Skip to main content

Magnus Cort Nielsen gets another win in Denmark

Image 1 of 9

The peloton

The peloton (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)
Image 2 of 9

A Belkin rider leads the bunch

A Belkin rider leads the bunch (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)
Image 3 of 9

Mark Cavendish rounds a bend

Mark Cavendish rounds a bend (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)
Image 4 of 9

Two riders take a corner at high speed

Two riders take a corner at high speed (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)
Image 5 of 9

The peloton finishes up

The peloton finishes up (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)
Image 6 of 9

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Cult Energy) wins the stage

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Cult Energy) wins the stage (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)
Image 7 of 9

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Cult Energy) on the podium

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Cult Energy) on the podium (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)
Image 8 of 9

Matti Breschel (Team Saxo-Tinkoff in yellow)

Matti Breschel (Team Saxo-Tinkoff in yellow) (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)
Image 9 of 9

Two riders in action

Two riders in action (Image credit: CyclingPhoto.eu)

Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Cult Energy) claimed his second stage victory of the Tour of Denmark with a perfectly-timed finisseur’s move in Asnæs. The 20-year-old Dane zipped off the front of the peloton inside the final kilometre of stage 4 and held on to win by two seconds from Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox).

The short, 105km stage was animated by a breakaway by Rasmus Guldhammer (Blue Water Cycling) and Kristoff Goddaert (IAM Cycling), who built up a maximum advantage of three minutes but they were swept up with 40 kilometres still to race.

The finale took place over three laps of a hilly 12.3km circuit, where Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) was a surprise attacker. The Italian sprinter sallied clear with only Martin Mortensen (Concordia) for company and the pair quickly established a lead of 30 seconds over the peloton, which began to split under the impetus of Lotto Belisol and Saxo-Tinkoff’s chase.

Modolo dropped Mortensen on the final climb with two kilometres to go and he came agonisingly close to holding off the peloton, only to be caught 500 metres from the finish.

By that point, Magnus Cort Nielsen had shot out of the peloton and the Danish youngster was impressive in holding off the fast-finishing Colbrelli and Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM) to win the stage.

Overall leader Matti Breschel (Saxo-Tinkoff) kept a close eye on proceedings throughout and he finished the stage in 9th place, 3 seconds down on Nielsen. Breschel carries a lead of 4 seconds over Lars Bak (Lotto Belisol) into Saturday evening’s 12.1km stage 5 time trial around Holbæk. The Tour of Denmark concludes on Sunday with a road stage to Frederikberg.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi2:19:57
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:02
3Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
4Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
6Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
7Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
9Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
11Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
12Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
13Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling
14Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
15Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
16Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
17Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
18Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
19Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi
20Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling
21Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energi
22Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
23Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For
24Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
25Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
26Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
27Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
28Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
29Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:14
30Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For
32Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:16
33Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp
34Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:00:19
35Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:00:25
36Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
38Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:27
39Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:31
40Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
41Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:00:40
42Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:59
43Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:06
44Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:12
45Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
46Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:21
47Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha0:01:36
48Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:46
49Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:04
51Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:02:38
52Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
53Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:02:50
54Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:03:21
55Andre Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energi
56Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling
57Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
58Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
59Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
60Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
61Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
62Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:03:41
63Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:03
64Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:32
65Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:09:29
66Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:10:12
67Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
68Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
70Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi
71Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
72Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
73Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
74Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi
75Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
76Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
77Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
78Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
79Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling
80Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
81Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
82Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling
83Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark
84Dennis Hereford Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
85Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
86Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For
87Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For
88Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha
89Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
90Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
91Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
92Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha
93Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
94Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
95Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:22
96Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:10:23
97Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
98Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
99Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
100Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:56
101Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha
102Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
103Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
104Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol
105Justine Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
106Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
107Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
108Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
109Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
110Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
111Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
112Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
113Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
114Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
115Morten Øllegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling
116Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
117Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha
118Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling
119Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
120Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
121Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:12:07
122Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:12:13
123Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For0:12:14
124Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:13:59
125Kaspar Schønnemann Larsen (Den) Team Tre-For0:14:00
126Sébastian Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:04
127Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:14:07
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNFMorgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFLasse Norman Hansen (Den) Blue Water Cycling

Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team5pts
2Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol3
3Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling10pts
2Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling6
3Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4
4Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling10pts
2Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling6
3Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4
4Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10pts
2Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha6
3Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling4
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2

Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal10pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6
3Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha4
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2

Mountain 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal10pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4
4Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi2:19:57
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
3Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For
4Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
5Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:27
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:31
7Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:59
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:46
9Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:04
10Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:03:21
11Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:32
12Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:10:12
13Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi
14Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
15Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling
17Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For
18Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For
19Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha
20Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:10:23
21Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:56
22Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling
23Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark
24Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:12:07
25Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:12:13
26Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:13:59

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Cult Energi6:59:57
2Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:00:02
3Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling
4Team Europcar0:00:03
5Topsport Vlaanderen Baloise
6Team IAM0:00:25
7Team Trefor0:00:38
8Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:44
9Team Novo Nordisk0:02:15
10Katusha0:02:35
11Garmin Sharp0:02:50
12Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:29
13Lotto Belisol0:04:24
14Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:13:07
15Blue Water Cycling0:20:21
16Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:20:37
17Team Post Danmark0:21:17

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff15:54:33
2Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:00:04
3Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:14
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:16
5Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:19
6Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:29
7Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:33
8Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:38
9Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
10Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:51
11Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:00:59
12Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:00
13Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:04
14Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:01:08
15Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
16Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
17Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
18Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energi
19Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
20Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
21Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
22Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:17
23Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:19
24Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:30
25Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:32
26Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:01:55
27Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:59
28Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:15
29Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:21
30Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:02:25
31Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:33
32Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:02:56
33Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:16
34Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:04:26
35Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp0:04:28
36Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:04:46
37Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:05:09
38Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:05:13
39Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
40Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:17
41Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:05:41
42Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:06:03
43Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:06:24
44Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha0:06:46
45Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:07:48
46Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:55
47Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:11:35
48Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:46
49Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:49
50Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:02
51Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:08
52Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:14
53Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:13:12
54Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:13:13
55Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:19
56Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:13:27
57Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:13:30
58Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:24
59Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:14:35
60Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:15:01
61Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:15:16
62Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:15:22
63Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling
64Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:15:46
65Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:16:07
66Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:15
67Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:16:31
68Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:16:46
69Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:17:26
70Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:17:27
71Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:19
72Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:20:55
73Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:21:01
74Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha0:21:15
75Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:21:31
76Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:21:51
77Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:22:20
78Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:24
79Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:22:25
80Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:22:33
81Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:41
82Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:22:51
83Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:23:06
84Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:23:08
85Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:23:36
86Andre Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:23:47
87Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:24:13
88Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:24:16
89Dennis Hereford Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:24:48
90Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:52
91Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:24:57
92Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:25:08
93Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi0:25:35
94Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:25:37
95Morten Øllegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:26:00
96Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha
97Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal
98Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:26:16
99Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:26:25
100Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
101Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:26:53
102Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:27:13
103Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:27:15
104Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:27:22
105Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:28:03
106Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:28:05
107Sébastian Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:08
108Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark0:29:20
109Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:29:54
110Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
111Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:29:58
112Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:30:21
113Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:30:22
114Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:32:43
115Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:33:05
116Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:34:08
117Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:36:54
118Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:37:29
119Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:38:48
120Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:40:32
121Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi0:42:06
122Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:42:55
123Justine Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
124Kaspar Schønnemann Larsen (Den) Team Tre-For0:44:24
125Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For0:44:40
126Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:50:52
127Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:53:19

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff34pts
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi31
3Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol27
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team26
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20
6Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal18
7Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team17
8Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox15
9Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team15
10Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp15
11Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol13
12Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12
13Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff12
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp11
15Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar9
16Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9
17Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
18Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar7
19Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise7
20Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team7
21Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6
22Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling6
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha5
24Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5
25Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5
26Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling5
27Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha5
28Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi5
29Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal5
30Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling4
31Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk4
32Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi3
33Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp3
34Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar3
35Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For3
36Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk3
37Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol2
38Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha1
39Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1
40Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp1
41Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal1
42Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark1
43Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark1

Hills classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For30pts
2Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal20
3Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling20
4Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi18
5Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team14
6Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal14
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12
8Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling12
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi10
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff10
11Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark10
12Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha10
13Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling10
14Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6
15Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For6
16Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff6
17Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4
18Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk4
19Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal4
20Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4
21Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha4
22Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
23Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2
24Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2
25Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha2
26Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark2
27Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp2
28Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team15:54:49
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:22
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:52
4Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:16
5Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:06:08
6Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:11:19
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:58
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:03
9Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:08
10Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:14:45
11Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:20:39
12Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:20:45
13Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:22:17
14Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:23:20
15Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:23:57
16Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:24:36
17Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:24:52
18Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:26:09
19Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:26:37
20Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:27:47
21Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:30:05
22Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:32:27
23Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:37:13
24Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi0:41:50
25Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:42:39
26Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:53:03

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox47:45:18
2Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling0:00:42
3Topsport Vlaanderen Baloise0:01:02
4Team Cult Energi0:01:15
5Team IAM0:02:58
6Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:14
7Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:26
8Katusha0:09:06
9Team Trefor0:11:29
10Garmin Sharp0:11:36
11Team Europcar0:12:23
12Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:18:06
13Lotto Belisol0:19:22
14Team Post Danmark0:31:24
15Team Novo Nordisk0:32:42
16Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:36:00
17Blue Water Cycling0:43:12

Latest on Cyclingnews