Rivas rolls to stage win

Rojas Villegas maintains GC leadership

Full Results
1Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela4:00:11 
2Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:03:52 
3Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
4Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela  
5Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
6Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
7Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
8Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
9Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
10José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
11Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
12Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
13Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
14Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
15Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
16Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
17Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
18Cory Wallace (Can) Le Tour de Québec  
19Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
20Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba  
21Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
22Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
23Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
24Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
25Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
26Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
27José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
28Alfredo Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
29Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
30Josué González (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
31Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
32Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba  
33Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
34José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela  
35Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
36Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
37Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
38Moises Hernandez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
39Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
40Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
41Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
42Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba  
43Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela  
44José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
45Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya  
46Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
47Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba  
48Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue  
49Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut  
50Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
51Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos  
52Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela  
53Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela  
54Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
55Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
56Marco Salas Morera (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
57Ryan Atkins (Can) Le Tour de Québec0:04:01 
58Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cub) Cuba  
59Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
60John Nava (Ven) Venezuela  
61Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya0:04:06 
Sprint 1 - Almacen El Colono La jungla
1Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela5pts
2Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3 
3Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela1 
Sprint 2 - Almacen El Colono Palmar Norte
1Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela5pts
2Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela3 
3Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1 
Sprint 3 - Almacen El Colono La Jungla
1Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela5pts
2Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3 
3Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América1 
Teams
1Venezuela12:08:17 
2BCR - Pizza Hut0:03:52 
3Empacadora San Marcos  
4Citi - Economy - Blue  
5Cuba  
6Boyacá-Orgullo de América  
7Junta de Protección Social - Giant  
8Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek  
9Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland  
10KHS - Montoya  
General classification after stage 10
1Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant31:48:22 
2Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:01:48 
3Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:02:19 
4Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:02:35 
5José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:02:46 
6Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:04:58 
7Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:07:32 
8Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:08:30 
9José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:09:00 
10Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:10:18 
11Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:12:00 
12Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:12:44 
13Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:15:42 
14Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:16:43 
15Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:19:25 
16Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América0:20:54 
17Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:21:19 
18Marco Salas Morera (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:21:33 
19Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:33:17 
20Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:33:45 
21Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:36:55 
22Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:41:18 
23Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:49:07 
24Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:40:06 
25Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:41:18 
26Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba0:47:45 
27Moises Hernandez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:49:07 
28Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:50:15 
29Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut0:51:00 
30Josué González (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue0:51:34 
31Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:53:08 
32Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:56:04 
33Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek0:56:06 
34Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland0:56:14 
35John Nava (Ven) Venezuela0:59:06 
36José Chacon (Ven) Venezuela0:59:17 
37Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela0:59:35 
38Lisuandi Alonso Ruano (Cub) Cuba1:00:02 
39Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela1:00:20 
40Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1:03:38 
41Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:04:18 
42Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:05:10 
43Cory Wallace (Can) Le Tour de Québec1:06:13 
44Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1:06:34 
45Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) Cuba1:07:43 
46José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya1:13:18 
47Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:14:18 
48Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1:16:27 
49Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba1:18:01 
50Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:21:24 
51Alfredo Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:27:25 
52Mainor Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya1:32:23 
53Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela1:32:55 
54Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:35:29 
55Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:44:27 
56Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland1:46:33 
57Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek1:48:08 
58Francisco Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:51:07 
59Ryan Atkins (Can) Le Tour de Québec1:53:52 
60Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya2:12:41 
61Miguel Rojas (CRc) KHS - Montoya2:21:22 
Points classification
1Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba145pts
2Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue117 
3Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela112 
4Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant93 
5Eddier Godinez (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut79 
6Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant77 
7Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut73 
8Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela62 
9Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela54 
10Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek47 
11Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut46 
12Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba45 
13Jim Van Den Berg (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland44 
14José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue39 
15José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América36 
16Enrique Artavia (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue35 
17Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec32 
18Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant31 
19Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos28 
20Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América26 
21Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos18 
22Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América17 
23Uri Martins (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos17 
24Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos16 
25Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América16 
26Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América14 
27Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América13 
28Thomas Hartog (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland11 
29Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya11 
30Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant11 
31Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant10 
32Manuel Sánchez (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek10 
33Paulo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut9 
34Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba9 
35Raul Alcala (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos9 
36Antonio Incera (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant8 
37Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue7 
38Ruud Kooymans (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland7 
39José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya7 
40Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6 
41Léon Burger (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6 
42Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut6 
43Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland5 
44Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue5 
45Yosvans Rojas (Ven) Venezuela5 
46Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos5 
47Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela3 
48Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3 
49Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3 
50Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América3 
51Guillermo González (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut1 
52Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1 
53Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1 
Mountains classification
1Juan Pablo Araya (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant31pts
2Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant28 
3Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant18 
4José Ismael Sarmiento Riano (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América14 
5Graciano Fonseca Fuquen (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América10 
6Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América10 
7Marconi Duran (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue8 
8Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut7 
9Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela6 
10Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos6 
11Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut4 
12Henry Mendez Raabe (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue4 
13Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland4 
14Daniel Rincon Quintana (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América4 
15Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América2 
16Aldo Valero (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América2 
17Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela2 
18Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba2 
19Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1 
Sprint classification
1Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Venezuela44pts
2Paulo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek36 
3Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) Venezuela27 
4Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos16 
5José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue13 
6Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant11 
7Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) Cuba11 
8Herbert Rivas (Ven) Venezuela10 
9Marco Guillen (CRc) KHS - Montoya7 
10Giel De Nijs (Ned) Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland6 
11Salvador Moreno (Spa) Boyacá-Orgullo de América5 
12Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos5 
13Angel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela3 
14Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue3 
15Allan Cordero Molin (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3 
16Juan Solis (CRc) Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek3 
17Herson Jimenez (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant3 
18Marco Salas (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant3 
19Fernando Silva (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América2 
20Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Le Tour de Québec1 
21Huberlino Mesa Estepa (Col) Boyacá-Orgullo de América1 
22José Irias (CRc) KHS - Montoya1 
23Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Junta de Protección Social - Giant1 
24Deiber Esquivel (CRc) Citi - Economy - Blue1 
Teams classification
1Boyacá-Orgullo de América95:37:22 
2Junta de Protección Social - Giant0:01:12 
3BCR - Pizza Hut0:13:41 
4Citi - Economy - Blue0:17:43 
5Cuba1:32:02 
6Venezuela1:36:34 
7Coronado - Bufete Guzmán & Alvarez - Trek2:00:14 
8Empacadora San Marcos2:30:45 
9Panamerican Life-Team Amsterdam-Holland3:36:51 
10KHS - Montoya4:04:36 
Back to top