TechPowered By

More tech

Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel 2012

Date range:
May 16-20, 2012

May 20, Stage 5: Thionville - Hayange 158.5km

Bouhanni wins Circuit de Lorraine

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 20, 2012, 18:33 BST,
Updated:
May 20, 2012, 19:34 BST

Final stage glory for Tronet

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93 3:33:15  
2 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
4 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
5 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
8 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93    
9 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
10 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
11 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
12 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
13 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
14 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural    
15 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
16 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea    
17 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
18 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
19 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
20 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
21 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural    
22 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
23 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
24 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
25 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
26 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo    
27 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
28 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
29 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
30 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
31 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural    
32 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
33 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
34 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
35 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
36 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
37 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
38 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea    
39 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
40 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
41 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone    
42 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93    
43 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93    
44 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
45 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
46 Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
47 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
48 Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea    
49 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
50 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
51 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone    
52 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
53 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
54 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
55 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
56 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
57 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
58 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
59 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
60 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
61 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
62 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
63 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural    
64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
65 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
66 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14  
67 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
68 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
69 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:18  
70 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea    
71 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:00:40  
72 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41  
73 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
74 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    
75 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:12  
76 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93 0:05:05  
77 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:06:39  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93 25  pts
2 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 20  
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 16  
4 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 14  
5 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 12  
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 10  
7 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
8 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93 8  
9 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 7  
10 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 6  
11 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
12 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4  
13 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
14 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural 2  
15 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1  
Sprint 1 - Mont Bonvillers (87km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 4  pts
2 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 2  
3 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1  
Sprint 2 - Knutange (124km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6  pts
2 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4  
3 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
Mountain 1 - Luttange (16.5km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo 5  pts
2 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 4  
3 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3  
Mountain 2 - Feves (44.5km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 15  pts
2 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 12  
3 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 10  
Mountain 3 - Grand Fond (64.5km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 10  pts
2 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 8  
3 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6  
Mountain 4 - Hayange (131km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 15  pts
2 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 12  
3 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10  
Mountain 5 - Avril (139.5km)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 10  pts
2 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 8  
3 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 6  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Europcar 10:39:45  
2 Landbouwkrediet    
3 Auber 93    
4 Vacansoleil-DCM    
5 Caja-Rural    
6 Cofidis    
7 Saur-Sojasun    
8 Androni Giocattoli    
9 AG2R La Mondiale    
10 Bretagne Schuller    
11 Team Type 1 Sanofi    
12 Team Idea    
13 Acqua & Sapone    
14 Champion System 0:00:14  
General classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 20:16:31  
2 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93 0:00:12  
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:14  
4 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
5 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:22  
6 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:23  
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:24  
8 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:25  
9 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
10 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:26  
11 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:27  
12 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar    
13 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea    
14 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:28  
15 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
16 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
17 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar    
18 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural    
19 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
20 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural    
21 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
22 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
23 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
24 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
25 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
26 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony    
27 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
29 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
30 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
31 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone    
32 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
33 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93    
34 Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural    
35 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
36 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
37 Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
38 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
39 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
40 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
41 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:40  
42 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea 0:00:46  
43 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:01:09  
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:22  
45 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:24  
46 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone    
47 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:41  
48 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
49 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:56  
50 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo 0:02:08  
51 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:02:32  
52 Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:02:37  
53 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea    
54 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
55 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
56 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
57 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:51  
58 Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea 0:03:21  
59 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:04:19  
60 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:37  
61 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 0:04:43  
62 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:48  
63 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:05:01  
64 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93 0:05:02  
65 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
66 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:05:20  
67 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:35  
68 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:04  
69 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:45  
70 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:49  
71 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:07:05  
72 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:08:43  
73 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural 0:09:02  
74 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93 0:09:40  
75 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:10:03  
76 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 0:11:39  
77 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:22:24  
Points classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 81  pts
2 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 74  
3 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 72  
4 Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93 51  
5 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 36  
6 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 28  
7 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 28  
8 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 23  
9 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 21  
10 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 20  
11 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93 16  
12 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15  
13 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea 15  
14 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 12  
15 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10  
16 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 10  
17 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 9  
18 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 8  
19 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
21 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 5  
22 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 5  
23 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4  
24 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4  
25 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 4  
26 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
27 Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony 3  
28 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
29 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea 2  
30 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural 2  
31 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
32 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 1  
Sprint classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 16  pts
2 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93 10  
3 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
4 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8  
5 Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
6 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6  
7 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 5  
8 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4  
9 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 4  
10 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3  
11 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 2  
12 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2  
13 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea 2  
14 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 1  
15 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1  
Mountains classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 128  pts
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 45  
3 Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93 40  
4 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 37  
5 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 30  
6 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 30  
7 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 20  
8 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 18  
9 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 16  
10 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 13  
11 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 12  
12 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 10  
13 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea 10  
14 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 10  
15 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
16 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 8  
17 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 8  
18 Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 8  
19 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8  
20 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  
21 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 6  
22 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 6  
23 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo 5  
24 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 3  
Teams classification after stage 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Europcar 60:50:57  
2 Caja-Rural    
3 Cofidis    
4 AG2R La Mondiale    
5 Auber 93    
6 Landbouwkrediet    
7 Saur-Sojasun    
8 Team Type 1 Sanofi    
9 Bretagne Schuller    
10 Androni Giocattoli    
11 Vacansoleil-DCM 0:00:56  
12 Acqua & Sapone    
13 Team Idea 0:02:09  
14 Champion System 0:04:32