Lars Forster wins U23 Nove Mesto World Cup

Rodriguez and Frischknecht round out podium

Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lars Forster (Switzerland)1:22:20 
2Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain)0:00:17 
3Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland)0:00:45 
4Romain Seigle (France)0:01:04 
5Samuel Gaze (New Zealand)0:01:05 
6Howard Grotts (United States)0:01:08 
7Grant Ferguson (Great Britain)0:01:26 
8Titouan Carod (France)0:01:54 
9Gioele Bertolini (Italy)0:02:53 
10Jens Schuermans (Belgium)0:03:10 
11Victor Koretzky (France)0:03:21 
12Arnis Petersons (Latvia)0:03:27 
13Marcel Guerrini (Switzerland)0:03:29 
14Didier Bats (Belgium)0:04:04 
15Florian Chenaux (Switzerland)0:04:11 
16Frantisek Lami (Slovakia)0:04:21 
17Neilo Perrin Ganier (France)0:04:23 
18Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Denmark)0:04:25 
19Christian Pfäffle (Germany)  
20Jan Vastl (Czech Reublic)0:04:46 
21Thomas Griot (France)0:05:01 
22Martin Frey (Germany)0:05:10 
23Johannes Bläsi (Germany)0:05:16 
24Thijs Zuurbier (Netherlands)0:05:27 
25Lorenzo Samparisi (Italy)0:05:41 
26Peter Disera (Canada)0:05:42 
27Luiz Cocuzzi (Brazil)  
28Martin Stosek (Czech Reublic)0:05:45 
29Georg Egger (Germany)0:05:53 
30Anton Cooper (New Zealand)0:05:58 
31Sondre Kristiansen (Norway)0:06:18 
32Niels Rasmussen (Denmark)0:06:24 
33Brendon Davids (South Africa)0:06:26 
34Max Foidl (Austria)0:06:39 
35Alexandre Vialle (Canada)0:06:47 
36Martins Blums (Latvia)0:06:54 
37Alan Hatherly (South Africa)0:07:06 
38José Pedro Dias (Portugal)0:07:18 
39Gert Heyns (South Africa)0:07:20 
40Raphael Gay (France)  
41Iain Paton (Great Britain)0:07:21 
42Gregor Krajnc (Slovenia)0:07:27 
43Alessandro Naspi (Italy)0:07:33 
44Krystof Bogar (Czech Reublic)0:08:15 
45Daan Soete (Belgium)  
46Louis Wolf (Germany)0:08:27 
47Ben Oliver (New Zealand)0:08:28 
48Simon Vitzthum (Switzerland)0:08:42 
49Peteris Janevics (Latvia)0:08:44 
50Piotr Konwa (Poland)0:09:06 
51Jack Compton (New Zealand)  
52Gonçalo Duarte Amado (Portugal)0:09:07 
53Hugo Briatta (France)0:09:11 
54Tomas Visnovsky (Slovakia)0:09:19 
55Léo L'homme (Switzerland)  
56Mattia Setti (Italy)0:09:21 
57Edoardo Bonetto (Italy)0:09:33 
58Andrin Beeli (Switzerland)0:09:38 
59Jan Rajchart (Czech Reublic)0:09:44 
60Axel Lindh (Sweden)0:09:47 
61David Horvath (Germany)0:09:54 
62Marc Andre Fortier (Canada)0:10:15 
63Diego Gonzalez Calderon (Spain)0:10:20 
64Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukraine)0:10:26 
65Arno Du Toit (South Africa)0:10:34 
66Romain Bannwart (Switzerland)  
67Richard Cypress Gorry (United States)  
68Sven Strähle (Germany)  
69Arsenty Vavilov (Russia)0:10:36 
70Stefano Valdrighi (Italy)  
71Lucas De Rossi (France)0:10:42 
72Anthony Zaragoza (France)0:10:57 
73Anders Bregnhoj (Denmark)0:11:02 
74Pieter Geluykens (Belgium)0:11:04 
75Michael Thompson (Great Britain)0:11:05 
76Omer Shubi (Israel)0:11:06 
77Bryan Allemann (Switzerland)0:11:17 
78Philipp Bertsch (Germany)0:11:23 
79Federico Barri (Italy)0:11:37 
80Philipp Hediger (Switzerland)0:11:53 
81Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Belgium)0:12:00 
82Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Brazil)0:12:05 
83Fabian Costa (Austria)0:12:09 
84Felix Ritzinger (Austria)0:12:13 
85Nick Van Pol (Belgium)0:12:22 
86Stanislav Antonov (Russia)0:12:29 
87Guy Niv (Israel)0:12:43 
88Remy Denervaud (Switzerland)0:12:44 
89Guy Sessler (Israel)0:12:45 
90Sam Weber (United States)0:13:45 
91Erno Mc Crae (Belgium)0:13:49 
92Enea Vetsch (Switzerland)0:13:58 
93Matthieu Becker (France)0:13:59 
94Arnaud Cannau (France)0:14:00 
95Filip Kubin (Czech Reublic)0:14:16 
96Dennis Wahlqvist (Sweden)0:14:25 
97Filip Sklenarik (Slovakia)  
98Jakob Hartmann (Germany)0:14:43 
99Florian Gruber (Austria)0:15:00 
100Jakub Sulc (Czech Reublic)  
101Nazaerbieke Bieken (China)  
102Adrian Sirek (Czech Reublic)  
103Philipp Wetzelberger (Austria)  
104Sebastian Jayne (Australia)  
105Victor Pinthon (France)  
106Scott Bowden (Australia)  
107Marton Dina (Hungry)  
108Ulisse Fieschi (Switzerland)  
109Pedro Avilez (Chile)  
110Sergey Kovalchuk (Kazakhstan)  
111Vaclav Dolezal (Czech Reublic)  
112Xiaolong Sun (China)  
113Shakir Adilov (Kazakhstan)  
114Artur Pawlaczek (Poland)  
115Moritz Bscherer (Austria)  
116Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chile)  
117Corentin Cousteur (France)  
118Markus Eid Mellegard (Norway)  
119Keegan Swenson (United States)  
120Jack Lavis (Australia)  
121Nurgali Turebekov (Kazakhstan)  
122Tim Wilkins (South Africa)  
123Elias Abou Rachid (Lebanon)  
124Marius Grondahl Andresen (Norway)  
DNFBartlomiej Wawak (Poland)  
DNFKevin Panhuyzen (Belgium)  
DNFBen Zwiehoff (Germany)  
DNFMilan Vader (Netherlands)  
DNFJeroen Van Eck (Netherlands)  
DNFQuinten Hermans (Belgium)  
DNFMaxime Urruty (France)  
DNFJavier Jimenez Pascual (Spain)  
DNFJodok Salzmann (Austria)  
DNFJose Gerardo Ulloa (Mexico)  
DNFJoel Koller (Switzerland)  
DNFLukas Baum (Germany)  
DNFLukas Kobes (Czech Reublic)  
DNFZdenek Jilek (Czech Reublic)  
DNSAntoine Bouqueret (France)  
DNSWout Alleman (Belgium)  
Back to top