Danny van Poppel wins stage 1 at Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen

Joeaar remains in leader's jersey

Danny van Poppel (Trek Factory Racing) sprinted to his first victory as a professional in stage 1 at Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen. Danilo Napolitano (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Scott Thwaites (Team NetApp-Endura) rounded out the top three in the field sprint finale behind the 20-year-old Dutch winner.

Prologue winner Gert Joeaar (Cofidis, Solutions Credits) remains in the leader's jersey with one stage remaining. The Estonian leads Johan Le Bon (FDJ.fr) by five seconds and Kristof Vandewalle (Trek Factory Racing) by eight seconds on general classification.

The stage was set for a bunch gallop to decide stage 1 after the final escapee was caught four kilometres from the finish. Trek Factory Racing was among the sprinters' teams working to set up their fast men for victory.

"I am very happy! There was a corner around 500m to go, and just after this the team came by me and went full gas," said van Poppel. "It was perfect for me, I was sitting on Danilo Napolitano's wheel and he started his sprint early, and I was able to come around him at the end. I have had a lot of podiums before this, but this is my first win.

"I did not feel super today at the start, but then started to feel better and better as the race went along. And for a sprinter at the end, it does not matter - when I see the finish line coming, and with the team helping me like they did at the end, that made it easy for me. I want to really thank the team today, because without them I would not have won."

The stage began with a four-man break comprised of Eduard Michael Grosu (Vini Fantini Nippo), Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole), Laurens De Vreese (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Sander Helven (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise). The escapees attained a maximum advantage of five minutes, but the undulating parcours created a split in the break and ultimately all were swept up with about 50km to go.

A new break formed with Stig Broeckx (Lotto-Belisol) and Alphonse Vermote (Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace) and the pair gained 25 seconds before Broeckx decided to set off alone. Vermote was soon caught but Broeckx held off the peloton alone until just four kilometres remained to the finish.

Full Results
1Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing4:14:21 
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
3Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
5Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
6Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
7Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
8Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo  
9Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
11Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
12Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  
13Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
14Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
15Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
16Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
17Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp - Endura  
18Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
19Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura0:00:04 
20Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M  
21Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
22Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura  
23Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
24Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
25Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
26Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
27Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
28Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
29Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
30Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
31Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
32Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
33Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
34Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
35Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
36Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
37Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
38Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
39Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
40Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
41Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) RusVelo  
42Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
43James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
45Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
46Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
47Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
48Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
49Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVelo  
50Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
51Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing  
52Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
53Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
54Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  
55Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
56Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
57Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
58Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
59Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
60Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo  
61Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction  
62Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing  
63Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
64Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
65Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
66Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
67Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo  
68Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
69Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka  
70Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
71Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
72Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
73Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
74Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
75Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
76Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
77Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
78Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
79Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
80Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
81Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
82Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
83Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
84Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M  
85Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
86Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
87Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
88Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
89Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
90Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
91Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo  
92Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
93Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
94Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo  
95Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr  
96Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
97Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
98Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
99Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
100Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp - Endura0:00:19 
101Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:30 
102Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:04 
103Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:07 
104Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
105Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
106Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
107Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:04 
108Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:02:57 
109Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:04:37 
110Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:04:39 
111Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura  
112Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:06:31 
113Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura  
114Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:06:56 
115Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:08:27 
116Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:09:31 
117Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:09:42 
118Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
119Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo  
120Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:12:37 
121Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
122Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
123Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
124Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
125Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
126Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo  
127Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
128Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
129Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M  
130Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo  
131Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
132Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
133Dex Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
134Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems  
135Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
136Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems  
137Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
138Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
139Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
140Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems  
141Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
142Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M  
143Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M  
144Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo  
145Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
146Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  
147Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp  
148Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems  
149Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
150Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
151Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
152Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
153Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
154Johann van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
155Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
156Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
157Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
158Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems  
159Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano  
160Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Team 3M  
161Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
162Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol  
163Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
164Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo  
165Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
166Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
167Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
168Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
169Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol  
170Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
171Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3M  
172Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
173Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
174Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo  
175Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
176Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
177Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
178Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:18:00 
179Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
180Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo  
181Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:18:18 
182Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
DNFGerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka  
DNFRobert-Jon McCarthy (Aus) An Post - Chain Reaction  
DNFRyan Mullen (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
DNFSven Vandousselaere (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
DNFGerry Druyts (Bel) Team 3M  
DNFRick Ottema (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
DNFRomain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
DNFMax Walsleben (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
Sprint 1
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo3pts
2Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
Sprint 2
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3pts
2Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
3Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Sprint 3
1Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3pts
2Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team2 
3Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1 
Points
1Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing15pts
2Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert12 
3Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura10 
4Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale7 
5Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol6 
6Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole5 
7Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol4 
8Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo3 
9Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
10Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke1 
Mountain 1
1Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo3pts
2Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2 
3Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert1 
Mountain 2
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3pts
2Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
3Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole1 
Mountain 3
1Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3pts
2Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team2 
3Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1 
Young riders
1Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing4:14:21 
2Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
3Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
4Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
5Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
6Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
9Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
10Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura0:00:04 
12Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
13Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr  
14Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
15Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
16Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
17Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr  
18Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
19Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
20Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
21Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
22Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
23Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
24Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
25Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
26Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
27Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
28Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction  
29Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
30Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
31Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
32Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
33Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
36Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
37Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
38Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
39Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
40Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M  
41Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
42Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo  
43Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
44Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo  
45Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr  
46Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
47Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
48Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
49Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:07 
50Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
51Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
52Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:04 
53Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:06:31 
54Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura  
55Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:06:56 
56Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:09:42 
57Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo  
58Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team0:12:37 
59Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
60Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale  
61Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo  
62Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
63Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M  
64Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo  
65Dex Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
66Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems  
67Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
68Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems  
69Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
70Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
71Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
72Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems  
73Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
74Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M  
75Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M  
76Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo  
77Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
78Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp  
79Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
80Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
81Johann van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
82Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
83Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems  
84Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
85Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol  
86Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo  
87Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
88Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka  
89Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3M  
90Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
91Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
92Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo  
93Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
94Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:18:00 
95Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Stuttgart  
Local riders
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole4:14:21 
2Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:00:04 
3Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
4Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
5Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
7Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
9Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
10Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing  
12Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
13Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:07 
14Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
15Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:09:31 
16Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:12:37 
17Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems  
18Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems  
19Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M  
20Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
Teams
1Team NetApp - Endura12:43:07 
2Cyclingteam De Rijke  
3Wallonie - Bruxelles  
4Ag2R La Mondiale  
5Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
6Lotto Belisol  
7Trek Factory Racing0:00:04 
8Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
9Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
10Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Team Giant-Shimano  
12Vini Fantini Nippo  
13FDJ.fr0:00:08 
14BMC Racing Team  
15Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
17RusVelo  
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19MTN - Qhubeka  
20Veranclassic - Doltcini  
21Garmin Sharp0:03:01 
22Team 3M0:12:41 
23Team Stuttgart0:19:08 
24An Post - Chain Reaction0:22:08 
25Verandas Willems0:22:19 
General classification after stage 1
1Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4:22:18 
2Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:05 
3Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:08 
4Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:11 
5Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:13 
6Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:14 
7Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
8Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing0:00:15 
9Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura0:00:17 
10Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano  
11Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:18 
12Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp  
13Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:19 
14Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
15Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:20 
16Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:22 
17Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp - Endura0:00:23 
18Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:24 
19Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:25 
20Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:26 
21Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale  
22Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
23Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:27 
24Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:28 
25Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:00:29 
26Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
27Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano  
28Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) RusVelo0:00:30 
29Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN - Qhubeka  
30Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:32 
31Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
32Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:33 
33Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
34Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
35Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
36Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:34 
37Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
38Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:35 
39Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
40Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:36 
41Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
42Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr  
43Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:37 
44Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
45Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:38 
46Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
47Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:39 
48Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:40 
49Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team  
50Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:41 
51Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
52Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
53Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
54Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo  
55Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:43 
56Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:44 
57Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
58Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:45 
59Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
60Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura  
61Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr  
62Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:46 
63Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVelo  
64Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M0:00:47 
65Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
66Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing0:00:48 
67Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo  
68Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
69Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:49 
70Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:52 
71Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:00:53 
72Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems  
73Ronan van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
74Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale  
75Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
76Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:54 
77Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
78Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:55 
79Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo  
80Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo  
81Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:56 
82Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
83Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
84James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:57 
85Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
86Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
87Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp - Endura0:00:59 
88Julien Stassen (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
89Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
90Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
91Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:00 
92Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:01 
93Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:01:02 
94Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo0:01:03 
95Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M0:01:05 
96Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:01:08 
97Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
98Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction0:01:14 
99Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:01:17 
100Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:20 
101Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:30 
102Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:01:39 
103Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:42 
104Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:43 
105Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:44 
106Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:01:52 
107Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:01:58 
108Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:03:45 
109Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:05:12 
110Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura0:05:29 
111Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:06:07 
112Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura0:07:12 
113Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:07:52 
114Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:07:53 
115Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin Sharp0:08:57 
116Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo0:10:20 
117Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:10:28 
118Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:10:38 
119Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:11:12 
120Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:55 
121Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:12:58 
122Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  
123Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:13:00 
124Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:13:03 
125Tino Thömel (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:13:04 
126Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M  
127Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol0:13:05 
128Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:07 
129Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
130Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
131Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:13:08 
132Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:13:09 
133Gaetan Bille (Bel) Verandas Willems0:13:10 
134Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:13:11 
135Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:12 
136Johann van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:13:13 
137Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura0:13:14 
138Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:13:16 
139Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol0:13:17 
140Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems0:13:18 
141Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
142Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:13:19 
143Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:13:20 
144Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo  
145Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M0:13:22 
146Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:24 
147Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems  
148Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:25 
149Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini  
150Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
151Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:26 
152Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
153Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:27 
154Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo0:13:28 
155Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:13:29 
156Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:13:31 
157Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:13:32 
158Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
159Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:13:33 
160Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M  
161Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:37 
162Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Team 3M0:13:38 
163Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3M0:13:39 
164Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
165Dex Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
166Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:13:40 
167Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Team Giant-Shimano0:13:42 
168Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo0:13:44 
169Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:13:45 
170Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano0:13:46 
171Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
172Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:13:49 
173Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:13:58 
174Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:14:01 
175Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:14:05 
176Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems0:14:16 
177Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems0:14:26 
178Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:18:58 
179Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:19:05 
180Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo0:19:14 
181Kai Kautz (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:19:41 
182Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:20:04 
Points classification
1Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits15pts
2Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing15 
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr12 
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert12 
5Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing10 
6Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura10 
7Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing7 
8Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale7 
9Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team6 
10Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol6 
11Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team6 
12Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert6 
13Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Factory Racing5 
14Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole5 
15Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol4 
16Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4 
17Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo3 
18Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
19Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo3 
20Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura2 
21Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
22Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
23Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano1 
24Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke1 
25Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification
1Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert4pts
2Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
3Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo3 
4Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
5Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team2 
6Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
7Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team1 
Best young rider classification
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr4:22:23 
2Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:09 
3Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
4Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:00:13 
5Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing0:00:14 
6Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
7Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:15 
8Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:17 
9Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:20 
10Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:23 
11Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:24 
12Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:27 
13Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
14Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:28 
15Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
16Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:29 
17Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin Sharp  
18Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:30 
19Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
20Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:31 
21Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr  
23Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:32 
24Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles  
25Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:36 
26Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
27Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing  
28Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo  
29Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr0:00:38 
30Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:39 
31Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:40 
32Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano  
33Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura  
34Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Team 3M0:00:42 
35Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
36Rudy Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:43 
37Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:47 
38Willem Wauters (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:48 
39Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:50 
40Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:00:51 
41Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura  
42Christophe Premont (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:54 
43Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement  
44Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:55 
45Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles0:00:56 
46Kim Magnusson (Swe) Vini Fantini Nippo0:00:58 
47Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction0:01:09 
48Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:01:12 
49Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:25 
50Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:38 
51Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:39 
52Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:01:53 
53Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp - Endura0:07:07 
54Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:07:47 
55Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp0:07:48 
56Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo0:10:15 
57Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:10:23 
58Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:12:58 
59Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M0:12:59 
60Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:02 
61Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
62Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:13:04 
63Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:13:06 
64Johann van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:13:08 
65Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp - Endura0:13:09 
66Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:13:11 
67Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol0:13:12 
68Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Verandas Willems0:13:13 
69Petr Vakoc (Cze) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  
70Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:13:14 
71Igor Boev (Rus) RusVelo0:13:15 
72Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo  
73Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Team 3M0:13:17 
74Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems0:13:19 
75Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:13:20 
76Sebastian Lander (Den) BMC Racing Team  
77Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:22 
78Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo0:13:23 
79Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Verandas Willems0:13:26 
80Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:13:27 
81Wout Franssen (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
82Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVelo0:13:28 
83Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Team 3M  
84Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:32 
85Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Team 3M0:13:34 
86Dex Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
87Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo0:13:39 
88Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:13:40 
89Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:41 
90Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:13:53 
91Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke0:13:56 
92Jack Wilson (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:14:00 
93Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems0:14:11 
94Jack Cummings (Aus) Team Stuttgart0:18:53 
95Christopher Muche (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:19:00 
Best local rider classification
1Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing4:22:26 
2Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing0:00:03 
3Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:05 
4Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:06 
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:14 
6Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:18 
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:20 
8Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:44 
9James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:49 
10Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini0:01:00 
12Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:12 
13Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:01:22 
14Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:01:50 
15Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:10:30 
16Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Team 3M0:12:56 
17Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:04 
18Joren Touquet (Bel) Verandas Willems0:13:16 
19Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:13:19 
20Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Verandas Willems0:14:08 
Teams classification
1Trek Factory Racing13:07:24 
2Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:09 
3FDJ.fr0:00:24 
4Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:27 
5BMC Racing Team0:00:31 
6Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:44 
7Team NetApp - Endura0:00:47 
8Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:50 
9Team Giant-Shimano0:00:52 
10Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:56 
11Cyclingteam De Rijke0:01:03 
12Lotto Belisol0:01:05 
13MTN - Qhubeka0:01:10 
14Wallonie - Bruxelles0:01:17 
15Veranclassic - Doltcini0:01:19 
16Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:23 
17RusVelo0:01:33 
18Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team0:01:38 
19Vini Fantini Nippo0:01:47 
20Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:01:48 
21Garmin Sharp0:03:49 
22Team 3M0:14:10 
23Team Stuttgart0:21:05 
24Verandas Willems0:23:53 
25An Post - Chain Reaction0:24:31 

Related Articles

Back to top