TechPowered By

More tech

La Route de France 2012

Date range:
August 4-12, 2012

August 12, Stage 9: Corcieux - Munster 113.9km

Stevens wins 2012 La Route de France

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 13, 2012, 14:58 BST,
Updated:
August 13, 2012, 16:00 BST

Specialized-lululemon American triumphs on final stage to seal overall victory

Full Results
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 3:14:11  
2 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:45  
3 Kristin McGrath (USA) United States    
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:02:34  
5 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:02:51  
6 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
7 Aurélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
8 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita    
9 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink    
10 Edwige Pitel (Fra) France    
11 Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
12 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
14 Janel Holcomb (USA) United States 0:04:31  
15 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States 0:06:58  
16 Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'Aloso Colavita 0:08:09  
17 Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:09:24  
18 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion    
19 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope    
20 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
21 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:09:51  
22 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 0:12:09  
23 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
24 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:12:11  
25 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
26 Amanda Miller (USA) United States 0:17:46  
27 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon    
28 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France 0:24:54  
29 Marie-Laure Cloarec Mathis (Fra) France    
30 Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'Aloso Colavita 0:25:27  
31 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion 0:30:20  
32 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion    
33 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States    
34 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion    
35 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France 0:38:21  
36 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States 0:42:30  
37 Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:44:52  
DNF Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon    
DNF Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon    
DNF Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
DNF Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
DNF Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
DNF Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
DNF Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara    
DNF Alna Burato (Fra) France    
DNF Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink    
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
DNF Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink    
DNF Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
DNF Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
DNF Silvia Moroni (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
DNF Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
DNF Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
DNF Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
DNF Oriane Chaumet (Fra) Team GSD Gestion    
DNF Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope    
DNF Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita    
Final general classification
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 25:12:10  
2 Kristin McGrath (USA) United States 0:01:10  
3 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:51  
4 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:03:01  
5 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:03:37  
6 Edwige Pitel (Fra) France 0:04:02  
7 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara 0:04:57  
8 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:07  
9 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:05:14  
10 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 0:05:27  
11 Aleksandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:48  
12 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Forno D'Aloso Colavita 0:05:54  
13 Aurélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:07:00  
14 Janel Holcomb (USA) United States 0:08:03  
15 Carla Ryan (Aus) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:11:59  
16 Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States 0:12:30  
17 Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Forno D'Aloso Colavita 0:12:36  
18 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:12:55  
19 Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:13:56  
20 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 0:14:43  
21 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:16:20  
22 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 0:17:03  
23 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:17:37  
24 Amanda Miller (USA) United States 0:19:31  
25 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink 0:21:12  
26 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:21:55  
27 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:24:33  
28 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France 0:29:57  
29 Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'Aloso Colavita 0:30:43  
30 Marie-Laure Cloarec Mathis (Fra) France 0:32:22  
31 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion 0:34:23  
32 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD Gestion 0:36:50  
33 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States 0:37:08  
34 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 0:38:40  
35 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) France 0:59:26  
36 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States 1:20:46  
37 Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:43:48  
Young riders classification
1 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Be Pink 25:17:37  
2 Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion 0:12:10  
3 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:19:06  
4 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) United States 0:31:41  
Teams classification
1 Vienne Futuroscope 75:49:48  
2 United States 0:04:22  
3 Be Pink 0:16:05  
4 AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:16:13  
5 Forno D'Aloso Colavita 0:35:01  
6 S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:48:17  
7 Team GSD Gestion 0:51:07  
8 France 0:53:03