Breschel wins stage 2 in Denmark

Matti Breschel (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) won stage 2 at the Tour of Denmark and made history by becoming the rider with the most stage victories in the race's history. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Team Cult Energy) retained the overall leader's yellow jersey.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
1Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4:17:38
2Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 1 - Cell 2
3Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 6 - Cell 2
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto BelisolRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 12 - Cell 2
14Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team TreforRow 13 - Cell 2
15Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 15 - Cell 2
17Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 18 - Cell 2
20Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 19 - Cell 2
21Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) KatushaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Morten Ollegaard (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 23 - Cell 2
25Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 26 - Cell 2
28Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) KatushaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 30 - Cell 2
32Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 37 - Cell 2
39Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 38 - Cell 2
40Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-SharpRow 40 - Cell 2
42Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 41 - Cell 2
43Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 42 - Cell 2
44Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 43 - Cell 2
45Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 44 - Cell 2
46Rudiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 47 - Cell 2
49Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 48 - Cell 2
50Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 51 - Cell 2
53Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team TreforRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 60 - Cell 2
62Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 62 - Cell 2
64Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 66 - Cell 2
68Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team TreforRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) KatushaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 69 - Cell 2
71Martin Herbæk Grøn (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:16
74Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:21
75Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:23
76Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:25
77Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 78 - Cell 2
80Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:00:32
81Marc Garby (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 81 - Cell 2
83Dennis Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 82 - Cell 2
84Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 83 - Cell 2
85Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:37
86Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:38
87Christophe Kern (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:52
89Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 88 - Cell 2
90Nicolai Brochner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:57
91Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:58
92Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:15
93Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 92 - Cell 2
94Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 93 - Cell 2
95Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:01:18
96Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team TreforRow 95 - Cell 2
97Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:20
98Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:22
99Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 98 - Cell 2
100Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) KatushaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
103Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 102 - Cell 2
104Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 103 - Cell 2
105Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:47
107Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:59
109Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:17
110Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 109 - Cell 2
111Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:02:59
112Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:27
113Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:47
114Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 113 - Cell 2
115Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:06:18
116Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-SharpRow 115 - Cell 2
117Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Trefor0:08:27
118Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Team TreforRow 117 - Cell 2
119Frederik Plesner (Den) Team TreforRow 118 - Cell 2
120Aske Vorre Louring (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
121Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:08:28
122Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:43
123Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 122 - Cell 2
124Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
126Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 125 - Cell 2
127André Steensen (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 126 - Cell 2
128Michael Berling (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:10:49
129Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 129 - Cell 2
131Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 130 - Cell 2
132Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 131 - Cell 2
133Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 132 - Cell 2
134Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Trefor0:15:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
1Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal5pts
2Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
1Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling5pts
2Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
1Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark10pts
2Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
1Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling10pts
2Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:17:38
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 2 - Cell 2
4Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 6 - Cell 2
8Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 7 - Cell 2
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 10 - Cell 2
12Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:00:25
15Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:32
17Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:37
18Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:38
19Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:52
20Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:57
21Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:01:18
22Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 21 - Cell 2
23Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:22
24Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:47
25Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:08:27
26Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:08:43
28Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 27 - Cell 2
29Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:15:11
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Team Saxo-Tinkoff12:52:54
2Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3IAM CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lotto BelisolRow 5 - Cell 2
7KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team EuropcarRow 7 - Cell 2
9Garmin-SharpRow 8 - Cell 2
10Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Blue Water CyclingRow 10 - Cell 2
12Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team TreforRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Cult EnergyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Post Danmark0:00:32
17Team Novo Nordisk0:00:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energy8:49:51
2Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:00:01
3Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:00:07
4Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:11
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:15
6Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 5 - Cell 2
7Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:17
8Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:00:18
9Martin Herbæk Grøn (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Trefor0:00:19
11Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:20
12Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:00:21
13Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 12 - Cell 2
14Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team TreforRow 13 - Cell 2
15Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 16 - Cell 2
18Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 17 - Cell 2
19Morten Ollegaard (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alexander Porsev (Rus) KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 20 - Cell 2
22Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 22 - Cell 2
24Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Rudiger Selig (Ger) KatushaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 26 - Cell 2
28Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 27 - Cell 2
29Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 28 - Cell 2
30Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 31 - Cell 2
33Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-SharpRow 32 - Cell 2
34Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 33 - Cell 2
35Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 35 - Cell 2
37Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 38 - Cell 2
40Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) KatushaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 41 - Cell 2
43Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) KatushaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 45 - Cell 2
47Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 48 - Cell 2
50Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 49 - Cell 2
51Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 51 - Cell 2
53Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team TreforRow 52 - Cell 2
54Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 54 - Cell 2
56Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 58 - Cell 2
60Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 60 - Cell 2
62Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 62 - Cell 2
64Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 63 - Cell 2
65Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 64 - Cell 2
66Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM CyclingRow 66 - Cell 2
68Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 68 - Cell 2
70Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:37
72Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:42
73Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:44
74Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:46
75Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-SharpRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 76 - Cell 2
78Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:53
79Dennis Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 79 - Cell 2
81Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:57
83Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:13
84Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nicolai Brochner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:18
86Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:19
87Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:20
88Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 87 - Cell 2
89Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:36
90Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 89 - Cell 2
91Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor0:01:39
92Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:41
94Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:01:43
95Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-SharpRow 95 - Cell 2
97Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 97 - Cell 2
99Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:08
102Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:18
104Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:03
105Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:04:19
106Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:04:36
107Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:42
108Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:51
109Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:05
110Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:05:19
111Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark0:05:25
112Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:29
113Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp0:08:39
114Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Trefor0:08:48
115Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:54
116Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:09:04
117Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:05
118Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:09:19
119Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar0:09:48
120Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Team Trefor0:10:48
121Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:11:10
122Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 121 - Cell 2
123Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 122 - Cell 2
124Aske Vorre Louring (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:12:38
125Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Trefor0:12:40
126Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:12:50
127André Steensen (Den) Team Cult EnergyRow 126 - Cell 2
128Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:12:56
129Michael Berling (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:14:53
130Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 129 - Cell 2
131Justin Stuart Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:17:00
132Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy0:18:11
133Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Trefor0:19:24
134Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:20:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal18pts
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol13Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol13Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff12Row 6 - Cell 3
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team10Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi10pts
2Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark2Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider classification
1Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling10pts
2Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk4Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi8:49:51
2Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:17
3Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:00:18
4Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:21
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 6 - Cell 2
8Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-ForRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult EnergiRow 10 - Cell 2
12Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Post DanmarkRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 12 - Cell 2
14Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:46
15Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Blue Water CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:00:57
17Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:13
18Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:18
19Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:39
20Marco Haller (Aut) KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:43
22Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:04:36
23Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:42
24Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:08:48
25Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:05
26Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:12:38
27Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:12:56
28Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi0:18:11
29Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:19:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Lotto Belisol26:30:26
2Team Cult EnergyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Concordia Forsikring-RiwalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
5IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Garmin-SharpRow 5 - Cell 2
7KatushaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 7 - Cell 2
9Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 8 - Cell 2
10Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team EuropcarRow 10 - Cell 2
12Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Belkin Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Blue Water CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team TreforRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Post Danmark0:00:42
17Team Novo Nordisk0:00:48

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1