) 20  
175 Alexandra Wohlmutter (Hun) 20  
176 Lívia Hanesová (Svk) 20  
177 Karla Štepánová (Cze) 20  
178 Marie Lindberg (Swe) 20  
179 Amanda Sin (USA) 20  
180 Sofia Kansikas (Fin) 20  
181 Daniela Bresciani (Ita) 20  
182 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) 20  
183 Jennifer Gaertner (USA) Raleigh America 20  
184 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) 19  
185 Cara Applegate (USA) Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 18  
186 Stefania Vecchio (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti 18  
187 Allison Arensman (USA) Fiets Maan CX p/b Studio7Multisport 18  
188 Lelde Ardave (Lat) 17  
189 Emily Thurston (USA) Stevens 17  
190 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Sengers 16  
191 Alexandra Burton (USA) 16  
192 Katrien Aerts (Bel) 15  
193 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) 15  
193 Susanne Juranek (Ger) 15  
193 Birgitte Nielsen (Den) 15  
193 Barbara Eglitis (Aut) 15  
197 Mercedes Pacios Pujalo (Spa) 15  
198 Lilla Kolocz (Hun) 15  
199 Seika Ainota (Jpn) 15  
200 Pavlina Marackova (Cze) 15  
201 Anna Persson (Swe) 15  
202 Véronique Fortin (Can) 15  
203 Heli Ovaska (Fin) 15  
204 Erica Yozell (USA) South Mountain Cycles 15  
205 Carrie Cash-Wootten (USA) Pedal the Cause 15  
206 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 15  
207 Julie Lafrenière (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 14  
208 Manuella Glon (Fra) Oust Lanvaux VTT 14  
209 Serena Gordon (USA) 14  
210 Alison Powers (USA) Cross Propz 14  
211 Laura Joubert (Fra) Annecy Cyclisme Competition 13  
212 Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team 12  
213 Alice Henriques (USA) Zanconato Racing 12  
214 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Sterling CX p/b Sendmail 12  
215 Veronica Alessio (Ita) 11  
216 Nicole Walker-Olberding (Ger) 10  
216 Franziska Ebinger (Swi) 10  
216 Delia Beddis (GBr) 10  
219 Naia Alzola (Spa) 10  
220 Ami Kito (Jpn) 10  
221 Lucie Materová (Cze) 10  
222 Anna Ronkainen (Fin) 10  
223 Judith Pollinger (Ita) 10  
224 Githa Michiels (Bel) 10  
225 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) 10  
226 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) 10  
227 Jennifer Sagesser (Swi) 10  
228 Linnea Koons (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 9  
229 Brittlee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 9  
230 Julie Boucher (Fra) Montrichard Cyclisme 41 8  
231 Agnes Naumann (Ger) 8  
232 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 8  
233 Eva Colin (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 8  
234 Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes 8  
235 Franziska Brun (Swi) 6  
236 Michiho Watanuki (Jpn) 6  
237 Margaret Thompson (USA) 6  
238 Ilenia Lazzaro (Ita) Team Acrobaleno Carraro Trentino 6  
239 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) 6  
240 Heather Jackson (USA) 6  
241 Ellen Sherrill (USA) 6  
242 Masami Noma (Jpn) 6  
243 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 6  
244 Linda Sone (USA) Cycle-Smart/Flanders 6  
245 Jessica Lambrecht (Ger) 5  
245 Diane Lee (GBr) 5  
245 Chiara Mercante (Ita) 5  
245 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) W.V. Eemland 5  
249 Maite Murgia (Spa) 5  
250 Aneta Hladikova (Cze) 5  
251 Melissa Bunn (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 5  
252 Eeva Makkonen (Fin) 5  
253 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull Centralwheel 5  
254 Samantha Schneider (USA) 5  
255 Courtney Dimpel (USA) Team Rambuski Law 5  
256 Ashley James (USA) KCCX Elite 5  
257 Liga Šmite (Lat) 5  
258 Greete Steinburg (Est) 5  
259 Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa) 4  
260 Shannon Mathis (USA) 4  
261 Christina Probert-Turner (USA) The Team-SoCalCross 4  
262 Frances Morrison (USA) J.A.M. Fund-NCC 4  
263 Kelly Benjamin (USA) KCCX-Fuji Elite p/b Challenge Tires 4  
264 Heidi Swift (USA) 4  
265 Katheryn Curi-Mattis (USA) Bikes To Rwanda 4  
266 Iris Ockeloen (Ned) RTC Groenewoud 4  
267 Benita Wesselhoeft (Ger) 3  
267 Tanja Starkermann (Swi) 3  
267 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling 3  
267 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) 3  
271 Sandra Trevilla (Spa) 3  
272 Yuka Mitsui (Jpn) 3  
273 Tereza Vankova (Cze) 3  
274 Leigh Hobson (Can) 3  
275 Sara Tussey (USA) 3  
276 Erin Silliman (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team 3  
277 Francesca Cauz (Ita) 2  
278 Cynthia Huygens (Fra) CC Cambresien 2  
279 Lauren Kling (USA) New England Athletic Cyclocross 2  
280 Lauri Webber (USA) Secret Henrys Team 2  
281 Corey Coogan (USA) 2  
282 Flora Duffy (USA) 2  
283 Kari Studley (USA) Team Redline 2  
284 Sandrine Baldassarre (Fra) Evian Velo 1  
285 Jena Greaser (USA) NorEast Cycling 1  
286 Angelina Stevens (USA) Garneau Custome p/b Powerbar 1  
287 Deborah Inauen (Swi) Danis Biketeam-RMC Appenzell 1  
288 Michelle Hediger (Swi) 1  
288 Cecile Delaire (Fra) Velo Club Ornans 1  
290 Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Human Zoom Cycling 1  
291 Rosanne Van Dorn (USA) Team Placid Planet 1  
292 Anna Young (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 1  
293 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) 1  
Elite women - Nations
1 Netherlands 4913 pts
2 United States 3071  
3 Great Britain 2943  
4 France 2650  
5 Czech Republic 2614  
6 Belgium 2159  
7 Germany 1875  
8 Switzerland 1211  
9 Italy 739  
10 Denmark 590  
11 Japan 401  
12 Canada 399  
13 Luxembourg 382  
14 Sweden 330  
15 Spain 266  
16 Hungary 200  
17 Finland 200  
18 Austria 175  
19 Slovakia 170  
20 Latvia 79  
21 Poland 63  
22 New Zealand 37  
23 Lithuania 24  
24 Estonia 5  
U23 men - Nations
1 Netherlands 1940 pts
2 Belgium 889  
3 United States 519  
4 Czech Republic 511  
5 Italy 408  
6 France 361  
7 Switzerland 316  
8 Canada 272  
9 Denmark 270  
10 Germany 267  
11 Great Britain 239  
12 Spain 215  
13 Poland 95  
14 Austria 80  
15 Sweden 70  
16 Luxembourg 55  
17 Ireland 45  
18 Finland 35  
19 Hungary 33  
20 Slovakia 3  
Junior men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel 180 pts
2 Quentin Jauregui 116  
3 Wout Van Aert 93  
4 Daan Soete 92  
5 Romain Seigle 79  
6 Kevin Suarez Fernandez 76  
7 Andrew Dillman 68  
8 Silvio Herklotz 64  
9 Yorben Van Tichelt 55  
10 Logan Owen 52  
11 Gioele Bertolini 50  
12 Jose Manuel Ribera 50  
13 Hugo Robinson 40  
14 Sven Fritsch 40  
15 Curtis White 40  
16 Quinten Hermans 39  
17 Daan Hoeyberghs 38  
18 Anthony Turgis 38  
19 Tobin Ortenblad 38  
20 Karel Pokorny 36  
21 Zane Godby 36  
22 Jaime Campo 33  
23 Matthias Van De Velde 32  
24 Koen Weijers 32  
25 Dominic Grab 32  
26 Federico Zurlo 32  
27 Yohan Patry 31  
28 Florian Gruber 30  
28 Simon Hamann-Larsen 30  
30 Bence Szalontay 30  
31 Toki Sawada 30  
31 Ondrej Glajza 30  
33 Artturi Pensasmaa 30  
34 Jan Brezna 30  
35 Pjotr Van Beek 29  
36 Francesco Pedante 28  
37 Tim Ariesen 27  
38 Richard Cypress Gorry 27  
39 Alexander Welburn 24  
40 Marco König 22  
41 Felix Drumm 22  
42 Joseph Moses 21  
43 Stan Wijkel 21  
44 Lukas Zeller 20  
44 Magnus Skjoth 20  
44 Dan Mangers 20  
44 Andri Frischknecht 20  
48 Balázs Rózsa 20  
49 Kouta Yokoyama 20  
49 Simon Vozar 20  
51 Tommy Beaulieu 20  
52 Vili Leppänen 20  
53 Victor Koretzky 20  
54 Steffen Müller 18  
55 Tomas Novacek 17  
56 Daniel Lukes 17  
57 Martijn Budding 16  
58 Gregor Mühlberger 15  
58 Niels Bech Rasmussen 15  
58 Johannes Siemermann 15  
58 Nadir Colledani 15  
58 Alec Lang 15  
58 Dominic Zumstein 15  
64 Ádám Mellau 15  
65 Michimasa Nakai 15  
65 Tomas Zucha 15  
67 Benjamin Perry 15  
68 Hiski Kanerva 15  
69 Dylan Kowalski 15  
70 Berne Vankeirsbilck 14  
71 Jonatan Bilbao 14  
72 Tom Armstrong 13  
73 Patrick Jäger 12  
73 Nikolaj Rud Østergaard 12  
73 Luc Turchi 12  
73 Manuel González 12  
73 Lukas Spengler 12  
78 Bence Nagyernyei 12  
79 Kohei Maeda 12  
79 Juraj Lajcha 12  
81 Samuel Beaudoin 12  
82 Raúl Bosch 12  
83 David Klein 11  
83 Bjorn Van Der Heijden 11  
85 Daniel Lehner 10  
85 Yannick Gruner 10  
85 Jake Womersley 10  
85 Stefano Valdrighi 10  
85 Simon Vitzthum 10  
90 Ádám Pápai 10  
91 Yoshiki Yamada 10  
91 Sebastián Canecký 10  
93 Jirí Rehák 10  
94 Neil Symington 10  
95 Din Van Den Driessche 10  
96 Ben Boets 10  
97 Nicolas Cleppe 9  
98 Dominik Hager 8  
98 Max Lindenau 8  
98 Adam Martin 8  
98 Stefano Bollardini 8  
98 Max Biewer 8  
98 Felipe Orts 8  
98 Joel Koller 8  
105 Alexis Guilcher 8  
106 Balázs Futó 8  
107 Ryo Yamakawa 8  
107 Ondrej Duchon 8  
109 Jakub Rydval 8  
110 Christopher Prendergast 8  
111 Christophe Braun 7  
112 Jordan Cullen 7  
113 Mario Oberrauter 6  
113 Adrian Auerbacher 6  
113 George Thompson 6  
113 Simone Moletta 6  
113 Victor Aguado 6  
113 Andrin Bickel 6  
119 Nans Peters 6  
119 Nathaniel Morse 6  
121 Yuta Yagi 6  
121 Martin Duben 6  
123 Jan Vastl 6  
124 Édouard Tougas 6  
125 Adrian García 6  
126 Kévin Goulot 5  
127 Peio Olaberria 5  
128 Sebastian Strasser 4  
128 Nicholas Barnes 4  
128 Simone Velasco 4  
128 Andrea Leoni 4  
128 Niels Goeree 4  
128 Matthias Gut 4  
134 Soya Iwata 4  
134 Patrik Urbanec 4  
136 Jakub Cozl 4  
137 Alexandre Vialle 4  
138 Riccardo Redaelli 4  
139 Xabier Goikoetxea 4  
140 Michal Paluta 4  
141 Pablo Fernández 3  
142 Toon Wouters 3  
143 David Rodríguez 3  
144 Nicolas Pommer 2  
144 Lucas Carstensen 2  
144 William Worrall 2  
144 Olivier Bormann 2  
144 Koen Van De Ven 2  
144 Noah Köppel 2  
150 Alexander Ameel 2  
150 Elie Gesbert 2  
150 Stephen Bassett 2  
153 Masazumi Miyoshi 2  
154 Vít Rehák 2  
155 Vincent Sibille 2  
156 Manuel Cucciniello 2  
157 Remy Mertz 2  
158 Joe Kirkham 2  
159 Damien Roz 2  
160 Luca De Nicola 2  
161 Erik Kramer 2  
162 Eneko Corrales 2  
163 Justin Rudolph 1  
163 Matthew Woods 1  
163 Stefano Debellis 1  
163 Jeff Streitz 1  
163 Lehvi Braam 1  
163 Javier Sancho 1  
163 Ludovic Porras 1  
170 Arne Poelvoorde 1  
170 Mathieu Morichon 1  
170 Sam O'keefe 1  
173 Karel Svrcina 1  
174 Bryan Van Rooyen 1  
175 John Francisco 1  
176 Kyle De Proost 1  
176 Luke Haley 1  
Junior men - Nations
1 Netherlands 241 pts
2 Belgium 240  
3 France 233  
4 United States 160  
5 Spain 159  
6 Italy 110  
7 Germany 108  
8 Great Britain 85  
9 Czech Republic 83  
10 Luxembourg 75  
11 Switzerland 67  
12 Canada 66  
13 Austria 65  
13 Denmark 65  
15 Hungary 65  
16 Japan 65  
16 Slovakia 65  
18 Finland 65  
19 Poland 4