Boonen wins in Mesaieed

Quick Step's Tom Boonen took a dominating sprint win at the end of the third stage of the Tour of Qatar on Tuesday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step3:01:39
2Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team MilramRow 5 - Cell 2
7Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - TransitionsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 11 - Cell 2
13John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 16 - Cell 2
18Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 21 - Cell 2
23Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) KatushaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Luis-Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 24 - Cell 2
26Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - TransitionsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 28 - Cell 2
30Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) KatushaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Björn Schröder (Ger) Team MilramRow 31 - Cell 2
33Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - TransitionsRow 33 - Cell 2
35Nikita Eskov (Rus) KatushaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Marco Velo (Ita) Quick StepRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marco Bandiera (Ita) KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick StepRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Danilo Napolitano (Ita) KatushaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 42 - Cell 2
44Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team MilramRow 45 - Cell 2
47Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Justin Williams (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 48 - Cell 2
50Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick StepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick StepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Zahner Simon (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 61 - Cell 2
63Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 63 - Cell 2
65Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 66 - Cell 2
68Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 70 - Cell 2
72Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ben King (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 72 - Cell 2
74Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ben King (Aus) Trek LivestrongRow 77 - Cell 2
79Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Artem Ovechkin (Rus) KatushaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-DoimoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek LivestrongRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek LivestrongRow 87 - Cell 2
89Julian Kyer (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 88 - Cell 2
90Filippo Pozzato (Ita) KatushaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team MilramRow 91 - Cell 2
93Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 92 - Cell 2
94Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick StepRow 93 - Cell 2
95Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 94 - Cell 2
96Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 95 - Cell 2
97Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick StepRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:44
99Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 99 - Cell 2
101Cody Campbell (Can) Trek LivestrongRow 100 - Cell 2
102Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 101 - Cell 2
103Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - TransitionsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - TransitionsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - TransitionsRow 105 - Cell 2
107Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank0:01:20
109Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:01:24
110Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:01:33
112Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:01:35
114Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 113 - Cell 2
115Servais Knaven (Ned) Team MilramRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Roger Kluge (Ger) Team MilramRow 116 - Cell 2
118Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:02:22
119Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 118 - Cell 2
120Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:02:40
121Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 123 - Cell 2
125Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFKirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - TransitionsRow 125 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Wadi Lejmal
1Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha3pts
2Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Al Wakra
1Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram3pts
2Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mesaieed
1Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step30pts
2Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam27Row 1 - Cell 3
3Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank9Row 11 - Cell 3
13John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
1Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong3:01:39
2Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 4 - Cell 2
6Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Justin Williams (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 12 - Cell 2
14Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ben King (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ben King (Aus) Trek LivestrongRow 24 - Cell 2
26Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Artem Ovechkin (Rus) KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek LivestrongRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek LivestrongRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julian Kyer (USA) Trek LivestrongRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 31 - Cell 2
33Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:44
35Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Cody Campbell (Can) Trek LivestrongRow 35 - Cell 2
37Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:01:33
40Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 40 - Cell 2
42Roger Kluge (Ger) Team MilramRow 41 - Cell 2
43Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:02:22
44Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 44 - Cell 2
46Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 45 - Cell 2
DNFKirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - TransitionsRow 46 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Cervélo Test Team9:04:57
2Team Saxo bankRow 1 - Cell 2
3Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Omega Pharma - LottoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Garmin-TransitionsRow 5 - Cell 2
7BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Quick StepRow 7 - Cell 2
9Liquigas - DoimosRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team MilramRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12AG2R - La mondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Saur - SojasunRow 13 - Cell 2
15Trek Livestrong U23Row 14 - Cell 2
16Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 15 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
1Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team6:42:30
2Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:00:09
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step0:01:55
4Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram0:01:59
5Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:05
6Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha0:02:15
7Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:17
8Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:02:40
9Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:02:41
10Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:43
11Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:02:47
12Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:02:48
13Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam0:02:53
15Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:02:54
17Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram0:02:58
18Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:03:00
19Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step0:03:03
20Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions0:03:31
21Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam0:03:35
22Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:03:37
24Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia0:03:41
25Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:03:44
26Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:03:45
27Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:03:47
29Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:03:56
30Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) KatushaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha0:03:57
34Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:04:00
35Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam0:04:31
36Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:04:34
37Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam0:04:36
38Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step0:05:37
39Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:41
40Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:06:44
41Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:09:33
42Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions0:09:41
44Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - TransitionsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:09:46
46Lars Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia0:09:51
47Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step0:09:53
49Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick StepRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:09:54
51Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 54 - Cell 2
56Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 55 - Cell 2
57Rony Martias (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 56 - Cell 2
58Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-DoimoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram0:09:56
61Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram0:09:58
62Servais Knaven (Ned) Team MilramRow 61 - Cell 2
63Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:09:59
64Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:10:00
65Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha0:10:06
66Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Filippo Pozzato (Ita) KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:10:10
70Nikita Eskov (Rus) KatushaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong0:10:12
74Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:10:35
75Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam0:10:41
77Lars-Peter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:11:00
78Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:11:02
80Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:03
81Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions0:11:08
82Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:11:10
83Luis-Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:11:13
84Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step0:11:20
85John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:11:21
86Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Zahner Simon (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:11:22
90Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:11:24
91Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram0:11:25
92Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team MilramRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:11:27
94Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha0:11:33
95Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 94 - Cell 2
96Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 95 - Cell 2
97Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - LottoRow 98 - Cell 2
100Artem Ovechkin (Rus) KatushaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 100 - Cell 2
102Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:11:37
103Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ben King (Aus) Trek Livestrong0:11:39
105Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek LivestrongRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek LivestrongRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank0:11:49
108Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:12:08
109Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:12:13
110Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:12:32
111Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:12:37
112Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:12:51
113Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:14:07
114Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:14:28
115Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:14:29
117Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:14:38
118Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong0:14:46
119Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step0:14:49
120Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:15:39
121Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong0:15:41
122Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:15:42
123Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong0:16:12
124Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong0:16:20
125Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:16:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
1Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam53pts
2Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step47Row 1 - Cell 3
3Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto33Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam29Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram28Row 6 - Cell 3
8Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank25Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto23Row 8 - Cell 3
10Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram21Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo21Row 10 - Cell 3
12Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong17Row 11 - Cell 3
13Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha16Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam15Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team15Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions13Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam8Row 20 - Cell 3
22John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun1Row 33 - Cell 3
35Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale1Row 34 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders Classification
1Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram6:44:29
2Klaas Lodewijck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:01:01
3Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam0:01:36
4Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:45
5Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:01:48
6Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:01:57
7Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 7 - Cell 2
9Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step0:03:38
10Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team0:07:34
11Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:07:52
13Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:55
14Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-SojasunRow 14 - Cell 2
16Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:08:00
18Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia0:08:01
19Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto0:08:07
20Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 19 - Cell 2
21Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:08:11
22Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong0:08:13
24Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:08:36
25Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam0:08:42
27Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:09:22
28Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia0:09:25
29Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram0:09:26
30Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha0:09:34
31Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 30 - Cell 2
32Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 31 - Cell 2
33Artem Ovechkin (Rus) KatushaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ben King (Aus) Trek Livestrong0:09:40
36Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek LivestrongRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek LivestrongRow 36 - Cell 2
38Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank0:10:09
39Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:10:33
40Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:10:52
41Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:12:30
42Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong0:12:47
43Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:13:40
44Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong0:13:42
45Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong0:14:13
46Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong0:14:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
1Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team19:54:21
2Cervélo Test Team0:00:09
3Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:45
4Quick Step0:00:51
5BMC Racing Team0:01:43
6Team Katusha0:01:55
7Garmin-Transitions0:03:14
8Team Milram0:07:59
9Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:01
10Team Saxo bank0:09:23
11Liquigas - Doimos0:15:41
12Saur - Sojasun0:15:47
13Sky Pro Cycling Team0:16:16
14Team HTC - Columbia0:16:34
15AG2R - La mondiale0:16:53
16Trek Livestrong U230:25:59

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1