Kluge wins Ster ZLM Toer prologue

Keizer, Campenaerts round out top three

German Roger Kluge (IAM Cycling) powered into the race lead of the Ster ZLM Toer, winning the 6.4km prologue in Goes by a single second over LottoNL-Jumbo's Martijn Keizer. Victor Campenaerts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) was third.

The victory was Kluge's first on the road since 2010, and follows a strong final stage of the Giro d'Italia, where he finished third in the sprint in Milan.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:07:30.31 
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:00.97 
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:02.61 
4Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:04.52 
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:05.99 
6Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:07.79 
7Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal0:00:08.42 
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:09.41 
9Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:09.95 
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:10.56 
11Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:10.87 
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:11.40 
13Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:12.39 
14Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 180:00:11.89 
15Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:12.66 
16Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:13.33 
17Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:14.64 
18Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:15.26 
19Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:15.56 
20Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling0:00:15.58 
21Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:16.19 
22Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:16.50 
23Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:17.29 
24Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:17.16 
25Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:17.20 
26Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
27Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:17.88 
28Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:18.35 
29Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:18.39 
30Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:18.64 
31Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:19.21 
32Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Team 3M0:00:19.84 
33Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:20.19 
34Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:20.28 
35Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:20.37 
36Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:20.41 
37Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:00:20.42 
38Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:20.89 
39Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:21.17 
40Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:21.91 
41Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:22.04 
42Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:22.89 
43Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
44Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:22.92 
45Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:23.31 
46Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:23.37 
47Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:24.49 
48Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal0:00:24.60 
49Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:24.65 
50Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:25.19 
51Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:25.07 
52Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:25.37 
53Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:00:25.80 
54Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:25.81 
55Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:26.04 
56Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:26.17 
57Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:26.93 
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:27.05 
59Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:27.97 
60Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:28.03 
61Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:28.54 
62Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:28.62 
63Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:29.22 
64Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:29.60 
65Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29.99 
66Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:30.49 
67Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M0:00:30.09 
68Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:30.24 
69Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:30.28 
70Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:30.37 
71Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:30.54 
72Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:31.59 
73Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:30.84 
74Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:30.98 
75Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:31.15 
76Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:31.29 
77Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:31.39 
78Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:31.64 
79Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:00:31.67 
80Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:31.79 
81Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 180:00:31.90 
82Remco te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:32.08 
83Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M0:00:32.17 
84Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:32.55 
85Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:32.58 
86Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:33.09 
87Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:32.96 
88Joeri Adams (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:33.05 
89Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal0:00:33.67 
90Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:34.03 
91Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34.28 
92Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34.42 
93Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:34.50 
94Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:34.51 
95Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:34.59 
96Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:35.25 
97Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling0:00:35.47 
98Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:35.80 
99Joey van Rhee (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:35.86 
100Jan Maas (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:36.16 
101Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:36.24 
102Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M0:00:36.27 
103Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:36.62 
104Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:00:36.80 
105Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:37.00 
106Connor McConvey (Irl) Team 3M0:00:37.03 
107Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:00:37.09 
108Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:37.79 
109Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:38.28 
110Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:00:38.41 
111Tim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:38.51 
112Lars van de Vall (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:00:38.56 
113Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:38.64 
114Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
115Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:38.90 
116Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:39.14 
117Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:39.18 
118Luuc Bugter (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:00:39.22 
119Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:39.69 
120Piotr Havik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:40.15 
121Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:41.07 
122Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:41.20 
123Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:41.36 
124Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:41.79 
125Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:42.02 
126Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:42.66 
127Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43.19 
128Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:43.39 
129Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:45.85 
130Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:46.20 
131Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:46.48 
132Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:46.79 
133Dennis Bakker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:47.45 
134Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:47.49 
135Harry Sweering (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:00:47.65 
136Jim van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:48.29 
137Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:48.39 
138Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:47.80 
139Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:47.89 
140Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M0:00:48.14 
141Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Team 3M0:00:48.20 
142Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:49.00 
143Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:49.30 
144Niek Boom (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:00:49.94 
145Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:50.08 
146Tom De Vriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:50.20 
147James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:51.25 
148Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:54.59 
149Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:00:58.87 
150Stefan Kreder (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:58.97 
151Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:02.62 
152Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:01:05.88 
153Sven van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:09.07 
154Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:10.54 
155Wouter Leten (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:01:18.66 
156Roy Eefting (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:01:52.43 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling15 pts
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo12 
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
4Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal8 
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing6 
6Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step5 
7Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal4 
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
9Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing2 
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto-Soudal0:22:52 
2Team LottoNL - Jumbo0:00:03 
3Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:07 
4Etixx - Quick Step0:00:12 
5Trek Factory Team  
6IAM Cycling0:00:14 
7Team Giant-Alpencin0:00:24 
8Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam0:00:40 
9Cofidis  
10Bora - Argon 180:00:42 
11Roompot Orange Peloton0:00:44 
12Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:56 
13Team3M0:01:00 
14MTN-Qhubeka  
15Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke0:01:01 
16Rabobank Development Team0:01:02 
17Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:03 
18Baby - Dump Cyclingteam0:01:07 
19Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:01:12 
20Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace0:01:18 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling0:07:30 
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:01 
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:02 
4Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:04 
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:06 
6Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:08 
7Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step0:00:09 
9Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:00:10 
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
11Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:11 
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
13Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:12 
14Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18  
15Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
16Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:13 
17Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:14 
18Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:15 
19Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
20Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  
21Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:16 
22Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
23Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:17 
24Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
25Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
26Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
27Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:18 
28Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step  
29Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
30Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
31Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:19 
32Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Team 3M0:00:20 
33Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
34Nick Dougall (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
35Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
36Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
37Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
38Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:21 
39Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
40Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:22 
41Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
42Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:23 
43Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
44Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
45Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
46Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
47Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:24 
48Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal  
49Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
50Jochem Hoekstra (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:00:25 
51Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
52Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
53Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing0:00:26 
54Gert Steegmans (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
55Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
56Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
57Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:27 
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18  
59Jesper Asselman (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:28 
60Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
61Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
62Peter Lenderink (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
63Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:29 
64Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
65Dominique Rollin (Can) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:30 
66Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling  
67Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M  
68Thomas Degand (Bel) IAM Cycling  
69Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
70Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing  
71Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
72Daniel Schorn (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:31 
73Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
74Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
75Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Team Roompot  
76Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot  
77Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
78Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
79Jan Willem van Schip (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
80Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:32 
81Scott Thwaites (GBr) Bora-Argon 18  
82Remco te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
83Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Team 3M  
84Joris Blokker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
85Twan Brusselman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
86Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:00:33 
87Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
88Joeri Adams (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
89Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
90Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:34 
91Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
92Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
93Matthew Brammeier (Irl) MTN - Qhubeka  
94Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
95Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
96Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:35 
97Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling  
98Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:36 
99Joey van Rhee (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
100Jan Maas (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
101Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
102Jaap de Man (Ned) Team 3M  
103Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
104Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:00:37 
105Marc De Maar (Ned) Team Roompot  
106Connor McConvey (Irl) Team 3M  
107Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M  
108Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:38 
109Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin  
110Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
111Tim Ariesen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
112Lars van de Vall (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
113Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - Qhubeka  
114Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step  
115Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:39 
116Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) MTN - Qhubeka  
117Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin  
118Luuc Bugter (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
119Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin0:00:40 
120Piotr Havik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
121Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:00:41 
122Barry Markus (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo  
123Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
124Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke0:00:42 
125Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
126Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
127Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:43 
128Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
129Wesley Kreder (Ned) Team Roompot0:00:46 
130Matthijs Eversdijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke  
131Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels  
132Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:47 
133Dennis Bakker (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
134Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step  
135Harry Sweering (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team  
136Jim van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:00:48 
137Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
138Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
139Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
140Martijn Degreve (Bel) Team 3M  
141Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Team 3M  
142Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:49 
143Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
144Niek Boom (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:00:50 
145Timothy Stevens (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
146Tom De Vriendt (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
147James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:51 
148Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:54 
149Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:00:59 
150Stefan Kreder (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel  
151Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:02 
152Johim Ariesen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:01:06 
153Sven van Luijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels0:01:09 
154Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:10 
155Wouter Leten (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel0:01:18 
156Roy Eefting (Ned) Babydump Cycling Team0:01:52 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling15 pts
2Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo12 
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10 
4Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal8 
5Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing6 
6Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step5 
7Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal4 
8Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step3 
9Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing2 
10André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto-Soudal0:22:52 
2Team LottoNL - Jumbo0:00:03 
3Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:07 
4Etixx - Quick Step0:00:12 
5Trek Factory Team  
6IAM Cycling0:00:14 
7Team Giant-Alpencin0:00:24 
8Parkhotel Valkenburg Continentalteam0:00:40 
9Cofidis  
10Bora - Argon 180:00:42 
11Roompot Orange Peloton0:00:44 
12Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:56 
13Team3M0:01:00 
14MTN-Qhubeka  
15Cylingteam Join`s - De Rijke0:01:01 
16Rabobank Development Team0:01:02 
17Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:03 
18Baby - Dump Cyclingteam0:01:07 
19Metec-TKH Continental Cyclingteam0:01:12 
20Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace0:01:18 

Related Articles

Back to top