Supercross Cup: Kisseberth outsprints White for opening-day win

Travis Livermon rounds out the podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Kisseberth (JAM / NCC)1:01:14 
2Curtis White (Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.)0:00:01 
3Travis Livermon (maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross)0:00:17 
4Coop Willsey (Furman University Cycling Team)0:00:27 
5Todd Wells (SRAM/TLD/Scott)0:00:31 
6Derrick St john (Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads)  
7Jeremy Martin (Focus CX Canada)0:00:50 
8Robert Marion (American Classic Pro CX Team)0:02:36 
9Daniel Chabanov (HOUSE INDUSTRIES/WITHINGS/SIMPL)0:02:58 
10Jules Goguely (Apex/NBX/Trek)0:03:05 
11Max Judelson (Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster)0:03:07 
12Michael Owens (Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant)0:03:11 
13Merwin Davis (Cyclus Sports)0:03:23 
14Alec Donahue (JAM / NCC)0:03:48 
15Andy Scott (Riverside Racing)0:03:53 
16Mark D'avino (Cadence Cycling)0:04:03 
17Dylan Mcnicholas (POLARTEC)0:04:06 
18Case Butler (NCC/JAM)0:04:07 
19Michael Mihalik (Jmac Cycling/Novacare)0:04:17 
20Matthew Bruno (Team Somerset)0:04:23 
21Kyle Murphy (Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing)0:04:37 
22Adam St. germain (Apex / NBX / Trek Pro Cycling)0:04:45 
23Scott Smith (JAM / NCC)0:04:47 
24Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart)0:04:51 
25David Kessler (RISD Cycling)0:05:07 
26Trent Blackburn (NCC / JAM Fund)0:05:26 
27Tim Willis (KING KOG)0:06:05 
28Mike Festa (Philadelphia Ciclismo)0:06:33 
29Nick Lando (UVM Cycling)0:06:47 
30Jayson Jacobs (BREISMEISTER FACTORY RACING)0:07:19 
31Matthew Tyler (KÃœDÃœ Collective CX)0:07:34 
32Michael Margarite (CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant)0:07:49 
33Dan Timmerman (Stan's NoTubes Elite CX)  
34Chris Niesen (NCC / JAM)  
35Preston Buehrer (B2C2 p/b Boloco)  
36Daniel Fitzgibbons (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca)  
37Kale Wenczel (Joe's Garage)  
38Jesse Stauffer (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  
39Keith Garrison (KING KOG)  
40John Kniesly (KING KOG BROOKLYN)  
41Sam Dries (No. 22 CX TEAM)  
42Kenneth Englert (Army West Point Cycling Team)  
43Trevor Raab ()  
44Myles Lund (Philadelphia Ciclismo)  
45Abe Goorskey (American Classic Pro CX Team)  
46Cesar Gallego (King Kog)  
DNFAndrew Juiliano (VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER)  
DNFEvan Murphy (Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing)  
DNFMatthew Clements (Bike Doctor Frederick)  
DNFSam O'keefe (HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN)  
DNFDerrick Butler (University of Pennsylvania)  
DNFGerald Adasavage (Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing)  
DNFAJ Moran (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca  
Back to top