TechPowered By

More tech

2014 Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 22, 2014, 1:00 BST,
Updated:
August 22, 2014, 1:20 BST
Race:
Sam Miranda Tour of the King Valley 2014

Official starters as of August 22, 2014

 

Holden Women's Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
1 Ruth Corset (QLD)    
2 Ellen Skerritt (QLD)    
3 Shannon Malseed (VIC)    
5 Joanne Tralaggan (NSW)    
Bicycle Superstore
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
11 Kristy Glover (VIC)    
12 Lisa Keeling (ACT)    
13 Crystal Wemyss (VIC)    
14 Brittany Lindores (QLD)    
15 Jade Colligan (NSW)    
Specialized Securitor
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
21 Ashlee Ankudinoff (NSW)    
22 Sophie Mackay (NSW)    
23 Verita Stewart (VIC)    
24 Cassandra Dodd (QLD)    
25 Josie Talbot (NSW)    
Suzuki Brumby's
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
31 Alexandria Nicholls (ACT)    
32 Rebecca Wiasak (ACT)    
33 Emma Viotto (ACT)    
34 Laura Darlington (ACT)    
35 Allison Rice (ACT)    
Boss Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
41 Lisa Antill (NSW)    
42 Rachel Ward (VIC)    
43 Bethany Dunne (ACT)    
44 Tegan Elferkh (ACT)    
45 Alice Wallett (ACT)    
Total Rush Hyster
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
51 Bridie O'Donnell (VIC)    
52 Kate Perry (VIC)    
53 Emma Scott (VIC)    
54 Kelly Bartlett (VIC)    
Arbitrage Racing Women's Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
61 Cassia Higgs (WA)    
62 Rebecca Mackey (WA)    
63 Shannon Sherwin (WA)    
64 Stephanie Boehm (WA)    
BikeBug-NextGen Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
71 Elizabeth Doueal (VIC)    
72 Georgina Beech (VIC)    
73 Justyna Lubkowski (VIC)    
74 Prudence Rothwell (VIC)    
75 Amy Cundy (QLD)    
Building Champions Squad
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
81 Tayla Evans (VIC)    
82 Minda Murray (VIC)    
83 Emma Pane (VIC)    
84 Georgia Vessey (NZL)    
85 Veronica Micich (VIC)    
Liv/giant-Shimano
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
91 Nicole Moerig (QLD)    
92 Nicole Whitburn (VIC)    
93 Naomi Williams (VIC)    
94 Rebecca Locke (VIC)    
95 Sarah Riley (VIC)    
Nicheliving Hall Women's Racing Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
101 Liz Leyden (WA)    
102 Anne Bramley (WA)    
103 Melissa Robinson (WA)    
104 Anna Massey (WA)    
105 Erin Kinnealy (WA)    
SUVelo Racing
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
111 Marissa Madden (NSW)    
112 Stephanie Lord (NSW)    
114 Holly Hawtin (NSW)    
Heath.com.au-IRIA
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
121 Samantha Abbott (VIC)    
122 Claire Michel (VIC)    
123 Emily Cust (VIC)    
124 Sophie Weston (VIC)    
Individual Riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team  
131 Georgia Baker (TAS)    
132 Natalie Redmond (SA)    
133 Lucy Barker (SA)    
134 Elizabeth Hall (VIC)    
135 Sarah Knights (VIC)    
141 Chloe McIntosh (VIC)    
142 Carley McKay (VIC)    
143 Angela Smith (NSW)    
144 Deborah Richards (VIC)    
145 Lucy Bechtel (ACT)    
151 Grace Phang (MAS)    
153 Michelle Apostolou (SA)    
154 Gemma Ansell (ACT)    
155 Jessica Lane (VIC)    
161 Lisa Hanley (VIC)    
162 Jasmine McMillan (QLD)    
163 Belinda Chamberlain ACT)    
164 Nicky St. Clair (VIC)    
171 Amanda Nabi (WA)    
172 Josephine Meldgaard (NSW)    
173 Margeaux Thompson (VIC)    
174 Philippa Henty (ACT)    

Back to top