Skip to main content

Bardet shines at Le Salève

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) France4:37:03
2Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark0:00:03
3Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia0:00:12
4Warren Barguil (Fra) France0:00:26
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium0:00:33
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland
7Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway
8Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy0:00:35
9Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:00:50
10David Boily (Can) Canada
11Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France
13Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:01:00
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands
15Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:01:20
16Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain0:01:47
17Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark
18Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
19Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
20David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria0:02:34
21Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team0:02:41
22Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:47
23Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland0:03:07
24Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:03:25
25Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy0:03:28
26Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium0:04:12
27Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team
28Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium
29Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands
30Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31Rudy Molard (Fra) France
32Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia0:04:50
33Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America
34Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands0:05:21
35Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland
36Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:06:16
37Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France0:07:32
38Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia0:07:52
39Victor Martin (Spa) Spain0:08:31
40Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic0:09:33
41Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy0:12:21
42Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain0:15:00
43Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway0:16:35
44Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands
45Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway
46Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France
47Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain
48Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands
49Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team
50Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic
51Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain
52Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia
53Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
54Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America
55Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia
56Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium
57Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland
58Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium
59Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria
60Richard Lang (Aus) Australia
61Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark
62Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic
63Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain
64Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
65Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium
66Marco Haller (Aut) Austria
67Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia0:18:58
68Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic
69Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:20:50
70Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark
71Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:20:51
72Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland
73Hugo Houle (Can) Canada
74Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada
75Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany
76Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway0:21:40
77Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America
78Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway
79Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team
80Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia
81Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland0:22:15
82Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy0:22:56
83Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy
84William Valencia (Col) Colombia
85Robert Bush (USA) United States of America
86Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
87Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain0:23:39
88Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany0:27:10
89Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy0:28:11
90Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway0:39:21
91Victor Cabedo (Spa) Spain0:40:31
92Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany0:41:28
DNFOmar Fraile (Spa) Spain
DNFHoussam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team
DNFRob Squire (USA) United States of America
DNFAbdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) France30pts
2Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark27
3Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia25
4Warren Barguil (Fra) France23
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium21
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland19
7Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway17
8Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy15
9Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria13
10David Boily (Can) Canada11
11Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia10
12Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France9
13Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria8
14Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands7
15Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain6
16Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain5
17Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark4
18Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan3
19Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team2
20David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria1

Sprint, Frangy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany3pts
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
3Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic1

Mountain 1, Côte de Mont-sur-Monnet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain5pts
2Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic3
3Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany2
4Rudy Molard (Fra) France1

Mountain 2, Côte de la Chaux-du-Dombief
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain3pts
2Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany2
3Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain1

Mountain 3, Col de la Croix de la Serra
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain10pts
2Rudy Molard (Fra) France9
3Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic8
4Robert Bush (USA) United States of America7
5Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy6
6Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway5

Mountain 4, Côte de Giron
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain5pts
2Rudy Molard (Fra) France3
3Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic2
4Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy1

Mountain 5, Côte de Fiolaz
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria3pts
2Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France2
3Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway1

Mountain 6, Côte de Cruseilles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France10pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium9
3Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark8
4Romain Bardet (Fra) France7
5Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy6
6Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia5

Mountain 7, Le Saleve
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) France15pts
2Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark13
3Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia11
4Warren Barguil (Fra) France9
5Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium8
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland7
7Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway6
8Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy5

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France13:52:25
2Austria0:03:08
3Colombia0:04:36
4Mixed Team0:07:24
5Kazakhstan0:07:30
6Belgium0:07:41
7Switzerland0:07:45
8Netherlands0:09:17
9Italy0:15:08
10Denmark0:17:09
11Great Britain0:22:55
12Spain0:24:02
13Norway0:32:27
14Canada0:41:16
15Czech Republic0:41:27
16United States of America0:41:49
17Australia0:48:29
18Germany0:50:10

General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Boily (Can) Canada21:27:38
2Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia0:00:07
3Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway0:00:21
4Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy0:00:31
5Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:01:29
6Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark0:01:31
7Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain0:01:38
8Warren Barguil (Fra) France
9Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France0:01:43
10Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands0:01:44
11Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia0:01:50
12Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:01:51
13Romain Bardet (Fra) France0:02:27
14Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark0:02:45
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:19
16Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium0:03:20
17Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:55
18Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:04:07
19Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria0:04:20
20Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
21Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:04:26
22Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium0:05:06
23Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy0:05:30
24Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team0:07:20
25Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia0:07:34
26Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:49
27Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands0:08:23
28Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America0:08:45
29Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland0:08:51
30Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team0:09:23
31Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia0:09:36
32Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands0:09:51
33David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria0:09:58
34Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland0:10:02
35Rudy Molard (Fra) France0:14:19
36Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium0:15:30
37Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain0:16:42
38Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark0:18:30
39Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia0:20:17
40Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic0:20:25
41Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:21:59
42Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland0:23:11
43Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia0:23:54
44Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany0:24:43
45Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia0:25:38
46Marco Haller (Aut) Austria0:26:02
47Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain0:26:15
48Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America0:26:41
49Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy
50Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands0:27:23
51Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France0:28:05
52Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France0:29:20
53Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark0:30:59
54Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:31:12
55Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium0:31:19
56Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:31:31
57Hugo Houle (Can) Canada0:31:52
58Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great Britain0:32:04
59Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway0:32:38
60Victor Martin (Spa) Spain0:32:53
61Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway0:32:57
62Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands0:33:50
63Richard Lang (Aus) Australia0:34:28
64Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic0:35:14
65Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark0:36:58
66Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic0:39:00
67Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain0:39:51
68Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic0:40:52
69Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium0:40:57
70Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium0:41:06
71Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team0:41:20
72Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy0:41:29
73Robert Bush (USA) United States of America0:42:28
74Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria0:45:08
75Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands0:45:12
76Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America0:46:22
77Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team0:46:37
78Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland0:46:57
79Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway0:48:29
80Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy0:49:59
81Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany0:51:56
82Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia0:52:00
83Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada0:52:03
84Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic0:53:28
85Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic0:54:55
86Victor Cabedo (Spa) Spain0:56:51
87Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland0:58:42
88William Valencia (Col) Colombia1:01:44
89Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy1:04:28
90Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway1:05:52
91Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway1:06:16
92Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany1:39:47

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romain Bardet (Fra) France97pts
2Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany69
3Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia67
4Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain65
5Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands59
6David Boily (Can) Canada54
7Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands49
8Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands45
9Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria44
10Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway40
11Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy39
12Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan31
13Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark31
14Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain31
15Warren Barguil (Fra) France29
16Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia29
17Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands28
18Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark27
19Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy26
20Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain25
21Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy25
22Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium21
23Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria21
24Jan Keller (Swi) Switzerland21
25Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia20
26Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan20
27Marco Haller (Aut) Austria19
28Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland19
29Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium19
30Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium19
31Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium19
32Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France17
33Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain17
34Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark16
35Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia15
36Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark14
37Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany13
38Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia13
39Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark13
40Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic12
41Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria12
42Raphaël Addy (Swi) Switzerland10
43Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy9
44Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands8
45Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland8
46Hugo Houle (Can) Canada7
47Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team6
48Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America5
49Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands4
50Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland4
51Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain2
52David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria1
53Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic1
54Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Spain89pts
2Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia75
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium54
4Romain Bardet (Fra) France30
5Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark28
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy26
7Warren Barguil (Fra) France24
8Marco Haller (Aut) Austria21
9Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway16
10Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark16
11Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan16
12Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland15
13Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands15
14Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia13
15Rudy Molard (Fra) France13
16Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic13
17David Boily (Can) Canada11
18Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan11
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France10
20Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands9
21Jordi Simon (Spa) Spain7
22Robert Bush (USA) United States of America7
23Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy7
24Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia6
25Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands6
26Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria6
27Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark6
28Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France6
29Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy5
30Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia5
31Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland5
32Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark5
33Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands5
34Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway5
35Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria4
36Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany4
37Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America3
38Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France2
39Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway1
40Aritz Orbe (Spa) Spain1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France64:28:22
2Colombia0:01:46
3Kazakhstan0:08:34
4Austria0:09:15
5Netherlands0:13:28
6Switzerland0:14:43
7Mixed Team0:15:35
8Belgium0:15:38
9Denmark0:16:15
10Italy0:18:49
11Great Britain0:34:47
12Spain0:46:11
13Norway0:52:25
14United States of America0:55:22
15Australia0:59:17
16Germany1:11:05
17Czech Republic1:16:23
18Canada1:17:31

Latest on Cyclingnews