Skip to main content

Nibali surges, but Gerrans still holds UCI World Rankings lead

Image 1 of 5

Vincenzo Nibali wins the queen stage of the Tour of Oman

Vincenzo Nibali wins the queen stage of the Tour of Oman (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 5

Geraint Thomas wins back-to-back Volta ao Algarve's

Geraint Thomas wins back-to-back Volta ao Algarve's (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 3 of 5

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) was all smiles on the podium

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Dimension Data) was all smiles on the podium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 4 of 5

Third place went to Sergio Henao (Team Sky)

Third place went to Sergio Henao (Team Sky) (Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 5 of 5

Simon Gerrans holds his fourth Tour Down Under trophy aloft

Simon Gerrans holds his fourth Tour Down Under trophy aloft (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

The UCI World Rankings continue to be dominated by Tour Down Under winner Simon Gerrans (Orica-GreenEdge), but as the Australian has stepped back from his early season push, other riders have surged up the standings.

Richie Porte's lacklustre Tour of Oman did nothing to help or hurt his second place in the rankings, but Sergio Henao's second place in the Colombian National Championship pushed him into third ahead of Jay McCarthy (Tinkoff).

Edvald Boasson Hagen's three stage wins and top 10 finishes overall in Tour of Qatar and Tour of Oman pushed him into the top 10 in seventh, while Alejandro Valverde jumped into eighth thanks to his overall win in the Ruta del Sol. Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) jumped into the top 10 with third overall in Tour Haut-Var, just ahead of race winner Arthur Vichot (FDJ).

The other big mover was Tour of Oman winner Vincenzo Nibali (Astana), who rocketed from an anonymous 360th ranking to 18th.

Despite a pair of stage wins in the Volta ao Algarve, Marcel Kittel (Etixx-Quickstep) dropped down the rankings (to 11th), along with his fellow sprinters Leigh Howard (IAM Cycling), Mark Cavendish (Dimension Data), Andre Greipel (Lotto Soudal) and Alexander Kristoff (Katusha).

Geraint Thomas' win in Algarve netted him enough points to move from 310th to 51st.

UCI World Rankings as of February 21, 2016

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge755pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team485
3Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky405
4Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team370
5King Lok Cheung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team320
6Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky316
7Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data315
8Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team307
9Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida305
10Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ292
11Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step276
12Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling275
13Mark Cavendish (GBr) Dimension Data270
14Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela260
15André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal255
16Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini250
17Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha250
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team245.75
19Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling245
20Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo239
21Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ223
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step220
23Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Pro Team207
24Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18205
25Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec205
26Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky203
27Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida200
28Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale200
29Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team195
30Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo195
31Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie188
32Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team180
33Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team175
34Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky170
35Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team166
36Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling165
37Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale165
38Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal160
39Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Team Katusha158
40Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits157
41Dion Smith (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling155
42Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale Pro Cycling155
43Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team155
44Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo153
45Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF150
46Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge149
47Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team148
48Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Movistar Team148
49Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Sky146
50Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky144
51Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky143
52Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling142
53Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo141
54Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team138.25
55Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team137
56Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept135
57Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal133
58Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team130
59Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo130
60Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lotto Soudal130
61Sanghong Park (Kor) LX - Iibs Cycling Team125
62Cameron Meyer (Aus) Dimension Data120
63Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data115
64Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo113
65Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Lampre - Merida110
66Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team106.25
67Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale106
68Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha105
69Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal105
70Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team105
71Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team105
72Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept103
73Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin100
74Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida100
75Steve Morabito (Swi) FDJ100
76Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ96
77Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie94
78Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge93
79Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team93
80Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky91
81Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale90
82Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling90
83Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team89.75
84Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie88
85Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team88
86Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela88
87Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team85
88Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team85
89Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff Team84
90Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder82
91Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling80
92Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data80
93Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo78
94Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Team Sky78
95Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling75
96Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF75
97Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Giant-Alpecin75
98Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits75
99Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step73
100Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky73
101Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Team Illuminate70
102Mehdi Rajabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team70
103Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth70
104Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect70
105Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Team Ecuador70
106Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step70
107Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team70
108Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu (Mgl)70
109Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step70
110Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale70
111Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team70
112Chris Hamilton (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports70
113James Oram (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling68
114Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff Team67
115Issak Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri)66
116Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo65
117Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Team Sky65
118Mark O'brien (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports63
119Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert63
120Than Tung Huynh (Vie)60
121Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits60
122Brendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling60
123Ha Jeon Jung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team60
124Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice60
125Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept58
126Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Insam Cello55
127Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step55
128Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge55
129Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling55
130Adil Jelloul (Mar) Team Sky54
131Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Cycling Team53
132Primož Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo53
133Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unieuro Wilier53
134Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team53
135Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data50
136Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team50
137Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team50
138Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling50
139Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie50
140Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida50
141Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits50
142Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha50
143Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky50
144Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale50
145Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo50
146Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team50
147Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha50
148Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida50
149Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data50
150Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever Sko49
151Ben Alexander O'connor (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports48
152Robbie Hucker (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports48
153Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ48
154Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton46
155Patrick Lane (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports45
156Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida45
157Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec45
158Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data45
159Mounir Makhchoun (Mar)42
160Joseph Chavarria (CRc)41
161Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ41
162Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team40
163Till Drobisch (Nam) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling40
164Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge40
165Filippo Ganna (Ita)40
166Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana40
167Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Klein Constantia40
168Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)40
169Alireza Haghi (IRI) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling40
170Steven Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor40
171Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team40
172Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA40
173Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo40
174Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team40
175Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept40
176Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data40
177Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 1840
178Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept40
179Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Europa Ovini40
180Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha40
181Mirsamad Pourseyedigolakhour (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team40
182Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky38
183Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team38
184Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step38
185Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie37
186Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team36
187Yosvans Rojas (Ven)35
188Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team35
189Pawel Franczak (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago35
190Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF35
191Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis35
192George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo35
193Jorge Abreu (Ven)34
194Adne Van Engelen (Ned)33.33
195Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Vino 4-Ever Sko33
196Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal33
197Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team33
198Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini33
199Steele Von Hoff (Aus) ONE Pro Cycling33
200Brad Evans (NZl)32
201Brian Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie31
202Anthony Giacoppo (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports31
203Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col)30
204Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team30
205David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil30
206Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team30
207Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Utsunomia Blitzen30
208Robin Reid (NZl)30
209Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo30
210Ahad Kazemi (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team30
211Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha30
212Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling30
213Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling28
214Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 1828
215Roman Villalobos (CRc)28
216Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida28
217Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept27
218Stephen Williams (GBr) JLT Condor26
219Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step25.5
220Pascal Aandewiel (Ned)25.33
221Ramirez Chacon Brayan Stiven (Col) Movistar Team25
222Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling25
223Joseph Cooper (NZl) Avanti IsoWhey Sports25
224Taylor Karl Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis25
225Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil25
226Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)25
227Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto25
228Eugen Wacker (Kgz)25
229Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 9325
230Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert25
231Eryk Laton (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice25
232Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ25
233Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25
234Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 1825
235Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 1825
236Jesús Alberto Rubio (Spa) Nasu Blasen25
237Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling25
238Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ25
239Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step24
240Costa Seibeb (Nam)23
241Yeisson Delgado (Ven)23
242Víctor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Sprandi Polkowice23
243Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling23
244Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team Sky23
245Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal23
246Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling23
247Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step23
248Jesse James Ewart (Aus) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP21
249Badr Iferd (Mar)21
250José García (Ven)21
251Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes (Col)20
252Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data20
253Sean Lake (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports20
254Mathew Zenovich (NZl) Avanti IsoWhey Sports20
255Daniel Auer (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels20
256Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Movistar Team20
257Takeaki Amezawa (Jpn)20
258Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20
259Patrick Shaw (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports20
260Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert20
261Manuel Antures Amaro (Por) La Aluminios/Antarte20
262Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM20
263Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille20
264Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels20
265Elias Afewerki (Eri)20
266Nathan Earle (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling20
267Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept20
268Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky20
269Luca Wackermann (Ita) Nasu Blasen20
270Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA20
271David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step20
272Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin20
273Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin20
274Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ20
275Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo19
276Islam Shawky (Egy) Sharjah Team18.33
277Jonathan Camargo (Ven)18
278Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie18
279Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale18
280Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF18
281José Mendoza (Ven)18
282Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling17
283William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling17
284Lotto Petrus (Nam)16
285Sultan Assiri (KSA)16
286Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team16
287Masaki Yamamoto (Jpn)15
288Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP15
289Andi Bajc (Slo) Amplatz - BMC15
290Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)15
291Hayden Mccormick (NZl) ONE Pro Cycling15
292Ðúc Tâm Trinh (Vie)15
293Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team15
294Jonathan Millan (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier15
295Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data15
296Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth15
297Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille15
298Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect15
299Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15
300Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF15
301Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling15
302Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Stradalli - Bike Aid15
303Davide Vigano (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15
304Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise15
305Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15
306Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling15
307Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha15
308Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha15
309Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15
310Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15
311Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha15
312Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team15
313Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert15
314Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling15
315Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step14
316Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team14
317Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP14
318John Murphy (USA) Unieuro Wilier14
319Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela14
320German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg)14
321Benjamin Dyball (Aus)13
322Michael Torckler (NZl)13
323Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM13
324Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13
325Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) FDJ13
326Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM Cycling13
327Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13
328Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step13
329Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha13
330Soufiane Sahbaoui (Mar)13
331Osama Ahmed (Egy)12.33
332Sam Crome (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports11
333Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky11
334Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) IAM Cycling11
335Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step11
336Yuttana Mano (Tha)10
337Omar Alberto Mendoza Cardona (Col) Movistar Team10
338Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data10
339Xavier Papo (Nam)10
340Paul Odlin (NZl)10
341Ryu Suzuki (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team10
342Ziga Groselj (Slo)10
343Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana10
344Islam Ramadan (Egy)10
345Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data10
346Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits10
347José Gonçalves (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10
348Abderrahmane Bechlagheme (Alg) Sharjah Team10
349Federico Burchio (Ita) GM Europa Ovini10
350Enrique Sanz (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela10
351Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 1810
352Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Argon 1810
353Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP10
354Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team10
355Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha10
356Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida10
357Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team10
358Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo10
359Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal10
360Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx - Quick-Step10
361Lucas Hamilton (Aus)10
362Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team10
363Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin10
364Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)10
365Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie9
366Eduard Prades Reverte (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA9
367Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal9
368Yonathan Salinas (Ven)9
369Esmail Chaichi (IRI)8
370Saxon Irvine (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody8
371Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data8
372Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team8
373Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA8
374Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team8
375José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team8
376Maxime Cam (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept8
377Alistair Donohoe (Aus)8
378Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling8
379Michael Storer (Aus)8
380Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo8
381Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Norda - Mg. K Vis8
382Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal8
383Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8
384Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ8
385Christopher Lawless (GBr) JLT Condor8
386Orluis Aular (Ven)8
387Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Kinan Cycling Team7
388Timothy Guy (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto7
389Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP7
390Michael Cuming (GBr) State of Matter / MAAP7
391Kristian House (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling7
392Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor7
393Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step6.5
394Matthew Clark (Aus)6
395Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar)6
396Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)6
397Mamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6
398Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6
399Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias6
400Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling6
401Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team6
402Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP6
403Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
404Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal6
405David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky6
406Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6
407Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team6
408Meron Teshome Hagos (Eri) Stradalli - Bike Aid6
409Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo6
410Felix Grossschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice6
411Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky6
412Ivan Balykin (Rus) GM Europa Ovini6
413Christopher Jones (USA) Unieuro Wilier6
414Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin6
415Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida6
416Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo6
417Mohammed Add Allh (Egy)5.33
418Gerhard Mans (Nam)5
419Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana5
420Jesse Sergent (NZl) AG2R La Mondiale5
421Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data5
422Gerbert Joze Jurgen Barth (Nam)5
423Nick Bensley (Aus)5
424Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Ukyo5
425Davide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team5
426Michael Vink (NZl)5
427Roniel Campos (Ven)5
428Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzb)5
429Stiven Calderon Porras (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier5
430Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale5
431Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal5
432Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
433Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
434Boris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5
435Simone Consonni (Ita)5
436Hafetab Weldu (Eth)5
437Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo5
438Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx - Quick-Step5
439Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect5
440Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armee de Terre5
441Alexey Kurbatov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5
442Owain Doull (GBr) Team WIGGINS5
443Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5
444Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA5
445Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team5
446Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
447Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5
448Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF5
449Adrian Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5
450Jean Claude Uwizeyimana (Rwa)5
451Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team5
452Floris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
453Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff Team5
454Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5
455Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF5
456Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unieuro Wilier5
457Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5
458Floris Gerfs (Ned) BMC Racing Team5
459Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 185
460Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5
461Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
462Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5
463Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Astana Pro Team5
464Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin5
465Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha5
466Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5
467Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step5
468Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team5
469Mauro Finetto (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5
470Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data5
471Daniel Eaton (USA) Unieuro Wilier5
472David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk5
473Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha5
474Johan Vansummeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale5
475François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
476Chris Opie (GBr) ONE Pro Cycling5
477Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
478Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal5
479Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk5
480Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5
481Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice5
482Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert5
483Antonio Parrinello (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia5
484Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5
485Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton5
486Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
487Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data5
488Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team5
489Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team5
490Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin5
491Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida5
492Marco Canola (Ita) Unieuro Wilier5
493Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5
494Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team5
495Tanner Putt (USA) Unieuro Wilier5
496Joseph Areruya (Rwa)5
497Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team5
498Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team4.25
499Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team4.25
500Jhorman Flores (Ven)4
501Ronald Gonzalez (Ven)4
502Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie4
503Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
504Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
505Ryan Thomas (Aus) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody4
506Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team3.75
507Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3.5
508Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step3.5
509Rodrigo Contreras (Col) Etixx - Quick-Step3.5
510Sven Broekaart (Ned)3.33
511Islam Naser (Egy)3.33
512Jonathan Paredes (Col)3
513Johannes Christoffel Nel (RSA)3
514Denzel De Koe (Nam)3
515Kenji Itami (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team3
516Daniel Molyneux (NZl)3
517Scott Thomas (NZl) Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody3
518Florian Gaugl (Aut) Hrinkow Advarica Cycleangteam3
519Hamza Fatnassi (Tun)3
520Rustom Lim (Phi)3
521Nick Miller (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder3
522Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3
523Nicholas Katsonis (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP3
524Rafael Montiel (Col)3
525Dadi Suryadi (Ina) Terengganu Cycling Team3
526Frank Sutton (NZl)3
527Robert Jenko (Slo) Radenska - Ljubljana3
528Arvind Panwar (Ind)3
529Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3
530Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3
531Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
532Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie3
533Markus Eibegger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels3
534Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por) Team Vorarlberg3
535Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
536Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling3
537Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman3
538Josué González (CRc) Coopenae Extralum3
539Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
540Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour3
541Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo3
542Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
543Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre3
544Ignacio Perez (Arg) Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan3
545Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
546Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3
547Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Veranclassic-Ago3
548Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3
549Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
550Jai Hindley (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto3
551Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3
552Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar)3
553Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky3
554Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha3
555Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
556Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton3
557Juan Carlos Riutort Martinez (Spa) Burgos BH3
558Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3
559Alex Turrin (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3
560Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ3
561Miguel Luis Álvarez (Mex)3
562Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
563Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
564Kamil Gradek (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago3
565Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling3
566Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal3
567Hervé Raoul Mba (Cmr)3
568Frayre Moctezuma Eder (Mex)3
569Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Dimension Data3
570Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3
571Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Veranclassic-Ago3
572Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
573Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx3
574Christopher Latham (GBr) Team WIGGINS3
575Enric Mas Nicolau (Spa) Klein Constantia3
576Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Illuminate3
577Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha3
578Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) Louletano - Hospital de Loule3
579Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha3
580Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3
581Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP Auber 933
582Chris Harper (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP3
583Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Stradalli - Bike Aid3
584Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team3
585Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3
586Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team3
587Jonas Koch (Ger) Veranclassic-Ago3
588Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3
589Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ3
590Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3
591Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha3
592Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Strongman Campagnolo Wilier3
593Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel3
594Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling3
595Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini3
596Azzedine Lagab (Alg)3
597Daniel Lopez Parada (Spa) Burgos BH3
598Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3
599Karel Hnik (Cze) Veranclassic-Ago3
600Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille3
601Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF3
602Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3
603Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling3
604Camera Hakuzimana (Rwa)3
605Anderson Maldonado (Uru)3
606Matthew Busche (USA) Unieuro Wilier3
607Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3
608Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier3
609Kamberaj Xhuliano (Alb) Team Sky3
610Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3
611Dmitrii Kozonchuk (Rus) Team Katusha3
612Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF3
613Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3
614Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
615Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff Team3
616Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
617Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk3
618Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3
619Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3
620Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky3
621Marko Kump (Slo) Lampre - Merida3
622Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
623Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida3
624Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team3
625Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Stölting Service Group3
626Daniele Ratto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
627Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha3
628Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team3
629Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling3
630Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky3
631Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling3
632Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team3
633Cameron Bayly (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto3
634Guy Kalma (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto3
635Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3
636Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3
637Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale3
638Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Metropole Europeenne De Lille3
639Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling3
640Neil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti IsoWhey Sports3
641Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3
642Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar)3
643Emiliano Ibarra (Arg) Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San Juan3
644Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team3
645Carlos Molina (Ven)3
646Juan Ruiz (Ven)3
647Wellington Capellan (Dom)3
648Ali Nouisri (Tun)3
649Youssef Helal (Egy)2.33
650Jesse Kerrison (Aus) State of Matter / MAAP2
651Florian Smits (Ned)1.33
652Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team1.25
653Pedro Herrera (Col)1
654Carl Pasio (RSA)1
655Ingram Cuff (Nam)1
656Simon Gillett (Aus)1
657Juan Martín Mesa (Col)1
658Calvin Beneke (RSA)1
659Horst Neumann (Nam)1
660Samuel Horgan (NZl)1
661Nicholas Francesco Squillari (Aus)1
662Franck Osorio (Col) GW Shimano1
663Morgan Smith (NZl) Kenyan Riders Downunder1
664James Fourie (RSA)1
665Johannes Hamunyela (Nam)1
666Baler Ravina (Phi) 7 Eleven - Sava RBP1
667Sun Jae Jang (Kor) LX - Iibs Cycling Team1
668Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie1
669Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie1
670Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1
671Guillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie1
672Juan Murillo (Ven)1
673Ismael Cárdenas (Ven)1
674Robinson Rivas (Ven)1
675Angel Rivas (Ven)1
676Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0.75