Johnson races to victory during third day of Jingle 'Cross

Driscoll and Berden round out top three

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld1:01:07 
2James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld0:00:22 
3Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh Clement0:00:42 
4Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha Focus0:00:49 
5Brian Matter (USA) RACC Geargrinder0:01:24 
6Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh Clement0:01:47 
7Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:05 
8Matt Shriver (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective0:02:40 
9Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony0:02:53 
10Isaac Neff (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective0:02:55 
11Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Professional Cyclocross Team0:03:09 
12Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies0:03:34 
13Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services / Team Wisco0:03:45 
14Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant Cycling0:03:55 
15Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com0:04:01 
16Jeff Kluck (USA) Powerade - Independent Fabrication0:04:33 
17Mike Sherer (USA) The Pony Shop0:04:45 
18Mark Savery (USA) Midwest Cycling Group0:04:47 
19Corey Stelljes (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com0:04:51 
20Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh Clement0:04:52 
21Kevin Mcconnell (USA) Iowa City Cycling Club0:05:07 
22Trevor Koss (USA) Magnus0:05:08 
23Tom Burke (USA) Midwest Cycling Group0:05:24 
24Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Professional Cyclocross Team0:05:36 
25Craig Faulkner (USA) Crossniacs0:06:02 
26Eric Thompson (USA) Plan C p/b Challenge Tires0:06:10 
-1lapBryan Fawley (USA) Dallas Bike Works  
-1lapAndrew Coe (USA) Ethos Racing  
-1lapDallas Fowler (USA) KUHL  
-2lapsMatthew Allen (USA) Behind Bars / LGR  
-2lapsPat Lemieux (USA) St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club  
-2lapsTravis Braun (USA) Magnus  
-2lapsJeremiah Gantzer (USA) Double I Cycling Experience  
-2lapsBill Street (USA) KUHL  
-5lapsJohn Thompson (USA) St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club  
DNFRyan Trebon (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld  
Back to top