Skip to main content

2012 UCI Men Elite Team Time Trial World Championship start list

Sky Procycling

#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
2Alex Dowsett (GBr)
3Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
4Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col)
5Ian Stannard (GBr)
6Geraint Thomas (GBr)

Orica GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Sam Bewley (NZl)
12Luke Durbridge (Aus)
13Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
14Cameron Meyer (Aus)
15Jens Mouris (Ned)
16Svein Tuft (Can)

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
22Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
23Taylor Phinney (USA)
24Marco Pinotti (Ita)
25Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
26Tejay Van Garderen (USA)

Omega Pharma-QuickStep
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Tom Boonen (Bel)
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
33Tony Martin (Ger)
34Niki Terpstra (Ned)
35Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)
36Peter Velits (Svk)

Garmin - Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Jack Bauer (NZl)
42Thomas Dekker (Ned)
43Martijn Maaskant (Ned)
44Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
45Andrew Talansky (USA)
46Johan Van Summeren (Bel)

RadioShack - Nissan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Tony Gallopin (Fra)
52Andreas Kloden (Ger)
53Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
54Jesse Sergent (NZl)
55Jens Voigt (Ger)
56Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa)

Rabobank Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Lars Boom (Ned)
62Stef Clement (Ned)
63Rick Flens (Ned)
64Robert Gesink (Ned)
65Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
66Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)

Katusha Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Maxim Belkov (Rus)
72Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
73Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)
74Denis Menchov (Rus)
75Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
76Eduard Vorganov (Rus)

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)
82Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)
83Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)
84Vladimir Karpets (Rus)
85Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
86Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)

Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Manuele Boaro (Ita)
92Michael Morkov (Den)
93Luke Roberts (Aus)
94Nicki Sorensen (Den)
95David Tanner (Aus)
96Matteo Tosatto (Ita)

Vacansoleil - DCM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
102Martijn Keizer (Ned)
103Gustav Larsson (Swe)
104Marco Marcato (Ita)
105Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)
106Lieuwe Westra (Ned)

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Assan Bazayev (Kaz)
112Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)
113Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
114Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
115Tanel Kangert (Est)
116Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)

Liquigas - Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
122Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)
123Kristijan Koren (Slo)
124Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
125Maciej Paterski (Pol)
126Peter Sagan (Svk)

Lotto Belisol Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Lars Ytting Bak (Den)
132Gaetan Bille (Bel)
133Bart De Clercq (Bel)
134Jens Debusschere (Bel)
135Adam Hansen (Aus)
136Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)

Lampre - ISD
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Matteo Bono (Ita)
142Davide Cimolai (Ita)
143Adriano Malori (Ita)
144Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
145Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)
146Davide Vigano (Ita)

Team Argos - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Bert De Backer (Bel)
152Patrick Gretsch (Ger)
153Roger Kluge (Ger)
154Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
155Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
156Albert Timmer (Ned)

Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Artur Ershov (Rus)
162Sergey Firsanov (Rus)
163Valery Kaykov (Rus)
164Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)
165Artem Ovechkin (Rus)
166Alexander Serov (Rus)

FDJ - Big Mat
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171David Boucher (Fra)
172Sandy Casar (Fra)
173Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
174Anthony Roux (Fra)
175Jeremy Roy (Fra)
176Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)

Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Maxime Bouet (Fra)
182Sylvain Georges (Fra)
183Matteo Montaguti (Ita)
184Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
185Christophe Riblon (Fra)
186Nicolas Roche (Irl)

Euskaltel - Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa)
192Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
193Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
194Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)
195Romain Sicard (Fra)
196Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)

Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Sander Armee (Bel)
202Laurens De Vreese (Bel)
203Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
204Stijn Neirynck (Bel)
205Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
206Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)

Team Type 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
212Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)
213Javier Megias Leal (Spa)
214Georg Preidler (Aut)
215Joseph Rosskopf (USA)
216Martijn Verschoor (Ned)

Acqua & Sapone
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)
222Massimo Codol (Ita)
223Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)
224Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)
225Danilo Napolitano (Ita)
226Francesco Reda (Ita)

Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
#Rider Name (Country) Team
231Julien Fouchard (Fra)
232Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa)
233Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)
234Rein Taaramae (Est)
235Tristan Valentin (Fra)
236Romain Zingle (Bel)

Rabobank Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
241Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)
242Moreno Hofland (Ned)
243Daan Olivier (Ned)
244Danny Van Poppel (Ned)
245Rick Zabel (Ger)
246Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)

Saur - Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
251Cyril Bessy (Fra)
252Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
253Brice Feillu (Fra)
254Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
255Laurent Mangel (Fra)
256Paul Poux (Fra)

Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
261Jesse Anthony (USA)
262Michael Creed (USA)
263Michael Friedman (USA)
264Jonathan Mumford (USA)
265Thomas Zirbel (USA)
266Scott Zwizanski (USA)

Itera - Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team
271Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)
272Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus)
273Maxim Pokidov (Rus)
274Alexander Rybakov (Rus)
275Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)
276Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)

CCC Polsat Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team
281Piotr Gawronski (Pol)
282Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)
283Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)
284Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)
285Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)
286Mateusz Taciak (Pol)

Adria Mobil
#Rider Name (Country) Team
291Kristijan Durasek (Cro)
292Kristjan Fajt (Slo)
293Matej Gnezda (Slo)
294Marko Kump (Slo)
295Matej Mugerli (Slo)
296Radoslav Rogina (Cro)

Caja Rural
#Rider Name (Country) Team
301Francisco Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa)
302Hernani Broco (Por)
303Karol Domagalski (Pol)
304Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)
305Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)
306Alexander Ryabkin (Rus)

MTN Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team
311Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
312Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
313Bradley Potgieter (RSA)
314Meron Russom (Eri)
315Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)
316Jacobus Venter (RSA)

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1