TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin 2010

Date range:
May 14-23, 2010

May 15, Stage 1: Rieux Minervois - Rieux Minervois 117km

Armitstead sprints to win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 15, 2010, 19:47 BST,
Updated:
May 19, 2010, 20:38 BST

British woman takes over GC lead from Cervelo teammate Bruins

Elizabeth Armitstead (Cervelo Test Team) savours her win ahead of Adrie Visser(HTC - Columbia Women) and Chantal Blaak (Leontien.nl). She also became the new leader on general classification.

Elizabeth Armitstead (Cervelo Test Team) savours her win ahead of Adrie Visser(HTC - Columbia Women) and Chantal Blaak (Leontien.nl). She also became the new leader on general classification.

view thumbnail gallery

Elisabeth Armistead scored the second victory in a row for Cervélo TestTeam at the Tour de l'Aude on day two of the race. The 21-year-old rider from Great Britain finished first in the 117km first stage around Rieux Minervois, France, taking over the leader's jersey from her teammate Regina Bruins.

The wind played a big role by enabling 11 riders to go into a breakaway, which was not caught by the peloton until the finish line. At the end of the race, Armistead had the biggest reserves and claimed victory in the sprint ahead of two Dutchwomen: Chantal Blaak and Adrie Visser.

"Another victory and another leader jersey today, that is just amazing," said Cervélo TestTeam directeur sportif Egon van Kessel. "In this first stage, a breakaway of 11 riders including Lizzie Armistead broke away coming to the finish with an advantage of about 1:20 over the peloton."

"Lizzie did a great job and won the sprint. We totally fulfilled our goal and didn't lose too much energy in defending the leader's jersey. Tomorrow, we will race in the team time trial, and we go into that with full confidence. We have trained this race format a lot and I believe we can make it on the podium."

Stage two will be contested on an undulating 34.5km course around Clermont l'Hérault.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:14:09  
2 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl    
3 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women    
4 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu    
5 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO    
6 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit    
7 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion    
8 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling    
9 Katheryn Mattis (USA) US National Team    
10 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:03  
11 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO 0:00:06  
12 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:16  
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara    
14 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team    
15 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling    
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara    
17 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team    
18 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit    
19 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl    
20 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu    
21 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
22 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
23 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN    
24 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
25 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO    
26 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team    
27 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
28 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara    
29 Eneritz Iturriagae (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara    
30 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara    
31 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
32 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit    
33 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
34 Sharon Laws (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
35 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team    
36 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox    
37 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team    
38 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl    
39 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Leontien.nl    
40 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Noris Cycling    
41 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Leontien.nl    
42 Ruth Corset (Aus) TIBCO    
43 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno    
44 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope    
45 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women    
46 Angela Hennig (Ger) Noris Cycling    
47 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women    
48 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women    
49 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
50 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team    
51 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
52 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team    
53 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team    
54 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit    
55 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox    
56 Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox    
57 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox    
58 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu    
59 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women    
60 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
61 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu    
62 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team    
63 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu    
64 Rebecca Much (USA) TIBCO    
65 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope    
66 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC Columbia Women    
67 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team    
68 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno    
69 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
70 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
71 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team    
72 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team    
73 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling    
74 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno    
75 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion    
76 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling    
77 Mara Abbot (USA) US National Team    
78 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:28  
79 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.nl    
80 Katharine Carrol (USA) US National Team    
81 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:31  
82 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:01:34  
83 Laura Dittmann (Ger) German National Team    
84 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:37  
85 Robyn De Groot (RSA) MTN 0:01:57  
86 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:16  
87 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:02:29  
88 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team 0:05:55  
89 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion    
90 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara    
91 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
92 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team    
93 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team    
94 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno    
95 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spa) Team Valdarno    
96 Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:07:05  
97 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) MTN 0:09:47  
98 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox    
99 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) MTN 0:09:49  
100 Cashandra Slingerland (RSA) MTN    
101 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team    
102 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Valdarno    
103 Florence Girardet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
104 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit    
DNF Roxane Fournier (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion    
Sprint 1 - Douzens Av des Corbières, 25.4km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 5  pts
2 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 3  
3 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 2  
4 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1  
Sprint 2 - Marseillette, 41.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 5  pts
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 3  
3 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 2  
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 1  
Sprint 3 - Villedubert - rte de Barbès, 71.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 5  pts
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 3  
3 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 2  
4 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 4 - Villemoustaussou, 78km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 5  pts
2 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3  
3 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 2  
4 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 1  
Sprint 5 - Conques sur Orbiel, 94.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 5  pts
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3  
3 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 2  
4 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 TIBCO 9:43:49  
2 Nederland Bloeit 0:01:10  
3 Cervelo Test Team    
4 Leontien.nl    
5 Noris Cycling    
6 Gauss RDZ Ormu    
7 HTC Columbia Women    
8 US National Team    
9 Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:13  
10 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:01:31  
11 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:26  
12 Fenixs - Petrogradets    
13 Vienne Futuroscope    
14 German National Team    
15 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox    
16 Team Valdarno    
17 Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:44  
18 MTN 0:11:38  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:18:50  
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 0:00:07  
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:14  
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:00:20  
5 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:00:23  
6 Katheryn Mattis (USA) US National Team 0:00:27  
7 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:36  
8 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 0:00:42  
9 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO 0:00:53  
10 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:00:55  
11 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling    
12 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:23  
13 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women 0:01:27  
14 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:28  
15 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:30  
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:31  
17 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women 0:01:32  
18 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 0:01:34  
19 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team    
20 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women    
21 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:36  
22 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:38  
23 Sharon Laws (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
24 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:40  
25 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
26 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:41  
27 Eneritz Iturriagae (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:42  
28 Luise Keller (Ger) HTC Columbia Women    
29 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team    
30 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:01:43  
31 Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team    
32 Ruth Corset (Aus) TIBCO    
33 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:44  
34 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Team Valdarno    
35 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:45  
36 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:01:46  
37 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu    
38 Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
39 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Noris Cycling    
40 Andrea Dvorak (USA) US National Team 0:01:47  
41 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
42 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:01:48  
43 Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:49  
44 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN    
45 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team    
46 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:50  
47 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Leontien.nl    
48 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
49 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:01:51  
50 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team    
51 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO 0:01:52  
52 Rebecca Much (USA) TIBCO    
53 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:01:53  
54 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets    
55 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:01:54  
56 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara    
57 Katharine Carrol (USA) US National Team    
58 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team 0:01:55  
59 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:56  
60 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:01:58  
61 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team 0:01:59  
62 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit    
63 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team 0:02:00  
64 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling    
65 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:01  
66 Mara Abbot (USA) US National Team 0:02:02  
67 Angela Hennig (Ger) Noris Cycling    
68 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion    
69 Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:04  
70 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:05  
71 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team    
72 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:06  
73 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:02:07  
74 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Redsun Cycling Team    
75 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:02:08  
76 Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:09  
77 Anriette Schoeman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:11  
78 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:15  
79 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:16  
80 Laura Dittmann (Ger) German National Team    
81 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:19  
82 Carly Hibberd (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox    
83 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:02:24  
84 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:29  
85 Robyn De Groot (RSA) MTN 0:02:39  
86 Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:03:01  
87 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:03:24  
88 Kristin Mac Grath (USA) US National Team 0:06:28  
89 Marta Vila Josana Andreu (Spa) Team Valdarno 0:06:33  
90 Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 0:06:37  
91 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:40  
92 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team 0:06:41  
93 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:06:46  
94 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:47  
95 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:06:51  
96 Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:07:57  
97 Elizabeth Hatch (USA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:10:21  
98 Cashandra Slingerland (RSA) MTN 0:10:23  
99 Lylanie Lauwrens (RSA) MTN 0:10:29  
100 Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) MTN    
101 Florence Girardet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:10:35  
102 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:10:40  
103 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:11:09  
104 Loes Markerink (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:11:10  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 22  pts
2 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 12  
3 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 8  
4 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 4  
5 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 4  
6 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 3  
7 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 1  
8 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 48  pts
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Columbia Women 39  
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 36  
4 Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 30  
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 29  
6 Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu 26  
7 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) HTC Columbia Women 24  
8 Brooke Miller (USA) TIBCO 23  
9 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 23  
10 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 18  
11 Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 17  
12 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 16  
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 14  
14 Katheryn Mattis (USA) US National Team 14  
15 Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 13  
16 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 12  
17 Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Columbia Women 11  
18 Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO 10  
19 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 8  
20 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 7  
21 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling 6  
22 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Columbia Women 5  
23 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara 5  
24 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4  
25 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Nederland Bloeit 4  
26 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team 4  
27 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl 2  
28 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1  
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:18:50  
2 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:00:14  
3 Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:00:55  
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 0:01:28  
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:41  
6 Marie Lindberg (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:42  
7 Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:45  
8 Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Columbia Women 0:01:48  
9 Carla Swart (RSA) MTN 0:01:49  
10 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team    
11 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:50  
12 Irina Molicheva (Rus) Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:01:53  
13 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:01:54  
14 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:56  
15 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling 0:01:58  
16 Franziska Merten (Ger) German National Team 0:01:59  
17 Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit    
18 Martina Zwick (Ger) German National Team 0:02:00  
19 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:02  
20 Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:05  
21 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:02:07  
22 Josien Van Wingerden (Ned) Leontien.nl 0:02:08  
23 Laura Dittmann (Ger) German National Team 0:02:16  
24 Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:02:29  
25 Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:06:40  
26 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara 0:06:47  
27 Serena Mensa (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:07:57  
28 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:10:40  
29 Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Valdarno 0:11:09  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 TIBCO 9:59:25  
2 Cervelo Test Team 0:00:14  
3 HTC Columbia Women 0:00:20  
4 Nederland Bloeit 0:00:24  
5 Redsun Cycling Team 0:01:00  
6 US National Team 0:01:01  
7 Leontien.nl 0:01:06  
8 Noris Cycling 0:01:19  
9 Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:01:30  
10 Esgl 93 - Gsd Gestion 0:02:11  
11 Safi - Pasta Zara 0:02:17  
12 Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:19  
13 Fenixs - Petrogradets 0:02:23  
14 Team Valdarno 0:02:26  
15 German National Team    
16 Lotto Ladies Team 0:02:47  
17 S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0:02:51  
18 MTN 0:11:52