Haddou tops final stage

Anthony Ravard (Ag2r-La Mondiale) secured overall victory in the five-day Etoile de Bessèges stage race in the South of France after some excellent support work from his teammates on the final stage from Gagnières to Bessèges.

Ravard won stage five but started the last day on the same time as Jonny Hoogerland (Vacansoleil-DCM), with the Dutchman’s teammate Marco Marcato, also a major threat. However Ravard went on the hunt for time bonuses at the intermediate sprints to secure victory. He won the first sprint and then finished third on the stage to finish seven seconds ahead of both Marcato and Hoogerland.

The stage was won by Saïd Haddou (Team Europcar) who beat Sven Jodts (Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator) and Ravard in Bessèges.

“This is good payback for all my teammates. They did a lot of work,” Ravard said, admitting he had been nervous about sealing victory.

“Today my teammates helped me every time I was in difficulty and then helped me in the intermediate sprints and the final sprint. At the finish I based my sprint on Marcato to make sure I won overall. That perhaps cost me the stage win but it was only a matter of a few centimetres.”

“My teammates were there for me all week. The more experienced Martin Elmiger, Christophe Riblon and Sébastien Minard gave me a lot of advice, while Maxime Bouet and Hubert Dupont helped by going in breaks. Romain Lemarchand was also there to support me.”
Overall victory has boosted Ravard’s moral and he will now target success in the Le Tour Méditerranéen that begins on February 9.

“It feels good to win as early as February and I hope it continues, perhaps at the Tour Méditerranéen, where we’ll have a good team. This victory confirms Ag2r-La Mondiale deserves to have WorldTour status,” he said.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar3:06:46
2Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 1 - Cell 2
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 4 - Cell 2
6Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 5 - Cell 2
7Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 6 - Cell 2
8Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 7 - Cell 2
9Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) LandbouwkredietRow 11 - Cell 2
13Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 14 - Cell 2
16Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 15 - Cell 2
17Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 16 - Cell 2
18Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 17 - Cell 2
19Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 23 - Cell 2
25Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 26 - Cell 2
28Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 28 - Cell 2
30Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) LandbouwkredietRow 30 - Cell 2
32Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 35 - Cell 2
37Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 36 - Cell 2
38Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 37 - Cell 2
39Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 38 - Cell 2
40James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 42 - Cell 2
44Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 43 - Cell 2
45Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 44 - Cell 2
46Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 47 - Cell 2
49Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 49 - Cell 2
51Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 54 - Cell 2
56Frédéric Amorison (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 55 - Cell 2
57Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 56 - Cell 2
58Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 58 - Cell 2
60Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 59 - Cell 2
61Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 60 - Cell 2
62Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 63 - Cell 2
65Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Bart Dockx (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 68 - Cell 2
70Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 69 - Cell 2
71Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 70 - Cell 2
72Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 72 - Cell 2
74Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 73 - Cell 2
75Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 75 - Cell 2
77Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 77 - Cell 2
79Kévin Reza (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 79 - Cell 2
81Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 80 - Cell 2
82Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Julien Antommarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 82 - Cell 2
84Bobbie Traksel (Ned) LandbouwkredietRow 83 - Cell 2
85Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 84 - Cell 2
86Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 85 - Cell 2
87Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 86 - Cell 2
88Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJRow 87 - Cell 2
89Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 88 - Cell 2
90Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 89 - Cell 2
91Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 90 - Cell 2
92Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 91 - Cell 2
93Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:18
95Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:22
96Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 95 - Cell 2
97Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:27
98Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:32
99Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:38
100Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:44
101Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 100 - Cell 2
102Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:39
103Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:46
104Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:09
DNSValeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFArnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 105 - Cell 2
DNFYann Huguet (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFKoen Barbe (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFEgidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) LandbouwkredietRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFYauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFGorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJavier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFPhilip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFRonan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean KellyRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFKess Heytens (Bel) An Post - Sean KellyRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFArnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFStefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFWim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 118 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint time bonus 1 - Besseges, km. 96
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3pts
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint time bonus 2 - Besseges, km. 124
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team3pts
2Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Time bonus
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar10pts
2Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Besseges, km. 96
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Besseges, km. 124
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team6pts
2Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar25pts
2Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 939Row 6 - Cell 3
8Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar9:20:18
2Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 2 - Cell 2
4Saur - SojasunRow 3 - Cell 2
5Katusha TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 5 - Cell 2
7Skil - ShimanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 7 - Cell 2
9AG22Row 8 - Cell 2
10Big Mat - Auber 93Row 9 - Cell 2
11LandbouwkredietRow 10 - Cell 2
12Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13FDJRow 12 - Cell 2
14Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 13 - Cell 2
15Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bretagne - SchullerRow 15 - Cell 2
17An Post - Sean Kelly0:02:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale17:46:10
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:07
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ0:00:15
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:19
6Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:20
7Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 8 - Cell 2
10Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:23
11Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:26
12Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28
13Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:31
14Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:33
16Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:35
17Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - ShimanoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 17 - Cell 2
19Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 18 - Cell 2
20Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - ShimanoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 20 - Cell 2
22Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 21 - Cell 2
23Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 22 - Cell 2
24Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 23 - Cell 2
25Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 24 - Cell 2
26Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 25 - Cell 2
27Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team0:00:38
29Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 28 - Cell 2
30Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:39
31Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:00:41
32James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 31 - Cell 2
33Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 34 - Cell 2
36Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 35 - Cell 2
37Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 41 - Cell 2
43Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 42 - Cell 2
44Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 43 - Cell 2
45Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 45 - Cell 2
47Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 46 - Cell 2
48Frédéric Amorison (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:03
50Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:08
51Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:18
52Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:02:16
53Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:02:20
54Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:40
55Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:31
56Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:42
57Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:04:46
58Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:04:52
59Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bart Dockx (Bel) LandbouwkredietRow 59 - Cell 2
61Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - ShimanoRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 61 - Cell 2
63Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 64 - Cell 2
66Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:54
67Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:06
68Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:09
69Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:05:14
70Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 69 - Cell 2
71Julien Antommarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 70 - Cell 2
72Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 71 - Cell 2
73Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:39
74Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:21
75Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:07:39
76Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:08:47
77Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:08:59
78Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team0:09:24
79Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:15
80Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:10:19
82Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:10:20
83Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet0:10:26
84Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda's Willems - AccentRow 83 - Cell 2
85Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 86 - Cell 2
88Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 87 - Cell 2
89Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - MercatorRow 88 - Cell 2
90Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar0:10:38
91Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:37
92Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:47
93Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:14:18
94Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:14:37
95Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:15:49
96Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:50
97Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis0:18:28
98Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:18:33
99Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet0:19:13
100Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:20:44
101Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:21:01
102Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:24:24
103Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent0:27:24
104Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:29:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale73pts
2Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team68Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun56Row 2 - Cell 3
4Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne46Row 3 - Cell 3
5Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team39Row 4 - Cell 3
6Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar37Row 5 - Cell 3
7Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team34Row 6 - Cell 3
8Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille27Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale25Row 8 - Cell 3
10Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis24Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator20Row 11 - Cell 3
13Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole19Row 12 - Cell 3
14Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille19Row 13 - Cell 3
15Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar18Row 14 - Cell 3
16Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9317Row 15 - Cell 3
17Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis14Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team11Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil - Shimano11Row 19 - Cell 3
21Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet8Row 25 - Cell 3
27Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano7Row 28 - Cell 3
30James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent7Row 29 - Cell 3
31Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Bram Schmitz (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Landbouwkrediet6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 35 - Cell 3
37Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 931Row 46 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ17:46:30
2Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:15
3Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 2 - Cell 2
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:21
5Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 4 - Cell 2
6Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93Row 5 - Cell 2
7Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:32
8Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:34
9Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:46
10Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:19
11Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:01
12Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team0:09:55
13Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:16:30
14Toms Skujins (Lat) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:18:13
15Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:28:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team53:19:45
2AG2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Saur - Sojasun0:00:15
5Katusha Team0:00:17
6Team Europcar0:00:27
7Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Big Mat - Auber 930:00:29
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:30
10Bretagne - Schuller0:00:32
11Veranda's Willems - Accent0:00:42
12Velo-Club La Pomme MarseilleRow 11 - Cell 2
13LandbouwkredietRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:17
15Skil - Shimano0:04:47
16Team Type 10:10:04
17An Post - Sean Kelly0:18:42

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1