TechPowered By

More tech

Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark 2013

Date range:
July 31 - August 4, 2013

August 03, Stage 5: Holbæk (ITT) 12.1km

Kelderman wins Tour of Denmark stage 5

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 03, 2013, 20:24 BST,
Updated:
August 04, 2013, 12:24 BST

Belkin rider moves into overall lead

Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) wins stage 5 of the Tour of Denmark.

Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) wins stage 5 of the Tour of Denmark.

view thumbnail gallery

Wilco Kelderman (Belkin) won the stage 5 time trial and took over the general classification lead in the Tour of Denmark on Saturday evening in Holbaek.

"It's nice to race in Denmark," said Kelderman, who took the victory in front of the thousands of people lining the 12.1km course.

As is historically the case with the race, the time trial proved to be important for the final standings of the Danish tour.

For awhile, Rich Flens (Belkin) occupied the hot seat with a best time of 14:43. His mark was later surpassed by Timofey Kritskiy (Katusha) in 14:37 and Matthias Brändle (Team IAM) in 14:38.

Then Kelderman crossed the line with a time of 14:35. That bumped Kritskiy to second. Martin Elminger (Team IAM) ended up third in 14:38 with Brändle in fourth. Sprinter Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma Quick Step) put in a surprisingly fast time to finish fifth in the stage in 14:40. He is now in the top 10 overall.

Kelderman leads Lars Bak (Lotto Belisol) by six seconds in the GC. Matti Breschel (Saxo-Tinkoff) sits third at 15 seconds.

Kelderman also leads both the points competition and the best young rider competition.

The race concludes on Sunday with a 165km road stage from Roskilde to Frederikberg.

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:14:35  
2 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha 0:00:02  
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:00:03  
4 Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling    
5 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:05  
6 Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:08  
7 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:00:09  
8 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha 0:00:11  
9 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
10 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
11 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For    
12 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha 0:00:13  
13 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team    
14 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14  
15 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
16 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:18  
17 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol    
18 Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:00:19  
19 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
20 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:20  
21 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:21  
22 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha    
23 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:00:22  
24 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:23  
25 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energi    
26 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:25  
27 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha 0:00:26  
28 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team    
29 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team    
30 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:00:27  
31 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:28  
32 Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar    
33 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:30  
34 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:31  
35 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
36 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
37 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:33  
38 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
39 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:00:34  
40 Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:00:35  
41 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar    
42 Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:00:36  
43 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:37  
44 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:38  
45 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
46 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:39  
47 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
48 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:40  
49 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
50 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
51 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For 0:00:41  
52 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
53 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha 0:00:42  
54 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:43  
55 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi    
56 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:45  
57 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp    
58 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:00:46  
59 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team    
60 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:00:48  
61 Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For 0:00:49  
62 Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark    
63 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
64 Sébastian Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:50  
65 Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:00:52  
66 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha 0:00:55  
67 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:56  
68 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:00:57  
69 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:58  
70 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:59  
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:01:01  
72 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:01:03  
73 Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:05  
74 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
75 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
76 Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
77 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:01:07  
78 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:08  
79 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
80 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For    
81 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:10  
82 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
83 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk    
84 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:11  
85 Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For 0:01:12  
86 Dennis Hereford Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark    
87 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:13  
88 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:01:14  
89 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:16  
90 Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:01:17  
91 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
92 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:24  
93 Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
94 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha 0:01:27  
95 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
96 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:28  
97 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:01:31  
98 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
99 Morten Øllegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:34  
100 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk    
101 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:01:36  
102 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling    
103 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark    
104 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:01:40  
105 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:41  
106 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:42  
107 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:43  
108 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
109 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
110 Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:44  
111 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:45  
112 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi    
113 Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:01:47  
114 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:48  
115 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:01:49  
116 Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark    
117 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:01:55  
118 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:01:58  
119 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:01:59  
120 Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:02:03  
121 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:02:07  
122 Justine Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:02:18  
123 Kaspar Schønnemann Larsen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:02:52  
124 Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:02:59  
125 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:03:01  
126 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:03:17  
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox    
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:14:35  
2 Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:00:19  
3 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
4 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:00:27  
5 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:40  
6 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For 0:00:41  
7 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha 0:00:42  
8 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:00:43  
9 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:45  
10 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:00:46  
11 Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For 0:00:49  
12 Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark    
13 Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:00:52  
14 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:00:57  
15 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:01:03  
16 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:08  
17 Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For 0:01:12  
18 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:16  
19 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:24  
20 Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
21 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:31  
22 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:34  
23 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:01:36  
24 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:01:40  
25 Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:01:44  
26 Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:01:47  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team IAM 0:44:00  
2 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:04  
3 Katusha 0:00:11  
4 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:29  
5 Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling 0:00:47  
6 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:00:48  
7 Team Trefor 0:01:04  
8 Team Europcar 0:01:09  
9 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 0:01:13  
10 Topsport Vlaanderen Baloise 0:01:15  
11 Garmin Sharp    
12 Team Cult Energy 0:01:18  
13 Lotto Belisol 0:01:57  
14 Blue Water Cycling 0:02:06  
15 Team Post Danmark 0:02:53  
16 Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:02:58  
17 Team Novo Nordisk 0:03:32  
General classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16:09:24  
2 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 0:00:06  
3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:15  
4 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:33  
5 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:00:38  
6 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:47  
7 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:51  
8 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00:57  
9 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:01:08  
10 Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:01:11  
11 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:13  
12 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:01:14  
13 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:01:17  
14 Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 0:01:20  
15 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:25  
16 Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:01:26  
17 Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:01:27  
18 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:28  
19 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:31  
20 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:32  
21 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:34  
22 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:01:36  
23 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:41  
24 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:01:46  
25 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For 0:01:57  
26 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For 0:02:09  
27 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:16  
28 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:02:18  
29 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha 0:02:22  
30 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:02:42  
31 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha 0:02:51  
32 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:03:13  
33 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Sharp 0:04:51  
34 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:05:01  
35 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:05:02  
36 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:05:15  
37 Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:05:50  
38 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:05:59  
39 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:06:02  
40 Daniel Foder (Den) Blue Water Cycling    
41 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:06:39  
42 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha 0:06:56  
43 Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:07:55  
44 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:08:50  
45 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:09:15  
46 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:11:46  
47 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:11:59  
48 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:12:33  
49 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:38  
50 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:12:51  
51 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:14  
52 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 0:13:32  
53 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:13:43  
54 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:13:48  
55 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:13:52  
56 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:14:27  
57 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:15:09  
58 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:15:28  
59 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha 0:16:01  
60 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:16:02  
61 Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:16:05  
62 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:16:16  
63 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:16:17  
64 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:16:44  
65 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 0:17:09  
66 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:17:16  
67 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:17:24  
68 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:18:06  
69 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:18:10  
70 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:19:08  
71 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha 0:21:01  
72 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:21:33  
73 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:22:15  
74 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22:16  
75 Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:22:17  
76 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp 0:22:20  
77 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 0:22:33  
78 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha 0:22:59  
79 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:23:32  
80 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:23:54  
81 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:23:59  
82 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:24:02  
83 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24:08  
84 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:24:26  
85 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:24:48  
86 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:25:00  
87 Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:25:21  
88 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 0:25:41  
89 Dennis Hereford Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:25:44  
90 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:25:52  
91 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:00  
92 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
93 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:26:44  
94 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:26:58  
95 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:27:04  
96 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha 0:27:11  
97 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:27:12  
98 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:27:15  
99 Morten Øllegaard (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:27:18  
100 Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:27:26  
101 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:28:40  
102 Sébastian Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:28:42  
103 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:28:44  
104 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:28:54  
105 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:28:55  
106 Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:29:06  
107 Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:30:53  
108 Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:31:23  
109 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 0:31:39  
110 Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:31:41  
111 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
112 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:32:13  
113 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:33:27  
114 Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For 0:33:39  
115 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:35:05  
116 Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:38:57  
117 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:39:42  
118 Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:39:55  
119 Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:42:42  
120 Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:42:58  
121 Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:43:15  
122 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For 0:44:35  
123 Justine Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 0:44:57  
124 Kaspar Schønnemann Larsen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:47:00  
125 Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:53:37  
126 Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For 0:53:52  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 41  pts
2 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 34  
3 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi 31  
4 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 27  
5 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 20  
6 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 18  
7 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 17  
8 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 15  
9 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 15  
10 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 15  
11 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 15  
12 Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling 14  
13 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol 13  
14 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 12  
15 Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 12  
16 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha 12  
17 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 11  
18 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 10  
19 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 9  
20 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 9  
21 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 7  
22 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7  
23 Rick Flens (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 7  
24 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling 6  
25 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha 6  
26 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha 6  
27 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 6  
28 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 6  
29 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5  
30 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 5  
31 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 5  
32 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi 5  
33 Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 5  
34 Kevyn Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 4  
35 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4  
36 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 4  
37 Troels Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energi 3  
38 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3  
39 Robbie Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp 3  
40 Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar 3  
41 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Team Tre-For 3  
42 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 3  
43 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2  
44 Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) Team Tre-For 2  
45 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1  
46 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 1  
47 Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark 1  
48 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 1  
49 Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark 1  
Hills classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 30  pts
2 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 20  
3 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Blue Water Cycling 20  
4 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Cult Energi 18  
5 Marc Goos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 14  
6 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 14  
7 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 12  
8 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling 12  
9 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi 10  
10 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 10  
11 Rolf Broge (Den) Team Post Danmark 10  
12 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha 10  
13 Matthias Brândle (Aut) IAM Cycling 10  
14 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6  
15 Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For 6  
16 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 6  
17 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4  
18 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 4  
19 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 4  
20 Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 4  
21 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 4  
22 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox 2  
23 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
24 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
25 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Katusha 2  
26 Jimmi Sørensen (Den) Team Post Danmark 2  
27 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 2  
28 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16:09:24  
2 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:01:08  
3 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:32  
4 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Tre-For 0:01:57  
5 Marc Garby (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:07:55  
6 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:11:46  
7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:14  
8 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:13:48  
9 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:14:27  
10 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:15:28  
11 Nicolai Brøchner (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:22:15  
12 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:22:16  
13 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha 0:22:59  
14 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:25:00  
15 Martin Grøn (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring-Riwal 0:25:21  
16 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 0:26:00  
17 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
18 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Tre-For 0:27:12  
19 Markus Kilsgaard (Den) Team Post Danmark 0:27:26  
20 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:28:44  
21 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 0:31:39  
22 Frederik Plesner (Den) Team Tre-For 0:33:39  
23 Aske Vorre (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:38:57  
24 Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energi 0:42:42  
25 Mathias Møller Nielsen (Den) Blue Water Cycling 0:42:58  
26 Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Tre-For 0:53:52  
Team classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 48:30:31  
2 Vacansoleil DCM Pro Cycling 0:00:16  
3 Topsport Vlaanderen Baloise 0:01:04  
4 Team Cult Energy 0:01:20  
5 Team IAM 0:01:45  
6 Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:04:05  
7 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:07:42  
8 Katusha 0:08:04  
9 Team Trefor 0:11:20  
10 Garmin Sharp 0:11:38  
11 Team Europcar 0:12:19  
12 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 0:17:41  
13 Lotto Belisol 0:20:06  
14 Team Post Danmark 0:33:04  
15 Team Novo Nordisk 0:35:01  
16 Concordia Forsikring - Riwal 0:37:45  
17 Blue Water Cycling 0:44:05