Skip to main content

Mackaij solos to victory in Omloop van de Westhoek

Best young rider Floortje Mackaij (Team Sunweb)

Best young rider Floortje Mackaij (Team Sunweb) (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Mixte Team Loving Potatoes Lct-Team Sunweb2:46:14
2Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:10
3Marjolein van 't Geloof (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
4Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) D.Velop Cycle Cafe Ladies
5Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Experza - Footlogix
6Daniela Gaß (Ger) Twc Maaslandster
7Nathalie Bex (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
8Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
9Kaat Hannes (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
10Mareille Meijering (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
11Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
12Janine van der Meer (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
13Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
14Danique Braam (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
15Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
16Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
17Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Team Torelli Brother
18Valerie Demey (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
19Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
20Lotte Rotman (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
21Laura Süßemilch (Ger) D.Velop Cycle Cafe Ladies
22Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
23Lucia Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
24Fien Delbaere (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
25Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
26Marlies Van Der Lugt (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
27Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
28Arianna Pruisscher (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
29George Jennifor (GBr) Team Torelli Brother
30Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
31Femke Geeris (Ned) Twc Maaslandster
32Liisa Ehrberg (Est) Jos Feron Lady Force
33Lotte van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
34Minke Bakker (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
35Margot Dutour (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
36Alice Sharpe (Irl) Team Torelli Brother
37Marissa Baks (Ned) Swaboladies.Nl
38Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
39Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
40Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
41Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
42Anne De Ruiter (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:00:17
43Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
44Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
45Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
46Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
47Thalita De Jong (Ned) Experza - Footlogix0:00:44
48Winanda Spoor (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
49Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Experza - Footlogix0:01:02
50Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:02:01
51Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:03:14
52Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
53Jessy Druyts (Bel) Experza - Footlogix
54Mylene De Zoete (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
55Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
56Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
57Lara Defour (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
58Laura Massey (GBr) Team Torelli Brother
59Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
60Gaia Tortolina (Ita) Equano-Wase Zon Cycling Team
61Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team
62Trine Holmsgaard (Den) Experza - Footlogix
63Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Jos Feron Lady Force
64Sarah Borremans (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
65Anna Stricker (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
66Senna Feron (Ned) Jos Feron Lady Force
67Phaedra Krol (Ned) Restore Cycling Team0:06:34
68Lauren Creamer (Irl) Team Torelli Brother
69Katie Van Geyte (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
70Tara Gins (Bel) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team
71Gilke Croket (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
72Ivana Tiessens (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
73Floor Weerink (Ned) Stichting Team Drenthe
DNFKathleen Sterckx (Bel)
DNFDemmy Druyts (Bel)
DNFMalin Eriksen (Nor)
DNFLotte Overdevest (Ned)
DNFNatalie Van Gogh (Ned)
DNFSarah Michielsen-Stevens (Bel)
DNFEmilie Van Bellinghen (Bel)
DNFLisa Vermeire (Bel)
DNFEmmy Andersson (Swe)
DNFQuinty Van De Guchte (Ned)
DNFKerry Jonker (Aus)
DNFMieke Leeman (Bel)
DNFLiliane Leenknegt (Bel)
DNFAvital Gez (Isr)
DNFAmy Hill (GBr)
DNFEvelien Debboudt (Bel)
DNFMerel Hofman (Ned)
DNFJanieke Kalsbeek (Ned)
DNFBettina Zijlstra (Ned)
DNFMarthe Roose (Ned)
DNFStephanie Mottram (GBr)
DNFGwenno Hughes (GBr)
DNFLily Schuitemaker (Ned)
DNFLaura Van Regenmortel (Ned)
DNFInga Rodieck (Ger)
DNFLisa Worner (Ned)
DNFBianca Lust (Ned)
DNFGina Hofland (Ned)
DNFShana Van Glabeke (Bel)
DNFSandra Alonso (Spa)
DNFCristina Martinez (Spa)
DNFDoris De Rooij (Ned)
DNFTessa Van Der Velden (Ned)
DNFJet Wildeman (Ned)
DNFLeah Kirchmann (Can)
DNFClaudia Jongerius (Ned)
DNFAnna-Leeza Hull (Aus)
DNFCeline Klootwijk (Ned)
DNFDésirée Ehrler (Swi)
DNFChloë Turblin (Fra)
DNFDelphine Brits (Bel)
DNFNaïka Deneef (Bel)
DNFHanneke Van Gucht (Bel)
DNFYva Geluk (Ned)
DNFEveline Baele (Bel)
DNFSoetkin Vertenten (Bel)
DNFKim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger)
DNFSara Fletcher (USA)
DNFCarolien Haers (Bel)
DNFMichaela Ebert (Ger)
DNFLensy Debboudt (Bel)
DNFMegan Chard (GBr)
DNFBrenda Goessens (Bel)
DNFHanne Delanote (Bel)
DNFHerlinde Coudeville (Bel)
DNFEline Coudeville (Bel)
DNFAnka Hermans (Bel)
DNFJoyce Accoe (Bel)
DNFJustine Louchaert (Bel)
DNFMelanie Klement (Ned)
DNFBonne Knibbe (Ned)
DNSSylvia Debboudt (Bel)
DNSDorien Geertsema (Ned)

Latest on Cyclingnews