Double Dutch wins in Minsk World Cup points race

British, Americans lead in women's team pursuit

Results

Women Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1United States0:04:17.182 
 Jennifer Valente (USA) United States  
 Kelly Catlin (USA) United States  
 Chloe Dygert (USA) United States  
 Kimberly Geist (USA) United States  
2Italy0:04:24.240 
 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy  
 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Italy  
 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Italy  
 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Italy  
3Canada0:04:31.761 
 Devaney Collier (Can) Canada  
 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canada  
 Erin J Attwell (Can) Canada  
 Laurie Jussaume (Can) Canada  
4Republic of Korea0:04:33.107 
 Youri Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea  
 Sungeun Gu (Kor) Republic of Korea  
 Jumi Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea  
 Ahreum Na (Kor) Republic of Korea  
5Russian Federation0:04:33.257 
 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Gulnaz Badykova (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Daria Malkova (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Karine Minasian (Rus) Russian Federation  
6China0:04:33.662 
 Xiaofei Wang (Chn) China  
 Chenhong Jin (Chn) China  
 Jiali Liu (Chn) China  
 Hong Wang (Chn) China  
7France0:04:34.032 
 Marion Borras (Fra) France  
 Victoire Berteau (Fra) France  
 Soline Lamboley (Fra) France  
 Marie Le Net (Fra) France  
8Belarus0:04:39.295 
 Anastasiya Dzedzikava (Blr) Belarus  
 Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya (Blr) Belarus  
 Polina Pivovarova (Blr) Belarus  
 Hanna Tserah (Blr) Belarus  
9Poland0:04:40.971 
 Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol) Poland  
 Lucja Pietrzak (Pol) Poland  
 Nikol Plosaj (Pol) Poland  
 Wiktoria Polak (Pol) Poland  
Women Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany0:00:33.249 
 Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany  
 Emma Hinze (Ger) Germany  
2Republic of Korea0:00:33.874 
 Wongyeong Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea  
 Hyejin Lee (Kor) Republic of Korea  
3China0:00:33.877 
 Yufang Guo (Chn) China  
 Shanju Bao (Chn) China  
4Lithuania0:00:34.354 
 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
 Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
5Poland0:00:34.374 
 Marlena Karwacka (Pol) Poland  
 Urszula Los (Pol) Poland  
6Italy0:00:34.449 
 Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy  
 Elena Bissolati (Ita) Italy  
7Wales0:00:34.454 
 Rachel James (GBr) Wales  
 Ellie Coster (GBr) Wales  
8Great Britain0:00:34.944 
 Lauren Bate (GBr) Great Britain  
 Georgia Hilleard (GBr) Great Britain  
9Russian Federation0:00:35.120 
 Natalia Antonova (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Ekaterina Koroleva (Rus) Russian Federation  
10India0:00:35.844 
 Aleena Reji (Ind) India  
 Deborah Deborah (Ind) India  
Women Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands45 pts
2Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy33 
3Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway28 
4Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico21 
5Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria14 
6Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus10 
7Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic9 
8Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Russian Federation6 
9Youri Kim (Kor) Republic of Korea4 
10Christina Birch (USA) United States3 
11Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Gipuzkoa-Ogi Berri2 
12Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland1 
13Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany  
14Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Spa) Spain  
15Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia  
DNFMaggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Canada  
Men Team Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team KGF0:03:57.202 
 Daniel Bigham (GBr) Team KGF  
 Charlie Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF  
 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team KGF  
 Jonathan Wale (GBr) Team KGF  
2Lokosphinx0:03:58.211 
 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
3Russian Federation0:04:01.075 
 Lev Gonov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Dmitrii Mukhomediarov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Ivan Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Gleb Syritsa (Rus) Russian Federation  
4Switzerland0:04:01.152 
 Reto Müller (Swi) Switzerland  
 Lukas Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland  
 Nico Selenati (Swi) Switzerland  
 Valere Thiebaud (Swi) Switzerland  
5France0:04:02.108 
 Aurelien Costeplane (Fra) France  
 Clement Davy (Fra) France  
 Adrien Garel (Fra) France  
 Florentin Lecamus Lambert (Fra) France  
6Belarus0:04:03.047 
 Raman Tsishkou (Blr) Belarus  
 Yauheni Akhramenka (Blr) Belarus  
 Yauheni Karaliok (Blr) Belarus  
 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus  
7Poland0:04:03.178 
 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Poland  
 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland  
 Dawid Czubak (Pol) Poland  
 Bartosz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
8Italy0:04:05.654 
 Carloalberto Giordani (Ita) Italy  
 Francesco Lamon (Ita) Italy  
 Davide Plebani (Ita) Italy  
 Davide Vigano (Ita) Italy  
9China0:04:06.364 
 Ya Ke Hou (Chn) China  
 Zhihui Jiang (Chn) China  
 Chenlu Qin (Chn) China  
 Chaohua Xue (Chn) China  
10United States0:04:07.421 
 Daniel Holloway (USA) United States  
 Gavin Hoover (USA) United States  
 Colby Lange (USA) United States  
 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States  
11Ukraine0:04:08.551 
 Roman Gladysh (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Taras Shevchuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukr) Ukraine  
 Maksym Vasyliev (Ukr) Ukraine  
12Spain0:04:12.321 
 Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (Spa) Spain  
 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Spain  
 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spa) Spain  
 Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (Spa) Spain  
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beat Cycling Club  
 Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
 Theo Bos (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
 Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club  
2France0:00:44.042 
 Benjamin Edelin (Fra) France  
 Michael D'almeida (Fra) France  
 Quentin Lafargue (Fra) France  
3Poland0:00:44.182 
 Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland  
 Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
 Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland  
4Russian Federation0:00:44.280 
 Alexander Sharapov (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Nikita Shurshin (Rus) Russian Federation  
 Aleksandr Dubchenko (Rus) Russian Federation  
5Minsk Cycling Club0:00:44.359 
 Yauhen Veramchuk (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club  
 Artsiom Zaitsau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club  
 Uladzislau Novik (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club  
6Germany0:00:44.457 
 Timo Bichler (Ger) Germany  
 Stefan Boetticher (Ger) Germany  
 Marc Jurczyk (Ger) Germany  
7Republic of Korea0:00:44.560 
 Jeyong Son (Kor) Republic of Korea  
 Jeone Park (Kor) Republic of Korea  
 Chaebin Im (Kor) Republic of Korea  
8Trinidad and Tobago0:00:44.653 
 Njisane Phillip (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago  
 Nicholas Paul (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago  
 Kwesi Browne (TTO) Trinidad and Tobago  
9Lokosphinx0:00:44.852 
 Kirill Lii (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Kirill Samusenko (Rus) Lokosphinx  
 Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Lokosphinx  
10China0:00:45.135 
 Jianxin Li (Chn) China  
 Yongjia Luo (Chn) China  
 Wenjun Bi (Chn) China  
11Czech Republic0:00:45.358 
 Jiri Fanta (Cze) Czech Republic  
 Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic  
 Jiri Janosek (Cze) Czech Republic  
12Chinese Taipei0:00:46.030 
 Sheng Kai Yang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
 Nien Hsing Hsieh (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
Men Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands75 pts
2King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China50 
3Ivo Oliveira (Por) Portugal41 
4Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club27 
5Hardzei Tsishchanka (Blr) Belarus25 
6Taras Shevchuk (Ukr) Ukraine24 
7Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany15 
8Alan Banaszek (Pol) Poland15 
9Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Spain8 
10Stefan Matzner (Aut) Austria4 
11Robin Froidevaux (Swi) Switzerland4 
12Andrej Strmiska (Svk) Slovakia4 
13Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary3 
14Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team2 
15Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Russian Federation1 
16Sergey Shatovkin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
17Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic-20 
DNFMichele Scartezzini (Ita) Italy  
DNFJonathan Mould (GBr) Wales  

Related Articles

Back to top