Kucukbay in control on opening day

Three-man break gains big advantage

Full Results
1Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)2:49:43 
2Mutlu Mert (Tur)0:00:04 
3Adil Kurkut (Tur)0:00:07 
4Omar Hasanin (Syr)0:06:38 
5Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)  
6Fadi Shekhoni (Syr)0:06:41 
7Stefan Histrov (Bul)0:06:46 
8Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:06:53 
9Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur)0:07:19 
10Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:09:05 
11Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
12Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:11:31 
13Ylmaz Habash (Syr)0:11:40 
14Mansoor Jawad (Brn)0:11:42 
15Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:11:52 
16Bilal Akgul (Tur)0:15:15 
17Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr)0:15:54 
18Gevorg Arakelyan (Arm) CKT Tmit - Champion System0:15:58 
19Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
20David Mkitchyan (Arm)  
21Muhammet Atalay (Tur)0:16:07 
22Richard Thomalla (Ger)0:16:08 
23Karsten Keuneche (Ger)0:16:10 
24Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:18:46 
25Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)0:19:15 
26Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)0:19:41 
27Ali Gulcan (Tur)0:22:37 
28Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:24:09 
29Fatih Harmanci (Tur)  
30Mustafa Güler (Tur)  
31Gawfan Rasho (Irq)0:24:10 
32Mirac Kal (Tur)  
33Ali Osman Usta (Tur)0:28:48 
34Hazem Hossen (Syr)  
35Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)  
36Hamad Almohamad (Syr)  
37Sayed Ahmed Alawi (Brn)0:29:29 
38Nodar Kvavadze (Geo)0:30:59 
39Makharashvili Archil (Geo)0:31:00 
40Masimo Salih (Irq)0:33:13 
41Suleman Ahmed (Irq)0:33:14 
42Hasan Aslan (Tur)  
43Amanj Dzayi (Irq)0:33:18 
44Hüseyin Özcan (Tur)0:33:21 
45Eyup Karagobek (Tur)  
46Levan Mikeladze (Geo)0:33:23 
47Serhat Sert (Tur)  
48Ari Mohammad (Irq)  
49Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Tmit - Champion System0:33:55 
50Ahmed Mohammed (Irq)0:34:00 
51Hussain Mohammed Ma (Brn)0:34:02 
52Rebaz Mustafa (Irq)  
53Nazir Jaser (Syr)  
54Ahmet Kürsat Güvenç (Tur)  
General classification after stage 1
1Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)2:49:53 
2Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
3Adil Kurkut (Tur)0:00:01 
4Omar Hasanin (Syr)0:06:28 
5Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)  
6Fadi Shekhoni (Syr)0:06:31 
7Stefan Histrov (Bul)0:06:36 
8Nevzat Kiral (Tur)0:06:43 
9Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur)0:07:09 
10Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:08:55 
11Nazim Bakirci (Tur)  
12Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:11:21 
13Ylmaz Habash (Syr)0:11:30 
14Mansoor Jawad (Brn)0:11:32 
15Lars Pria (Rom) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:11:42 
16Bilal Akgul (Tur)0:15:05 
17Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr)0:15:44 
18Gevorg Arakelyan (Arm) CKT Tmit - Champion System0:15:48 
19Ugur Marmara (Tur)  
20David Mkitchyan (Arm)  
21Muhammet Atalay (Tur)0:15:57 
22Richard Thomalla (Ger)0:15:58 
23Karsten Keuneche (Ger)0:16:00 
24Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:18:36 
25Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)0:19:05 
26Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)0:19:31 
27Ali Gulcan (Tur)0:22:27 
28Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:23:59 
29Fatih Harmanci (Tur)  
30Mustafa Güler (Tur)  
31Gawfan Rasho (Irq)0:24:00 
32Mirac Kal (Tur)  
33Ali Osman Usta (Tur)0:28:38 
34Hazem Hossen (Syr)  
35Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)  
36Hamad Almohamad (Syr)  
37Sayed Ahmed Alawi (Brn)0:29:19 
38Nodar Kvavadze (Geo)0:30:49 
39Makharashvili Archil (Geo)0:30:50 
40Masimo Salih (Irq)0:33:03 
41Suleman Ahmed (Irq)0:33:04 
42Hasan Aslan (Tur)  
43Amanj Dzayi (Irq)0:33:08 
44Hüseyin Özcan (Tur)0:33:11 
45Eyup Karagobek (Tur)  
46Levan Mikeladze (Geo)0:33:13 
47Serhat Sert (Tur)  
48Ari Mohammad (Irq)  
49Benjamin Stauder (Ger) CKT Tmit - Champion System0:33:45 
50Ahmed Mohammed (Irq)0:33:50 
51Hussain Mohammed Ma (Brn)0:33:52 
52Rebaz Mustafa (Irq)  
53Nazir Jaser (Syr)  
54Ahmet Kürsat Güvenç (Tur)  
Back to top