Iglinskiy holds off peloton to win in Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure

Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana) soloed to victory in the penultimate stage at the Tour of Belgium, the sole survivor of day's early seven-man break. The 32-year-old Astana rider attacked his six breakaway companions at the flamme rouge and while the hard-charging peloton swept up those six on the undulating parcours, Iglinskiy dug deep to win by two seconds. It would be Iglinskiy's first win of the 2013 season and his first since a solo victory at the 2012 Liège-Bastogne-Liège.

André Greipel (Lotto Belisol) took the field sprint for second place, followed by world champion Philippe Gilbert (BMC) and Danny van Poppel (Vacansoleil-DCM).

Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-QuickStep) remains in the Tour of Belgium leader's jersey with one stage remaining. The reigning time trial world champion leads Tom Dumoulin (Argos-Shimano) by 40 seconds and his Omega Pharma-QuickStep teammate Tom Boonen by 50 seconds.

The 164.3km stage in Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure was dominated by a seven-man break, formed after 15km of racing, comprised of Iglinskiy, Jens Debusschere (Lotto Belisol), Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Björn Leukemans (Vacansoleil-DCM), Grégory Rast (RadioShack Leopard), Sébastien Delfosse (Crelan-Euphony) and Florent Barle (Cofidis, Solutions Credits).

The peloton kept their advantage pegged at approximately three minutes and as the stage's finale approached Omega Pharma-QuickStep increased the tempo and steadily decreased their lead. With one lap of the 20km finishing circuit remaining the break still held a lead of 1:54, but cooperation amongst the front seven would soon cease and cause that margin to plummet.

Voeckler launched an attack with 10km to go, but it was soon neutralised by his breakaway companions. The irrepressible Frenchman continued to roll along at the front of the break and jumped again with 3km to go as their lead had dropped to 28 seconds. Leukemans marked Voeckler's attack but the duo were brought back just shy of the flamme rouge. With the peloton quickly erasing the gap to the leaders, Iglinskiy jumped at 1km to go and narrowly managed to deny Greipel his third stage win at the Tour of Belgium.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:41:38
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:02
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-PowerplusRow 7 - Cell 2
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) KatushaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:05
15Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 15 - Cell 2
17Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 18 - Cell 2
20Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-PowerplusRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-PowerplusRow 26 - Cell 2
28Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 27 - Cell 2
29Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-PowerplusRow 29 - Cell 2
31Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 31 - Cell 2
33Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) KatushaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 33 - Cell 2
35Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVeloRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 39 - Cell 2
41David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 40 - Cell 2
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-PowerplusRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-EuphonyRow 47 - Cell 2
49Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVeloRow 48 - Cell 2
50Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 49 - Cell 2
51Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 50 - Cell 2
52Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) KatushaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-PowerplusRow 61 - Cell 2
63Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto BelisolRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 64 - Cell 2
66Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 66 - Cell 2
68Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 70 - Cell 2
72Eduard Vorganov (Rus) KatushaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 72 - Cell 2
74Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack LeopardRow 75 - Cell 2
77Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 77 - Cell 2
79Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) KatushaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 79 - Cell 2
81Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 83 - Cell 2
85Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:00:17
87Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:21
90Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:24
91Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:00:33
92Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:39
93Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:00:05
94Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:01:24
95Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 94 - Cell 2
96Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:01:25
97Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 96 - Cell 2
98Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:47
100James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 100 - Cell 2
102Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-ChainreactionRow 101 - Cell 2
103Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 105 - Cell 2
107Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Simon Spilak (Slo) KatushaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Garrit Broeders (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:02:16
111Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:02:22
112Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:02:48
115Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVeloRow 114 - Cell 2
116Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:02:49
117Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:04:44
118Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack LeopardRow 117 - Cell 2
119Thomas Op T Eynde (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Dirk Finders (Ger) To Win-Josan Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 120 - Cell 2
122Steven Doms (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) KatushaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 123 - Cell 2
125Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Thomas Leezer (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 126 - Cell 2
128Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-FideaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 133 - Cell 2
135Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 135 - Cell 2
137Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 136 - Cell 2
138Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 137 - Cell 2
139Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Matti Stiens (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling TeamRow 140 - Cell 2
142Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 142 - Cell 2
144Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 143 - Cell 2
145Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:06:40
146Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:07:41
147Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 146 - Cell 2
148Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:20
149Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVeloRow 149 - Cell 2
151Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 150 - Cell 2
152William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFViktor Manakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFBoris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 153 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team30pts
2André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team19Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano13Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise11Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty10Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
SuperSprint - 147.5km
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar24pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard9Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 87km
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony13pts
2Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol5Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - 102km
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony13pts
2Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - 121.9km
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony13pts
2Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar5Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - 111.3km
1Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - 131.2km
1Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony10pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - 151.1km
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar10pts
2Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Astana Pro Team11:05:01
2Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:05
3Lotto BelisolRow 2 - Cell 2
4Crelan-EuphonyRow 3 - Cell 2
5Team EuropcarRow 4 - Cell 2
6Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7BKCP-PowerplusRow 6 - Cell 2
8BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10KatushaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Accent Jobs-WantyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:08
13RusVeloRow 12 - Cell 2
14Wallonie-BruxellesRow 13 - Cell 2
15RadioShack LeopardRow 14 - Cell 2
16Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Team Argos-Shimano0:01:47
18An Post-Chainreaction0:03:09
19Telenet-Fidea0:03:32
20To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:04:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
1Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step12:45:47
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:40
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:50
4Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:53
5Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:57
6Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:59
7André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:01:10
8Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:11
9Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha0:01:14
11Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:16
12Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack Leopard0:01:19
13Jos Van Emden (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:24
15Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:01:26
16Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:27
17Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:01:28
18Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:35
19Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:36
20Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano0:01:37
21Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:39
22Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:01:40
23Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:41
24Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:42
25Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:01:44
26Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:45
27David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 26 - Cell 2
28Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:50
29Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:01:52
30Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar0:01:54
32Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:56
33Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:00
34Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:01
35Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:02:04
36Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:02:06
37Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:12
38Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 37 - Cell 2
39Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:02:13
41Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:18
42Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:23
43Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 43 - Cell 2
45Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction0:02:27
46Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:02:30
47Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha0:02:34
48Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:42
49Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:52
51Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha0:02:54
52Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol0:03:01
53Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:03:05
54Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:03:57
55Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:04:07
56Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:04:31
57Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:40
58Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:47
59Stijn Steels (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:05:42
60Lars Boom (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:43
61Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:06:02
63Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:13
64Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:06:17
65Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:23
66Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:06:29
67Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus0:06:31
68Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:06:41
69Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:07:20
70Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:07:24
71Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:07:45
72Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:57
73Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:58
74Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:07:59
75Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:02
76Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:08:04
77Moreno Hofland (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:08:09
78Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard0:08:10
79Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha0:08:11
80Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:08:20
81Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:08:22
82Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:08:24
83Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:35
84Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:08:40
85Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Katusha0:08:43
86Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:46
88Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:08:47
89Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:56
90Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony0:08:58
91Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:09:05
92Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:11
93Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:12
94Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:09:22
95Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus0:09:25
96Aaron Gate (NZl) An Post-Chainreaction0:09:26
97Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:09:29
98Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVeloRow 97 - Cell 2
99David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus0:09:30
100Christophe Premont (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:09:52
101Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-PowerplusRow 100 - Cell 2
102Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha0:09:53
103Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:55
104Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:10:03
105Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:10:07
106Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:11
107Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team0:10:17
108Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:10:20
109Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:10:28
110Maxime Anciaux (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:10:30
111Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:10:46
112Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:11:16
113Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:11:26
114Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:11:27
115Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo0:11:30
116James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:12:08
117Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:12:09
118Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:12:13
119Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:12:31
120Garrit Broeders (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:12:51
121Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:13:02
122Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:13:27
123Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:34
124Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack Leopard0:13:39
125William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:13:43
126Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:13:46
127Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:13:47
128Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 127 - Cell 2
129Thomas Leezer (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:13:49
130Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:13:52
131Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:56
132Dieter Uyttersprot (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:13:58
133Dirk Finders (Ger) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:14:04
134Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:07
135Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:14:11
136Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:14:17
137Steven Doms (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:14:43
138Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles0:14:48
139Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:14:52
140Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:14:56
141Thomas Op T Eynde (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:15:01
142Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:15:04
143Matti Stiens (Bel) To Win-Josan Cycling Team0:15:07
144Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:15:14
145Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:15:16
146Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie-BruxellesRow 145 - Cell 2
147Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:15:45
148Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:16:53
149Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:17:52
150Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:17:54
151Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team0:20:09
152Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:31:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1<