Hoskins wins final stage to secure overall victory

Melissa Hoskins added a second stage win to her tally from the three day Tour of Chongming Island, and with it, she took the overall victory.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS1:58:21
2Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 1 - Cell 2
3Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AISRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) ThailandRow 6 - Cell 2
8Xin Liu (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVeloRow 8 - Cell 2
10Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ah Reum Na (Kor) KoreaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling0:00:04
16Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica GreenEdge-AIS0:00:06
18Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus NutrixxionRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) AustriaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) ThailandRow 20 - Cell 2
22Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Andrea Graus (Aut) AustriaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 26 - Cell 2
28Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lang Meng (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus NutrixxionRow 31 - Cell 2
33Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVeloRow 32 - Cell 2
34Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 35 - Cell 2
37Ho Hsiung Huang (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 36 - Cell 2
38Panawaraporn Boonsawat (Tha) ThailandRow 37 - Cell 2
39Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Sun Ae Choi (Kor) KoreaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) ThailandRow 43 - Cell 2
45Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 44 - Cell 2
46Chaek-Yung Lee (Kor) KoreaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 47 - Cell 2
49Bo Yee Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 50 - Cell 2
52Rebecca Talen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 52 - Cell 2
54Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kim You-Ri (Kor) KoreaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Martina Ritter (Aut) AustriaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg) China Chongming - Giant Pro CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) ThailandRow 58 - Cell 2
60Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 61 - Cell 2
63Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Madeleine Olsson (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Verena Absalyamova (Rus) RusVeloRow 67 - Cell 2
69Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVeloRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lisa Pleyer (Aut) AustriaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jariya Chumluae (Tha) ThailandRow 70 - Cell 2
72Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Aliya Kargaliyeva (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 72 - Cell 2
74Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:00:17
75Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Claudia Schlager (Aut) AustriaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS0:00:22
80Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus NutrixxionRow 79 - Cell 2
81Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:25
82Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS0:01:17
84Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AISRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFLise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFValentina Ylbrikht (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 85 - Cell 2
DNSSarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
DNSEvgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVeloRow 87 - Cell 2
DNSGu Sung Eun (Kor) KoreaRow 88 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS6:44:49
2Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:01
3Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:26
4Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:27
5Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:30
6Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand0:00:36
7Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Xin Liu (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVeloRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AISRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ah Reum Na (Kor) KoreaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dong Yan Huang (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling0:00:40
17Chia Hui Lin (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:42
19Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus NutrixxionRow 19 - Cell 2
21Andrea Graus (Aut) AustriaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus NutrixxionRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) AustriaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 24 - Cell 2
26Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 25 - Cell 2
27Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVeloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 29 - Cell 2
31Lang Meng (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 31 - Cell 2
33Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) ThailandRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sun Ae Choi (Kor) KoreaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Bo Yee Leung (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yu Hsuan Lee (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 38 - Cell 2
40Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica GreenEdge-AISRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ho Hsiung Huang (Tpe) Axman Team TaiwanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 42 - Cell 2
44Martina Ritter (Aut) AustriaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Panawaraporn Boonsawat (Tha) ThailandRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rebecca Talen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Kim You-Ri (Kor) KoreaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Wan Yiu Jamie Wong (HKg) China Chongming - Giant Pro CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 51 - Cell 2
53Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemonRow 52 - Cell 2
54Chaek-Yung Lee (Kor) KoreaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) ThailandRow 55 - Cell 2
57Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVeloRow 57 - Cell 2
59Madeleine Olsson (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jariya Chumluae (Tha) ThailandRow 62 - Cell 2
64Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS0:00:58
65Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus NutrixxionRow 64 - Cell 2
66Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:01
67Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand0:01:46
68Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) China Chongming - Giant Pro CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 68 - Cell 2
70Aliya Kargaliyeva (Kaz) KazakhstanRow 69 - Cell 2
71Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:01:48
72Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:01:51
73Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS0:01:53
74Verena Absalyamova (Rus) RusVelo0:02:08
75Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:02:19
76Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Claudia Schlager (Aut) AustriaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:02:47
79Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS0:02:51
80Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Austria0:02:59
81Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:03:02
82Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - lululemon0:03:04
83Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:03:16
84Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:03:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS61pts
2Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini59Row 1 - Cell 3
3Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team18Row 4 - Cell 3
6Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica GreenEdge-AIS9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jutatip MANEEPHAN6Row 9 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1