First win as world champion for Alaphilippe in De Brabantse Pijl

World champion Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep) won the 2020 Brabantse Pijl on Wednesday – his first victory in the rainbow stripes.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 4:36:52
2Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
3Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
4Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain McLaren 0:00:13
5Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
6Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
7Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
8Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
9Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
10Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
11Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren 0:00:17
13Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:25
14Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert
15Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB
16Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
17Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
18Lucas Eriksson (Swe) Riwal Readynez
19Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
21Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 0:00:28
22Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB
23Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana Pro Team
24Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Riwal Readynez 0:00:30
25Michael Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling
26Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:32
27Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
28Jan Bakelants (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
29August Jensen (Nor) Riwal Readynez 0:00:54
30Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:04
31John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:01:38
32Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 0:01:44
33Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal WB
34Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
35Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
36Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:49
37Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert 0:01:55
38Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:58
39Petr Vakoč (Cze) Alpecin - Fenix
40Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
41Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis
42Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
43Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:02:32
44Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:58
45Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
46Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
47Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
48Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
49Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:03:25
50Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:04:22
51Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
52Nick Van der Lijke (Ned) Riwal Readynez
53Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
54Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
55Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
56Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
57Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team
58Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
59Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
60James Shaw (GBr) Riwal Readynez
61Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb
62Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
63Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie
64Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb
65Wouter Poels (Ned) Bahrain - Mclaren
66Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
67Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
68Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott
69Lennard Kämna (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:41
70Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
71Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:04:48
72Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb
73Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:04:52
74Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep
75Matteo Trentin (Ita) CCC Team 0:05:06
76Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:05
77Barnabás Peák (Hun) Mitchelton-Scott
78Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
79Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
80Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling
81Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
82Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Riwal Readynez
83Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
84Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
85Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
86Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
87Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
88Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
89Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
90Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
91Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain McLaren
92Rasmus Tiller (Nor) NTT Pro Cycling
93Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie
94Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
95Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
96Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
97Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC Team
98Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Den) Riwal Readynez
99Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
100Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
101Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
102Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
103Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep
104Anthony Jullien (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
105Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 0:07:19
106Leon Heinschke (Ger) Development Team Sunweb
107Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept 0:10:10
108Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
109Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
110Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
111Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
112Patrick Schelling (Swi) Israel Start-Up Nation
113Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
114Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:15:07
DNFDenis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFIan Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep
DNFSam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFJoonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFScott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFBrian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFMartin Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNFIlan Van Wilder (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNFPéter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFAndrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFDavid Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFJeremy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNFDion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
DNFLaurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
DNFCharles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
DNFKiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNFAlexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNFJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
DNFMichal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFEnrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling
DNFAlexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNFNatnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
DNFChristopher Lawless (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFChristian Knees (Ger) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFMathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNFLudovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNFSergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNFKrists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNFErik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFOscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFKevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain McLaren
DNFJuraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFLuka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
DNFWesley Kreder (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNFBoy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNFHugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNFGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
DNFEmiel Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFLuc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Wb
DNFClément Chevrier (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
DNFNikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNFIvan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFCedric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFRemy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
DNFStephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain McLaren
DNFCyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
DNFMathias Frank (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
DNFNicholas Dlamini (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
DNFEdward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNFJarno Mobach (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNFAlexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNFThomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFKevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels-Vital Concept

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1