TechPowered By

More tech

Tour Alsace 2011

Date range:
July 26-31, 2011

July 31, Stage 5: Ribeauville - Ballon d'Alsace 156.6km

Pinot triumphs at Tour Alsace

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 31, 2011, 19:37 BST,
Updated:
August 11, 2011, 21:47 BST

Frenchman solos to victory on final stage, wins GC

Full Results
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 4:31:13  
2 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:53  
3 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:17  
4 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 0:01:21  
5 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:23  
6 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida    
7 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal    
8 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:24  
9 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:03  
10 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus    
11 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:02:19  
12 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
13 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:02:31  
14 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:02:47  
15 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing    
16 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
17 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:02:54  
18 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
19 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER 0:03:33  
20 Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:03:42  
21 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:04:07  
22 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
23 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:04:58  
24 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:05:23  
25 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:06:16  
26 Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER    
27 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:06:26  
28 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:06:45  
29 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:07:07  
30 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
31 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
32 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:08:59  
33 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 0:09:26  
34 Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:09:28  
35 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal 0:10:11  
36 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:10:49  
37 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing 0:12:18  
38 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
39 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre 0:13:53  
40 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:14:13  
41 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:15:01  
42 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:16:47  
43 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
44 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
45 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
46 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ    
47 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP    
48 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
49 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
50 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
51 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ    
52 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:17:49  
53 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:17:57  
54 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:20:11  
55 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:20:15  
56 Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:20:48  
57 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
58 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:20:59  
59 Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER 0:21:45  
60 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
61 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida    
62 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
63 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal    
64 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre    
65 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
66 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal    
67 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
68 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse    
69 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
70 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
71 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
72 Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
73 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
74 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal    
75 Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:22:11  
76 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:22:14  
77 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER    
78 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:22:30  
79 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:23:46  
80 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 0:23:51  
81 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:24:53  
82 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:28:05  
83 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:28:30  
84 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:28:57  
85 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
86 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
87 Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:29:59  
88 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:33:14  
89 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
90 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal 0:34:17  
91 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
92 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
93 Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
94 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise    
95 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
96 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
97 Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
98 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
99 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
100 Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
101 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
102 Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
103 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ    
DNF Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ    
DNF Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing    
DNF Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
DNF Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
DNF Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP    
DNF Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team NSP    
DNF Kévin Fouache (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
DNF Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation    
DNF Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Christian Mager (Ger) Team Heizomat    
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
DNF Alexis Coulon (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
DNF Herberts Pudans (Lat) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
DNF Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
DNF Franck Charrier (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
DNF Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo    
DNF Jean Edouard Antz (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
DNF Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
DNF Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
DNF Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
DNF Fabien Le Coguic (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
DNF Florent Mallegol (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000    
DNF Pierre Bonnet (Fra) C.C. Étupes    
DNF Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
DNF Stijn Steels (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht    
DNF Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
DNF Olivier Lefrancois (Fra) Armée de Terre    
DNF Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme    
DNF Marcus Johansson (Swe) Team Larger Mulhouse    
DNF Maxime Del Piro (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse    
DNS Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
DNS Benjamin Cantournet (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre    
Points
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 20 pts
2 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 16  
3 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 13  
4 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 10  
5 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 8  
6 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 6  
7 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal 4  
8 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 3  
9 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2  
10 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 1  
Sprint 1 - Ste Marie aux Mines, 17.7km
1 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 4 pts
2 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 2  
3 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 1  
Sprint 2 - Sentheim, 129km
1 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4 pts
2 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 1  
Mountain 1 - Col de Bagenelles (Cat. 2) 29.1km
1 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 10 pts
2 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 8  
3 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 6  
4 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 4  
Mountain 2 - Col du Platzerwasel (Cat. 1) 80km
1 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 15 pts
2 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 12  
3 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 10  
4 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 8  
5 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 6  
Mountain 3 - Col du Grand Ballon (Cat. 1) 94.5km
1 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 15 pts
2 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 12  
3 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal 10  
4 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 8  
5 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 6  
Mountain 4 - Col du Hundsruck (Cat. 2) 118.6km
1 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 10 pts
2 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing 8  
3 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 6  
4 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 4  
Mountain 5 - Finish (Cat. 1) 156.4km
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 15 pts
2 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 12  
3 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 10  
4 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 8  
5 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 6  
Teams
1 Bretagne - Schuller 13:43:56  
2 Joker Merida 0:01:56  
3 Rabobank Continental Team 0:16:41  
4 EKZ Racing Team 0:16:43  
5 Endura Racing 0:17:06  
6 Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:18:27  
7 AVC Aix En Provence 0:19:56  
8 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:20:29  
9 Itera - Katusha 0:20:56  
10 Team MEDER 0:21:17  
11 Atlas Personal 0:23:02  
12 FDJ 0:23:17  
13 BKCP - Powerplus 0:25:20  
14 Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:32:07  
15 U Nantes Atlantique 0:34:13  
16 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:37:16  
17 Véranda Rideau Sarthe 0:47:08  
18 C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:48:01  
19 C.C. Étupes 0:49:27  
20 Team Heizomat 0:49:32  
21 LKT Team Brandenburg 0:55:43  
22 Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 1:01:56  
Final general classification
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 18:54:34  
2 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:54  
3 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:57  
4 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:23  
5 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:32  
6 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal 0:01:33  
7 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
8 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 0:01:39  
9 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:13  
10 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:14  
11 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:29  
12 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:02:37  
13 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:02:41  
14 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 0:02:52  
15 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:02:57  
16 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:03:03  
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
18 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:03:32  
19 Edouard Lauber (Fra) Team MEDER 0:03:51  
20 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:04:16  
21 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:05:08  
22 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:05:33  
23 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:06:26  
24 Maxime Robert (Fra) Team MEDER    
25 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:06:55  
26 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 0:07:14  
27 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) S.C.O. Dijon - Lapierre 0:07:17  
28 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:07:25  
29 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 0:09:15  
30 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 0:09:36  
31 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:11:07  
32 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing 0:12:27  
33 Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:13:55  
34 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:14:23  
35 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:16:04  
36 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:16:57  
37 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 0:17:05  
38 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP    
39 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:17:24  
40 Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:19:49  
41 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:20:58  
42 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida 0:21:52  
43 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal 0:21:55  
44 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence    
45 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:22:24  
46 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 0:23:59  
47 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:24:04  
48 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:25:09  
49 Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:25:15  
50 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal 0:26:35  
51 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:29:04  
52 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:31:09  
53 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal 0:31:58  
54 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 0:33:01  
55 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:33:03  
56 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus    
57 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
58 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:34:26  
59 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:34:35  
60 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:34:48  
61 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre 0:35:52  
62 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:37:59  
63 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:38:01  
64 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
65 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:38:07  
66 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:38:08  
67 Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER 0:38:09  
68 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:38:19  
69 Cyrille Vincenti (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:38:29  
70 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:38:40  
71 Christian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:38:48  
72 Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 0:39:10  
73 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 0:39:49  
74 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse 0:39:52  
75 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:39:54  
76 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:39:55  
77 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER 0:40:18  
78 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal 0:40:36  
79 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
80 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 0:41:49  
81 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:42:07  
82 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:42:47  
83 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:44:52  
84 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:44:56  
85 Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:46:23  
86 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team NSP 0:46:49  
87 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:47:05  
88 Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:47:38  
89 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:48:46  
90 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:49:15  
91 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:49:39  
92 Jean-Philippe Maheau (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:50:33  
93 Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique    
94 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal 0:50:41  
95 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
96 Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:52:24  
97 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:53:12  
98 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:53:41  
99 Kilian Moser (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:54:59  
100 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:55:55  
101 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:56:14  
102 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:57:14  
103 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:59:31  
Points classification
1 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha 37 pts
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 36  
3 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 26  
4 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 24  
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 20  
6 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 20  
7 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 16  
8 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 16  
9 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 16  
10 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 13  
11 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 13  
12 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 13  
13 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 12  
14 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 11  
15 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 11  
16 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 10  
17 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 10  
18 Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) C.C. Étupes 10  
19 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 9  
20 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal 8  
21 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 8  
22 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 6  
23 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 6  
24 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörveit (Nor) Joker Merida 4  
25 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 4  
26 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER 4  
Mountains classification
1 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 55 pts
2 Guillaume Malle (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 52  
3 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 38  
4 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 35  
5 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 32  
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 21  
7 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 20  
8 Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 14  
9 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 12  
10 Matthieu Converset (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 12  
11 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 10  
12 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 10  
13 Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal 10  
14 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing 8  
15 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 8  
16 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus 6  
17 Pirmin Lang (Swi) Atlas Personal 6  
18 Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 6  
19 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6  
20 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 6  
21 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida 6  
22 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Armée de Terre 4  
23 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER 4  
24 Mathieu Desniou (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 4  
25 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 2  
26 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 2  
27 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 2  
28 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 2  
29 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 2  
30 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
31 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 1  
32 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 1  
Young rider classification
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 18:54:34  
2 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:57  
3 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:32  
4 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:02:14  
5 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:29  
6 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:02:57  
7 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:03:03  
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
9 Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:05:33  
10 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:06:26  
11 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:06:55  
12 Clément Koretzky (Fra) A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence 0:07:14  
13 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:11:07  
14 Emilien Viennet (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:13:55  
15 Sébastian Baldauf (Ger) Team NSP 0:17:05  
16 Erwan Teguel (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:20:58  
17 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team 0:24:04  
18 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:25:09  
19 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus 0:33:03  
20 Johann Rigoulay (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe    
21 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:34:26  
22 Roman Dronin (Uzb) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:34:35  
23 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:34:48  
24 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:38:01  
25 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
26 Ludovic Viennet (Fra) Team MEDER 0:38:09  
27 Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:38:19  
28 Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:38:40  
29 Grégor Weiss (Fra) Team Larger Mulhouse 0:39:52  
30 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:39:54  
31 Cédric Gaoua (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:39:55  
32 Renaud Vincent (Fra) Team MEDER 0:40:18  
33 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal 0:40:36  
34 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
35 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Véranda Rideau Sarthe 0:41:49  
36 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 0:42:07  
37 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:42:47  
38 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:44:52  
39 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:44:56  
40 Arvin Moazemi (IRI) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:46:23  
41 Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:47:38  
42 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:48:46  
43 Arnaud Demare (Fra) C.C. Nogent sur Oise 0:49:15  
44 Julien Jegou (Fra) Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 0:49:39  
45 Mathieu Cloarec (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique 0:50:33  
46 Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) C.C. Étupes 0:52:24  
47 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:55:55  
48 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:56:14  
Teams classification
1 Bretagne - Schuller 56:53:50  
2 Joker Merida 0:01:56  
3 AVC Aix En Provence 0:20:43  
4 Endura Racing 0:21:47  
5 BKCP - Powerplus 0:32:18  
6 Rabobank Continental Team 0:33:26  
7 Atlas Personal 0:33:44  
8 EKZ Racing Team 0:34:43  
9 Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo 0:35:12  
10 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht 0:37:30  
11 Itera - Katusha 0:37:41  
12 FDJ 0:38:00  
13 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 0:38:11  
14 Team MEDER 0:38:18  
15 Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 0:39:53  
16 U Nantes Atlantique 0:50:58  
17 C.C. Étupes 1:02:00  
18 Véranda Rideau Sarthe 1:06:19  
19 Team Heizomat 1:15:23  
20 C.C. Nogent sur Oise 1:16:22  
21 LKT Team Brandenburg 1:44:48  
22 Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000 1:58:27