LA World Cup Day 2: Dygert breaks Hammer's individual pursuit track record

20-year-old wins gold in event debut

Day Two Results

Women's Individual Pursuit Finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Dygert (USA)0:03:28.431 
2Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus)0:00:07.490 
3Jaime Nielsen (NZl)0:00:05.625 
4Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol)0:00:06.542 
Men's Kierin Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Col)  
2Hugo Barrette (Can)  
3Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Isn)  
4Lewis Oliva (Wal)  
5Francois Pervis (Fra)  
6Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn)  
Men's Kierin Final 7-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr)  
8Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu)  
9Sergii Omelchenko (Aze)  
10Sam Webster (NZl)  
11Chaebin Im (Kor)  
11Kwesi Browne (Tto)  
Women's Madison Top 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia20 pts
 Amy Cure  
 Alexandra Manly  
2New Zealand19 pts
 Michaela Drummond  
 Racquel Sheath  
3Italy18 pts
 Rachele Barbieri  
 Maria Giulia Confalonieri  
Women's Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr)  
2Jasmin Duehring (Can)  
3Elinor Barker (GBr)  
4Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
5Nao Suzuki (Jpn)  
6Li Huang (Chn)  
7Georgia Baker (Aus)  
8Laura Basso (Ctf)  
9Alysha Keith (NZl)  
10Elise Delzenne (Fra)  
11Tatjana Paller (Ger)  
12Diana Klimova (Rus)  
13Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu)  
14Natalia Rutkowska (Pol)  
Women's Sprint Finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger)  
2Liubov Basova (Ukr)  
3Anastasiia Voinova (Gazprom- RusVelo)  
4Olena Starikova (Ukr)  
Men's Madison Top 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ireland57 pts
 Felix English  
 Mark Downey  
2Denmark45 pts
 Julius Johansen  
 Casper Pedersen  
3New Zealand44 pts
 Campbell Stewart  
 Thomas Sexton  
Men's Team Sprint Finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1New Zealand0:00:43.710 
 Ethan Mitchell  
 Sam Webster  
 Edward Dawkins  
2Germany0:00:43.974 
 Erik Balzer  
 Max Niederlag  
 Eric Engler  
3Poland0:00:44.184 
 Maciej Bielecki  
 Mateusz Rudyk  
 Krzysztof Maksel  
4France0:00:45.321 
 Sebastien Vigier  
 Charlie Conor  
 Francois Pervis  
Men's Omnium Overall
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Szymon Sajnok (Pol)121 pts
2Campbell Stewart (NZl)115 
3Sanghoon Park (Kor)115 
4Casper Pedersen (Den)113 
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra)112 
6Sergei Rostovtsev (Rus)106 
7Christopher Latham (GBr)103 
8Raman Tsishkou (Blr)95 
9Kelland O'brien (Aus)95 
10Sultanmurat Miraliyev (Kaz)74 
11Gael Suter (Swi)72 
12Shunsuke Imamura (Jpn)56 
13Roman Gladysh (Ukr)55 
14Carloalberto Giordani (Ita)53 
15Edibaldo Maldonado Rayas (Mex)49 
16Hao Liu (Chn)38 
17Chien Liang Chen (Tusnad Cycling Team)33 

World Cup Final Results

Women's Individual Pursuit World Cup Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Dygert (USA)500 pts
2Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus)450 
3Jaime Nielsen (NZl)400 
4Justyna Kaczkowska (Pol)375 
5Tatsiana Sharakova (Mcc)350 
6Francesca Pattaro (Ita)325 
7Marion Borras (Fra)300 
8Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can)275 
9Pia Pensaari (Fin)250 
10Anna Turvey (Irl)250 
Men's Kierin World Cup Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomas Babek (Cze)1400 pts
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu)1375 
3Ndrii Vynokurov (Ukr)1325 
4Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Isn)1125 
5Lewis Oliva (Wal)1100 
6Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Col)1000 
7Kwesi Browne (Tto)850 
8Francois Pervis (Fra)800 
9Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn)770 
10Thomas Clarke (Aus)745 
Women's Madison World Cup Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain850 pts
2France825 
3Australia750 
4Russia725 
5Italy700 
6Ukraine625 
7New Zealand450 
8United States450 
9Czech Republic350 
10Ireland325 
Women's Scratch Race Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus)850 pts
2Tetyana Klimchenko (Ukr)825 
3Lydia Gurley (Irl)775 
4Elise Delzenne (Fra)725 
5Rachele Barbieri (Ita)725 
6Laura Basso (Ctf)625 
7Sarah Hammer (USA)500 
8Nao Suzuki (Jpn)470 
9Jasmin Duehring (Can)450 
10Minami Uwano (Jpn)450 
Women's Sprint World Cup Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olena Starikova (Ukr)1165 pts
2Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa)1150 
3Kristina Vogel (Ger)1000 
4Jun Han (Chn)995 
5Migle Marozaite (Ltu)975 
6Liubov Basova (Ukr)900 
7Anastasiia Voinova (Gazprom-RusVelo)850 
8Lili Liu (Chn)830 
9Nicky Degrendele (Bel)740 
10Emma Hinze (Ger)700 
Men's Team Sprint World Cup Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany62100:00:00 
2France59400:00:00 
3Poland52380:00:00 
4Russia52200:00:00 
5Spain45180:00:00 
6Belarus40500:00:00 
7Great Britain36000:00:00 
8New Zealand32940:00:00 
9Czech Republic32400:00:00 
10China29700:00:00 
Men's Madison World Cup Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy1365 pts
2Switzerland1300 
3France1300 
4Belgium1275 
5Ireland1250 
6Poland1250 
7Russia1030 
8Denmark950 
9Ukraine940 
10Spain930 
Men's Omnium World Cup Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Pol)1325 pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra)650 
3Christopher Latham (GBr)650 
4Sanghoon Park (Kor)605 
5Sam Welsford (Aus)500 
6Sergey Rostovtsev (Rus)500 
7Hao Liu (Chn)495 
8Roman Gladysh (Ukr)465 
9Campbell Stewart (NZl)450 
10Lindsay De Vylder (Bel)450 
Team World Cup Final Top 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France19485 pts
2Russia16605 
3Poland15458 
4Ukraine14695 
5Great Britain14495 
6Germany14088 
7Italy13830 
8Spain13818 
9Australia11867 
10Belgium10770 

Related Articles

Back to top