Bouhanni wins Circuit de Lorraine

Final stage glory for Tronet

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 933:33:15 
2Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
4Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  
5Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
6Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
7Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
8Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93  
9Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
10Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
11Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
12Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
13Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
14Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural  
15Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
16Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea  
17Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
18Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
19Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
20Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
21Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
22Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
23Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo  
24Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
25Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
26Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo  
27Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
28Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
29Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural  
30Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
31Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural  
32Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
33Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
34Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
35Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
36Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
37Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
38Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea  
39Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
40Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
41Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
42Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93  
43Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93  
44Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
45Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
46Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
47Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
48Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea  
49Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
50Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
51Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
52Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
53Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
54Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
55Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
56Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
57Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
58Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
59Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
60Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
61Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
62Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
63Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural  
64Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
65Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
66Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:14 
67Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
68Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
69Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:18 
70Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea  
71Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:00:40 
72Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:41 
73Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
74Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat  
75Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:12 
76Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:05:05 
77Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:06:39 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 9325 pts
2Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20 
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team16 
4Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar14 
5Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne12 
6Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10 
7Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9 
8Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 938 
9Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony7 
10Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team6 
11Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar5 
12Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4 
13Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3 
14Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural2 
15Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
Sprint 1 - Mont Bonvillers (87km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar4 pts
2Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural2 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1 
Sprint 2 - Knutange (124km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6 pts
2Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4 
3Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar2 
Mountain 1 - Luttange (16.5km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo5 pts
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone4 
3Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 
Mountain 2 - Feves (44.5km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone15 pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12 
3Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10 
Mountain 3 - Grand Fond (64.5km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone10 pts
2Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone8 
3Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6 
Mountain 4 - Hayange (131km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15 pts
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone12 
3Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10 
Mountain 5 - Avril (139.5km)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone10 pts
2Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun8 
3Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar10:39:45 
2Landbouwkrediet  
3Auber 93  
4Vacansoleil-DCM  
5Caja-Rural  
6Cofidis  
7Saur-Sojasun  
8Androni Giocattoli  
9AG2R La Mondiale  
10Bretagne Schuller  
11Team Type 1 Sanofi  
12Team Idea  
13Acqua & Sapone  
14Champion System0:00:14 
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat20:16:31 
2Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:00:12 
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:14 
4Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
5Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:22 
6Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:23 
7Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:24 
8Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:25 
9Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
10Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:26 
11Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:27 
12Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  
13Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea  
14Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:28 
15Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
16Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
17Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
18Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
19Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
20Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural  
21Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
22Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
23Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
24Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
25Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
26Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
27Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo  
28Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
29Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
30Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
31Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
32Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
33Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93  
34Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural  
35Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
36Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi  
37Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
38Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
39Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
40Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
41Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:40 
42Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea0:00:46 
43Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:09 
44Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:22 
45Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:24 
46Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
47Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:01:41 
48Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural  
49Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:56 
50Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:08 
51Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:32 
52Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:37 
53Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea  
54Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
55Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
56Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
57Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:51 
58Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea0:03:21 
59Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural0:04:19 
60Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:37 
61Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:04:43 
62Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:04:48 
63Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:01 
64Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 930:05:02 
65Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
66Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:20 
67Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:35 
68Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:06:04 
69Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:45 
70Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:06:49 
71Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:07:05 
72Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:43 
73Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:02 
74Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:09:40 
75Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:03 
76Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:39 
77Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:22:24 
Points classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat81 pts
2Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale74 
3Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team72 
4Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 9351 
5Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun36 
6Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller28 
7Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun28 
8Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne23 
9Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team21 
10Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar20 
11Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 9316 
12Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi15 
13Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Team Idea15 
14Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural12 
15Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10 
16Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony10 
17Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9 
18Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8 
19Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar6 
20Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar6 
21Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony5 
22Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar5 
23Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4 
24Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4 
25Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4 
26Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3 
27Reinier Honig (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony3 
28Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2 
29Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea2 
30Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural2 
31Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar1 
32Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo1 
Sprint classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi16 pts
2Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9310 
3Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8 
5Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar6 
6Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6 
7Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5 
8Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4 
9Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar4 
10Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team3 
11Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural2 
12Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2 
13Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea2 
14Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1 
15Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1 
Mountains classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone128 pts
2Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne45 
3Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9340 
4Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun37 
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar30 
6Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team30 
7Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20 
8Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller18 
9Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16 
10Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13 
11Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi12 
12Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli10 
13Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea10 
14Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar10 
15Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 
16Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8 
17Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone8 
18Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System Pro Cycling Team8 
19Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
20Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6 
21Rémi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi6 
22Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli6 
23Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo5 
24Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun3 
Teams classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar60:50:57 
2Caja-Rural  
3Cofidis  
4AG2R La Mondiale  
5Auber 93  
6Landbouwkrediet  
7Saur-Sojasun  
8Team Type 1 Sanofi  
9Bretagne Schuller  
10Androni Giocattoli  
11Vacansoleil-DCM0:00:56 
12Acqua & Sapone  
13Team Idea0:02:09 
14Champion System0:04:32 

Related Articles

Back to top