Townsend wins day 2 of Cycle-Smart International

Jerome Townsend (Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com) won the second day of racing in the Cycle Smart International in Northampton, topping Jeremy Durrin (Neon Velo) and Dan Timmerman  (House Industries).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jerome Townsend (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com1:02:53
2Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team0:00:03
3Dan Timmerman (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR0:00:08
4Stephen Hyde (USA) JAM Fund / NCC0:00:23
5Christian Favata (USA) TRT BICYCLES0:00:51
6Anthony Clark (USA) JAM Fund / NCCRow 5 - Cell 2
7Michael Garrigan (Can) Van Dessel/ Challenge/ POC0:01:10
8Adam Craig (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:01:12
9Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX0:01:13
10Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) POLARTEC0:01:22
11Hugo Robinson (GBr) Neon Velo0:02:09
12Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart0:02:28
13Derrick St john (Can) St. Andrews, Ontario0:02:58
14Daniel Chabanov (USA) HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR0:03:23
15Joachim Parbo (Den) Challenge Tires0:03:25
16Kevin Noiles (Can) Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/Roc0:03:26
17Adam St. germain (USA) ENGVT - Specialized0:04:14
18Josh Dillon (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com0:04:36
19Kyle Murphy (USA) Murphy Brothers CyclocrossRow 18 - Cell 2
20Evan Murphy (USA) Murphy Brothers Cyclocross0:04:48
21Joseph Clemenzi (USA) team POC+Ritte0:04:59
22Jack Kisseberth (USA) Tufts University0:05:13
23Charlie Schubert (USA) CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C20:05:20
24Michael Wissell (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C20:05:24
25Tim Ratta (USA) Expo wheelmen0:05:31
26Cory Small (USA) UVM Cycling0:05:35
27Aaron Oakes (USA) NYCROSS p/b Craft0:05:42
28Scott Smith (USA) Jam Fund / NCC0:05:45
29Alec Hoover (USA) Table Rock Tours0:05:58
30Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective0:06:16
31Andrew Louiza (USA) Thump Cycling p/b Turin0:06:43
32Mark D'avino (USA) Toasted Head Racing/Cadence Cycling0:07:03
33Jonah Meadvancort (USA) KMSRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jules Goguely (USA) Rhode Island School of DesignRow 33 - Cell 2
35John Burns (USA) Burns Racing0:07:36
36John Eckert (USA) STAMPEDE0:07:45
38Jesse Keough (USA) Keough Cyclocross-1Lap
39William Johnson (USA) Deluxe/No.22/Cadence-1Lap
40Matthew Sousa (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2-1Lap
41Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com-1Lap
42Kacey Campbell (USA) Hammer Nutrition-2Laps
43Ian Schon (USA) Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2-2Laps
44Ford Murphy (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco-2Laps
45Jesse Quagliaroli (USA) Expowheelmen-2Laps
46Joseph Near (USA) Massachusetts Institute of Technolo-2Laps
47Devin Wagner (USA) NYCROSS p/b Craft-2Laps
48Preston Buehrer (USA) B2C2 p/b Boloco-3Laps
49Christopher Merola (USA) Laughing Dog-3Laps
50David Devine (USA) unattached-3Laps
51Sam Veggeberg (USA) University of Massachusetts - Amher-3Laps
52Cary Fridrich (USA) JRA CYCLES-4Laps
53Wil Etherington (USA) VERGE SPORT / UNOVELO-4Laps
54AJ Moran (Can) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar-6Laps
DNFCody Lacosta (USA) High Gear cyclery/ TrekRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFNicholas Keough Keough CyclocrossRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFErik Box IndependentRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecfRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Sullivan Grinta Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1