House and Strigel win Bear Paw Rock & Roll

The 2012 Subaru Wisconsin Off Road Series (WORS) hosted race number eleven in White Lake, Wisconsin this past weekend. Once again, the Bear Paw Rock & Roll showcased beautiful fall colors in northern Wisconsin and yet another victory in the hands of Cole House and Abby Strigel.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cole House (Competitive cyclist)1:38:29
2Nathan Guerra (Vision/Wheel & Sprocket)0:00:13
3Tyler Gauthier (Culvers Racingp/b Meyer Family)0:01:09
4Darrin Braun (Adventure 212/Specialized)0:02:35
5Mike Phillips (Adventure212/Specialized)0:02:37
6Justin Piontek (The Bike Hub/Specialized)0:04:32
7Brian Heifner (Magnus)0:04:44
8Chris Peariso (Adventure212/Specialized)0:07:05
9Trevor Olson (Muddy Cup)0:07:36
10Ray Nelson (Treadhead Cycling)0:07:36
11Jeff Melcher (Team Pedal Moraine)0:08:32
12Carlos Haeckel (Alterra Coffee/W85)0:11:26
13Ryan Krayer (Adventure212/Specialized)0:11:28
14Vincent Steger (Erik's Bikes &Boards)0:11:37
15John Shull (EXPO)0:11:49
16Scott Cole (Adventure 212/Specialized)0:12:00
17Bill Nigh (Team Pedal Moraine)0:12:55
18Eric Stull (Team 360/LaX Velo)0:13:26
19Mike Budd (Team Wheel & Sprocket)0:13:37
20Ted Hanes (Fond du Lac Cyclery)0:14:17
21Ben Koenig (The Bike Hub/Specialized)0:14:41
22Ben Senkerik (Ripon College Red Hawks)0:14:51
23Tim Racette (KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin)0:15:42
24Jw Miller0:16:13
25Gabriel Ion (Treadhead Cycling)0:16:14
26John Wypiszinski (Titletown Flyers)0:16:21
27Nicholas Holzem (Sprocketz)0:17:09
28John Lirette (Unattached)0:20:13
29Michael Humpal (Specialized)0:20:32
30Jason Gosse (Team WORS)0:21:32
31Mark Cole (Adventure212/Specialized)0:22:29
32Myles Beach (Adventure 212/Specialized)0:23:05
33David Bender (JVC/Michaels Cycle's)0:23:51
34Jerrod Collier (Muddy Cup)0:27:48
35Cameron Schave (Eriksen cycles)0:37:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abby Strigel (Honey Stinger/Bontager/Pat's)1:29:45
2Lisa Krayer (Adventure 212/Specialized)0:02:22
3Cooper Dendel (Culvers)0:04:17
4Amber Markey (Magnus)0:04:33
5Lori Sable (K9 Dynamics)0:04:44
6Denise Coppock (Titletown Flyers)0:08:41
7Michelle Peariso (Adventure212/Specialized)0:14:36
8April Dombrowski (Team Pedal Moraine)0:21:09
9Jennifer Whitedog (BikesLTD/ScenicConcepts)0:27:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1 Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Senderhauf (Wheel and Sprocket)1:22:19
2Fletcher Arlen (Safe Wheels MTB Racing)0:01:38
3Daniel Henderson (Cross Country Sports Racing)0:03:49
4Parker McColl0:06:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emily Shull (EXPO)1:21:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1/2 Men open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Melton (Kegels)1:27:31
2Joshua Blum (Team 360 / Mt Borah)0:01:34
3Jeff Steckbauer (Rib Mnt Cycles)0:07:30
4Steve Jeske (Pedal Moraine)0:10:39
5Jon Holcomb (Bikes Ltd/Scenic Concepts)0:16:01
6Jesse Jaehning (Bikes Limited)0:17:04
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 1/2 Women open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karlene Olson (Muddy Cup)1:13:04
2Cyndi Ehrike (Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team)0:01:22
3Sonni Klipp (JVC / MichaelsCycles)0:04:56
4Cassey Lynn (Kuhl)0:08:18
5Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe (Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye)0:09:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Comp men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Spiro1:25:29
2Benjamin Wizner (Team 360 / LaxVelo)0:00:34
3Leif Byrge-Liebig (NOVA/ISCORP)0:01:02
4Tony Wagner (Sheboygan Bicycle Co.)0:01:24
5Kyle Russ0:01:57
6Ben Schreiber (Team Fond du Lac Cyclery)0:02:08
7Shane Veldhuizen (Funk Cycles/JEB Bikes)0:02:20
8Cory Samz (Heavy Pedal)0:02:28
9Eric Stanke (Funk Cycles)0:02:56
10Neil Zacharek (Bikes Ltd./Scenic Concepts)0:03:08
11Jimmy Toombs (Eriks Bikes n Boards)0:03:23
12Mike Sherven (Bikes Limited Senic Outlook)0:03:31
13Taylor Bogdanske (Wheel & Sprocket/SixFifty)0:03:32
14Shane Semrow (Element Mobile)0:03:33
15Christopher Berge (Magnus)0:03:38
16Ken Naef (Titletown Flyers)0:04:00
17David Poulton (Activator Cycling Club)0:04:06
18Dan Szczepanski (BelGioioso)0:04:07
19Stephen Kobs (Team Pedal Moraine)0:04:42
20Jason Ruesch (RMC)0:04:53
21Ross Lemke (Team Pedal Moraine)0:05:10
22Jason Gibson (Gear N Up)0:05:30
23Neil Statz (Overdrive)0:05:43
24Brett May (Team All Spoked Up)0:05:51
25Alex Applegate0:06:36
26Ben Marchewka (Team Pedal Moraine)0:06:45
27Thomas Dvoratchek (Sprin Dr CycleWerks)0:07:19
28Terry Prewitt (Attitude Sports)0:07:19
29Christopher Gabrielson (Baraboo Sharks)0:07:33
30Robert Schlegel (JVC/Michael's Cycles)0:07:58
31Christopher Richmond (Heavy Pedal Velo Club)0:08:08
32Billy Graef (Team Velocause)0:08:20
33John Hughes (Team Pedal Moraine)0:09:07
34Dave Blanke (The Bike Connection)0:09:39
35Matt Dale (Eriksen Cycles)0:10:07
36Gary Meader (Team 360)0:10:34
37Dan Wierzba (Rib Mountain Cycles)0:11:04
38Eric Grissom0:11:05
39Gary Ehrike (Safe Wheels MTB Racing Team)0:11:49
40Rick Walls (Muddy Cup \\ Twin Six)0:12:14
41Carl Morse (Wheel & Sprocket)0:13:17
42Michael Jeschke (Eriksen Cycles)0:13:35
43Marek Kulesza (TreadHead Cycling)0:14:12
44Ernie Luedke (Red Eye Brewing)0:15:13
45Nathan Tock (BIkes Ltd / Scenic Concepts)0:16:43
46Rennis Delgado (Funk Cycles)0:17:29
47Donald Carr (IS Corp)0:19:40
48Larry Reimer (JVC / Michael's Cycles)0:20:21
49Brad Tennis (Sharks)0:20:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Sport men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rick Johnson1:01:51
2Collin Kytta0:15:33
3David Carew0:17:27
4Scott Veldhuizen0:18:39
5Preston Bernsteen0:20:11
6Tristan Brown0:21:58
7Connor McColl0:22:16
8Matthew Paterson0:22:40
9Steve Reichel0:22:47
10Chris Roddick0:23:08
11Josh Rupnow0:23:16
12Darrell Scheppman0:23:19
13Scott Nyland0:23:26
14Martin Reza0:23:37
15Patrick Blakeslee0:24:20
16Brian Paterson0:25:04
17Chris Harold0:25:08
18Ben Lasecki0:25:58
19Brayden Schott0:26:01
20Cory Marty0:26:05
21Ben Leach0:26:37
22Wade Flisram0:26:49
23Jason Mork0:27:00
24Eric Schoenberg0:27:11
25Michael Anderson0:27:20
26Marcus Steele0:27:40
27Larry Hipps0:27:43
28Andrew Douglass0:27:44
29Dale Crowell0:27:47
30Kevin Lisowe0:27:57
31Russell Bernard0:28:05
32Clive Warren0:28:11
33Nolan Steig0:28:11
34Ted Kretzmann0:28:20
35Joe Vanderpuy0:28:26
36Jody Arlen0:28:32
37Bill Schultz0:28:39
38Tom Wendland0:28:40
39Jeremy Drake0:28:48
40Todd Fletcher0:28:57
41Brian Coppock0:29:01
42Jeffrey Hatton0:29:03
43Christopher McArdle0:29:06
44Jim Steig0:29:31
45Steve Drecoll0:29:38
46Michael Laufenberg0:29:42
47Don Iwen0:29:43
48Troy Sable0:29:51
49Josh Zalewski0:29:56
50Jamie Prange0:29:59
51Mike Roethel0:30:01
52Jeff Greatens0:30:07
53Dustin Vande Zande0:30:21
54Erik Backhaus0:30:23
55Mark Cheyne0:30:34
56Steve Cummins0:30:46
57Robert Willmas0:30:48
58Dave Reich0:31:23
59Salvatore Virgilio0:31:29
60Jon Derksen0:31:51
61Steve Davidson0:32:36
62Rich Baumgarten0:32:57
63Ron Smith0:33:00
64Rob Hofmann0:33:30
65Jim Feuerstein0:33:46
66Aaron Fleming0:35:31
67Demetrius Banks0:35:36
68Scott Palmersheim0:35:52
69Jeff Swanstrom0:36:02
70Daniel Braun0:36:31
71Mitchell Dreher0:36:50
72Andy Summers0:37:00
73Steve Hoppman0:37:04
74Jason Tyson0:37:26
75John Senkerik0:37:53
76George Doty0:38:08
77Mark Adams0:38:23
78John Grosz0:40:06
79Joshua Wood0:40:07
80Bill Styer0:40:09
81Mark Szudrowitz0:40:22
82Brad Swenson0:40:54
83Randy Snyder0:41:02
84Aaron McGinnis0:42:16
85Matthew Lanser0:43:10
86James Mistark0:43:37
87Jim Splittgerber0:43:55
88Andrew Richter0:45:01
89Randy Johnson0:45:43
90Troy Olm0:46:50
91Mike Brauer0:47:32
92Dave Dahlman0:48:38
93Scott Noffke0:49:01
94Jeff Beck0:51:06
95Todd Nutter0:53:46
96Matthew Forst0:55:33
97Erick Braaksma0:55:49
98Frank Lobello0:56:48
99James Heinecke1:00:12
100Michael Kaspar1:01:39
101Kenny Dretzka1:02:23
102Casey Brauer1:04:54
103Patton Neuser1:09:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 2 Sport women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sheri Van Epps0:58:51
2Jeanne Hornak0:06:05
3Emily Osowski0:06:14
4Brittany Nigh0:06:16
5Amy Statz0:08:06
6Andrea Roberts0:10:51
7Christine Griesbach0:12:44
8Jenaiya Stolper0:13:03
9Rachel Drake0:13:16
10Kelli Piotrowski0:13:23
11Lynne Senkerik0:13:43
12Victoria Pink0:15:40
13Helmy Tennis0:15:47
14Becky Rands0:16:23
15Cheryl Post0:18:38
16Pam Piotrowski0:19:17
17Heather Marty0:21:11
18Sarah Richter0:22:09
19Arin Lemke0:22:19
20Margaret Matuszak0:24:27
21Nina Fortune0:26:24
22Ann Holsen0:27:01
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 3 Citizen men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Isaac Wendt0:56:40
2Josh Kruit0:01:54
3Jonathan Wollner0:01:58
4George Kapitz0:02:08
5David Dokman0:02:31
6Cody Pattison0:02:56
7Nathan Knowles0:04:00
8Joshua Mucinski0:06:01
9Chuck Strauss0:06:37
10Justin Wentworth0:06:38
11Kyle Kargel0:07:00
12Troy Krysh0:07:11
13William Meyer0:07:16
14Jacob Ahles0:07:26
15Dave Hanrahan0:07:50
16Brad Jorsch0:07:51
17Dean Fredricks0:07:56
18Jim Krajnik0:08:11
19Lucas Krall0:08:15
20Daniel Gretzinger0:08:25
21Paul Baltus0:08:26
22Morgan Kuphal0:08:49
23Braxton Hjelle0:08:52
24Joe Guse0:09:41
25Jonathan Krieg0:09:44
26Steven Paltzer0:09:51
27Nate Piotrowski0:11:01
28Alex Oberthaler0:11:59
29Jake Miller0:12:08
30Jesse Steinhoff0:12:31
31Anna Poulton0:12:37
32Scott Barclay0:12:49
33Isaiah Schwinn0:12:59
34John Norman0:13:00
35Matthew Kletti0:13:28
36Philip Melotte0:13:35
37John Granger0:13:46
38William Darling0:13:49
39Jeff Batzer0:14:20
40Loren Beyer0:14:25
41Cole Huffman0:14:31
42Christopher Lesperance0:15:00
43Alexander Pieper0:15:03
44Chris Mattmiller0:15:07
45Eric Huff0:15:17
46Chris Endres0:15:31
47Michael Dutczak0:16:01
48Lance David0:16:07
49Todd Somers0:16:23
50David Gavinski0:16:43
51Kurt Baehmann0:17:18
52Aaron Frink0:17:39
53Lloyd Larson0:17:49
54Christopher Stevens0:18:01
55Jeff Mathis0:18:03
56Rowan Norman0:18:03
57Andrew Hill0:18:04
58Christopher Howell0:19:03
59Calin Erdmann0:19:14
60Jack Knutson0:19:21
61Doug Rodenkirch0:19:24
62Jason Huff0:19:39
63Scott Vale0:20:47
64Jimmy Splittgerber0:21:54
65Keith Eggebrecht0:24:03
66Joe Woelfle0:24:23
67Shane Holcomb0:24:34
68Jeff Pitts0:25:17
69Jim Eisenman0:25:48
70George Bornemann0:26:25
71Joseph Halfman0:26:33
72Dennis Kinkert0:26:44
73Peter Fetters0:27:17
74Eric Hannot0:27:29
75Timothy Liepert0:29:58
76Demetrio Velazco0:30:48
77Steve Slocum0:31:53
78Tony Young0:31:59
79Jack Davies0:31:59
80Jeff Sieckert0:32:24
81Nate Musolff0:32:40
82Mike Borchardt0:39:23
83Wally Sniadajewski0:40:31
84Ricky Almaguer0:40:57
85Gregg Schumacher0:41:35
86Travis Buttke1:01:54
87Russell Ross2:00:48
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat 3 Citizen women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Senderhauf1:13:36
2Erika Mennerick0:03:38
3Marilee Collier0:04:43
4Melissa Kennedy0:05:02
5Christina Waldner0:05:02
6Wendy Lewin0:11:12
7Beth Riihinen0:14:05
8Heather Liepert0:17:45
9Laura Granger0:18:06
10April Knudson0:18:42
11Kennedy Bowes0:21:21
12Kezia Zalewski0:21:41
13Sue Borchardt0:30:48
14Lisa Zimmerman0:38:06
15Miranda Lanser0:56:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cat. 3 Junior men and women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Calhan Norman0:32:43
2Christian Pieper0:00:24
3Owen Reich0:00:42
4Alexander Halfman0:00:42
5Hunter Schmitt0:01:47
6Jackson Jennings0:02:01
7Sam Komoroske0:02:41
8Zack Kargel0:02:45
9Allison Pieper0:02:52
10Cole McDicken0:02:53
11Mitchell Dutczak0:02:53
12Dylan Eggebrecht0:02:54
13Hannah Stedl0:02:58
14Joshua Prewitt0:03:31
15Nick Niemi0:03:36
16Matt Rodenkirch0:06:50
17Camden Jackson0:06:56
18Skyler Schmitt0:07:06
19Porter Thorpe0:08:38
20Lydia McDowell0:09:28
21Kaleb Moore0:09:58
22Grant Slocum0:10:18
23Zach Fischer0:11:24
24Hanna Mork0:11:24
25Lorissa Thorpe0:12:00
26Katy McDicken0:13:11
27Emmit Kuphal0:13:18
28Reed May0:14:02
29Griffin May0:14:04
30Joey Jeschke0:14:29
31Lucas Fletcher0:14:57
32Elliot Harold0:16:29
33Brody Endres0:18:02
34Jonah Whitedog0:18:08
35Dylan Waldner0:18:11
36Stephen Liepert0:18:14
37Grace Harold0:18:45
38Grace McDowell0:20:09
39Julia Whitedog0:20:11
40Haden Krans0:20:53
41Brooklyn Waldner0:21:45
42Jacob Mork0:23:06
43Brian Hatton0:24:47
44Aryana Knudson0:24:47
45Jake Molfenter0:26:45
46Asa Guerra0:26:52
47Caleb McDowell0:27:05
48Antonia Gengler0:30:03
49Isaiah Dejesus0:56:24

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1