TechPowered By

More tech

Swiss Road Championships 2014

Date range:
June 25-29

June 29, Road Race - Men: Roggliswil 198km

Elmiger claims Swiss national title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 29, 2014, 16:42 BST,
Updated:
June 29, 2014, 20:45 BST

Albasini second, Morabito third

Martin Elmiger of IAM Cycling claimed the Swiss national road title after 198 km with start and finish in Roggliswil. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) was second, with third place going to Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team).

Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) 5:01:00  
2 Michael Albasini (Orica GreenEDGE)    
3 Steve Morabito (BMC Racing Team)    
4 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team) 0:00:09  
5 Gregory Rast (Trek Factory Racing)    
6 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling)    
7 Stefan Küng    
8 Tom Bohli 0:01:27  
9 Arnaud Grand    
10 Fabian Lienhard    
11 Simon Zahner 0:01:31  
12 Lukas Spengler 0:01:35  
13 Silvan Dillier (BMC Racing Team)    
14 Fabian Cancellara (Trek Factory Racing)    
15 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling)    
16 Mirco Saggiorato (Team Stölting)    
17 Pirmin Lang (IAM Cycling) 0:02:55  
18 Michael Schar (BMC Racing Team)    
19 Lukas Fluckiger    
20 Oliver Zaugg (Tinkoff-Saxo)    
21 Mathias Frank (IAM Cycling)    
22 Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing Team)    
23 Jaun Lukas 0:05:36  
24 Gian Friesecke    
25 Lukas Müller    
26 Nicolas Winter (Team Vorarlberg)    
27 Florian Vogel    
28 Marcel Aregger (IAM Cycling)    
29 Jonathan Fumeaux (IAM Cycling) 0:05:53  
30 Patrick Schelling (IAM Cycling)    
31 Simon Pellaud 0:07:45  
32 Dylan Page 0:08:58  
33 Andreas Moser    
34 Enea Cambianica (Marchiol Emisfero) 0:09:03  
35 Jan Keller    
36 Gabriel Chavanne 0:09:08  
37 Jan-andré Freuler    
38 Ueli Rhyner 0:28:53  
39 Jonas Weiss    
40 Jacques Friedli 0:08:55  
DNF Raphael Lee    
DNF Sepp Freiburghaus    
DNF Tristan Marguet    
DNF Frank Pasche    
DNF Lorenzo Pioletti    
DNF Christian Andres    
DNF David Tschan    
DNF Alexandre Mercier    
DNF Claudio Imhof    
DNF Roland Thalmann    
DNF Marc Obrist    
DNF Silvan Dietrich    
DNF Christian Rutschmann    
DNF Manuel Stocker    
DNF Pascal Dieterich    
DNF Nico Brüngger    
DNF Till Dreier    
DNF Friedrich Dahler    
DNF Sebastien Reichenbach (IAM Cycling)    
DNF Julien Taramarcaz (Kwadro - Stannah)    
DNF Lars Schnyder    
DNF Stefan Achermann    
DNF Valentin Baillifard    
DNF Niels Knipp    
DNF Franz Hürlimann    
DNF Kilian Moser    
DNF Adrien Chenaux (Team Vorarlberg)    
DNF Adrian Meier    
DNF Laule Janusch    
DNS Florian Wille    
DNS Patric Kottmann    
DNS Guillaume Bourgeois    
DNS Théry Schir    
DNS Reto Stäuble    
DNS Maxime Froidevaux    
DNS Gianluca Ocanha (Marchiol Emisfero)    
DNS Simon Bruhlmann    
DNS Loic Perizzolo    
DNS Cyrille Thièry    
DNS Gaël Suter    
DNS Lukas Gerber    
DNS Daniel Vatter    
DNS David Krummenacher    
DNS Manuel Rudaz    
DNS Matteo Badilatti    
DNS Colin Stüssi    
DNS Roberto Pasi-puttini    
DNS Tino Eicher    
DNS Matthias Reutimann    
DNS Lukas Winterberg