Skip to main content

2012 UCI Men Elite Team Time Trial World Championship start list

Sky Procycling

#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
2Alex Dowsett (GBr)
3Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
4Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col)
5Ian Stannard (GBr)
6Geraint Thomas (GBr)

Orica GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Sam Bewley (NZl)
12Luke Durbridge (Aus)
13Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
14Cameron Meyer (Aus)
15Jens Mouris (Ned)
16Svein Tuft (Can)

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Alessandro Ballan (Ita)
22Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
23Taylor Phinney (USA)
24Marco Pinotti (Ita)
25Manuel Quinziato (Ita)
26Tejay Van Garderen (USA)

Omega Pharma-QuickStep
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Tom Boonen (Bel)
32Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)
33Tony Martin (Ger)
34Niki Terpstra (Ned)
35Kristof Vandewalle (Bel)
36Peter Velits (Svk)

Garmin - Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Jack Bauer (NZl)
42Thomas Dekker (Ned)
43Martijn Maaskant (Ned)
44Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
45Andrew Talansky (USA)
46Johan Van Summeren (Bel)

RadioShack - Nissan
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Tony Gallopin (Fra)
52Andreas Kloden (Ger)
53Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
54Jesse Sergent (NZl)
55Jens Voigt (Ger)
56Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa)

Rabobank Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Lars Boom (Ned)
62Stef Clement (Ned)
63Rick Flens (Ned)
64Robert Gesink (Ned)
65Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
66Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)

Katusha Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Maxim Belkov (Rus)
72Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
73Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)
74Denis Menchov (Rus)
75Gatis Smukulis (Lat)
76Eduard Vorganov (Rus)

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc)
82Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)
83Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)
84Vladimir Karpets (Rus)
85Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
86Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)

Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Manuele Boaro (Ita)
92Michael Morkov (Den)
93Luke Roberts (Aus)
94Nicki Sorensen (Den)
95David Tanner (Aus)
96Matteo Tosatto (Ita)

Vacansoleil - DCM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
102Martijn Keizer (Ned)
103Gustav Larsson (Swe)
104Marco Marcato (Ita)
105Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)
106Lieuwe Westra (Ned)

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Assan Bazayev (Kaz)
112Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)
113Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
114Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)
115Tanel Kangert (Est)
116Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)

Liquigas - Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
122Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)
123Kristijan Koren (Slo)
124Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
125Maciej Paterski (Pol)
126Peter Sagan (Svk)

Lotto Belisol Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Lars Ytting Bak (Den)
132Gaetan Bille (Bel)
133Bart De Clercq (Bel)
134Jens Debusschere (Bel)
135Adam Hansen (Aus)
136Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)

Lampre - ISD
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Matteo Bono (Ita)
142Davide Cimolai (Ita)
143Adriano Malori (Ita)
144Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)
145Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)
146Davide Vigano (Ita)

Team Argos - Shimano
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Bert De Backer (Bel)
152Patrick Gretsch (Ger)
153Roger Kluge (Ger)
154Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned)
155Matthieu Sprick (Fra)
156Albert Timmer (Ned)

Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Artur Ershov (Rus)
162Sergey Firsanov (Rus)
163Valery Kaykov (Rus)
164Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)
165Artem Ovechkin (Rus)
166Alexander Serov (Rus)

FDJ - Big Mat
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171David Boucher (Fra)
172Sandy Casar (Fra)
173Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
174Anthony Roux (Fra)
175Jeremy Roy (Fra)
176Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)

Ag2r La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Maxime Bouet (Fra)
182Sylvain Georges (Fra)
183Matteo Montaguti (Ita)
184Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
185Christophe Riblon (Fra)
186Nicolas Roche (Irl)

Euskaltel - Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa)
192Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
193Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa)
194Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa)
195Romain Sicard (Fra)
196Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)

Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Sander Armee (Bel)
202Laurens De Vreese (Bel)
203Pieter Jacobs (Bel)
204Stijn Neirynck (Bel)
205Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
206Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)

Team Type 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)
212Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)
213Javier Megias Leal (Spa)
214Georg Preidler (Aut)
215Joseph Rosskopf (USA)
216Martijn Verschoor (Ned)

Acqua & Sapone
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)
222Massimo Codol (Ita)
223Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)
224Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)
225Danilo Napolitano (Ita)
226Francesco Reda (Ita)

Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
#Rider Name (Country) Team
231Julien Fouchard (Fra)
232Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa)
233Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)
234Rein Taaramae (Est)
235Tristan Valentin (Fra)
236Romain Zingle (Bel)

Rabobank Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
241Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned)
242Moreno Hofland (Ned)
243Daan Olivier (Ned)
244Danny Van Poppel (Ned)
245Rick Zabel (Ger)
246Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)

Saur - Sojasun
#Rider Name (Country) Team
251Cyril Bessy (Fra)
252Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)
253Brice Feillu (Fra)
254Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
255Laurent Mangel (Fra)
256Paul Poux (Fra)

Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
261Jesse Anthony (USA)
262Michael Creed (USA)
263Michael Friedman (USA)
264Jonathan Mumford (USA)
265Thomas Zirbel (USA)
266Scott Zwizanski (USA)

Itera - Katusha
#Rider Name (Country) Team
271Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)
272Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus)
273Maxim Pokidov (Rus)
274Alexander Rybakov (Rus)
275Andrei Solomennikov (Rus)
276Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)

CCC Polsat Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team
281Piotr Gawronski (Pol)
282Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)
283Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)
284Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)
285Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)
286Mateusz Taciak (Pol)

Adria Mobil
#Rider Name (Country) Team
291Kristijan Durasek (Cro)
292Kristjan Fajt (Slo)
293Matej Gnezda (Slo)
294Marko Kump (Slo)
295Matej Mugerli (Slo)
296Radoslav Rogina (Cro)

Caja Rural
#Rider Name (Country) Team
301Francisco Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa)
302Hernani Broco (Por)
303Karol Domagalski (Pol)
304Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)
305Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)
306Alexander Ryabkin (Rus)

MTN Qhubeka
#Rider Name (Country) Team
311Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
312Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
313Bradley Potgieter (RSA)
314Meron Russom (Eri)
315Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)
316Jacobus Venter (RSA)