Skip to main content

Giro dell'Emilia past winners

Past winners

#Rider Name (Country) Team
2014Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC-Polsat-Polkowice
2013Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
2012Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
2011Carlos Betancur (Col) Acqua & Sapone
2010Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
2009Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
2008Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes-Ballan
2007Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
2006Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
2005Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
2004Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
2003Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) iBanesto.com
2002Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
2001Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Telekom
2000Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
1999Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
1998Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Polti
1997Alexandre Gontchenkov (Rus) Roslotto-ZG Mobili
1996Michele Bartoli (Ita) MG Maglificio-Technogym
1995Davide Cassani (Ita) MG Maglificio-Technogym
1994Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Medeghini
1993Maurizio Fondriest (Ita) Lampre-Polti
1992Gianni Bugno (Ita) Gatorade-Château d'Ax
1991Davide Cassani (Ita) Ariostea
1990Davide Cassani (Ita) Ariostea
1989Dimitri Konishev (Rus) Alfa Lum-STM
1988Tony Rominger (Sui) Château d'Ax
1987Jean François Bernard (Fra) Toshiba-Look
1986Hubert Seiz (Sui) Supermercati Brianzoli
1985Acacio Da Silva (Por) Malvor-Bottecchia
1984Ezio Moroni (Ita) Atala-Campagnolo
1983Cesare Cipollini (Ita) Dromedario
1982Pierino Gavazzi (Ita) Atala-Campagnolo
1981Pierino Gavazzi (Ita) Magniflex-Olmo
1980Gianbattista Baronchelli (Ita) Bianchi-Piaggio
1979Francesco Moser (Ita) Sanson-Luxor
1978Bernt Johansson (Swe) Fiorella-Mocassini
1977Mario Beccia (Ita) Sanson
1976Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel) Brooklyn
1975Enrico Paolini (Ita) Scic
1974Francesco Moser (Ita) Filotex
1973Franco Bitossi (Ita) Sammontana
1972Eddy Merckx (Bel) Molteni
1971Gianni Motta (Ita) Salvarani
1970Franco Bitossi (Ita) Filotex
1969Gianni Motta (Ita) Sanson
1968Gianni Motta (Ita) Molteni
1967Michele Dancelli (Ita) Vittadello
1966Carmine Preziosi (Ita) Bianchi-Mobylette
1965Michele Dancelli (Ita) Molteni
1964No race
1963Italo Zilioli (Ita) Carpano
1962Bruno Mealli (Ita) Bianchi
1961Diego Ronchini (Ita) Carpano
1960Pierino Baffi (Ita) Ignis
1959Ercole Baldini (Ita) Ignis-Frejus
1958Diego Ronchini (Ita) Bianchi-Pirelli
1957Bruno Monti (Ita) Atala
1956Bruno Monti (Ita) Atala-Pirelli
1955Nino Defilippis (Ita) Torpado-Ursus
1954Nino Defilippis (Ita) Torpado-Ursus
1953Gino Bartali (Ita) Bartali
1952Gino Bartali (Ita) Bartali-Ursus
1951Luciano Maggini (Ita) Atala-Pirelli
1950Luciano Maggini (Ita) Taurea-Pirelli
1949Virgilio Salimbeni (Ita) Legnano-Pirelli
1948Fausto Coppi (Ita) Bianchi
1947Fausto Coppi (Ita) Bianchi
1946Adolfo Leoni (Ita) Bianchi
1944-1945No race
1943Nedo Logli (Ita) individual
1942Adolfo Leoni (Ita) Bianchi
1941Fausto Coppi (Ita) Legnano
1940Osvaldo Bailo (Ita) Gerbi
1939No race
1938Corrado Ardizzoni (Ita) individual
1937Cesare Del Cancia (Ita) Ganna
1936Giuseppe Olmo (Ita) Bianchi
1935Aldo Bini (Ita) Maino-Girardengo
1934Marco Cimatti (Ita) individual
1932-1933No race
1931Glauco Servadei (Ita) individual
1930Mario Bonetti (Ita) ???
1929Allegro Grandi (Ita) Bianchi-Pirelli
1928Alfonso Piccin (Ita) Bianchi-Pirelli
1927Domenico Piemontesi (Ita) Bianchi-Pirelli
1926No race
1925Costante Girardengo (Ita) Wolsit-Pirelli
1924Pietro Linari (Ita) Legnano-Pirelli
1923Michele Gordini (Ita) Ganna
1922Costante Girardengo (Ita) Bianchi
1921Costante Girardengo (Ita) Stucchi-Pirelli
1920Giovanni Brunero (Ita) Legnano-Pirelli
1919Costante Girardengo (Ita) Stucchi-Dunlop
1918Costante Girardengo (Ita) Bianchi
1917Angelo Gremo (Ita) Bianchi
1915-1916No race
1914Ezio Corlaita (Ita) Peugeot-Wolber
1913Alfonso Calzolari (Ita) Atala
1912Ugo Agostoni (Ita) Peugeot-Wolber
1911Clemente Canepari (Ita) Legnano
1910Luigi Ganna (Ita) Atala-Continental
1909Eberardo Pavesi (Ita) Atala-Dunlop

Latest on Cyclingnews