Van Dijk wins Gracia-Orlova prologue

Specialized-lululemon place three riders in top-four

Full Results
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon0:02:41 
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:00:05 
3Aleksa Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:06 
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:09 
5Maria Mishina (Rus) RusVelo0:00:10 
6Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink  
7Martina Ritter (Aut) Team Stuttgart  
8Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:11 
9Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
10Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:00:12 
11Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon  
12Lucie Záleská (Cze) Czech Republic  
13Mieke Kroger (Ger) Team Futurumshop  
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia  
15Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:13 
16Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling  
17Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
18Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon  
19Anouska Koster (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:00:14 
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink  
21Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:15 
22Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) Czech Republic  
23Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
24Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo0:00:16 
25Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
26Martina Ružicková (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:17 
27Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling  
28Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia  
29Paulina Brzežna-Bentkowska (Pol) Pacific Torun  
30Madelene Olsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
31Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:18 
32Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
33Irena Berková (Cze) Czech Republic  
34Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
35Polona Batagelj (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet  
36Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russia  
37Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:19 
38Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Futurumshop  
39Valeriya Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
40Jutta Stienen (Swi) Racing Students  
41Edyta Jasinska (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
42Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
43Katarzy Niewiadoma (Pol) Pacific Torun  
44Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia  
45Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:20 
46Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students  
47Karolin Garczynska (Pol) Poland  
48Žavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
49Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
50Paula Gorycka (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin  
51Susana Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
52Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo  
53Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling0:00:21 
54Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
55Martyna Klekot (Pol) Pacific Torun  
56Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
57Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
58Andrea Buchel (Swi) Racing Students  
59Ellen Heiny (Ger) Racing Students  
60Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students  
61Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
62Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia  
63Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine  
64Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
65Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) BePink0:00:22 
66Alenka Novak (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet  
67Ronja Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog  
68Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
69Olga Wasiuk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin  
70Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop  
71Natalia Rutkowska (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
72Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
73Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway  
74Natalia Milenik (Pol) Poland0:00:23 
75Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
76Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
77Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
78Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar  
79Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin  
80Kinga Urbaš (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:00:24 
81Heike Noever (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
82Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
83Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog  
84Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Pacific Torun  
85Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
86Urša Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:00:25 
87Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
88Natalia Morytko (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
89Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) Poland  
90Egle Poškaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
91Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Bigla Cycling  
92Karolin Karasiewicz (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
93Monika Brzežna (Pol) Pacific Torun  
94Paulina Guz (Pol) Poland  
95Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Czech Republic  
96Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:26 
97Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
98Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin  
99Stefanie Paul (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog  
100Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling  
101Špela Kern (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet  
102Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop  
103Martina Zwick (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:27 
104Ajda Opeka (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet  
105Agné Šilinité (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
106Gunda Häussler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
107Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland  
108Gloria Boldrini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
109Kristina Norvaišaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:28 
110Monika Simonová (Cze) Czech MIX Team  
111Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink  
112Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway  
113Pia Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
114Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:00:29 
115Sabina Napieralska (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
116Božena Kucerová (Cze) Czech MIX Team  
117Petra Zrimšek (Slo) BePink  
118Alisabeth Reiner (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
119Sandra Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling  
120Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
121Annabell Öschger (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
122Elena Eggl (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:30 
123Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
124Hana Kolárová (Cze) Czech MIX Team0:00:31 
125Nadja Schreder (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
126Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
127Veronika Kotalová (Cze) Czech MIX Team  
128Jurgita Kibiliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
129Mónika Király (Hun) Squadra Scappatella  
130Livia Hanesová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:00:32 
131Monika Kadlecová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany  
132Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Norway  
133Barbara Benko (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany  
134Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Norway  
135Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway  
136Daniela Gass (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:33 
137Ariane Horbach (Ger) Racing Students0:00:34 
138Katarina Miškovská (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:00:36 
139Judita Lorencová (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:37 
140Denisa Bartošová (Cze) Czech Republic  
141Sona Vlachová (Cze) Czech MIX Team  
142Azzura D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
143Kornélia Epres (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany  
144Jeanette Gerrie (NZl) Czech MIX Team0:00:38 
145Larissa Ratkic (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:43 
146Zuzana Vojtášová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany  
147Siri Minge (Nor) Norway  
148Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:01:02 
149Daniela Levi (Isr) BePink  
Teams
1Specialized-lululemon0:08:17 
2RusVelo0:00:15 
3Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:30 
4Czech Republic0:00:31 
5Team Futurumshop  
6BePink0:00:32 
7Russia0:00:33 
8Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:37 
9Bigla Cycling  
10Cramo Go:Green  
11S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:00:39 
12Regional Polish Team  
13Pacific Torun0:00:43 
14Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog  
15Racing Students0:00:46 
16Ukraine0:00:47 
17Team Stuttgart  
18E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:00:51 
19Maxx-Solar  
20Mayday Team Start Lublin  
21Poland0:00:54 
22Lithuania0:00:59 
23Squadra Scappatella0:01:03 
24Norway0:01:08 
25Czech MIX Team0:01:14 
26Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:01:22 
General classification after prologue
1Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-lululemon0:02:41 
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:00:05 
3Aleksa Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:06 
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon0:00:09 
5Maria Mishina (Rus) RusVelo0:00:10 
6Alena Amialiusik (Blr) BePink  
7Martina Ritter (Aut) Team Stuttgart  
8Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:11 
9Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
10Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Regional Polish Team0:00:12 
11Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon  
12Lucie Záleská (Cze) Czech Republic  
13Mieke Kroger (Ger) Team Futurumshop  
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russia  
15Anastasia Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:13 
16Emma Pooley (GBr) Bigla Cycling  
17Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
18Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon  
19Anouska Koster (Ger) Team Futurumshop0:00:14 
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink  
21Elena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:15 
22Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) Czech Republic  
23Katsiaryna Barazna (Blr) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
24Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo0:00:16 
25Rossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
26Martina Ružicková (Cze) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:17 
27Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Bigla Cycling  
28Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia  
29Paulina Brzežna-Bentkowska (Pol) Pacific Torun  
30Madelene Olsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
31Sara Mustonen (Swe) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:18 
32Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
33Irena Berková (Cze) Czech Republic  
34Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
35Polona Batagelj (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet  
36Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Russia  
37Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:19 
38Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Futurumshop  
39Valeriya Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine  
40Jutta Stienen (Swi) Racing Students  
41Edyta Jasinska (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
42Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
43Katarzy Niewiadoma (Pol) Pacific Torun  
44Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia  
45Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:20 
46Steffi Meizer (Ger) Racing Students  
47Karolin Garczynska (Pol) Poland  
48Žavinta Titenyte (Ltu) Lithuania  
49Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
50Paula Gorycka (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin  
51Susana Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
52Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) RusVelo  
53Emilie Aubry (Swi) Bigla Cycling0:00:21 
54Ivanna Borovychenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
55Martyna Klekot (Pol) Pacific Torun  
56Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine  
57Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
58Andrea Buchel (Swi) Racing Students  
59Ellen Heiny (Ger) Racing Students  
60Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Racing Students  
61Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
62Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia  
63Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukraine  
64Martina Thomasson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
65Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) BePink0:00:22 
66Alenka Novak (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet  
67Ronja Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog  
68Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine  
69Olga Wasiuk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin  
70Janine Van Der Meer (Ned) Team Futurumshop  
71Natalia Rutkowska (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
72Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
73Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway  
74Natalia Milenik (Pol) Poland0:00:23 
75Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
76Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
77Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
78Reta Trotman (NZl) Maxx-Solar  
79Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin  
80Kinga Urbaš (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin0:00:24 
81Heike Noever (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
82Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
83Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog  
84Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Pacific Torun  
85Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Cramo Go:Green  
86Urša Pintar (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:00:25 
87Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
88Natalia Morytko (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
89Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) Poland  
90Egle Poškaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
91Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Bigla Cycling  
92Karolin Karasiewicz (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
93Monika Brzežna (Pol) Pacific Torun  
94Paulina Guz (Pol) Poland  
95Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Czech Republic  
96Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:26 
97Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
98Monika Krawczyk (Pol) Mayday Team Start Lublin  
99Stefanie Paul (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog  
100Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling  
101Špela Kern (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet  
102Sarah Lena Hofmann (Ger) Team Futurumshop  
103Martina Zwick (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:27 
104Ajda Opeka (Slo) E.Leclerc-Klub Polet  
105Agné Šilinité (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
106Gunda Häussler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
107Monika Kopinska (Pol) Poland  
108Gloria Boldrini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
109Kristina Norvaišaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:28 
110Monika Simonová (Cze) Czech MIX Team  
111Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink  
112Eline Brustad (Nor) Norway  
113Pia Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
114Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia0:00:29 
115Sabina Napieralska (Pol) Regional Polish Team  
116Božena Kucerová (Cze) Czech MIX Team  
117Petra Zrimšek (Slo) BePink  
118Alisabeth Reiner (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
119Sandra Weiss (Swi) Bigla Cycling  
120Luisa Beck (Ger) Maxx-Solar  
121Annabell Öschger (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
122Elena Eggl (Ger) Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog0:00:30 
123Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine  
124Hana Kolárová (Cze) Czech MIX Team0:00:31 
125Nadja Schreder (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
126Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
127Veronika Kotalová (Cze) Czech MIX Team  
128Jurgita Kibiliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
129Mónika Király (Hun) Squadra Scappatella  
130Livia Hanesová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:00:32 
131Monika Kadlecová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany  
132Vibeke Dybwad (Nor) Norway  
133Barbara Benko (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany  
134Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Norway  
135Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway  
136Daniela Gass (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:33 
137Ariane Horbach (Ger) Racing Students0:00:34 
138Katarina Miškovská (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:00:36 
139Judita Lorencová (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:37 
140Denisa Bartošová (Cze) Czech Republic  
141Sona Vlachová (Cze) Czech MIX Team  
142Azzura D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
143Kornélia Epres (Hun) Mix CK Epic Dohnany  
144Jeanette Gerrie (NZl) Czech MIX Team0:00:38 
145Larissa Ratkic (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:00:43 
146Zuzana Vojtášová (Svk) Mix CK Epic Dohnany  
147Siri Minge (Nor) Norway  
148Milda Jankauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:01:02 
149Daniela Levi (Isr) BePink  
Teams classification
1Specialized-lululemon0:08:17 
2RusVelo0:00:15 
3Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:30 
4Czech Republic0:00:31 
5Team Futurumshop  
6BePink0:00:32 
7Russia0:00:33 
8Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:00:37 
9Bigla Cycling  
10Cramo Go:Green  
11S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox0:00:39 
12Regional Polish Team  
13Pacific Torun0:00:43 
14Koga Ladies-Fachklink Dr. Herzog  
15Racing Students0:00:46 
16Ukraine0:00:47 
17Team Stuttgart  
18E.Leclerc-Klub Polet0:00:51 
19Maxx-Solar  
20Mayday Team Start Lublin  
21Poland0:00:54 
22Lithuania0:00:59 
23Squadra Scappatella0:01:03 
24Norway0:01:08 
25Czech MIX Team0:01:14 
26Mix CK Epic Dohnany0:01:22 
Back to top