Magnus Cort Nielsen gets another win in Denmark

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Cult Energy) claimed his second stage victory of the Tour of Denmark with a perfectly-timed finisseur’s move in Asnæs. The 20-year-old Dane zipped off the front of the peloton inside the final kilometre of stage 4 and held on to win by two seconds from Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox).

The short, 105km stage was animated by a breakaway by Rasmus Guldhammer (Blue Water Cycling) and Kristoff Goddaert (IAM Cycling), who built up a maximum advantage of three minutes but they were swept up with 40 kilometres still to race.

The finale took place over three laps of a hilly 12.3km circuit, where Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) was a surprise attacker. The Italian sprinter sallied clear with only Martin Mortensen (Concordia) for company and the pair quickly established a lead of 30 seconds over the peloton, which began to split under the impetus of Lotto Belisol and Saxo-Tinkoff’s chase.

Modolo dropped Mortensen on the final climb with two kilometres to go and he came agonisingly close to holding off the peloton, only to be caught 500 metres from the finish.

By that point, Magnus Cort Nielsen had shot out of the peloton and the Danish youngster was impressive in holding off the fast-finishing Colbrelli and Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM) to win the stage.

Overall leader Matti Breschel (Saxo-Tinkoff) kept a close eye on proceedings throughout and he finished the stage in 9th place, 3 seconds down on Nielsen. Breschel carries a lead of 4 seconds over Lars Bak (Lotto Belisol) into Saturday evening’s 12.1km stage 5 time trial around Holbæk. The Tour of Denmark concludes on Sunday with a road stage to Frederikberg.

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi2:19:57
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:02
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
6Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 7 - Cell 2
9Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 8 - Cell 2
10Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 9 - Cell 2
11Lars Bak (Den) Lotto BelisolRow 10 - Cell 2
12Björn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 11 - Cell 2
13Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 13 - Cell 2
15Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 14 - Cell 2
16Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 16 - Cell 2
18Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 18 - Cell 2
20Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 22 - Cell 2
24Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 25 - Cell 2
27Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 27 - Cell 2
29Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:14
30Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 30 - Cell 2
32Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:16
33Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-SharpRow 32 - Cell 2
34Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:00:19
35Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:00:25
36Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) KatushaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:27
39Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:31
40Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:00:40
42Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:59
43Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:06
44Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:12
45Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 44 - Cell 2
46Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:21
47Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha0:01:36
48Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:46
49Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:04
51Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:02:38
52Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:02:50
54Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:03:21
55Andre Steensen (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 54 - Cell 2
56Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 60 - Cell 2
62Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:41
63Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:03
64Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:32
65Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:09:29
66Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:10:12
67Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-SharpRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 71 - Cell 2
73Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 72 - Cell 2
74Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 73 - Cell 2
75Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 75 - Cell 2
77Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 76 - Cell 2
78Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 79 - Cell 2
81Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 80 - Cell 2
82Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dennis Hereford Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 83 - Cell 2
85Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 84 - Cell 2
86Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 85 - Cell 2
87Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rudiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 88 - Cell 2
90Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 90 - Cell 2
92Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 92 - Cell 2
94Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:22
96Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:10:23
97Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:56
101Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) KatushaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 102 - Cell 2
104Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 103 - Cell 2
105Justine Morris (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 104 - Cell 2
106Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 106 - Cell 2
108Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 107 - Cell 2
109Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 108 - Cell 2
110Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 110 - Cell 2
112Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 111 - Cell 2
113Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 112 - Cell 2
114Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 113 - Cell 2
115Morten Øllegaard (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 114 - Cell 2
116Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 115 - Cell 2
117Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 117 - Cell 2
119Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
120Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 119 - Cell 2
121Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:12:07
122Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:12:13
123Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For0:12:14
124Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:13:59
125Kaspar Schønnemann Larsen (Den) Team Tre-For0:14:00
126Sébastian Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:04
127Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:14:07
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFMorgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFLasse Norman Hansen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5pts
2Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling10pts
2Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling10pts
2Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal10pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal10pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi2:19:57
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
3Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 2 - Cell 2
4Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:27
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:31
7Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:59
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:46
9Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:04
10Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:03:21
11Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:32
12Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:12
13Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 16 - Cell 2
18Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:10:23
21Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:56
22Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 22 - Cell 2
24Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:12:07
25Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:12:13
26Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:13:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Cult Energi6:59:57
2Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00:02
3Vacansoleil DCM Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team Europcar0:00:03
5Topsport Vlaanderen BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team IAM0:00:25
7Team Trefor0:00:38
8Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:44
9Team Novo Nordisk0:02:15
10Katusha0:02:35
11Garmin Sharp0:02:50
12Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:29
13Lotto Belisol0:04:24
14Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:13:07
15Blue Water Cycling0:20:21
16Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:20:37
17Team Post Danmark0:21:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff15:54:33
2Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:00:04
3Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:14
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
5Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:19
6Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:29
7Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
8Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:38
9Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
10Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:51
11Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:00:59
12Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:00
13Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:04
14Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:01:08
15Björn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 17 - Cell 2
19Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 18 - Cell 2
20Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 19 - Cell 2
21Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:17
23Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:19
24Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:30
25Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:32
26Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:01:55
27Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:59
28Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:15
29Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:21
30Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:02:25
31Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:33
32Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:02:56
33Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:16
34Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:04:26
35Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp0:04:28
36Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:04:46
37Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:05:09
38Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:05:13
39Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 38 - Cell 2
40Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:17
41Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:05:41
42Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:06:03
43Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:06:24
44Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha0:06:46
45Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:07:48
46Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:55
47Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:11:35
48Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:46
49Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:49
50Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:02
51Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:08
52Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:14
53Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:13:12
54Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:13:13
55Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:19
56Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:13:27
57Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:13:30
58Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:24
59Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:14:35
60Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:15:01
61Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:15:16
62Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:15:22
63Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:15:46
65Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:16:07
66Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:15
67Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:16:31
68Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:16:46
69Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:17:26
70Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:17:27
71Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:19
72Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:20:55
73Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:21:01
74Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha0:21:15
75Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:21:31
76Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:21:51
77Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:22:20
78Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:24
79Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:22:25
80Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:22:33
81Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:41
82Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:22:51
83Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:23:06
84Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:23:08
85Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:23:36
86Andre Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:23:47
87Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:24:13
88Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:24:16
89Dennis Hereford Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:24:48
90Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:52
91Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:24:57
92Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:25:08
93Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi0:25:35
94Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:25:37
95Morten Øllegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:26:00
96Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) KatushaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 96 - Cell 2
98Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:26:16
99Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:26:25
100Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 99 - Cell 2
101Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:26:53
102Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:27:13
103Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:27:15
104Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:27:22
105Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:28:03
106Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:28:05
107Sébastian Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:08
108Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark0:29:20
109Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:29:54
110Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:29:58
112Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:30:21
113Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:30:22
114Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:32:43
115Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:33:05
116Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:34:08
117Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:36:54
118Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:37:29
119Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:38:48
120Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:40:32
121Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi0:42:06
122Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:42:55
123Justine Morris (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 122 - Cell 2
124Kaspar Schønnemann Larsen (Den) Team Tre-For0:44:24
125Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For0:44:40
126Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:50:52
127Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:53:19
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff34pts
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi31Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team15Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol13Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp11Row 13 - Cell 3
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 24 - Cell 3
26Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha1Row 37 - Cell 3
39Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark1Row 42 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hills classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For30pts
2Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi18Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team14Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team15:54:49
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:22
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:52
4Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:16
5Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:06:08
6Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:11:19
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:58
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:03
9Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:08
10Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:14:45
11Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:20:39
12Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:20:45
13Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:22:17
14Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:23:20
15Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:23:57
16Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:36
17Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff