Dillier seals overall Route du Sud victory

Scully takes out final stage victory

Tom Scully gave Cannondale-Drapac its second consecutive stage victory in the Route du Sud, following up on Pierre Rolland's success in the mountains by taking a reduced bunch sprint on the final stage on the motor racing track in Nogaro.

The New Zealander topped Mathias Leturnier (Cofidis) and Jerome Mainard (Armee de Terre), but more importantly race leader Silvan Dillier (BMC) held onto the front group to take the overall race victory. Richard Carapaz (Movistar), who had been a single second in arrears, was caught behind a split that finished six seconds back.

Scully was part of the day's breakaway that also included Leturnier, Mainard, Nikita Stalnov (Astana), Clément Chevrier (AG2R La Mondiale), Johan Good (FDJ), Kévin Ledanois (Fortuneo Vital Concept), Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Euskadi Basque Country-Murias), and Julien Antomarchi (Roubaix-Lille Métropole).

The group built up a lead of almost three minutes, with BMC happy to see the intermediate sprint bonuses go to someone other than Carapaz.

The breakaway was followed closely to the line by a chasing group that just managed to tack on but was too late rejoining to contest the sprint, with Dillier cagily tacked onto the back.

Six seconds leader, another group with Carapaz inside came across the line despite a furious chase from Movistar.

Dillier ended the race with seven seconds on Carapaz, with Team Sky's Kenny Elissonde in third at 1:47.

"It's a fantastic feeling. Route du Sud was never a race I thought I would win with all of the climbs," Dillier said. "Finally, I succeeded in doing it. The whole team did a really good job today. We controlled the whole stage with Team Sky.

"There were not too many dangerous guys in the breakaway because of the big time gaps so we let a really good group go. We could relax a little bit knowing that none of the guys in front were a threat. But, we still had to be focused for the finish on the circuit to make sure there were no splits."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac3:27:03 
2Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
3Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre  
4Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
5Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
6Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky  
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie  
9Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
10Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team  
11Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
12Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac  
13Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
14Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ  
15Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
16Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
17Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
18Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
19Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros  
20Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence  
21Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  
22Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
23Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
24Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
25Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:06 
26Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
27Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
28Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
29David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros  
30Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence  
31Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
32Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky  
33Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team  
34Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team  
35Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  
36Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team  
37Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre  
38Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
39François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
40Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac  
41Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky  
42Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
43Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence  
44Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team  
45Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros  
46Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
47Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence  
48Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:13 
49Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
50Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie  
51Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team  
52Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre  
53Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
54Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
55Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
56Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:22 
57Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence0:00:30 
58Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
59Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:37 
60Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ  
61Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:00:41 
62Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac  
63Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
64Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
65Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence  
67Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
68Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:00:48 
69Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:01 
70Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
71Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
72Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team  
73Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros  
74Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
75Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
76Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
77Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros  
78Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
79Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
80Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:05 
81Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
82Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky  
83Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
84Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:01:24 
85Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:31 
86Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac  
87William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac  
88Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:33 
89Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
90Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros0:01:38 
91Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:01:42 
92Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros0:01:50 
93Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:57 
94Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence  
95Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:03 
96Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:02:11 
97Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie  
98Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
99Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:02:17 
100Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
101Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros  
102Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
103Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre  
104Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
105Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky  
106Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:02:28 
107Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:34 
108Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:35 
109Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:36 
110Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre  
111Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:02:44 
112Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:12 
113Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:03:21 
114Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:21 
DNFNans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team17:11:09 
2Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:00:07 
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:01:44 
4Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:47 
5David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros0:04:07 
6Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:04:42 
7Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:05:38 
8Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:45 
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence0:05:51 
10Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:33 
11Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:59 
12Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:07:19 
13Daniel Moreno (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:51 
14Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac0:08:49 
15Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:08:50 
16Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:08:54 
17Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:09:59 
18Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
19Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros0:10:36 
20Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence0:11:27 
21Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:23 
22Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:13:04 
23Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:29 
24François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:32 
25Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky0:14:33 
26Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:14:48 
27Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:15:27 
28Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:31 
29Samuel Sanchez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:15:33 
30Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence0:15:55 
31Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16:21 
32Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:16:27 
33Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:17:02 
34Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:19:28 
35Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros0:19:57 
36Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac0:21:49 
37Jose Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:22:18 
38Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:23:04 
39Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:10 
40Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:11 
41Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:26:11 
42Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:27:07 
43Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:27:15 
44Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:27:44 
45Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:27:49 
46Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:28:02 
47Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence0:28:19 
48Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:30 
49Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:28:49 
50Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros0:28:50 
51Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros0:29:27 
52Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ0:30:02 
53Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros0:30:06 
54Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:33 
55Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
56Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre0:34:01 
57Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:36:34 
58Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence0:38:56 
59Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre0:39:07 
60Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:11 
61Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
62Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
63Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:15 
64Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:39:17 
65Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre0:39:59 
66Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:40:12 
67Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:40:42 
68Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team0:42:18 
69Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:42:24 
70Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:42:58 
71Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:45:30 
72Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:46:03 
73Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros0:46:20 
74Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:48:00 
75Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros0:49:05 
76Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac0:49:37 
77Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
78Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
79Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:49:43 
80Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  
81Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence0:50:32 
82Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:50:38 
83Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie0:50:42 
84Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence0:50:54 
85Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:51:02 
86Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:51:06 
87Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre0:51:33 
88Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:51:48 
89Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie  
90Tom Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac0:51:51 
91Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:52:48 
92Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:53:17 
93Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ0:53:42 
94Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:53:46 
95Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:53:54 
96Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:54:47 
97Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ0:55:06 
98Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:55:49 
99Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:55:51 
100Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:17 
101Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:27 
102Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky0:57:04 
103Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:57:20 
104Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:57:47 
105Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ1:00:06 
106Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team1:01:17 
107Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky1:04:15 
108Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team1:04:48 
109Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:04:53 
110William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac1:04:58 
111Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre1:05:36 
112Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:06:11 
113Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre1:06:23 
114Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:08:48 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team43 pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky29 
3Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar Team23 
4Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre21 
5Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac20 
6Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept20 
7Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team20 
8Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie19 
9Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac18 
10Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits18 
11Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team18 
12Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ17 
13Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team15 
14Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre15 
15Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky14 
16Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits13 
17Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac13 
18Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team12 
19Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM10 
20Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
21Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac8 
22Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits8 
23Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole8 
24Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole7 
25Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 937 
26Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6 
27Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
28Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team5 
29Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky4 
30Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4 
31Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4 
32Steven Tronet (Fra) Armee de Terre4 
33Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4 
34Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3 
35Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA3 
36Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team3 
37Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ3 
38David Arroyo (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
39Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky2 
40Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2 
41Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
42Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1 
43Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie1 
44Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team1 
45Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team34 pts
2Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac30 
3Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky28 
4Julien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre16 
5Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team10 
6Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie10 
7Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits9 
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky8 
9Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ8 
10Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept7 
11Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team7 
12Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7 
13Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac6 
14Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky6 
15Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
16Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits5 
17Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5 
18Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole4 
19Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky4 
20Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4 
21Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
23Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept3 
24Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Armee de Terre3 
25Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2 
26Beñat Txoperena Matxikote (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2 
27Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2 
28Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ2 
29Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
30Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1 
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team17:11:16 
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:05:31 
3Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:06:52 
4Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:12:57 
5François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:14:25 
6Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:19:21 
7Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:57 
8Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:03 
9Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:27:08 
10Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:27:37 
11Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:27:55 
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:28:12 
13Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ0:29:55 
14Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:29:59 
15Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:32:26 
16Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team  
17Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:04 
18Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
19Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:39:08 
20Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:39:10 
21Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:40:35 
22Miguel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:46:13 
23Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:47:53 
24Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:48:58 
25Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole0:49:30 
26Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:50:55 
27Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:51:41 
28Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre0:53:10 
29Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ0:53:35 
30Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:54:40 
31Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ0:54:59 
32Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:55:42 
33Pello Olaberria Arruabarrena (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:55:44 
34Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:10 
35Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:56:20 
36Héctor Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team1:04:41 
37Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:04:46 
38Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre1:05:29 
39Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept1:06:04 
40Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:08:41 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sky51:48:08 
2Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:13:10 
3BMC Racing Team0:13:13 
4Movistar Team0:14:21 
5AG2R La Mondiale0:15:13 
6Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:15:56 
7Cannondale-Drapac0:16:19 
8Astana Pro Team0:17:41 
9Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:18:36 
10Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:58 
11Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:34:34 
12FDJ0:52:26 
13Direct Energie1:01:22 
14Armee de Terre1:01:23 
15HP BTP - Auber 931:31:36 
16Roubaix - Lille Metropole1:47:34 

Related Articles

Back to top