Skip to main content

Hat trick for Rojas Villegas

Full Results
1Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:18:54
2Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:00:19
3Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:00:32
4Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant
5Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:00:47
6Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:00:52
7Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:01:07
8Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:01:19
9Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:01:23
10Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:01:27
11José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:01:34
12Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:01:40
13Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:01:45
14Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:01:47
15Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
16Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut
17Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:01:48
18José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:01:53
19Marco Salas Morera (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek
20Moises Hernandez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:01:54
21Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:01:57
22Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:02:00
23Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:02:08
24Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela
25Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba0:02:14
26Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:02:15
27José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela0:02:27
28Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela0:02:30
29Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:02:31
30Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:02:32
31Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:02:33
32Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:02:34
33Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:02:36
34Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:02:37
35Josué González (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:02:40
36Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba0:02:52
37Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:02:53
38Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:02:55
39Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cub) Cuba
40José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:03:01
41Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:03:06
42Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:03:11
43John Nava (Ven) Venezuela0:03:17
44Alfredo Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:03:23
45Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:03:25
46Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:03:27
47Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue
48Cory Wallace (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:03:29
49Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:03:31
50Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:03:54
51Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:03:56
52Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba
53Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:03:59
54Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:04:10
55Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:04:14
56Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:04:17
57Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:04:18
58Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:04:19
59Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela0:04:20
60Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:04:33
61Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:04:35
62Timothy Carleton (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:04:44
63Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:04:50
64Ryan Atkins (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:05:05
65Luis A. Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:05:17
66Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:05:19
67Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:05:22
68Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:05:29
HDCuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:06:15
HDLuis Álvarez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:07:24
HDRuderick Juarez (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:09:13

Mountain 1 - (Cat. 3) Municipalidad De Paraiso
1Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant12pts
2Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant8
3Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut4
4Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant2

Teams
1Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:57:33
2BCR - Pizza Hut0:02:35
3Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:02:47
4Citi - Economy - Blue0:03:57
5Cuba0:05:02
6Venezuela0:05:32
7Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:07:31
8Empacadora San Marcos0:09:38
9Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:09:49
10Le Tour de Québec0:09:59
11KHS - Montoya0:11:44

General classification after stage 7
1Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant22:01:21
2Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:03:45
3Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:03:58
4Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant
5Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:04:13
6Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:04:45
7Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:04:59
8José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:05:10
9Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:05:11
10Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:05:14
11Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:07:12
12Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:10:02
13Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:10:18
14Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:10:24
15Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:10:30
16Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:10:54
17José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:11:10
18Marco Salas Morera (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek
19Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:12:21
20Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:14:13
21Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:14:54
22Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:15:55
23Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:16:12
24Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba0:21:10
25Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:21:21
26José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela0:22:01
27Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela0:22:18
28Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba0:22:26
29Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:23:01
30Josué González (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:23:30
31Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:23:40
32Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:24:09
33Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:24:25
34Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:24:27
35John Nava (Ven) Venezuela0:24:45
36Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:26:18
37Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:29:29
38Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:31:09
39Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela0:31:12
40Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:32:49
41Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cub) Cuba0:33:18
42Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:33:20
43Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:33:23
44Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:33:34
45Cory Wallace (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:34:03
46Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba0:34:08
47José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:34:33
48Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:34:38
49Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:35:05
50Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:35:34
51Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:36:02
52Moises Hernandez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:38:58
53Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela0:46:33
54Luis A. Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:47:01
55Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:47:43
56Alfredo Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:50:16
57Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:50:50
58Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:51:36
59Ryan Atkins (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:52:58
60Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:56:13
61Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:00:42
62Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:04:15
63Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya1:09:39
64Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:10:12
65Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:10:36
66Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:13:30
67Timothy Carleton (Can) Le Tour de Québec1:18:23
68Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya1:19:10

Points classification
1Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba101pts
2Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela90
3Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue80
4Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant67
5Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant62
6Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut60
7Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut53
8Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela46
9Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba36
10Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut32
11Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek30
12Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland30
13Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela27
14Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant25
15Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec22
16Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos19
17Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos16
18José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América16
19Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América15
20Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos14
21Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos14
22Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América12
23Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya11
24Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant10
25Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América10
26Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos9
27Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba9
28José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue9
29Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América9
30Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant8
31Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue7
32Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue7
33Ruud Kooymans (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland7
34Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6
35Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6
36Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland5
37Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América5
38Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos5
39Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela3
40Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3
41Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue2
42José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya1
43Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América1
44Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1
45Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1
46Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1
47Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1
48Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1

Mountains classification
1Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant23pts
2Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant20
3Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant14
4Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue8
5Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut6
6Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela6
7Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos6
8Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut4
9Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland4
10Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América4
11Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela2
12Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba2
13Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1
14Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América1

Sprint classification
1Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela36pts
2Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek27
3Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela26
4Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos16
5Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba11
6Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya7
7Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6
8Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América5
9Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos5
10Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela3
11Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3
12Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant3
13Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1
14Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1
15Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec1
16Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América1
17José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya1

Teams classification
1Junta de Protección Social - Giant66:11:46
2Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:09:07
3Citi - Economy - Blue
4BCR - Pizza Hut0:20:01
5Venezuela0:29:47
6Cuba0:40:06
7Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:05:06
8Empacadora San Marcos1:11:02
9Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:30:55
10Le Tour de Québec1:51:26
11KHS - Montoya2:04:21

Latest on Cyclingnews