TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2013

Date range:
July 7-20, 2013

July 16, Stage 9: Zhangye 160km

Modolo makes it four in Qinghai Lake sprints

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 16, 2013, 14:59 BST,
Updated:
July 16, 2013, 16:10 BST

Keough comes close on stage 9

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 2:08:27  
2 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
3 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida    
4 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
5 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana    
6 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
7 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders    
8 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
9 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
10 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
11 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
12 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
13 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
14 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
15 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
16 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
17 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
18 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava    
19 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
20 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
21 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
22 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
23 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
24 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
25 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
26 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
27 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
28 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
29 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
30 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
31 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
32 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
33 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
34 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
35 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
36 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin    
37 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
38 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita    
39 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
40 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava    
41 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
42 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
43 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
44 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor    
45 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
46 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
47 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura    
48 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
49 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor    
50 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava    
51 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
52 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
53 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
54 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
55 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
56 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita    
57 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
58 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
59 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
60 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
61 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
62 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
63 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
64 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
65 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
66 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
67 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor    
68 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
69 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava    
70 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
71 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
72 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
73 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team    
74 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
75 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
76 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team    
77 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
78 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
79 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
80 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team    
81 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
82 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
83 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
84 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
85 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor    
86 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia    
87 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
88 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
89 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
90 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
91 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin    
92 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
93 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
94 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin    
95 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
96 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava    
97 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
98 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia    
99 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
100 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava    
101 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo    
102 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
103 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida    
104 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
105 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
106 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia    
107 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
108 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava    
109 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
110 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
111 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
112 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia    
113 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
114 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
115 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
116 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
117 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia    
118 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
119 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia    
120 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
121 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
122 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
123 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
124 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 5  pts
2 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3  
3 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 5  pts
2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3  
3 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  pts
2 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14  
3 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 13  
4 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 12  
5 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 11  
6 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 10  
7 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 9  
8 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 8  
9 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 7  
10 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
11 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
12 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 4  
13 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 3  
14 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 2  
15 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 6:25:21  
2 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
3 Lampre-Merida    
4 Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
5 La Pomme Marseille    
6 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
7 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia    
8 Torku Sekerspor    
9 Continental Team Astana    
10 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
11 Tabriz Petrochemical Team    
12 Nutrixxion Abus    
13 Sava    
14 Rietumu-Delfin    
15 Team NetApp-Endura    
16 Amore & Vita    
17 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
18 RTS Racing Team    
19 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
21 Drapac Cycling    
22 Team Australia    
Asian teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 6:25:21  
2 Continental Team Astana    
3 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team    
4 RTS Racing Team    
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
6 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
General classification after stage 9
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 35:28:46  
2 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:52  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:16  
4 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:26  
5 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 0:01:30  
6 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 0:01:39  
7 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:45  
8 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:56  
9 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:09  
10 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:40  
11 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon    
12 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:57  
13 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:59  
14 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:05  
15 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:11  
16 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 0:03:12  
17 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 0:03:18  
18 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 0:03:48  
19 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:51  
20 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:03:54  
21 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:57  
22 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 0:04:04  
23 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:04:18  
24 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:04:39  
25 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:47  
26 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:36  
27 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:08:45  
28 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:09:36  
29 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:11:18  
30 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Rietumu-Delfin 0:13:35  
31 Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:15:03  
32 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:18:26  
33 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:20:28  
34 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:20:32  
35 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:25  
36 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:23:30  
37 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:25:01  
38 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:28:29  
39 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:52  
40 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:29:58  
41 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:30:59  
42 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:32:54  
43 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:34:32  
44 Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:34:58  
45 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:07  
46 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 0:36:43  
47 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:37:16  
48 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:39:42  
49 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:40:41  
50 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 0:40:53  
51 Tim Mikelj (Slo) Sava 0:41:15  
52 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:42:44  
53 John Walker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 0:44:42  
54 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 0:45:22  
55 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:45:31  
56 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:46:00  
57 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:47:12  
58 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:48:12  
59 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:49:34  
60 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 0:51:00  
61 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:51:13  
62 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:51:43  
63 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:55:32  
64 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:55:34  
65 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:56:54  
66 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:57:32  
67 Darío Hernández (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:59:51  
68 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:00:08  
69 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 1:01:25  
70 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:02:07  
71 Stuart Smith (Aus) Team Australia 1:03:01  
72 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:04:45  
73 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:06:12  
74 Robbie Hucker (Aus) Drapac Cycling 1:07:32  
75 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:08:52  
76 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu-Delfin 1:09:39  
77 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita 1:09:45  
78 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 1:11:55  
79 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:12:24  
80 Harry Carpenter (Aus) Team Australia 1:12:44  
81 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:12:54  
82 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 1:14:18  
83 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Australia 1:17:32  
84 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 1:17:50  
85 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:17:52  
86 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:17:56  
87 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:18:30  
88 Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:19:14  
89 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:21:05  
90 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:21:45  
91 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 1:22:08  
92 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Australia 1:22:12  
93 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:22:15  
94 Matej Razingar (Slo) Sava 1:22:25  
95 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:23:10  
96 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:25:09  
97 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 1:25:21  
98 Efren Carazo (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1:26:06  
99 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:26:14  
100 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team    
101 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Team Australia 1:27:40  
102 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:27:54  
103 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:28:02  
104 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:28:18  
105 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1:28:51  
106 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava 1:28:58  
107 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:29:02  
108 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:29:33  
109 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:29:36  
110 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Sava 1:31:29  
111 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 1:31:54  
112 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:32:57  
113 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 1:37:05  
114 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 1:37:09  
115 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:41:18  
116 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 1:43:13  
117 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 1:44:16  
118 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Team Australia 1:44:46  
119 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:47:21  
120 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:54:19  
121 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:57:58  
122 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu-Delfin 1:59:37  
123 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:12:22  
124 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:16:57  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 87  pts
2 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 64  
3 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Torku Sekerspor 51  
4 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 49  
5 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 44  
6 Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 42  
7 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 39  
8 Maksym Averin (Ukr) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 37  
9 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 36  
10 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 35  
11 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 34  
12 Jacobe Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34  
13 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 32  
14 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana 28  
15 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 27  
16 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 23  
17 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 23  
18 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 23  
19 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 22  
20 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 21  
21 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 20  
22 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 19  
23 Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Doltcini-Flanders 19  
24 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 18  
25 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17  
26 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 17  
27 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 17  
28 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 16  
29 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 14  
30 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 13  
31 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 13  
32 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 13  
33 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
34 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 13  
35 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 13  
36 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 11  
37 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 11  
38 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 11  
39 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 11  
40 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 10  
41 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
42 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
43 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9  
44 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 9  
45 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
46 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8  
47 Mirac Kal (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 8  
48 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
49 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 7  
50 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Sava 7  
51 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 7  
52 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava 7  
53 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 7  
54 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6  
55 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 6  
56 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 6  
57 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 5  
58 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 5  
59 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  
60 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
61 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 4  
62 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 3  
63 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 3  
64 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 3  
65 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava 3  
66 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 3  
67 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 3  
68 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
69 Artem Topchyanuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 1  
70 Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1  
71 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 38  pts
2 Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Amore & Vita 31  
3 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 24  
4 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 20  
5 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 17  
6 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 12  
7 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
8 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Torku Sekerspor 9  
9 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 9  
10 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 8  
11 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 7  
12 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7  
13 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 5  
14 Antoine Lavieu (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 5  
15 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal-Jakroo 5  
16 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling 3  
17 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Torku Sekerspor 3  
18 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 3  
19 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
20 Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Torku Sekerspor 2  
21 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 2  
22 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
23 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
24 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
25 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1  
Asian riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pourseyedigolakhour Mirsamad (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 35:28:46  
2 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:52  
3 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:16  
4 Emami Rahim (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:01:26  
5 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:45  
6 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:01:56  
7 Zargari Amir (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:09  
8 Vahid Ghaffari (IRI) RTS Racing Team 0:02:59  
9 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:05  
10 Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:03:51  
11 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:57  
12 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:04:47  
13 Amir Kolahdozhagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:05:36  
14 Wu Peilun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 0:25:01  
15 Liu Biao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:29:52  
16 Alireza Asgharzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:36:07  
17 Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 0:40:41  
18 Tilegen Maidos (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:45:31  
19 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) RTS Racing Team 0:47:12  
20 Guo Fenghong (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 0:56:54  
21 Chen Zhian (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:02:07  
22 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team 1:18:30  
23 Wu Shengjun (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:21:45  
24 Feng Chun Kai (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:25:09  
25 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:26:14  
26 Wang Yongtai (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:28:18  
27 Jang Sun Jae (Kor) RTS Racing Team 1:28:51  
28 Xue Cheng (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:32:57  
29 Zhang Zhaoshun (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 1:54:19  
30 Zhang Jinde (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 1:57:58  
31 Yang Zengtao (Chn) Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:12:22  
32 Eugen Wacker (Ger) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:16:57  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 106:29:59  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:16  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:02:53  
4 Torku Sekerspor 0:05:33  
5 La Pomme Marseille 0:06:36  
6 Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:26:18  
7 Amore & Vita 0:32:46  
8 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:45:03  
9 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:53:08  
10 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:57:39  
11 Sava 1:07:22  
12 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1:08:44  
13 Lampre-Merida 1:17:00  
14 Atlas Personal-Jakroo 1:56:19  
15 Team NetApp-Endura 2:14:54  
16 Team Australia 2:15:56  
17 Drapac Cycling 2:25:13  
18 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia 2:27:43  
19 Rietumu-Delfin 2:39:46  
20 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:43:03  
21 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:45:46  
22 Nutrixxion Abus 3:26:42  
Asian teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tabriz Petrochemical Team 106:29:59  
2 Continental Team Astana 0:00:22  
3 RTS Racing Team 0:02:53  
4 Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:56:07  
5 Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 2:43:03  
6 Gan Su Sports Lottery Cycling Team 2:45:46