Kelderman wins Tour of Denmark stage 5

Belkin rider moves into overall lead

Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) won the stage 5 time trial and took over the general classification lead in the Tour of Denmark on Saturday evening in Holbaek.

"It's nice to race in Denmark," said Kelderman, who took the victory in front of the thousands of people lining the 12.1km course.

As is historically the case with the race, the time trial proved to be important for the final standings of the Danish tour.

For awhile, Rich Flens (Belkin) occupied the hot seat with a best time of 14:43. His mark was later surpassed by Timofey Kritskiy (Katusha) in 14:37 and Matthias Brändle (Team IAM) in 14:38.

Then Kelderman crossed the line with a time of 14:35. That bumped Kritskiy to second. Martin Elminger (Team IAM) ended up third in 14:38 with Brändle in fourth. Sprinter Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma Quick Step) put in a surprisingly fast time to finish fifth in the stage in 14:40. He is now in the top 10 overall.

Kelderman leads Lars Bak (Lotto Belisol) by six seconds in the GC. Matti Breschel (Saxo-Tinkoff) sits third at 15 seconds.

Kelderman also leads both the points competition and the best young rider competition.

The race concludes on Sunday with a 165km road stage from Roskilde to Frederikberg.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:14:35 
2Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha0:00:02 
3Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:03 
4Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling  
5Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:05 
6Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:08 
7Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:00:09 
8Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:00:11 
9Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
10Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
11Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For  
12Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:00:13 
13Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
14Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:14 
15Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
16Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:18 
17Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol  
18Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:00:19 
19Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
20Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:00:20 
21Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:21 
22Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha  
23Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:00:22 
24Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:23 
25Andre Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energi  
26Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:25 
27Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha0:00:26 
28Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
29Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
30Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:27 
31Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:28 
32Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar  
33Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:30 
34Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:31 
35Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  
36Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
37Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:33 
38Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
39Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:34 
40Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:35 
41Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
42Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:36 
43Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:37 
44Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:38 
45Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
46Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp0:00:39 
47Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
48Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:40 
49Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
50Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
51Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:41 
52Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
53Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:00:42 
54Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:43 
55Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi  
56Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:45 
57Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp  
58Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:46 
59Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team  
60Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:48 
61Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:49 
62Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark  
63Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
64Sébastian Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:50 
65Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:52 
66Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:00:55 
67Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:56 
68Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:00:57 
69Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:58 
70Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:59 
71Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:01 
72Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:03 
73Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:05 
74Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
75Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
76Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
77Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:07 
78Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:08 
79Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
80Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For  
81Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:01:10 
82Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
83Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
84Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:01:11 
85Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:12 
86Dennis Hereford Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark  
87Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:13 
88Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:14 
89Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:16 
90Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:01:17 
91Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
92Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:24 
93Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
94Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:01:27 
95Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
96Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:28 
97Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:01:31 
98Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
99Morten Øllegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:01:34 
100Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk  
101Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:01:36 
102Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling  
103Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark  
104Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:40 
105Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:41 
106Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:42 
107Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:01:43 
108Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
109Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
110Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:01:44 
111Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:45 
112Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi  
113Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:47 
114Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:01:48 
115Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:49 
116Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark  
117Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:55 
118Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:01:58 
119Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:59 
120Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:02:03 
121Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:07 
122Justine Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:02:18 
123Kaspar Schønnemann Larsen (Den) Team Tre-For0:02:52 
124Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:02:59 
125Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:03:01 
126Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:03:17 
DNFSacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:14:35 
2Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:00:19 
3Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  
4Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:27 
5Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:40 
6Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:41 
7Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:00:42 
8Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:43 
9Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:45 
10Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:46 
11Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:00:49 
12Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark  
13Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi0:00:52 
14Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:00:57 
15Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:03 
16Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:08 
17Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:12 
18Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:16 
19Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:24 
20Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
21Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:31 
22Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:01:34 
23Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:36 
24Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:40 
25Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:01:44 
26Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:01:47 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team IAM0:44:00 
2Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:04 
3Katusha0:00:11 
4Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:29 
5Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling0:00:47 
6Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:00:48 
7Team Trefor0:01:04 
8Team Europcar0:01:09 
9Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:01:13 
10Topsport Vlaanderen Baloise0:01:15 
11Garmin Sharp  
12Team Cult Energy0:01:18 
13Lotto Belisol0:01:57 
14Blue Water Cycling0:02:06 
15Team Post Danmark0:02:53 
16Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:02:58 
17Team Novo Nordisk0:03:32 
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16:09:24 
2Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol0:00:06 
3Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:15 
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:33 
5Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:38 
6Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:47 
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:51 
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:57 
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:01:08 
10Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi0:01:11 
11Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:13 
12Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:01:14 
13Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:17 
14Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar0:01:20 
15Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:25 
16Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:01:26 
17Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling0:01:27 
18Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:28 
19Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:31 
20Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:32 
21Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:34 
22Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling0:01:36 
23Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:41 
24Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:46 
25Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:57 
26Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For0:02:09 
27Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:02:16 
28Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:02:18 
29Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha0:02:22 
30Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:42 
31Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:02:51 
32Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:03:13 
33Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp0:04:51 
34Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:05:01 
35Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling0:05:02 
36Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:15 
37Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling0:05:50 
38Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:05:59 
39Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:06:02 
40Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling  
41Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:06:39 
42Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha0:06:56 
43Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:07:55 
44Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:08:50 
45Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp0:09:15 
46Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:11:46 
47Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:11:59 
48Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:33 
49Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:38 
50Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:12:51 
51Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:14 
52Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:13:32 
53Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:13:43 
54Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:48 
55Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:13:52 
56Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:27 
57Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:15:09 
58Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:15:28 
59Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:16:01 
60Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:16:02 
61Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:16:05 
62Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:16:16 
63Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:16:17 
64Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:16:44 
65Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:17:09 
66Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:17:16 
67Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:17:24 
68Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:18:06 
69Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:18:10 
70Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:19:08 
71Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha0:21:01 
72Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:21:33 
73Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:22:15 
74Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:16 
75Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:22:17 
76Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp0:22:20 
77Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:33 
78Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:22:59 
79Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:23:32 
80Andre Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:23:54 
81Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:23:59 
82Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:24:02 
83Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:24:08 
84Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling0:24:26 
85Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:24:48 
86Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:25:00 
87Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:25:21 
88Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp0:25:41 
89Dennis Hereford Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:25:44 
90Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp0:25:52 
91Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:26:00 
92Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
93Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:26:44 
94Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:26:58 
95Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi0:27:04 
96Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha0:27:11 
97Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:27:12 
98Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:27:15 
99Morten Øllegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:27:18 
100Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:27:26 
101Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:40 
102Sébastian Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:28:42 
103Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:28:44 
104Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:28:54 
105Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:28:55 
106Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling0:29:06 
107Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark0:30:53 
108Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:31:23 
109Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:31:39 
110Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:31:41 
111Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
112Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:32:13 
113Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team0:33:27 
114Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:33:39 
115Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:35:05 
116Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:38:57 
117Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:39:42 
118Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:39:55 
119Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi0:42:42 
120Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:42:58 
121Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:43:15 
122Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For0:44:35 
123Justine Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:44:57 
124Kaspar Schønnemann Larsen (Den) Team Tre-For0:47:00 
125Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:53:37 
126Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:53:52 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team41 pts
2Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff34 
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi31 
4Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol27 
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team20 
6Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal18 
7Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team17 
8Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox15 
9Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team15 
10Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp15 
11Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team15 
12Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling14 
13Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol13 
14Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12 
15Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff12 
16Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha12 
17Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp11 
18Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling10 
19Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar9 
20Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9 
21Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar7 
22Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise7 
23Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team7 
24Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling6 
25Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha6 
26Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha6 
27Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6 
28Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling6 
29Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5 
30Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5 
31Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha5 
32Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi5 
33Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal5 
34Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling4 
35Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4 
36Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk4 
37Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi3 
38Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team3 
39Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp3 
40Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar3 
41Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For3 
42Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk3 
43Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol2 
44Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For2 
45Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise1 
46Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp1 
47Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark1 
48Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal1 
49Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark1 
Hills classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For30 pts
2Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal20 
3Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling20 
4Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi18 
5Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team14 
6Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal14 
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12 
8Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling12 
9Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi10 
10Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff10 
11Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark10 
12Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha10 
13Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling10 
14Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise6 
15Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For6 
16Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff6 
17Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise4 
18Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk4 
19Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal4 
20Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4 
21Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha4 
22Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2 
23Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
24Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
25Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha2 
26Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark2 
27Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp2 
28Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team16:09:24 
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:01:08 
3Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:32 
4Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For0:01:57 
5Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark0:07:55 
6Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:11:46 
7Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:14 
8Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:48 
9Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:27 
10Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi0:15:28 
11Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark0:22:15 
12Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:16 
13Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:22:59 
14Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark0:25:00 
15Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:25:21 
16Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:26:00 
17Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  
18Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For0:27:12 
19Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark0:27:26 
20Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:28:44 
21Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:31:39 
22Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For0:33:39 
23Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:38:57 
24Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi0:42:42 
25Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling0:42:58 
26Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For0:53:52 
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox48:30:31 
2Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling0:00:16 
3Topsport Vlaanderen Baloise0:01:04 
4Team Cult Energy0:01:20 
5Team IAM0:01:45 
6Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:04:05 
7Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:07:42 
8Katusha0:08:04 
9Team Trefor0:11:20 
10Garmin Sharp0:11:38 
11Team Europcar0:12:19 
12Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:17:41 
13Lotto Belisol0:20:06 
14Team Post Danmark0:33:04 
15Team Novo Nordisk0:35:01 
16Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:37:45 
17Blue Water Cycling0:44:05 

Related Articles

Back to top