Tirreno-Adriatico: Debusschere wins stage 2 in Cascina

Jens Debusschere (Lotto-Soudal) won the second stage at Tirreno-Adriatico in a crash-marred bunch sprint in Cascina. Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo) was second and Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18) third, with riders from Giant-Alpecin and Team Sky going down in the crash.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:30:18
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdgeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 7 - Cell 2
9Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18Row 8 - Cell 2
10Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - QhubekaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - QhubekaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.frRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.frRow 17 - Cell 2
19Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - QhubekaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 24 - Cell 2
26Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory RacingRow 28 - Cell 2
30Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 35 - Cell 2
37Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Leopold Konig (Cze) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 44 - Cell 2
46Edwin Avila (Col) ColombiaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 46 - Cell 2
48Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 48 - Cell 2
50Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 54 - Cell 2
56Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) ColombiaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team SkyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 61 - Cell 2
63Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 63 - Cell 2
65Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory RacingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 66 - Cell 2
68Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team KatushaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 71 - Cell 2
73Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Walter Pedraza (Col) ColombiaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18Row 77 - Cell 2
79Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdgeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 81 - Cell 2
83Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 83 - Cell 2
85Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 89 - Cell 2
91Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 92 - Cell 2
94Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 93 - Cell 2
95Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 94 - Cell 2
96Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 98 - Cell 2
100Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 99 - Cell 2
101Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
103Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team KatushaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Luca Paolini (Ita) Team KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 105 - Cell 2
107Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 108 - Cell 2
110Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 109 - Cell 2
111Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 110 - Cell 2
112Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 111 - Cell 2
113Fabio Duarte (Col) ColombiaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 114 - Cell 2
116Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
117Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 117 - Cell 2
119Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 119 - Cell 2
121Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - QhubekaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 124 - Cell 2
126Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Carlos Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 129 - Cell 2
131Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 130 - Cell 2
132Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 131 - Cell 2
133Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:00:29
134Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 133 - Cell 2
135Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 134 - Cell 2
136Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 135 - Cell 2
137Alex Cano (Col) ColombiaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Jorge Castiblanco (Col) ColombiaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Brayan Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 139 - Cell 2
141Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 140 - Cell 2
142Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 141 - Cell 2
143Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 142 - Cell 2
144Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 143 - Cell 2
145Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La MondialeRow 145 - Cell 2
147Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:55
148Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 147 - Cell 2
149Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 148 - Cell 2
150Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:01
151Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:05
152Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:08
153Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:16
154Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:30
155Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 154 - Cell 2
156Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:45
157Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 156 - Cell 2
158Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 157 - Cell 2
159Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:53
160Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:16
161Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 161 - Cell 2
163Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:31
164Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 163 - Cell 2
165Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 164 - Cell 2
166Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 165 - Cell 2
167Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
168Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory RacingRow 167 - Cell 2
169Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 168 - Cell 2
170Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:06:39
171Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:08:43
172Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:10:38
173Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 172 - Cell 2
174Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 173 - Cell 2
175Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:10:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 185pts
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 182Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 185pts
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 181Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal12pts
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 188Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 182Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Pitoro, km 12.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team5pts
2Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 182Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Pitoro, km 36.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia5pts
2Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 182Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1MTN - Qhubeka10:30:54
2Tinkoff-SaxoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Etixx - Quick-StepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lotto SoudalRow 3 - Cell 2
5Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bora-Argon 18Row 5 - Cell 2
7FDJ.frRow 6 - Cell 2
8Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team SkyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12IAM CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Trek Factory RacingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Orica GreenEdgeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19ColombiaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Lampre-MeridaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Team LottoNL-JumboRow 20 - Cell 2
22Team Giant-AlpecinRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team3:36:22
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing0:00:01
4Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:02
5Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:04
8Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:05
9Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:06
10Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:07
11Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 10 - Cell 2
12Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:08
13Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - QhubekaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 14 - Cell 2
16Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:09
18Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:10
20Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek Factory RacingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 20 - Cell 2
22Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:11
23Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Wouter Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ.frRow 24 - Cell 2
26Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Mark Cavendish (GBr) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:12
31Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 30 - Cell 2
32Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Elia Viviani (Ita) Team SkyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:13
35Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - QhubekaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory RacingRow 35 - Cell 2
37Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.frRow 36 - Cell 2
38Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:14
39Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.frRow 39 - Cell 2
41Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky0:00:15
44Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.frRow 44 - Cell 2
46Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:16
49Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 48 - Cell 2
50Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:17
54Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:18
56Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team SkyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 57 - Cell 2
59Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.frRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:19
62Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:00:20
67Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdgeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:21
73Angel Vicioso (Spa) Team KatushaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:22
78Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 77 - Cell 2
79Javier Moreno (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team KatushaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 80 - Cell 2
82José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 180:00:23
83Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - QhubekaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:24
89Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 88 - Cell 2
90Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.frRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 91 - Cell 2
93Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory RacingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 180:00:25
96Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:26
97Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:27
100Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 99 - Cell 2
101Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 101 - Cell 2
103Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:00:28
104Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 104 - Cell 2
106Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge0:00:29
108Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 107 - Cell 2
109Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:30
112Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 111 - Cell 2
113Luca Paolini (Ita) Team KatushaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:31
116Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 115 - Cell 2
117Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 116 - Cell 2
118Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 117 - Cell 2
119Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Brayan Ramirez (Col) ColombiaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:32
122Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 121 - Cell 2
123Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:33
124Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:34
125Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 125 - Cell 2
127Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia0:00:35
128Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 127 - Cell 2
129Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 128 - Cell 2
130Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:36
131Kevin De Weert (Bel) Team LottoNL-JumboRow 130 - Cell 2
132Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia0:00:37
135Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Colombia0:00:38
136Alex Cano (Col) ColombiaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Fabio Duarte (Col) ColombiaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Edwin Avila (Col) Colombia0:00:39
139Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 138 - Cell 2
140Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 139 - Cell 2
141Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 140 - Cell 2
142Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:40
143Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:42
144Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:00:43
145Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:44
146Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 145 - Cell 2
147Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:48
148Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La MondialeRow 147 - Cell 2
149Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:49
150Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 149 - Cell 2
151Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:01:00
152Walter Pedraza (Col) ColombiaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:19
154Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 153 - Cell 2
155Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:21
156Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin0:01:22
157Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo0:01:38
158Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin0:02:07
159Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:10
160Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:14
161Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:02:23
162Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:02:43
163Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:05:42
164Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:05:49
165Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:01
166Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 165 - Cell 2
167Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:06:03
168Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing0:06:05
169Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:15
170Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:06:52
171Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:09:09
172Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:10:52
173Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge0:10:55
174Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge0:10:59
175Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:11:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal12pts
2Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 1810Row 1 - Cell 3
3Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 188Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN - Qhubeka6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek Factory Racing3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 183Row 13 - Cell 3
15Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 182Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team8pts
2Carlos Quintero (Col) Colombia8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 184Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo3:36:22
2Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:08
3Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge0:00:11
4Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:12
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:13
7Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:00:16
8Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:18
11Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge0:00:20
12Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdgeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team0:00:21
14Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:23
15Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:24
17Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:27
18Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:28
20Brayan Ramirez (Col) Colombia0:00:31
21Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:34
22Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:36
23Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:39
25Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida0:00:43
26Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:48
27Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team10:49:23
2Movistar Team0:00:02
3Tinkoff-Saxo0:00:05
4Trek Factory RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6MTN - Qhubeka0:00:10
7Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:13
8Astana Pro Team0:00:14
9FDJ.fr0:00:15
10Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:19
11Team Sky0:00:20
12Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team0:00:23
13Team LottoNL-JumboRow 12 - Cell 2
14Orica GreenEdge0:00:24
15AG2R La Mondiale0:00:33
16Lotto Soudal0:00:39
17Team Katusha0:00:43
18Bora-Argon 180:00:48
19Lampre-Merida0:00:53
20Bardiani CSF0:01:10
21Team Europcar0:01:16
22Colombia0:01:26

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1